High School Results – Thursday, December 7, 2023

Albert Lea 64 Rochester John Marshall 6
Bemidji 48 Thief River Falls 21
Cannon Falls 40 Pine Island 25
Mankato West 71 Winona-Winona Cotter 3
Maple River/USC 45 New Richland-H-E-G 24
Mounds View 60 Irondale 6
New Ulm Area 66 Waseca 6
St. Michael-Albertville 49 Wayzata 14
St. Paul Highland Park 72 St. Paul Central 6
Wadena-Deer Creek 66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12
Westfield 39 Medford 34

Big Lake Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 51 Chisago Lakes 24
Cambridge-Isanti 40 Big Lake 36
Big Lake 57 Chisago Lakes 16

BOLD Tri
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47 BOLD 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 52 BOLD 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 51 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 7

Buffalo Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Buffalo 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Minnetonka 15

Central Tri
Central Public Schools 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6
Central Public Schools 60 Rockford 11

Decorah Tri
Kasson-Mantorville 69 Decorah, IA 0
Kasson-Mantorville 65 NH/TV, IA 3

Eastview Duals
Shakopee 56 Eastview 9
Eastview 46 Rosemount 22
Lakeville South 34 Rosemount 25
Shakopee 72 Lakeville South 0

Forest Lake Tri
Forest Lake 54 East Ridge 3
Stillwater 49 Forest Lake 13
Stillwater 71 East Ridge 3

Goodhue Tri
Goodhue 51, Byron 9
Goodhue 42, Faribault 27

Holdingford Tri
Osakis 54 Kimball Area 22
Holdingford 43 Osakis 23
Holdingford 57 Kimball Area 6

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Quad
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 61 Quad County 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 Ortonville 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 Paynesville Area 34
Paynesville Area 57 Quad County 12
Paynesville Area 73 Ortonville 0

Lakeville North Double Dual
Apple Valley 41 Farmington 27
Apple Valley 44 Lakeville North 22

Minnewaska Quad
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 69 Border West Buccaneers 6
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 56 Minnewaska Area 18
Border West 21 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46
Border West 37 Minnewaska Area 36

North Branch Tri
Becker 72 North Branch 6
Monticello 45 North Branch 21
Becker 63 Monticello 9

Ogilvie Quad
Rush City-Braham 42 Ogilvie 31
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Mora 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48 Ogilvie 24
Mora 39 Rush City-Braham 36
Ogilvie 45 Mora 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Rush City-Braham 21

Orono Quad
New Prague 63 Orono 7
Delano 52 Orono 17
Rocori 63 Orono 12

Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
Fridley 60 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Fridley 60 Minneapolis Edison 18

Rochester Century Tri
Owatonna 48 Austin 12
Rochester Century 58 Austin 9
Owatonna 48 Austin 12

Sartell Tri
Alexandria Area 48 Fergus Falls 18
Alexandria Area 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Fergus Falls 18

Sibley East Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Sibley East 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North 17
Sibley East 48 Minneapolis North 24

Simley Quad
Saint Thomas Academy 57 North St. Paul 18
Saint Thomas Academy 39 Ellsworth, WI 33
Simley 69 Saint Thomas Academy 3

South Saint Paul Tri
Hastings 41 South Saint Paul 24
South Saint Paul 65 Mahtomedi 10

Spectrum Quad
Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 9
Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Milaca-Faith Christian 12
Mille Lacs Raiders 54 Spectrum 24
Milaca-Faith Christian 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 27
Milaca-Faith Christian 45 Spectrum 27

Two Rivers Tri
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 61 Two Rivers 12
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 72 Tartan 4

Waconia Quad
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 39 Willmar 32
Waconia 41 Willmar 21
Waconia 74 Benilde St. Margarets 0
Waconia 33 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 32

Walker Tri
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 40 Park Rapids Area 30
Rock Ridge 40 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30
Rock Ridge 58, Park Rapids 13

WCAABE Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12

Windom-Mountain Lake Quad
Marshall 47 Adrian Area 18
Marshall 51 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
Marshall 60 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Caledonia/Houston 9
Caledonia/Houston 42 Lake City 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74 Lake City 0

Girls

Bemidji 66 Thief River Falls 12
Forest Lake Tri Matches
Hastings 33 South Saint Paul 33
Spectrum Quad Matches