Hopkins Athena Girls High School Invite

Hopkins Athena Girls High School Invite
1 Apple Valley 392.5
2 Hastings 276.0
3 Forest Lake 240.0
4 Eastview 183.0
5 Chatfield 181.0
6 Byron 180.0
7 South Saint Paul 178.0
8 Centennial 162.0
9 Shakopee 146.0
10 Bloomington Kennedy 137.5
11 Stillwater 130.0
12 Simley 124.0
13 Eagan 116.5
14 Cambridge-Isanti 115.0
15 Saint Croix Falls 109.0
16 Scott West 98.0
17 Monticello 96.0
18 Princeton 92.0
19 Champlin Park 77.0
20 Rush City-Braham 70.0
20 St. Croix Lutheran 70.0
22 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65.0
23 East Ridge 63.5
24 Roseville Area 63.0
25 St. Paul Harding 62.0
26 Robbinsdale Cooper 61.0
27 Coon Rapids 60.0
28 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 52.0
29 Annand-M Lk Lightning 51.0
30 Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.0
31 Columbia Heights 46.0
31 Rosemount 46.0
33 Osakis 45.0
34 Prior Lake 42.0
35 Hutchinson 39.0
36 Zimmerman 38.0
37 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36.0
38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34.0
39 Spectrum 27.0
40 Mound-Westonka 25.0
40 Pine Island 25.0
42 Minneapolis Edison 19.0
43 Minneapolis Roosevelt 4.0
44 Eden Prairie 0.0
44 Elk River 0.0
44 Hopkins 0.0
44 Mahtomedi 0.0
44 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0
44 Park 0.0
44 Somerset 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Amelia Hermanson of Robbinsdale Armstrong
2nd Place – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
3rd Place – Zoe Roddis of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Anna Mendez of Bloomington Kennedy
5th Place – Greta Behnke of Hastings
6th Place – Laurel Rezac of Pine Island
7th Place – Wynter Fischer of Hopkins
8th Place – DANIELA JAVA LARA of Bloomington Kennedy
9th Place – Emmarose Olschlager of Osakis
10th Place – Adelynne Olschlager of Osakis
11th Place – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
12th Place – Chelsea Beaver of Zimmerman
13th Place – Melody Ward of Chatfield
14th Place – Michelle Paulino of Roseville Area
1st Amelia Hermanson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 11-2, Sr. over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) 8-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) 5-3, 7th. over Anna Mendez (Bloomington Kennedy) 3-7, So. (MD 9-0)
5th Greta Behnke (Hastings) 6-3, 8th. over Laurel Rezac (Pine Island) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:52)
7th Wynter Fischer (Hopkins) 1-5, Fr. over DANIELA JAVA LARA (Bloomington Kennedy) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 3:56)
9th Emmarose Olschlager (Osakis) 9-2, Fr. over Adelynne Olschlager (Osakis) 5-8, 7th. (For.)
11th Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) 4-4, Fr. over Chelsea Beaver (Zimmerman) 0-9, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
13th Melody Ward (Chatfield) 2-5, 8th. over Michelle Paulino (Roseville Area) 0-2, 8th. (M. For.)

106
1st Place – Olivia Sackor of Shakopee
2nd Place – Ana Kos of Simley
3rd Place – Lillian Eggum of Stillwater
4th Place – Macy Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Emily Bova of Chatfield
6th Place – JADA JENSEN of Bloomington Kennedy
7th Place – Ava LaPoint of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Valentina Cardoso of Apple Valley
9th Place – Briana Martinez of South Saint Paul
10th Place – Zayla Gustafson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
11th Place – Eloise Carlson of Columbia Heights
1st Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) 5-2, Sr. over Ana Kos (Simley) 7-1, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Lillian Eggum (Stillwater) 3-1, 7th. over Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Emily Bova (Chatfield) 7-2, So. over JADA JENSEN (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:26)
7th Ava LaPoint (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-4, So. over Valentina Cardoso (Apple Valley) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
9th Briana Martinez (South Saint Paul) 7-2, Jr. over Zayla Gustafson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 2:01)
11th Eloise Carlson (Columbia Heights) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

106B
1st Place – Jaelyn Surgenor of Stillwater
2nd Place – Cam Sisson of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Peyton Walberg of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Marin Vanelli of Stillwater
5th Place – Ashlynn Bondeson of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Hsa Ku Nu of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
7th Place – Samantha McGraw of Forest Lake
8th Place – Natalie Wallin of Hopkins
9th Place – Alysa Mertens of Cambridge-Isanti
10th Place – Sil Mathre of Byron
11th Place – Maralyne Meyer of Osakis
12th Place – Melodie Xiong of Columbia Heights
1st Jaelyn Surgenor (Stillwater) 4-1, 7th. over Cam Sisson (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 7-3, So. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Peyton Walberg (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 3-1, 7th. over Marin Vanelli (Stillwater) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 5:15)
5th Ashlynn Bondeson (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-4, Fr. over Hsa Ku Nu (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
7th Samantha McGraw (Forest Lake) 1-7, Fr. over Natalie Wallin (Hopkins) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:34)
9th Alysa Mertens (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-5, Fr. over Sil Mathre (Byron) 1-5, 7th. (Fall 5:28)
11th Maralyne Meyer (Osakis) 1-5, 7th. over Melodie Xiong (Columbia Heights) 0-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

112
1st Place – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Abby Gindele of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Annica Blasko of Forest Lake
6th Place – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
7th Place – Stephanie Carrillo Duran of Bloomington Kennedy
8th Place – Kathryn Marstein of Princeton
9th Place – Allison Weinzettel of Hastings
10th Place – Lauren Honken of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
11th Place – Izzy Bilyeu of Prior Lake
12th Place – Taimani Evjen of Byron
13th Place – Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez of Scott West
14th Place – Shyanne Purcell of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 10-2, Jr. over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:17)
3rd Abby Gindele (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 3-1, Fr. over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) 8-4, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
5th Annica Blasko (Forest Lake) 12-1, So. over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) 5-5, Jr. (MD 14-2)
7th Stephanie Carrillo Duran (Bloomington Kennedy) 3-4, Sr. over Kathryn Marstein (Princeton) 2-6, 8th. (Fall 5:14)
9th Allison Weinzettel (Hastings) 10-1, Jr. over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
11th Izzy Bilyeu (Prior Lake) 2-4, Sr. over Taimani Evjen (Byron) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
13th Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez (Scott West) 1-2, So. over Shyanne Purcell (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-6, 7th. (Fall 5:41)

112B
1st Place – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Maddie Simonet of Somerset
3rd Place – Kenadee Bartel of Byron
4th Place – Annika Hall of Byron
5th Place – Ava Ash of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Lillian Patter of Scott West
7th Place – Lillian Kimmes of Roseville Area
8th Place – Kira Combs of Stillwater
9th Place – Trinity Yates of Hastings
10th Place – Darriyanah Kelly of Hastings
11th Place – Lily Fischer of Annand-M Lk Lightning
12th Place – Sitona Olson of Annand-M Lk Lightning
1st Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) 10-2, So. over Maddie Simonet (Somerset) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Kenadee Bartel (Byron) 4-3, 8th. over Annika Hall (Byron) 2-5, 8th. (Fall 0:55)
5th Ava Ash (Cambridge-Isanti) 2-3, 7th. over Lillian Patter (Scott West) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:57)
7th Lillian Kimmes (Roseville Area) 1-2, Jr. over Kira Combs (Stillwater) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 5:04)
9th Trinity Yates (Hastings) 4-4, Fr. over Darriyanah Kelly (Hastings) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 3:19)
11th Lily Fischer (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 1-2, Fr. over Sitona Olson (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:50)

118
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Simley
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
3rd Place – Gabbi VonBerge of Hutchinson
4th Place – Paige Haaf of Saint Croix Falls
5th Place – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello
6th Place – Lucy Dropps of Centennial
7th Place – Teagan Erickson of Spectrum
8th Place – Sofia Cardoso-Noriega of Champlin Park
9th Place – Phoenix Fure of Cambridge-Isanti
10th Place – Anica Barze of Roseville Area
11th Place – Brynn Horsman of Chatfield
12th Place – Taylor Rothering-Oevering of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
13th Place – Leila Reid of South Saint Paul
14th Place – Remington Jurkovich of Forest Lake
15th Place – Katherine Escalante of Apple Valley
16th Place – Kynlee Karger of Coon Rapids
1st Charli Raymond (Simley) 8-0, Fr. over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 6-1, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Gabbi VonBerge (Hutchinson) 7-2, Fr. over Paige Haaf (Saint Croix Falls) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
5th Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) 12-5, 8th. over Lucy Dropps (Centennial) 2-2, Sr. (MD 12-1)
7th Teagan Erickson (Spectrum) 12-7, Fr. over Sofia Cardoso-Noriega (Champlin Park) 6-6, . (Fall 4:30)
9th Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) 13-2, Jr. over Anica Barze (Roseville Area) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:43)
11th Brynn Horsman (Chatfield) 7-4, So. over Taylor Rothering-Oevering (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 5:08)
13th Leila Reid (South Saint Paul) 6-6, So. over Remington Jurkovich (Forest Lake) 5-8, 8th. (Fall 3:15)
15th Katherine Escalante (Apple Valley) 5-8, Jr. over Kynlee Karger (Coon Rapids) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:00)

118B
1st Place – Raya Koski of Hopkins
2nd Place – Natalie Westin of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Alyssa Moo of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Tessa Richter of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Lauren Anglin of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Adamari Ruacho-Nunez of South Saint Paul
7th Place – Trinity Lorenz of St. Croix Lutheran
8th Place – Aleshanee Kramer of Annand-M Lk Lightning
9th Place – Bella Estrada of Hopkins
10th Place – Cora Flinsch of Roseville Area
11th Place – Willa Viker of Byron
12th Place – Fiona Olson of Hastings
13th Place – Brenna Nigon of Byron
14th Place – Sophia Petrowitz of Cambridge-Isanti
1st Raya Koski (Hopkins) 4-1, Fr. over Natalie Westin (St. Paul Harding) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Alyssa Moo (St. Paul Harding) 5-3, Fr. over Tessa Richter (St. Croix Lutheran) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 15-9)
5th Lauren Anglin (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 3-1, 8th. over Adamari Ruacho-Nunez (South Saint Paul) 7-4, 7th. (Dec 10-5)
7th Trinity Lorenz (St. Croix Lutheran) 6-4, So. over Aleshanee Kramer (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
9th Bella Estrada (Hopkins) 3-3, 8th. over Cora Flinsch (Roseville Area) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 4:18)
11th Willa Viker (Byron) 2-5, Fr. over Fiona Olson (Hastings) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:53)
13th Brenna Nigon (Byron) 1-4, 7th. over Sophia Petrowitz (Cambridge-Isanti) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 3:41)
15th () , . over () , . (Bye)

118C
1st Place – Nyasho Valhmu of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Clara Kozlowicz of Hopkins
3rd Place – Natalia Barajas of Roseville Area
Round 1
Nyasho Valhmu (Eden Prairie) 2-0, 8th. over Natalia Barajas (Roseville Area) 0-1, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Nyasho Valhmu (Eden Prairie) 2-0, 8th. over Clara Kozlowicz (Hopkins) 4-3, 8th. (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Clara Kozlowicz (Hopkins) 4-3, 8th. over Natalia Barajas (Roseville Area) 0-1, 8th. (M. For.)

124
1st Place – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
3rd Place – Amelia Converse of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Annabel Norquist of Hastings
5th Place – Peyton Corbin of Centennial
6th Place – Lauryn Vee of Saint Croix Falls
7th Place – Jaime Bayliss of Monticello
8th Place – Maya Jelinek of Stillwater
9th Place – Ellie Westerman of Eagan
10th Place – Skylar Janssen of Scott West
11th Place – Elise Triplett of Annand-M Lk Lightning
12th Place – Xitllali Bugarin Brito of South Saint Paul
1st Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 9-3, 8th. over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Amelia Converse (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-4, So. over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) 5-3, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
5th Peyton Corbin (Centennial) 2-1, So. over Lauryn Vee (Saint Croix Falls) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
7th Jaime Bayliss (Monticello) 11-6, Fr. over Maya Jelinek (Stillwater) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 0:30)
9th Ellie Westerman (Eagan) 2-1, Fr. over Skylar Janssen (Scott West) 1-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))
11th Elise Triplett (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 1-2, Jr. over Xitllali Bugarin Brito (South Saint Paul) 5-6, 7th. (Fall 1:21)

124B
1st Place – Peyton Surgenor of Stillwater
2nd Place – Madison Krause of Pine Island
3rd Place – Haley Suchy of Simley
4th Place – Isabella Veilleux of Eagan
5th Place – Mia Holmstrom of Apple Valley
6th Place – Malaya Chartier of Eagan
7th Place – Isabelle Cruz of Stillwater
8th Place – Taylor Kokurek of Hastings
9th Place – Lizzy Dahling of Rosemount
10th Place – Julia Sandok of Hopkins
11th Place – Evelyn Fieldseth of Roseville Area
12th Place – Destiny Verrett of Monticello
13th Place – Victoria Neumann of Osakis
1st Peyton Surgenor (Stillwater) 3-0, Fr. over Madison Krause (Pine Island) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
3rd Haley Suchy (Simley) 5-5, Sr. over Isabella Veilleux (Eagan) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Mia Holmstrom (Apple Valley) 3-4, So. over Malaya Chartier (Eagan) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
7th Isabelle Cruz (Stillwater) 2-2, So. over Taylor Kokurek (Hastings) 0-7, So. (Fall 2:30)
9th Lizzy Dahling (Rosemount) 3-4, 8th. over Julia Sandok (Hopkins) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
11th Evelyn Fieldseth (Roseville Area) 1-2, Jr. over Destiny Verrett (Monticello) 1-11, So. (Fall 0:55)
13th Victoria Neumann (Osakis) 0-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

124C
1st Place – Minnah Mulbah of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Maya Campbell of Hastings
3rd Place – Averie Carleton of Eagan
4th Place – Taylor Neagbour of Hutchinson
Round 1
Maya Campbell (Hastings) 2-4, Jr. over Taylor Neagbour (Hutchinson) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
Minnah Mulbah (Eden Prairie) 3-0, 8th. over Averie Carleton (Eagan) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Minnah Mulbah (Eden Prairie) 3-0, 8th. over Maya Campbell (Hastings) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
Averie Carleton (Eagan) 1-2, Fr. over Taylor Neagbour (Hutchinson) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Maya Campbell (Hastings) 2-4, Jr. over Averie Carleton (Eagan) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
Minnah Mulbah (Eden Prairie) 3-0, 8th. over Taylor Neagbour (Hutchinson) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:31)

130
1st Place – Nora Akpan of Centennial
2nd Place – Riley Myers of Eastview
3rd Place – Alayna Johnson of Princeton
4th Place – Sina Guerra-Guardado of Apple Valley
5th Place – Anna Delaney of Robbinsdale Cooper
6th Place – Kimber Senlycki of Cambridge-Isanti
7th Place – Kyra Viesselman of East Ridge
8th Place – Lauren Einberger of South Saint Paul
9th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
10th Place – Olivia Gardas of Zimmerman
11th Place – Merci Kent of Stillwater
12th Place – Breana Steven of Forest Lake
13th Place – Brooke Wendorff of Byron
14th Place – Julie Hernandez of Champlin Park
15th Place – Kalia Moe of St. Paul Harding
16th Place – Fiona Myers of Hastings
1st Nora Akpan (Centennial) 4-0, So. over Riley Myers (Eastview) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Alayna Johnson (Princeton) 6-3, Jr. over Sina Guerra-Guardado (Apple Valley) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
5th Anna Delaney (Robbinsdale Cooper) 6-1, Jr. over Kimber Senlycki (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-3, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
7th Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) 4-6, 8th. over Lauren Einberger (South Saint Paul) 5-5, So. (Fall 1:15)
9th Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) 10-2, 8th. over Olivia Gardas (Zimmerman) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:38)
11th Merci Kent (Stillwater) 4-2, 7th. over Breana Steven (Forest Lake) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:21)
13th Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 3-4, Sr. over Julie Hernandez (Champlin Park) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
15th Kalia Moe (St. Paul Harding) 5-3, Jr. over Fiona Myers (Hastings) 1-10, So. (Fall 3:00)

130B
1st Place – MELANY HERRERA ESPINOZA of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Madison Hudella of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Hallie Malenke of Spectrum
4th Place – Rachel Rodriguez of Minneapolis Edison
5th Place – Isabella Kroll of Zimmerman
6th Place – Enna Wold of Roseville Area
7th Place – Adri Ruben of Stillwater
8th Place – Claire Behle of Byron
9th Place – Betsy Trosen of Hutchinson
10th Place – Kiley Cooke of South Saint Paul
11th Place – Aubrey Spates of Stillwater
12th Place – Kennadi Van Tassel of Byron
13th Place – Elizabeth Snyder of Rosemount
14th Place – Kimberly Rodriguez of Hutchinson
15th Place – Elyse Versland of Hastings
1st MELANY HERRERA ESPINOZA (Bloomington Kennedy) 9-1, So. over Madison Hudella (Forest Lake) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Hallie Malenke (Spectrum) 8-7, 7th. over Rachel Rodriguez (Minneapolis Edison) 4-6, So. (Fall 5:20)
5th Isabella Kroll (Zimmerman) 8-3, 8th. over Enna Wold (Roseville Area) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
7th Adri Ruben (Stillwater) 2-4, 7th. over Claire Behle (Byron) 1-6, So. (Fall 3:21)
9th Betsy Trosen (Hutchinson) 3-1, 8th. over Kiley Cooke (South Saint Paul) 4-7, 7th. (Dec 6-2)
11th Aubrey Spates (Stillwater) 3-2, 8th. over Kennadi Van Tassel (Byron) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 5:50)
13th Elizabeth Snyder (Rosemount) 4-3, 8th. over Kimberly Rodriguez (Hutchinson) 0-7, 7th. (Dec 8-2)
15th Elyse Versland (Hastings) 1-5, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

130C
1st Place – Lily Kne of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Aja Syrmopoulos of Eagan
3rd Place – Gracie Demarais of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Alice Nyberg of Hopkins
5th Place – HANA ABDELHAMEED of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Macy Marlow of Rosemount
1st Lily Kne (Saint Croix Falls) 2-8, Fr. over Aja Syrmopoulos (Eagan) 1-1, So. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Gracie Demarais (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 2-1, Jr. over Alice Nyberg (Hopkins) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:51)
5th HANA ABDELHAMEED (Bloomington Kennedy) 1-2, So. over Macy Marlow (Rosemount) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 3:17)

136
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Taylor Myles of Champlin Park
3rd Place – Aliyah Robbins of Forest Lake
4th Place – Addy Janssen of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Hattie Mathre of Byron
6th Place – Elle Eickhoff of Chatfield
7th Place – Malaya Moorhead of Princeton
8th Place – Gabrielli Hernandez of Eagan
9th Place – Hailey Jackson of South Saint Paul
10th Place – Veronica Yarmolich of Eastview
11th Place – Lucy Crapser of Cambridge-Isanti
12th Place – Chaitra Ande of Eastview
13th Place – Bailey Kes of Scott West
14th Place – Cham Bang of Stillwater
1st Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) 11-0, So. over Taylor Myles (Champlin Park) 7-3, So. (Fall 4:43)
3rd Aliyah Robbins (Forest Lake) 10-3, So. over Addy Janssen (Rush City-Braham) 6-4, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Hattie Mathre (Byron) 4-1, Fr. over Elle Eickhoff (Chatfield) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:42)
7th Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) 5-2, Fr. over Gabrielli Hernandez (Eagan) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
9th Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) 8-2, Jr. over Veronica Yarmolich (Eastview) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:55)
11th Lucy Crapser (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-4, 8th. over Chaitra Ande (Eastview) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 5:16)
13th Bailey Kes (Scott West) 1-2, Fr. over Cham Bang (Stillwater) 0-4, So. (Fall 4:26)

136B
1st Place – NOELIA FIERRO of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – VALERIE CARRILLO of Bloomington Kennedy
3rd Place – Kenadee Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Jamie Peterson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Emma Czech of Hutchinson
6th Place – Charlotte Plocharski of Hopkins
7th Place – Alicia Goelz of Annand-M Lk Lightning
8th Place – Isabella Dahling of Rosemount
9th Place – Elise Ashland of Minneapolis Edison
10th Place – Amelia Culver of Forest Lake
11th Place – Noelle Hebert of Roseville Area
1st NOELIA FIERRO (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-1, So. over VALERIE CARRILLO (Bloomington Kennedy) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Kenadee Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-3, . over Jamie Peterson (Forest Lake) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 5:19)
5th Emma Czech (Hutchinson) 4-4, Jr. over Charlotte Plocharski (Hopkins) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:38)
7th Alicia Goelz (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 1-2, Jr. over Isabella Dahling (Rosemount) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:51)
9th Elise Ashland (Minneapolis Edison) 4-4, Jr. over Amelia Culver (Forest Lake) 2-8, So. (Fall 4:56)
11th Noelle Hebert (Roseville Area) 0-2, 7th. over () , . (Bye)

142
1st Place – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Nevaeh Nwachukwu of Saint Croix Falls
3rd Place – Grace Finley of Chatfield
4th Place – Leah Bendix of Byron
5th Place – Kaitlyn Suda of Scott West
6th Place – Addison Blaiser of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
7th Place – Hailey Benson of Forest Lake
8th Place – Cecilia Spaeth of Stillwater
9th Place – Nelly Kemunto of Eastview
10th Place – Adriana Castro of Shakopee
11th Place – Samantha Mulberry of Centennial
1st Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) 8-0, Sr. over Nevaeh Nwachukwu (Saint Croix Falls) 12-2, So. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Grace Finley (Chatfield) 8-1, So. over Leah Bendix (Byron) 5-2, So. (Fall 4:26)
5th Kaitlyn Suda (Scott West) 2-1, Sr. over Addison Blaiser (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:35)
7th Hailey Benson (Forest Lake) 4-9, So. over Cecilia Spaeth (Stillwater) 0-4, So. (SV-1 9-7)
9th Nelly Kemunto (Eastview) 1-4, Fr. over Adriana Castro (Shakopee) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
11th Samantha Mulberry (Centennial) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

148
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Alaina Franco of Centennial
3rd Place – Ivy Kester of Chatfield
4th Place – Janelle Mendez of Eastview
5th Place – Jayden Stans of Forest Lake
6th Place – Shaylee Olson of Simley
7th Place – Sam Hinman of Minneapolis Roosevelt
8th Place – Brooke Golish of Byron
1st Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 7-0, So. over Alaina Franco (Centennial) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Ivy Kester (Chatfield) 6-3, Jr. over Janelle Mendez (Eastview) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 11-10)
5th Jayden Stans (Forest Lake) 8-4, So. over Shaylee Olson (Simley) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 4:38)
7th Sam Hinman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 3-2, So. over Brooke Golish (Byron) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:57)

148B
1st Place – Kylie Miller of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Bella Carlson of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Kim Hernandez of Forest Lake
4th Place – Sally Trana of Hutchinson
5th Place – Payton Puppe of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Zoey Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
7th Place – Hadleigh Muehlstedt of Forest Lake
8th Place – Alexis Tikkinen of Osakis
9th Place – Cassandra Torres of Simley
10th Place – Amanda Miller of Centennial
11th Place – Natalie Robles of Roseville Area
12th Place – Davi Seal of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Kylie Miller (Saint Croix Falls) 11-4, Jr. over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 5:42)
3rd Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 4-7, So. over Sally Trana (Hutchinson) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
5th Payton Puppe (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 6-6, 7th. over Zoey Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
7th Hadleigh Muehlstedt (Forest Lake) 1-9, 7th. over Alexis Tikkinen (Osakis) 0-6, 8th. (Dec 15-12)
9th Cassandra Torres (Simley) 4-4, So. over Amanda Miller (Centennial) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
11th Natalie Robles (Roseville Area) 1-2, 8th. over Davi Seal (Bloomington Kennedy) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 4:32)

155
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
3rd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area
4th Place – Savana Stans of Forest Lake
5th Place – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley
6th Place – Allie Petersen of Byron
7th Place – Sarah Mann of St. Paul Harding
8th Place – Caitlyn Tighe of Eastview
9th Place – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
10th Place – Violet Albrecht of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
11th Place – Taniah Borney of Eagan
12th Place – Lily Mathiason of Coon Rapids
13th Place – Bailey DePatto of Monticello
14th Place – Sarah Perez Cardosa of Scott West
15th Place – Julz Frederick of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 7-0, Sr. over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) 5-2, Fr. (MD 12-0)
3rd Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) 6-1, So. over Savana Stans (Forest Lake) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:05)
5th Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 10-2, So. over Allie Petersen (Byron) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
7th Sarah Mann (St. Paul Harding) 7-3, Jr. over Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 2-5, So. (Fall 5:03)
9th Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) 7-3, So. over Violet Albrecht (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:33)
11th Taniah Borney (Eagan) 2-2, Fr. over Lily Mathiason (Coon Rapids) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:16)
13th Bailey DePatto (Monticello) 10-5, Jr. over Sarah Perez Cardosa (Scott West) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
15th Julz Frederick (St. Croix Lutheran) 1-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

155B
1st Place – Alondra Lopez of Monticello
2nd Place – Marley Colvin of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Courtney Atkinson of Hutchinson
4th Place – Sincere Thompson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Nehemia Moo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
6th Place – Olivia Glasgow of Simley
7th Place – Ava Olson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
8th Place – Ingrid Lemus Andrade of South Saint Paul
1st Alondra Lopez (Monticello) 7-5, Jr. over Marley Colvin (St. Croix Lutheran) 3-4, So. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Courtney Atkinson (Hutchinson) 3-5, So. over Sincere Thompson (Forest Lake) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
5th Nehemia Moo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 3-1, Fr. over Olivia Glasgow (Simley) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
7th Ava Olson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 1-2, Fr. over Ingrid Lemus Andrade (South Saint Paul) 1-7, 7th. (Fall 0:31)

170
1st Place – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Amelia Miller of Hastings
4th Place – Airel Williamson of Columbia Heights
5th Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
6th Place – Kadie Augenstin of Byron
7th Place – Zoey Bailey of Eastview
8th Place – Alayna Nielsen of Osakis
9th Place – Anja Sanchez of Simley
10th Place – Hannah Tilus-Tierney of Cambridge-Isanti
11th Place – Grace Lassonde of St. Croix Lutheran
12th Place – Bobbie Wnuk of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 6-1, Sr. over Nas’Jarae White (Forest Lake) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Amelia Miller (Hastings) 7-3, Jr. over Airel Williamson (Columbia Heights) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:32)
5th Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) 7-3, 7th. over Kadie Augenstin (Byron) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:37)
7th Zoey Bailey (Eastview) 3-4, 7th. over Alayna Nielsen (Osakis) 4-8, 8th. (M. For.)
9th Anja Sanchez (Simley) 4-2, So. over Hannah Tilus-Tierney (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:27)
11th Grace Lassonde (St. Croix Lutheran) 3-3, Sr. over Bobbie Wnuk (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:15)

170B
1st Place – Jemima Mukete of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Josie Giangiacuomo of Hastings
3rd Place – Anna Jaeger of Hopkins
4th Place – Nadine Rahn of Roseville Area
5th Place – Alexis Fahey of Forest Lake
6th Place – Kara Scheer of Annand-M Lk Lightning
7th Place – Marlie Aaron of Saint Croix Falls
8th Place – Noelle Hogberg of Annand-M Lk Lightning
9th Place – Camila Herrera-Falksen of Roseville Area
10th Place – Emma Onbasi of Hopkins
11th Place – Larissa Chapman of Saint Croix Falls
1st Jemima Mukete (Apple Valley) 8-3, Jr. over Josie Giangiacuomo (Hastings) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Anna Jaeger (Hopkins) 4-1, So. over Nadine Rahn (Roseville Area) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 2:49)
5th Alexis Fahey (Forest Lake) 3-7, So. over Kara Scheer (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
7th Marlie Aaron (Saint Croix Falls) 3-7, Fr. over Noelle Hogberg (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
9th Camila Herrera-Falksen (Roseville Area) 1-1, 7th. over Emma Onbasi (Hopkins) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
11th Larissa Chapman (Saint Croix Falls) 1-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

190
1st Place – Brantja Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Aliya Garcia of Forest Lake
4th Place – Lily Watts of Hastings
5th Place – Jasmin Downer of Monticello
6th Place – Lindsey Streefland of Scott West
7th Place – Folake Olusesi of Robbinsdale Cooper
8th Place – Zoe Ford of Centennial
9th Place – Madison Sauvageau of Coon Rapids
10th Place – Jordan Melde of St. Croix Lutheran
11th Place – Tirzah Hernandez of Eagan
12th Place – Sofia Villafan of South Saint Paul
1st Brantja Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 4-0, Sr. over Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 5:15)
3rd Aliya Garcia (Forest Lake) 7-4, 8th. over Lily Watts (Hastings) 5-3, 8th. (Fall 0:55)
5th Jasmin Downer (Monticello) 11-2, Jr. over Lindsey Streefland (Scott West) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:34)
7th Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) 6-4, So. over Zoe Ford (Centennial) 0-3, So. (Fall 5:04)
9th Madison Sauvageau (Coon Rapids) 6-1, So. over Jordan Melde (St. Croix Lutheran) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
11th Tirzah Hernandez (Eagan) 1-2, Fr. over Sofia Villafan (South Saint Paul) 0-8, 7th. (Fall 0:48)

190B
1st Place – Myah Ruddy of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Zoe Wilkins of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Shakalyn Williams of Minneapolis Edison
4th Place – Kaimana Evjen of Byron
5th Place – Mila Carnahan of Apple Valley
6th Place – Renee Woolever of Hopkins
1st Myah Ruddy (Coon Rapids) 4-3, Sr. over Zoe Wilkins (St. Croix Lutheran) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
3rd Shakalyn Williams (Minneapolis Edison) 5-5, Fr. over Kaimana Evjen (Byron) 1-5, 8th. (Fall 1:06)
5th Mila Carnahan (Apple Valley) 2-5, So. over Renee Woolever (Hopkins) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

235
1st Place – Lily Wolke of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Maddy Radspinner of Hastings
3rd Place – Deasiha Richardson of Eagan
4th Place – Sophie Morales of Shakopee
5th Place – Madi Hamilton of Byron
6th Place – Maya Morton of Rosemount
7th Place – Ariel Xiong of St. Paul Harding
8th Place – Jacquelyn Shear of Coon Rapids
9th Place – Saturn Belz of Eastview
10th Place – Reymie Keenan of Minneapolis Edison
11th Place – Gracie Kirk of Eastview
12th Place – Annabela Torrez of Apple Valley
13th Place – Esme Renneke of Hastings
14th Place – Madison Jacques of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 9-2, Fr. over Maddy Radspinner (Hastings) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Deasiha Richardson (Eagan) 3-1, Jr. over Sophie Morales (Shakopee) 3-4, So. (Fall 5:42)
5th Madi Hamilton (Byron) 4-3, Jr. over Maya Morton (Rosemount) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
7th Ariel Xiong (St. Paul Harding) 2-2, Jr. over Jacquelyn Shear (Coon Rapids) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
9th Saturn Belz (Eastview) 3-3, Fr. over Reymie Keenan (Minneapolis Edison) 2-1, So. (M. For.)
11th Gracie Kirk (Eastview) 1-4, Fr. over Annabela Torrez (Apple Valley) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
13th Esme Renneke (Hastings) 2-4, 7th. over Madison Jacques (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:27)

235C
1st Place – Christy Aymere of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Sophia Nurka of Centennial
3rd Place – Allison Bonk of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Victoria Gomez of Apple Valley
Round 1
Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) 4-1, So. over Victoria Gomez (Apple Valley) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:27)
Sophia Nurka (Centennial) 2-1, Jr. over Allison Bonk (South Saint Paul) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) 4-1, So. over Allison Bonk (South Saint Paul) 1-2, So. (For.)
Sophia Nurka (Centennial) 2-1, Jr. over Victoria Gomez (Apple Valley) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) 4-1, So. over Sophia Nurka (Centennial) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
Allison Bonk (South Saint Paul) 1-2, So. over Victoria Gomez (Apple Valley) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)