MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament

December 15-16 at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

After Day 1

1 Mounds View 181.5
2 Kasson-Mantorville 168.5
3 STMA 160.5
4 Shakopee 158.0
5 Simley 153.5
6 Watertown-Mayer 137.5
7 Scott West 120.5
8 Albert Lea 112.0
9 Wayzata 109.5
10 Hastings 107.5
11 Stillwater 102.0
12 Willmar 91.5
13 Brandon Valley 86.5
14 Mound Westonka 85.0
15 Farmington 84.0
16 New Prague 83.0
17 Apple Valley 81.0
18 Forest Lake 79.5
19 St. Francis 79.0
20 Anoka 77.0
20 Becker 77.0
22 Prior Lake 74.5
23 Menomonie 74.0
24 Eden Prairie 72.0
25 Waconia 70.0
26 Amery 67.0
27 Homestead 65.0
28 Rochester Mayo 59.0
29 Woodbury 58.0
30 Park 52.0
31 Eastview 50.0
32 Holmen 48.0
33 Coon Rapids 47.0
34 Minnetonka 46.0
35 Cambridge-Asanti 42.0
36 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
37 St. Thomas Academy 29.0
38 Mahtomedi 23.0
39 West Bend West 21.5
40 Byron 13.0

Semifinalists

107 Pounds
Turner Ross of Simley
Owen LaRose of Mounds View
Liam Collins of Prior Lake
Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer

114 Pounds
Brayten Casey of Menomonie
Brett Swenson of Mounds View
Austin Grzywinski of Simley
Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer

121 Pounds
Blake Beissel of Hastings
Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer
Lawson Eller of New Prague
Luke Koenen of Wayzata

127 Pounds
Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
Logan Davis of Albert Lea
Chase Mills of STMA
Trey Beissel of Hastings

133 Pounds
Logan Swensen of Wayzata
Michael Olson of Albert Lea
Cavin Carlson of Willmar
Aiden Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville

139 Pounds
Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
Davis Parrow of Farmington
Connor Warren of Shakopee
Ian Schultz of STMA

145 Pounds
Alex Braun of Woodbury
Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
Conlan Carlson of Willmar

152 Pounds
Landon Robideau of STMA
Matt Randolph of Scott West
Cash Raymond of Simley
Cooper Rowe of Mound Westonka

160 Pounds
Charlie Millard of Homestead
Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
Charles Petit of Wayzata
Jackson Barron of Shakopee

172 Pounds
Jed Wester of STMA
Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer
Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
Brady Westall of New Prague

189 Pounds
Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
Marcell Booth of Apple Valley

215 Pounds
Quin Morgan of Mounds View
Dominic Heim of Shakopee
Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
Cooper Jahnke of Waconia

285 Pounds
Koy Hopke of Amery
Navarro Schunke of Brandon Valley
Will Sather of Eden Prairie
Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West