La Crosse Wrestling Invitational

La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
1 West Salem/Bangor 462.5
2 Hudson 424.5
3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 400.5
4 Saint Croix Central 393.5
5 La Crosse Logan/Central 354.5
6 Ithaca/Weston 314.5
7 St. Charles 297.0
8 Arcadia 217.0
9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 181.0
10 Independence/Gilm. 173.5
11 Wisconsin Dells 172.5
12 Onalaska/Luther 156.0
13 Winona-Winona Cotter 145.0
14 River Ridge 129.0
15 Brookwood 95.0
16 La Crescent-Hokah 57.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Teghan Moore of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Cooper Mack of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Rawson Sullivan of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – August Pfeffer of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
5th Place – Kerrick Thompson of Ithaca/Weston
6th Place – Miles Barlcay of St. Charles
7th Place – Cameron Wehrle of River Ridge
8th Place – Shen Yang of La Crosse Logan/Central
9th Place – Michael Campbell of Onalaska/Luther
Final Round Pool A
Teghan Moore (West Salem/Bangor) 12-0, So. over Rawson Sullivan (Winona-Winona Cotter) 4-3, 8th. (MD 22-11)
August Pfeffer (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 6-6, Fr. over Kerrick Thompson (Ithaca/Weston) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
Final Round Pool B
Miles Barlcay (St. Charles) 6-1, So. over Shen Yang (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
Michael Campbell (Onalaska/Luther) 6-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Nick Ersland of Wisconsin Dells
2nd Place – Garrett DeLong of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place – Vincent Moua of La Crosse Logan/Central
4th Place – Grant Bauer of Hudson
5th Place – Nash Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Crosby Kobs of St. Charles
7th Place – Cayson Anderson of West Salem/Bangor
Final Round Pool A
Nick Ersland (Wisconsin Dells) 9-0, Sr. over Garrett DeLong (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
Vincent Moua (La Crosse Logan/Central) 5-6, Jr. over Grant Bauer (Hudson) 6-4, Fr. (M. For.)
Final Round Pool B
Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-1, 7th. over Cayson Anderson (West Salem/Bangor) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:37)
Crosby Kobs (St. Charles) 2-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Liam Neitzel of Hudson
2nd Place – Carson Rahman of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Blake Bingham of Ithaca/Weston
4th Place – Kashton Stoddard of Wisconsin Dells
5th Place – Justus Mueller of La Crosse Logan/Central
6th Place – Easton Cottrell of West Salem/Bangor
7th Place – Eduardo Burlingame of St. Charles
8th Place – Gage Rademaker of Onalaska/Luther
9th Place – Landen Pehler of Arcadia
10th Place – Brady Burmeister of River Ridge
11th Place – Gavin Konter of Independence/Gilm.
Champ. Round 1
Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 12-0, Jr. over Blake Bingham (Ithaca/Weston) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 7-2, Jr. over Kashton Stoddard (Wisconsin Dells) 5-5, So. (Fall 0:46)
Champ. Round 2
Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 12-0, Jr. over Kashton Stoddard (Wisconsin Dells) 5-5, So. (Fall 0:19)
Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 7-2, Jr. over Blake Bingham (Ithaca/Weston) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
Champ. Round 3
Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 12-0, Jr. over Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
Blake Bingham (Ithaca/Weston) 5-2, Fr. over Kashton Stoddard (Wisconsin Dells) 5-5, So. (Fall 3:51)
126
1st Place – Will Schmitt of Saint Croix Central
2nd Place – Jarett Plomedahl of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Marty Platt of Wisconsin Dells
4th Place – Ivan Aguilar of Arcadia
5th Place – Braxton Wohlferd of St. Charles
6th Place – Amelia Adams of La Crosse Logan/Central
7th Place – Alex Johnson of Independence/Gilm.
8th Place – Kai Pyykkonen of Brookwood
9th Place – Hunter Moe of Ithaca/Weston
Final Round Pool A
Will Schmitt (Saint Croix Central) 9-0, Jr. over Marty Platt (Wisconsin Dells) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
Ivan Aguilar (Arcadia) 4-3, Sr. over Braxton Wohlferd (St. Charles) 2-6, So. (Dec 4-2)
Final Round Pool B
Alex Johnson (Independence/Gilm.) 5-4, Jr. over Kai Pyykkonen (Brookwood) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
Amelia Adams (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Teague Holzer of Saint Croix Central
2nd Place – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Noah Moltzan of Hudson
4th Place – Drew Powell of Brookwood
5th Place – Ethan Stowell of Ithaca/Weston
6th Place – Logan Breska of Arcadia
7th Place – Grant Klimek of Independence/Gilm.
8th Place – Landon Glassey of Wisconsin Dells
9th Place – Benett Boyum of St. Charles
10th Place – Jackson Wieman of West Salem/Bangor
11th Place – Joshua Miller of Winona-Winona Cotter
12th Place – Charles Burrows of Onalaska/Luther
Champ. Round 1
Teague Holzer (Saint Croix Central) 9-0, Sr. over Drew Powell (Brookwood) 10-3, So. (TF-1 0:00 (18-3))
Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, So. over Noah Moltzan (Hudson) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
Champ. Round 2
Teague Holzer (Saint Croix Central) 9-0, Sr. over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, So. (MD 9-1)
Noah Moltzan (Hudson) 10-2, Sr. over Drew Powell (Brookwood) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:41)
Champ. Round 3
Teague Holzer (Saint Croix Central) 9-0, Sr. over Noah Moltzan (Hudson) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, So. over Drew Powell (Brookwood) 10-3, So. (TF-1 0:00 (18-2))
138
1st Place – Nolan Ford of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2nd Place – Mason Chambers of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Malachi Hoff of Hudson
4th Place – Henry Dohnalik of La Crescent-Hokah
5th Place – Connor Wingert of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Colton Mathison of St. Charles
7th Place – Derek Franzen of Ithaca/Weston
8th Place – Caston Gosda of Brookwood
9th Place – Everett Knospe of Saint Croix Central
10th Place – Nicholas Wanner-Holinka of La Crosse Logan/Central
11th Place – Matthew Badillo of Arcadia
12th Place – Jack Nichols of Wisconsin Dells
13th Place – Cael Koenig of River Ridge
Pool A Round 1
Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-2, So. over Malachi Hoff (Hudson) 10-2, So. (Dec 7-1)
Mason Chambers (West Salem/Bangor) 9-2, So. over Henry Dohnalik (La Crescent-Hokah) 2-5, Fr. (MD 11-2)
Pool B Round 1
Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 7-5, Sr. over Derek Franzen (Ithaca/Weston) 5-5, So. (Fall 1:24)
Colton Mathison (St. Charles) 5-3, Jr. over Caston Gosda (Brookwood) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
Pool C Round 1
Everett Knospe (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Fr. over Jack Nichols (Wisconsin Dells) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 4:36)
Matthew Badillo (Arcadia) 3-3, So. over Nicholas Wanner-Holinka (La Crosse Logan/Central) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:35)
Pool D Round 1
Cael Koenig (River Ridge) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Malachi Hoff (Hudson) 10-2, So. over Henry Dohnalik (La Crescent-Hokah) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-2, So. over Mason Chambers (West Salem/Bangor) 9-2, So. (Dec 13-8)
Pool B Round 2
Colton Mathison (St. Charles) 5-3, Jr. over Derek Franzen (Ithaca/Weston) 5-5, So. (Fall 4:59)
Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 7-5, Sr. over Caston Gosda (Brookwood) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
Pool C Round 2
Jack Nichols (Wisconsin Dells) 5-4, Sr. over Matthew Badillo (Arcadia) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:56)
Everett Knospe (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Fr. over Nicholas Wanner-Holinka (La Crosse Logan/Central) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Cael Koenig (River Ridge) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 3
Mason Chambers (West Salem/Bangor) 9-2, So. over Malachi Hoff (Hudson) 10-2, So. (Fall 3:12)
Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-2, So. over Henry Dohnalik (La Crescent-Hokah) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
Pool B Round 3
Derek Franzen (Ithaca/Weston) 5-5, So. over Caston Gosda (Brookwood) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 7-5, Sr. over Colton Mathison (St. Charles) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
Pool C Round 3
Nicholas Wanner-Holinka (La Crosse Logan/Central) 1-5, Fr. over Jack Nichols (Wisconsin Dells) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
Everett Knospe (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Fr. over Matthew Badillo (Arcadia) 3-3, So. (TF-1 0:00 (15-0))
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Cael Koenig (River Ridge) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
144
1st Place – J.D. Minder-Broeckaert of Hudson
2nd Place – Brett Plomedahl of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Maverick Kostrzak of Saint Croix Central
4th Place – Luke Sampson of Wisconsin Dells
5th Place – Sam Marsolek of Independence/Gilm.
6th Place – Hunter Johnson of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
7th Place – Quinci Kaase of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
8th Place – Ryen Rodgers of Winona-Winona Cotter
9th Place – Carter Beeler of Onalaska/Luther
10th Place – Logan Conrad of Arcadia
11th Place – Reese Drew of River Ridge
Champ. Round 1
J.D. Minder-Broeckaert (Hudson) 11-0, So. over Luke Sampson (Wisconsin Dells) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
Brett Plomedahl (West Salem/Bangor) 10-2, Sr. over Maverick Kostrzak (Saint Croix Central) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
Champ. Round 2
J.D. Minder-Broeckaert (Hudson) 11-0, So. over Maverick Kostrzak (Saint Croix Central) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 5:09)
Brett Plomedahl (West Salem/Bangor) 10-2, Sr. over Luke Sampson (Wisconsin Dells) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
Champ. Round 3
J.D. Minder-Broeckaert (Hudson) 11-0, So. over Brett Plomedahl (West Salem/Bangor) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
Maverick Kostrzak (Saint Croix Central) 5-4, Jr. over Luke Sampson (Wisconsin Dells) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
150
1st Place – Andy Eilertson of Hudson
2nd Place – Isaac Schniepp-Duffy of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Maximus Todd of Onalaska/Luther
4th Place – Jonas Barclay of St. Charles
5th Place – Owen Allred of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – Christopher Woehrman of Saint Croix Central
7th Place – Briggs Schaffer of La Crosse Logan/Central
8th Place – Derek Tamke of Arcadia
9th Place – Joe Childs of River Ridge
10th Place – Channing Wheaton of Ithaca/Weston
Final Round Pool A
Maximus Todd (Onalaska/Luther) 11-3, So. over Jonas Barclay (St. Charles) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
Andy Eilertson (Hudson) 11-1, Sr. over Isaac Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem/Bangor) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
Final Round Pool B
Christopher Woehrman (Saint Croix Central) 6-2, Sr. over Derek Tamke (Arcadia) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 5:19)
Joe Childs (River Ridge) 1-6, So. over Channing Wheaton (Ithaca/Weston) 2-9, So. (Fall 1:52)
157
1st Place – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
2nd Place – Brock Swenson of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place – Greyson Mauskemo of St. Charles
4th Place – Lucas Fry of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – Calvin Arentz of La Crosse Logan/Central
6th Place – Nolen Waldner of Ithaca/Weston
7th Place – Braden Skaife of River Ridge
8th Place – Zander Hoff of Hudson
9th Place – Elijah Le Febre of Onalaska/Luther
Final Round Pool A
Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 11-0, So. over Greyson Mauskemo (St. Charles) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 5:08)
Brock Swenson (Saint Croix Central) 6-2, So. over Lucas Fry (West Salem/Bangor) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
Final Round Pool B
Nolen Waldner (Ithaca/Weston) 7-3, Jr. over Elijah Le Febre (Onalaska/Luther) 7-4, Sr. (M. For.)
Braden Skaife (River Ridge) 4-4, Fr. over Zander Hoff (Hudson) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:28)
165
1st Place – Jackson Hughes of Onalaska/Luther
2nd Place – Boston Wright of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
3rd Place – Christian Rudrud of La Crosse Logan/Central
4th Place – Grant Draveling of Hudson
5th Place – Nick Griffin of West Salem/Bangor
6th Place – Bryndon Koeppel of St. Charles
7th Place – Brady Lundgren of Winona-Winona Cotter
8th Place – Chase Back of Independence/Gilm.
9th Place – Nicolas Esteban of Arcadia
Final Round Pool A
Jackson Hughes (Onalaska/Luther) 13-0, Sr. over Christian Rudrud (La Crosse Logan/Central) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:21)
Boston Wright (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 7-5, Sr. over Grant Draveling (Hudson) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
Final Round Pool B
Brady Lundgren (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Bryndon Koeppel (St. Charles) 4-3, So. over Chase Back (Independence/Gilm.) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
175
1st Place – Owen Wasley of Saint Croix Central
2nd Place – Isaiah Murphy of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Dawson Clymer of Hudson
4th Place – Alex Hinrichs of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Julien Vinson-Audetat of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – Logan Anderson of Ithaca/Weston
7th Place – Gery Lopez of Arcadia
8th Place – Anthony Lopez of St. Charles
9th Place – Sawyer Doering of La Crosse Logan/Central
10th Place – Tyler Breuer of River Ridge
11th Place – Ethen Estrada of Independence/Gilm.
Champ. Round 1
Owen Wasley (Saint Croix Central) 8-0, Sr. over Isaiah Murphy (West Salem/Bangor) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
Dawson Clymer (Hudson) 10-2, Jr. over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, Jr. (TF-1 0:00 (16-1))
Champ. Round 2
Owen Wasley (Saint Croix Central) 8-0, Sr. over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
Isaiah Murphy (West Salem/Bangor) 9-3, Sr. over Dawson Clymer (Hudson) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
Champ. Round 3
Owen Wasley (Saint Croix Central) 8-0, Sr. over Dawson Clymer (Hudson) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 2:57)
Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, Jr. over Isaiah Murphy (West Salem/Bangor) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

190
1st Place – Ethan Winkelman of Hudson
2nd Place – Jayden Delao of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Miles Olson of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – David Aguilar of Arcadia
6th Place – Kayden Coleman of Ithaca/Weston
7th Place – Alex Burlingame of St. Charles
8th Place – Preston Solberg of Independence/Gilm.
9th Place – Austin Freed of Brookwood
Final Round Pool A
Ethan Winkelman (Hudson) 12-0, Sr. over Jayden Delao (La Crosse Logan/Central) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 5-3, Jr. over Miles Olson (West Salem/Bangor) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
Final Round Pool B
Kayden Coleman (Ithaca/Weston) 3-1, Jr. over Austin Freed (Brookwood) 0-10, So. (Fall 1:20)
Alex Burlingame (St. Charles) 3-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

215
1st Place – Caleb Birkrem of Ithaca/Weston
2nd Place – Christian Parcher of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Gavin Staudacher of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Caleb Hemmersbach of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – James Carrillo Taylor of Independence/Gilm.
6th Place – Aiden Ballard of Saint Croix Central
7th Place – Eric Rodriguez of Arcadia
8th Place – Axel Colombo of Hudson
9th Place – Matthew Storm of St. Charles
10th Place – Sam Wiedmeyer of Brookwood
Final Round Pool A
Caleb Birkrem (Ithaca/Weston) 8-3, Sr. over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence/Gilm.) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:31)
Christian Parcher (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-1, Jr. over Caleb Hemmersbach (West Salem/Bangor) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
Final Round Pool B
Aiden Ballard (Saint Croix Central) 4-3, Jr. over Eric Rodriguez (Arcadia) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
Axel Colombo (Hudson) 2-3, Jr. over Sam Wiedmeyer (Brookwood) 1-12, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

285
1st Place – Drew Rahman of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2nd Place – Mac Neefe of Ithaca/Weston
3rd Place – Collin Wilson of La Crosse Logan/Central
4th Place – Owen Callahan of River Ridge
5th Place – Drew Bragger of Independence/Gilm.
6th Place – Landon Langer of Saint Croix Central
7th Place – Lucas Dykman of La Crescent-Hokah
8th Place – Keven Luna of Arcadia
9th Place – Parker Whitacre of West Salem/Bangor
10th Place – Gracin Stebbins of Brookwood
Final Round Pool A
Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 8-2, Jr. over Drew Bragger (Independence/Gilm.) 5-3, Jr. (M. For.)
Mac Neefe (Ithaca/Weston) 10-1, Jr. over Owen Callahan (River Ridge) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
Final Round Pool B
Landon Langer (Saint Croix Central) 6-2, Sr. over Keven Luna (Arcadia) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
Lucas Dykman (La Crescent-Hokah) 3-4, Jr. over Parker Whitacre (West Salem/Bangor) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:21)