JCC Pizza Ranch Tournament

JCC Pizza Ranch Tournament
1 Adrian Area 168.0
2 Jackson County Central 165.0
3 Hutchinson 155.0
3 Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area 155.0
5 Fairmont-Martin County West 107.0
6 Aitkin 90.0
7 Windom-Mountain Lake 89.5
8 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 84.0
9 Western Christian 65.0
10 Worthington 35.0
11 Wabasha Kellog 33.0
12 Luverne 27.5
13 Waseca 27.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Judah Perrault of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Jacob Lopez of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Weston Kyllonen of Aitkin
5th Place – Dezmynd Tupper of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Brody Kopp of Luverne
1st Judah Perrault (Hutchinson) 4-0, 8th. over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 7-1, 8th. (MD 10-0)
3rd Jacob Lopez (Windom-Mountain Lake) 5-2, 8th. over Weston Kyllonen (Aitkin) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:59)
5th Dezmynd Tupper (Jackson County Central) 1-2, Fr. over Brody Kopp (Luverne) 3-5, Fr. (Dec 10-5)

114
1st Place – Dallas Gossen of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Connor Othoudt of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Logan Graham of Adrian Area
4th Place – Matthew Voehl of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
6th Place – Ty Kopp of Luverne
1st Dallas Gossen (Jackson County Central) 7-2, Fr. over Connor Othoudt (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 6-3, 8th. (Fall 4:41)
3rd Logan Graham (Adrian Area) 5-3, Sr. over Matthew Voehl (Windom-Mountain Lake) 4-4, So. (Fall 5:37)
5th Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 2-5, Fr. over Ty Kopp (Luverne) 3-5, 7th. (Dec 4-0)

121
1st Place – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
5th Place – Jacob Knutson of Waseca
6th Place – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
1st Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-0, Fr. over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 6-2, 8th. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 9-1, Sr. over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 4-2, Jr. (MD 13-5)
5th Jacob Knutson (Waseca) 5-6, 8th. over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

127
1st Place – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Travis Weiss of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Alex Galvez of Worthington
4th Place – Dagen Hansen of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Ethan Siebring of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Cole McQuiston of Wabasha Kellog
1st Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 3-0, Jr. over Travis Weiss (Adrian Area) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Alex Galvez (Worthington) 5-3, Jr. over Dagen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Ethan Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-4, So. over Cole McQuiston (Wabasha Kellog) 2-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)

133
1st Place – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Charger Erlandson of Adrian Area
4th Place – Teague Meyer of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
5th Place – Noah Roettger of Aitkin
6th Place – Kameron Koerner of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-0, So. over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 7-2, So. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Charger Erlandson (Adrian Area) 5-2, Fr. over Teague Meyer (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 7-5, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Noah Roettger (Aitkin) 4-2, Jr. over Kameron Koerner (Windom-Mountain Lake) 4-7, So. (Dec 4-0)

139
1st Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Tucker Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Logan Quade of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Jackson Jenniges of Adrian Area
5th Place – Henry Cushman of Wabasha Kellog
6th Place – Dalton Larson of Worthington
1st Max Martin (Hutchinson) 3-1, Jr. over Tucker Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 5:57)
3rd Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 4-6, Jr. over Jackson Jenniges (Adrian Area) 5-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:47 (17-0))
5th Henry Cushman (Wabasha Kellog) 4-3, Sr. over Dalton Larson (Worthington) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:19)

145
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
4th Place – Aiden Lorenzen of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
5th Place – Carlos Omar Alloa Castillo of Worthington
6th Place – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 9-0, Sr. over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
3rd Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 5-1, Sr. over Aiden Lorenzen (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Carlos Omar Alloa Castillo (Worthington) 4-2, Jr. over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 6-3, So. (DQ)

152
1st Place – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
2nd Place – Quintin Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
3rd Place – Slade Barnett of Waseca
4th Place – Berent Kosbab of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Cody Tews of Hutchinson
6th Place – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
1st Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 5-0, Sr. over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 6-4, So. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Slade Barnett (Waseca) 8-3, So. over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Cody Tews (Hutchinson) 2-3, Sr. over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 5-6, So. (Dec 7-6)

160
1st Place – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Rilee Heidebrink of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Ty Kolbe of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Will Killeen of Wabasha Kellog
5th Place – Noah Mathiowetz of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
6th Place – Quinn Landherr of Jackson County Central
1st Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 9-0, Jr. over Rilee Heidebrink (Adrian Area) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Ty Kolbe (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-1, Jr. over Will Killeen (Wabasha Kellog) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 5:27)
5th Noah Mathiowetz (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 5-5, So. over Quinn Landherr (Jackson County Central) 4-5, Jr. (M. For.)

172
1st Place – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Sam Rock of Luverne
3rd Place – Walker Jones of Aitkin
4th Place – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Rylan DeGroot of Western Christian
6th Place – Taylor Austin of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 4-0, Jr. over Sam Rock (Luverne) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Walker Jones (Aitkin) 6-1, Sr. over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Rylan DeGroot (Western Christian) 9-4, Sr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

189
1st Place – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Reese Morrison of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Ryan Haley of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Carson Klein of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
5th Place – Jack Mix of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Christopher VandeBrake of Western Christian
1st Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 9-1, Jr. over Reese Morrison (Adrian Area) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Ryan Haley (Jackson County Central) 8-3, Jr. over Carson Klein (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 5:58)
5th Jack Mix (Jackson County Central) 3-4, Jr. over Christopher VandeBrake (Western Christian) 5-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

215
1st Place – Lucas Kooima of Western Christian
2nd Place – Roberto Hernandez of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Mason Adams of Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Jesse Ney of Western Christian
5th Place – Braydan Winter of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Braeden Erickson of Jackson County Central
1st Lucas Kooima (Western Christian) 8-3, Sr. over Roberto Hernandez (Adrian Area) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
3rd Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area) 7-3, Fr. over Jesse Ney (Western Christian) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Braydan Winter (Jackson County Central) 4-5, Sr. over Braeden Erickson (Jackson County Central) 2-2, Sr. (M. For.)

285
1st Place – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
2nd Place – Brooks McFarland of Western Christian
3rd Place – Evan Peirce of Hutchinson
4th Place – Colby Schwichtenberg of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Micheal Hansen of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Devin Mazza of Adrian Area
1st Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 4-0, Sr. over Brooks McFarland (Western Christian) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Evan Peirce (Hutchinson) 3-2, Jr. over Colby Schwichtenberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Micheal Hansen (Jackson County Central) 4-3, Jr. over Devin Mazza (Adrian Area) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:21)