High School Results – Thursday, December 14, 2023

Apple Valley 48 Rosemount 14
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 34 Waconia 21
Eden Prairie 46 Edina 30
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 51 MAHACA 14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 Cannon Falls 9

Aitkin Tri
Aitkin 30 Ogilvie 45
Ogilvie 3 Grand Rapids 61
Aitkin 18 Grand Rapids 53

Anoka Tri
Anoka 50 Andover 16
Andover 48 Maple Grove 24

Centennial Tri
Elk River 55 Osseo 15
Centennial 58 Osseo 15

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 48 Orono 30
Monticello 45 Orono 22
Monticello 49 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 16

Frazee Duals
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Frazee 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Lisbon, ND 28
Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Frazee 33 Lisbon, ND 31
Frazee 36 Pelican Rapids 35
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Pelican Rapids 36

Irondale/Spring Lake Park Quad
Forest Lake 60 WEM-JWP 12
Woodbury 44 WEM-JWP 29
Irondale 42 WEM-JWP 36

Lake City Tri
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54 Lake City 15
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36 Pine Island 30
Pine Island 51 Lake City 20

Lakeville South Quad
Eastview 35 South Saint Paul 30
South Saint Paul 40 Lakeville South 24
South Saint Paul 52 New Richland-H-E-G 23

North Branch Tri
North Branch 63 Mahtomedi 9
Mahtomedi 54 St. Croix Lutheran 18
North Branch 57 St. Croix Lutheran 15

Northfield Tri
Northfield 63 Austin 6
Northfield 66 Winona-Winona Cotter 3

Red Rock Central Tri
Fulda-Murray Cty Central 40 Pipestone Area 29
Fulda-Murray Cty Central 54 Red Rock Central 15
Pipestone Area 51 Red Rock Central 18

Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
Blaine 40 Champlin Park 16
Champlin Park 36 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31

Rockford Quad
Watertown/Mayer 38 Mound-Westonka 25
Watertown/Mayer 64 Rockford 12
New London-Spicer 36 Mound-Westonka 28
New London-Spicer 55 Rockford 15

Rogers Tri
Delano 36 Rogers 30
Delano 35 Hopkins 19
Rogers 61 Hopkins 12

Roseau Quad
Park Rapids Area 51 United Clay Becker 23
Park Rapids Area 46 Roseau 27
Park Rapids Area 50 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12

Stewartville Quad
Stewartville 60 Triton 15
Goodhue 58 Triton 6
GMLOS 51 Triton 22
Stewartville 41 GMLOS 30
Goodhue 45 GMLOS 25
Stewartville 36 Goodhue 34

Trinity Tri
Spectrum 42 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 36
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 24

Waseca Tri
St. Peter 37 Mankato East 30
St. Peter 53 Waseca 15