Grant County Tournament

at West Central Area High School

Grant County Tournament
1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 246.0
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 176.5
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 147.0
4 Canby 145.0
5 United North Central Warriors 87.5
6 Pelican Rapids 69.0
7 Border West 64.0
8 Barnesville 62.5
9 Fergus Falls 58.5
10 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Eli Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Carter Ahrendt of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Cash Antony of Canby
5th Place – Chase Hauck of Barnesville
6th Place – Nathan Brethorst of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 10-0, So. over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 7-2, So. (Fall 2:36)
3rd Carter Ahrendt (United North Central Warriors) 9-3, 8th. over Cash Antony (Canby) 6-5, So. (MD 14-6)
5th Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 3-2, Fr. over Nathan Brethorst (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-4, 8th. (Dec 11-6)

114
1st Place – Gavin Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Cooper Rife of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Noah Welte of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Isaac Bergren of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Brock Grabow of Barnesville
6th Place – Brody Brunkow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Gavin Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-2, Fr. over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Noah Welte (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-2, Jr. over Isaac Bergren (Pelican Rapids) 6-3, Fr. (MD 13-2)
5th Brock Grabow (Barnesville) 2-3, So. over Brody Brunkow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:48)

121
1st Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
2nd Place – Tygan Long of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Zach Rikimoto of Border West
4th Place – Aiden Mueller of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Evan Dingwall of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Hazen Milbeck of Pelican Rapids
1st Eli Greenman (Canby) 8-2, Jr. over Tygan Long (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Zach Rikimoto (Border West ) 6-3, Sr. over Aiden Mueller (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:29 (18-3))
5th Evan Dingwall (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-3, 8th. over Hazen Milbeck (Pelican Rapids) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

127
1st Place – Issac Guzman of Canby
2nd Place – Grayson Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Kassten Hartwell of Fergus Falls
4th Place – Tucker Hennessy of Border West
5th Place – Tucker McGee of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Dylan Koob of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st Issac Guzman (Canby) 9-1, Jr. over Grayson Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 14-7)
3rd Kassten Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 6-1, Jr. over Tucker Hennessy (Border West ) 7-6, 8th. (MD 13-2)
5th Tucker McGee (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 4-3, Jr. over Dylan Koob (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:59)

133
1st Place – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Aaron Lake of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Jacob Fronning of Fergus Falls
6th Place – Brennan Giese of Canby
1st Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 9-0, So. over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-1, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 9-2, Sr. over Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 6-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:13 (15-0))
5th Jacob Fronning (Fergus Falls) 4-6, So. over Brennan Giese (Canby) 6-5, 8th. (Dec 5-4)

139
1st Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
3rd Place – Holland Schacherer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Gunner Hennessy of Border West
5th Place – Carter Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Austin Longoria of Fergus Falls
1st Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 8-0, Sr. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 3-1, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Holland Schacherer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-3, So. over Gunner Hennessy (Border West ) 8-5, So. (MD 11-2)
5th Carter Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 4-4, Sr. over Austin Longoria (Fergus Falls) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 12-11)

145
1st Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Caleb Fronning of Fergus Falls
3rd Place – Brodyrck Gravdal of Canby
4th Place – Kolby Peters of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Mason Christianson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Andrew Spanier of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-2, So. over Caleb Fronning (Fergus Falls) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 5:32)
3rd Brodyrck Gravdal (Canby) 3-1, Sr. over Kolby Peters (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-2, Sr. (MD 17-6)
5th Mason Christianson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 7-5, Fr. over Andrew Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-6, Jr. (MD 13-4)

152
1st Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Sam Drietz of Canby
5th Place – Zach Davidson of United North Central Warriors
6th Place – Isaac Longoria of Fergus Falls
1st Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 9-0, Sr. over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-1, Sr. over Sam Drietz (Canby) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 5-3, Jr. over Isaac Longoria (Fergus Falls) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

160
1st Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Ethan Mueller of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Ben Peterson of Border West
4th Place – Bryan Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Antonio Parker of Fergus Falls
6th Place – Jack Martin of Barnesville
1st Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-1, Sr. over Ethan Mueller (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Ben Peterson (Border West ) 4-5, Jr. over Bryan Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:34)
5th Antonio Parker (Fergus Falls) 3-7, Sr. over Jack Martin (Barnesville) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:30)

172
1st Place – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Ezekiel Sieckert of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Sawyer Verhelst of Canby
5th Place – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West
1st Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 9-0, Sr. over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Ezekiel Sieckert (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 7-1, So. over Sawyer Verhelst (Canby) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 4:31)
5th Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 6-3, Jr. over Brody Nachbor (Border West ) 7-3, Jr. (M. For.)

189
1st Place – Nick Wagner of Canby
2nd Place – Hunter Laage of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Jeremy Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Noah Meyer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Gavin Flint of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Will Schwartz of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st Nick Wagner (Canby) 8-1, Sr. over Hunter Laage (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-3, Jr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-2, Jr. over Noah Meyer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Gavin Flint (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-2, Jr. over Will Schwartz (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:35)

215
1st Place – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Eli Roiko of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Zach DeBeer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Kaden Holt of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Nolan Field of Fergus Falls
1st Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-0, Jr. over Parker Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2, Sr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 10-1, Fr. over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 5-4, Sr. over Nolan Field (Fergus Falls) 3-7, Fr. (For.)

285
1st Place – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Gavin Noyes of Canby
4th Place – Harley Weber of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Ryan Peterson of United North Central Warriors
6th Place – Kevin Dailey of United North Central Warriors
1st Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 9-0, Sr. over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Gavin Noyes (Canby) 8-3, Sr. over Harley Weber (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) 6-5, Fr. over Kevin Dailey (United North Central Warriors) 1-2, Jr. (M. For.)