High School Results – Saturday, December 9, 2023

Andover Husky Invite
1 Mounds View 244.0
2 Shakopee 221.0
3 St. Francis 119.5
4 Andover 101.0
5 Princeton 96.0
6 Proctor-Hermantown 58.0
7 Orono 50.0
8 Fridley 21.0
9 St. Paul Como Park 11.0
10 North 10.0
11 St. Paul Johnson 0.0

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
December 8-9
Boys
1 Waukee Northwest 427.0
2 Fort Dodge 416.5
3 Lincoln East 307.5
4 Totino-Grace 292.5
5 Brandon Valley 284.0
6 Glenwood 281.0
7 Millard South 280.5
7 Washburn Rural 280.5
9 Creighton Prep 251.5
10 Columbus 234.5
11 Iowa City West 231.0
12 Bennington 230.5
12 Waverly 230.5
14 Mill Valley 222.5
15 Millard West 222.0
16 Lewis Central 217.5
17 Kearney 213.5
18 Grand Island 204.5
19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 203.0
20 Papillion-La Vista 201.0
21 Plattsmouth 200.5
21 Underwood 200.5
23 Platte County 192.0
24 Ames 191.0
25 Atlantic 166.0
26 St. Thomas Aquinas 157.0
27 Olathe North 152.0
28 Blair 151.5
29 Gardner-Edgerton 148.0
30 Treynor 132.5
31 Millard North 128.5
32 North Scott 124.5
33 Blue Valley SW 116.0
34 Olathe South 114.5
35 CB Abraham Lincoln 97.5
36 South Sioux City 83.0
37 Missouri Valley 76.5
38 LeMars 55.0
39 Omaha Westside 48.5
40 Omaha Skutt 30.5
41 Saint James Academy 22.0
42 CB Thomas Jefferson 18.5
43 St. Albert 8.0

Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
Champions: Dover-Eyota
Rochester Mayo 52, Westfield 9
WEM/JWP 37, Byron 36
Westfield 54, Byron 18
Rochester Mayo 42, WEM/JWP 30
Dover-Eyota 64 Byron 10
Dover-Eyota 63 Westfield Razorbacks 9
Dover-Eyota 57 WEM-JWP 17
Dover-Eyota 36 Rochester Mayo 22

Delano Invitational
1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 200.0
2 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Luth 179.5
3 Coon Rapids 115.0
4 Forest Lake 106.0
5 Medford 100.0
6 St. Peter 94.0
7 Kimball Area 79.0
8 Delano 75.0
9 Rockford 69.0
10 Hibbing 22.0

Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 194.0
2 Wayzata 192.0
3 Eden Prairie 115.0
4 Woodbury 105.0
5 Lakeville North 102.0
6 Elk River 101.0
7 Ellsworth 88.5
8 Maple River/USC 78.0
9 Irondale 62.0
10 Burnsville 50.0
11 Minnetonka 49.0
12 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47.0
13 Sauk Rapids-Rice 44.0
14 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 32.0
15 Mankato West 30.0
16 Osseo 14.0
17 East Ridge 6.0

Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1 Simley 547.5
2 Kaukauna 507.0
3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 442.0
4 Arrowhead 366.0
5 Medford Area 323.0
6 Menomonie 321.0
7 Holmen 277.5
8 New Richmond 247.5
9 Auburndale 201.0
10 Eau Claire North 198.0
11 Baldwin-Woodville 177.5
12 Abbotsford/Colby 175.5
13 Chippewa Falls 169.5
14 Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm 163.0
15 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 162.0
16 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed. 149.0
17 Rice Lake 119.0
18 Blair-Taylor 116.0
19 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 87.0
20 Spring Valley/Elmwood 74.0
21 Bloomer/Colfax 66.0
22 Eau Claire Memorial 59.0
23 Superior 56.0
24 Prescott 50.0
25 Bruce 32.0
26 Whitehall 29.0
27 Rosholt 19.0
28 Cochrane-Foun. City 0.0

Edison Invite
1 Park Center 237.0
2 Spectrum 132.5
3 Minneapolis North Community 127.0
4 Minneapolis Roosevelt 101.0
5 St. Paul Harding 100.0
6 Minneapolis Washburn 87.0
7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 49.0
8 Minneapolis Edison 48.0
9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 45.0
10 Columbia Heights 41.0
11 Robbinsdale Cooper 30.0
12 Minneapolis Southwest 14.0

Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
1st Place – Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
4th Place – Thief River Falls
5th Place – Perham
6th Place – West Fargo Sheyenne
7th Place – Stewartville
8th Place – Fargo Davies
9th Place – Fosston-Bagley
10th Place – Breckenridge-Wahpeton

Grant County Tournament
1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 246.0
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 176.5
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 147.0
4 Canby 145.0
5 United North Central Warriors 87.5
6 Pelican Rapids 69.0
7 Border West 64.0
8 Barnesville 62.5
9 Fergus Falls 58.5
10 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12.0

Hastings Raider Duals
Albert Lea Area 35 Apple Valley 24
Hastings 33 Apple Valley 32
St. Michael-Albertville 51 Apple Valley 15
St. Michael-Albertville 37 Albert Lea Area 22
Hastings 33 Albert Lea Area 27
St. Michael-Albertville 47 Hastings 17

JCC Pizza Ranch Tournament
1 Adrian Area 168.0
2 Jackson County Central 165.0
3 Hutchinson 155.0
3 Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area 155.0
5 Fairmont-Martin County West 107.0
6 Aitkin 90.0
7 Windom-Mountain Lake 89.5
8 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 84.0
9 Western Christian 65.0
10 Worthington 35.0
11 Wabasha Kellog 33.0
12 Luverne 27.5
13 Waseca 27.0

La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
1 West Salem/Bangor 462.5
2 Hudson 424.5
3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 400.5
4 Saint Croix Central 393.5
5 La Crosse Logan/Central 354.5
6 Ithaca/Weston 314.5
7 St. Charles 297.0
8 Arcadia 217.0
9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 181.0
10 Independence/Gilm. 173.5
11 Wisconsin Dells 172.5
12 Onalaska/Luther 156.0
13 Winona-Winona Cotter 145.0
14 River Ridge 129.0
15 Brookwood 95.0
16 La Crescent-Hokah 57.0

Maple Grove Crimson Invite
1 South Saint Paul 158.0
2 Eastview 146.5
3 Big Lake 110.5
4 Eagan 109.5
5 Bismarck Legacy 100.5
6 Blaine 96.0
7 St. Thomas Academy 88.5
8 MAHACA 84.5
9 St. Paul Highland Park 75.0
10 Maple Grove 71.0
11 Hopkins 68.0
12 Lake City 61.5
13 Champlin Park 46.0
14 North Branch 37.5
15 Tartan 32.0
16 St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
17 Benilde St. Margarets 12.0

Park Wolfpack Duals
1st – Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0
2nd – Anoka 3-1
3rd – Cambridge-Isanti 2-2
4th – Park 2-2
5th – River Falls, WI 1-3
6th – Mahtomedi 0-4
Round #1
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Park 33
Anoka 44 River Falls, WI 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Mahtomedi 9
Round #2
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Anoka 49
Park 53 Mahtomedi 18
Cambridge-Isanti 35 River Falls, WI 30
Round #3
Park 45 River Falls, WI 28
Anoka 60 Mahtomedi 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48 Cambridge-Isanti 19
Round #4
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Park 13
Anoka 44 Cambridge-Isanti 22
River Falls, WI 60 Mahtomedi 19

Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
Dec 8-9
1 Becker 150.5
2 Little Falls 142.5
3 Grand Rapids 135.5
4 Mound-Westonka 134.5
5 Foley 127.5
6 Moorhead 120.0
7 Royalton-Upsala 118.0
8 Saint Croix Falls 108.0
9 Pierz 103.5
10 Brainerd 95.0
11 Bemidji 85.5
12 Frazee 79.5
13 White Bear Lake Area 60.0
14 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 22.0
14 C-E-C Lumberjacks 22.0
16 Wadena-Deer Creek 19.0
17 Detroit Lakes 17.5
18 Sartell-Saint Stephen 16.0

Prior Lake Duals
Waconia 48 Farmington 15
Waconia 78 Richfield 0

Saint Agnes Duals
Eden Valley-Watkins 54 St. Agnes 15
St. Agnes 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 36
Faribault 61 St. Agnes 12
St. Agnes 41 Rochester John Marshall 36
Cannon Falls 48 St. Agnes 27
Cannon Falls 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 22
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Faribault 66 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 63 Rochester John Marshall 12
Cannon Falls 39 Faribault 35
Cannon Falls 46 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 29
Cannon Falls 52 Rochester John Marshall 24

Saint Clair Tri
Wabasso 45 Blue Earth Area 30
Blue Earth Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 27
Wabasso 36 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 34

Two Rivers Quad
Two Rivers 3-0; Rosemount 2-1; St. Paul Humboldt 1-2; St. Paul Central 0-3
Rosemount 48 St. Paul Central 12
Two Rivers 52 St. Paul Humboldt 21
Rosemount 42 St. Paul Humboldt 33
Two Rivers 72 St. Paul Central 6
Two Rivers 42 Rosemount 36
St. Paul Humboldt 42 St. Paul Central 30

Western Dubuque Bobcat Duals
Caledonia-Houston Results
Alburnett defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-18
Caledonia-Houston received a Bye
Central DeWitt defeated Caledonia-Houston 35-32
Caledonia-Houston defeated Williamsburg 34-27
Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-24
Caledonia-Houston defeated Dubuque Senior 48-21

Girls

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic Girls
Girls
1 Washburn Girls 550.5
2 Racoon River Wrestling Girls 525.0
3 Missouri Valley Girls 369.5
4 Omaha Westside Girls 360.5
5 Southeast Polk Girls 351.0
6 Lewis Central Girls 348.5
7 Olathe North Girls 344.0
8 Papillion-La Vista Girls 332.0
9 Gardner-Edg. Girls 271.0
10 Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls 254.0
11 LeMars Girls 238.0
12 Millard South Girls 237.0
13 Fort Dodge Girls 217.0
14 Lincoln East Girls 192.5
15 Olathe South Girls 189.0
16 North Scott Girls 184.5
17 Kearney Girls 184.0
18 Blue Valley SW Girls 177.0
19 Blair Girls 161.5
20 Glenwood Girls 149.5
21 Millard North Girls 146.5
22 Brandon Valley Girls 134.5
23 Millard West Girls 130.0
24 Omaha Marian Girls 127.5
25 Platte County Girls 110.0
26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls 106.0
27 Treynor Girls 102.0
28 CBCSD Co-Op Girls 77.5
29 Iowa City West Girls 75.5
30 Bennington Girls 66.5
31 Waverly Girls 61.0
32 Plattsmouth Girls 23.0

Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls
Teams:
Burnsville 
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 
East Ridge 
Eden Prairie 
Elk River 
Ellsworth, WI 
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 
Irondale 
Lakeville North 
Mankato West 
Maple River/USC 
Minnetonka 
Osseo 
Sauk Rapids-Rice 
Wayzata 
Woodbury 

Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament Girls
1 Minot High School 219.0
2 Grand Forks KnightRiders 185.0
3 West Fargo United 113.0
4 Jamestown 109.0
5 Thief River Falls 80.0
6 Valley City 66.0
7 Turtle Mountain 60.0
8 Staples-Motley 49.0
9 Heath Bakken Stewartville 36.0

Hastings Raider Duals
Apple Valley 54 Centennial 12
Apple Valley 47 Hastings 28
Apple Valley 36 St. Michael-Albertville 33
St. Michael-Albertville 51 Hastings 19
St. Michael-Albertville 54 Centennial 18

Hutchinson Girls Wrestling Invitational
1 Forest Lake 202.0
2 Chatfield 124.5
3 Marshall 119.0
4 Luverne 89.0
5 Hutchinson 61.0
6 Monticello 60.0
7 Zimmerman 55.0
8 New Ulm Area 28.0
9 Redwood Valley 25.0
10 Mahtomedi 22.0
10 Wabasso 22.0
12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 19.0
13 Northfield 15.0
14 New London-Spicer 9.0

Paul Bunyan – Girls
Teams:
Becker
Bemidji
Benson
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
Brainerd
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Detroit Lakes
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound-Westonka
Pierz
Royalton-Upsala
Saint Croix Falls
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake Area