Lake City Tri

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54 Lake City 15
107 Atkinson, Parker (Lake City) over Theede, Weston (LARP) Fall 05:53 6-0
114 Zibrowski, Christian (LARP) over Watters, Lyncoln (Lake City) Fall 1:09 6-6
121 Lange, Owen (LARP) over Lopez Ramirez, Adrian (Lake City) Decision 8-3 6-9
127 Bronk, Carter (LARP) over Berktold, Myles (Lake City) Fall 0:58 6-15
133 Jenkins, Colten (LARP) over Keller, Danny (Lake City) Fall 02:57 6-21
139 Zibrowski, Jordan (LARP) over Lopez Ramirez, Benny (Lake City) Fall 05:22 6-27
145 Betthauser, Quintin (LARP) over Ratz, Alex (Lake City) Fall 05:16 6-33
152 Tekautz, Titan (LARP) over Forfeit, (Lake City) FORFEIT 6-39
160 Cady, Carter (LARP) over Loyo, Kevin (Lake City) Fall 03:01 6-45
172 Anderson, Camdyn (LARP) over Roberson, Weston (Lake City) Decision 5-3 (OT) 6-48
189 Plank, Zach (LARP) over West, Carter (Lake City) Fall 1:10 6-54
215 Burgeson, Brayden (Lake City) over Kammerer, Avery (LARP) Fall 0:50 12-54
285 Meyer, Karl (Lake City) over Perez, Jadyen (LARP) Decision 3-1 (OT) 15-54

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36 Pine Island 30
107 – Kolten Hoffmann (PI) wins over Weston Theede (LA) by fall at :50. PI: 6 / LA: 0
114 – Christian Zibrowski (LA) wins over Sam Thein (PI) by technical fall 16-1. PI: 6 / LA: 5
121 – Owen Lange (LA) wins over Caiden Gansen (PI) by fall at 5:02. PI: 6 / LA: 11
127 – Sam Muller (PI) wins over Carter Bronk (LA) by fall at 2:52. PI: 12 / LA: 11
133 – Colton Jenkins (LA) wins over Chayse Budensiek (PI) by major decision 10-1. PI: 12 / LA: 15
139 – Nick Thein (PI) wins over Jordan Zibrowski (LA) by decision 3-1. PI: 15 / LA: 15
145 – Quintin Betthauser (LA) wins over Corrin Pike (PI) by fall at 1:04. PI: 15 / LA: 21
152 – Pine Island forfeits the weight class and Titan Tekautz (LA) wins by forfeit. PI: 15 / LA: 27
160 – Alden Smith (PI) wins over Carter Cady (LA) by decision 5-1. PI: 18 / LA: 27
172 – Camdyn Anderson (LA) wins over Ben Grabau (PI) by decision 3-2. PI: 18 / LA: 30
189 – Zach Plank (LA) wins over Will Radtke (PI) by fall at 1:21. PI: 18 / LA: 36
215: Aiden McDaniel (PI) wins over Avery Kammerer (LA) by fall at 1:06. PI: 24 / LA: 36
HVT: Zach Diderrich (PI) wins over Jayden Perez (LA) by fall at 3:00. PI: 30 / LA: 36

Pine Island 51 Lake City 20
107 – Kolten Hoffmann (PI) wins over Parker Atkinson (LC) by fall at 1:28. PI: 6 / LC: 0
114 – Sam Thein (PI) wins over Lyncoln Watters (LC) by fall at 1:01. PI: 12 / LC: 0
121 – Adrian Lopez (LC) wins over Kyren Ganson (PI) by major decision 11-2. PI: 12 / LC: 4
127 – Caiden Gansen wins over Myles Berktold (LC) by fall at :32. PI: 18 / LC: 4
133 – Sam Muller (PI) wins over Danny Keller (LC) by fall 4:51. PI: 24 / LC: 4
139 – Benny Lopez (LC) wins over Chayse Budensiek (PI) by major decision PI: 24 / LC: 8
145 – Lake City forfeits this weight class and Nick Thein (PI) wins by forfeit. PI: 30 / LC: 8
152 – Corrin Pike (PI) wins over Alex Ratz (LC) by decision 6-4. PI: 33 / LC: 8
160 – Alden Smith (PI) wins over Kevin Loyo (LC) by fall at 2:23. PI: 39 / LC: 8
172 – Weston Roberson (LC) wins over Ben Grabau (PI) by fall at 1:40. PI: 39 / LC: 14
189 – Carter West (LC) wins over Will Radtke (PI) by fall at 3:59. PI:39 / LC: 20
215: Aiden McDaniel (PI) wins over Brayden Burgeson (LC) by fall at 3:49. PI: 45 / LC: 20
HVT: Zach Diderrich (PI) wins over Karl Meyer (LC) by fall at 4:23. PI: 51/ LC: 20