Hutchinson Girls Wrestling Invitational

Buffalo Wild Wings Hutchinson Girls Invitational
1 Forest Lake 202.0
2 Chatfield 124.5
3 Marshall 119.0
4 Luverne 89.0
5 Hutchinson 61.0
6 Monticello 60.0
7 Zimmerman 55.0
8 New Ulm Area 28.0
9 Redwood Valley 25.0
10 Mahtomedi 22.0
10 Wabasso 22.0
12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 19.0
13 Northfield 15.0
14 New London-Spicer 9.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Amelia Hermanson of Robbinsdale Armstrong
2nd Place – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
3rd Place – DiDi Riza of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Melody Ward of Chatfield
Round 1
Amelia Hermanson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 7-1, Sr. over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) 2-1, Fr. (MD 14-0)
DiDi Riza (New London-Spicer) 1-2, 8th. over Melody Ward (Chatfield) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
Amelia Hermanson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 7-1, Sr. over DiDi Riza (New London-Spicer) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:35)
Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) 2-1, Fr. over Melody Ward (Chatfield) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
Amelia Hermanson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 7-1, Sr. over Melody Ward (Chatfield) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:38)
Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) 2-1, Fr. over DiDi Riza (New London-Spicer) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 0:00)

106
1st Place – Zakada Bradley of Luverne
2nd Place – Emily Bova of Chatfield
3rd Place – Aysia Miles of Marshall
4th Place – Anna Pollard of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Chelsea Beaver of Zimmerman
Round 1
Emily Bova (Chatfield) 5-1, So. over Aysia Miles (Marshall) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:30)
Anna Pollard (New Ulm Area) 1-3, 7th. over Chelsea Beaver (Zimmerman) 0-4, Jr. (MD 11-0)
Round 2
Zakada Bradley (Luverne) 4-0, Sr. over Anna Pollard (New Ulm Area) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:38)
Aysia Miles (Marshall) 2-2, Fr. over Chelsea Beaver (Zimmerman) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Zakada Bradley (Luverne) 4-0, Sr. over Chelsea Beaver (Zimmerman) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:23)
Emily Bova (Chatfield) 5-1, So. over Anna Pollard (New Ulm Area) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
Zakada Bradley (Luverne) 4-0, Sr. over Emily Bova (Chatfield) 5-1, So. (Dec 9-5)
Aysia Miles (Marshall) 2-2, Fr. over Anna Pollard (New Ulm Area) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 1:39)
Round 5
Zakada Bradley (Luverne) 4-0, Sr. over Aysia Miles (Marshall) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Emily Bova (Chatfield) 5-1, So. over Chelsea Beaver (Zimmerman) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

112
1st Place – Annica Blasko of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Tattyana Rykhus of Marshall
3rd Place – Maizee Priebe of Chatfield
4th Place – Sam Reller of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Skylar Svoboda of Hutchinson
6th Place – Parker Pentilla of Mahtomedi
7th Place – Samantha McGraw of Forest Lake
1st Annica Blasko (Forest Lake) 8-2, So. over Tattyana Rykhus (Marshall) 4-4, 8th. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Maizee Priebe (Chatfield) 5-1, Fr. over Sam Reller (Redwood Valley) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
5th Skylar Svoboda (Hutchinson) 2-2, Jr. over Parker Pentilla (Mahtomedi) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:13)
7th Samantha McGraw (Forest Lake) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

118
1st Place – Bernie Rock of Luverne
2nd Place – Gabbi VonBerge of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello
4th Place – Anna Ruka of Forest Lake
5th Place – Brynn Horsman of Chatfield
6th Place – Remington Jurkovich of Forest Lake
7th Place – Pauline Muller of Forest Lake
8th Place – Evie Karle of Mahtomedi
1st Bernie Rock (Luverne) 5-0, So. over Gabbi VonBerge (Hutchinson) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) 9-4, 8th. over Anna Ruka (Forest Lake) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:03)
5th Brynn Horsman (Chatfield) 5-2, So. over Remington Jurkovich (Forest Lake) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 5:00)
7th Pauline Muller (Forest Lake) 1-6, Sr. over Evie Karle (Mahtomedi) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

124
1st Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
2nd Place – Shelby McFetridge of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
4th Place – Jaime Bayliss of Monticello
5th Place – Ainslee Blasko of Forest Lake
6th Place – madison Hudella of Forest Lake
7th Place – Ellie Rock of Luverne
8th Place – Destiny Verrett of Monticello
1st Chloe Berg (Chatfield) 6-1, Sr. over Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
3rd Lainey Houts (Northfield) 5-1, Jr. over Jaime Bayliss (Monticello) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
5th Ainslee Blasko (Forest Lake) 6-3, Fr. over madison Hudella (Forest Lake) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
7th Ellie Rock (Luverne) 2-3, 7th. over Destiny Verrett (Monticello) 1-8, So. (Fall 0:00)

130
1st Place – Olivia Gardas of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Isabella Kroll of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Macy Rohlik of Wabasso
4th Place – Sequoia Thomton of Marshall
5th Place – Breana Steven of Forest Lake
6th Place – Nikolai Milosevic of Forest Lake
7th Place – Kimberly Rodriguez of Hutchinson
1st Olivia Gardas (Zimmerman) 4-0, So. over Isabella Kroll (Zimmerman) 4-1, 8th. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Macy Rohlik (Wabasso) 2-2, So. over Sequoia Thomton (Marshall) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Breana Steven (Forest Lake) 3-5, So. over Nikolai Milosevic (Forest Lake) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
7th Kimberly Rodriguez (Hutchinson) 0-4, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

136
1st Place – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
2nd Place – Hannah Wigern of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Aliyah Robbins of Forest Lake
4th Place – Elle Eickhoff of Chatfield
5th Place – Julia Hoogland of Luverne
6th Place – Jamie Peterson of Forest Lake
7th Place – Emma Czech of Hutchinson
8th Place – Savanah Krueger of Zimmerman
1st Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) 10-0, Jr. over Hannah Wigern (Hutchinson) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:05)
3rd Aliyah Robbins (Forest Lake) 6-2, So. over Elle Eickhoff (Chatfield) 5-2, So. (Fall 2:56)
5th Julia Hoogland (Luverne) 2-2, Sr. over Jamie Peterson (Forest Lake) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:30)
7th Emma Czech (Hutchinson) 2-3, Jr. over Savanah Krueger (Zimmerman) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

142
1st Place – Grace Finley of Chatfield
2nd Place – Sierra Bahr of Marshall
3rd Place – Traeh Siekmann Adams of Marshall
4th Place – Amelia Culver of Forest Lake
5th Place – Camryn Irlbeck of Wabasso
6th Place – Hannah Goolsby of Forest Lake
7th Place – Hailey Benson of Forest Lake
8th Place – Alyssa Mielke of Hutchinson
1st Grace Finley (Chatfield) 6-0, So. over Sierra Bahr (Marshall) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
3rd Traeh Siekmann Adams (Marshall) 5-2, So. over Amelia Culver (Forest Lake) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:42)
5th Camryn Irlbeck (Wabasso) 3-2, So. over Hannah Goolsby (Forest Lake) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
7th Hailey Benson (Forest Lake) 2-6, So. over Alyssa Mielke (Hutchinson) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:15)

148
1st Place – Ellie Dake of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Addison Schmidt of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Jayden Stans of Forest Lake
4th Place – Bella Carlson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Ivy Kester of Chatfield
6th Place – Amelia Sladek of Chatfield
7th Place – Jasmine Lomeli of Luverne
8th Place – Alondra Lopez of Monticello
1st Ellie Dake (New Ulm Area) 5-0, So. over Addison Schmidt (Redwood Valley) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Jayden Stans (Forest Lake) 6-2, So. over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 4:29)
5th Ivy Kester (Chatfield) 4-2, Jr. over Amelia Sladek (Chatfield) 3-4, 8th. (Fall 1:38)
7th Jasmine Lomeli (Luverne) 2-3, 7th. over Alondra Lopez (Monticello) 4-5, Jr. (M. For.)

155
1st Place – Cece Rock of Luverne
2nd Place – Bailey DePatto of Monticello
3rd Place – Savana Stans of Forest Lake
4th Place – Kim Hernandez of Forest Lake
5th Place – Sincere Thompson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Courtney Atkinson of Hutchinson
7th Place – Andrea Luitjens of Luverne
1st Cece Rock (Luverne) 5-0, Fr. over Bailey DePatto (Monticello) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Savana Stans (Forest Lake) 4-3, So. over Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:48)
5th Sincere Thompson (Forest Lake) 2-2, Fr. over Courtney Atkinson (Hutchinson) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:31)
7th Andrea Luitjens (Luverne) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Esther Say of Marshall
3rd Place – Alexis Fahey of Forest Lake
Round 1
Nas’Jarae White (Forest Lake) 5-0, Jr. over Alexis Fahey (Forest Lake) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Esther Say (Marshall) 1-1, Fr. over Alexis Fahey (Forest Lake) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Nas’Jarae White (Forest Lake) 5-0, Jr. over Esther Say (Marshall) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:31)

235
1st Place – Hailey Bahr of Marshall
2nd Place – Jasmin Downer of Monticello
3rd Place – Aliya Garcia of Forest Lake
4th Place – Ariana Thorud of Forest Lake
5th Place – Rayna Burnett of Marshall
Round 1
Ariana Thorud (Forest Lake) 1-5, Jr. over Rayna Burnett (Marshall) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:23)
Jasmin Downer (Monticello) 9-1, Jr. over Aliya Garcia (Forest Lake) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) 5-0, Sr. over Aliya Garcia (Forest Lake) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 0:22)
Jasmin Downer (Monticello) 9-1, Jr. over Ariana Thorud (Forest Lake) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) 5-0, Sr. over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 5:29)
Aliya Garcia (Forest Lake) 4-3, 8th. over Rayna Burnett (Marshall) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:41)
Round 4
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) 5-0, Sr. over Rayna Burnett (Marshall) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:32)
Aliya Garcia (Forest Lake) 4-3, 8th. over Ariana Thorud (Forest Lake) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
Round 5
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) 5-0, Sr. over Ariana Thorud (Forest Lake) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
Jasmin Downer (Monticello) 9-1, Jr. over Rayna Burnett (Marshall) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:09)