MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament

December 15-16 at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester

MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1 Mounds View 300.5
2 Simley 275.5
3 STMA 260.0
4 Kasson-Mantorville 228.5
5 Shakopee 224.0
6 Watertown-Mayer 192.5
7 Scott West 185.5
8 Stillwater 172.0
9 Albert Lea 171.5
10 Hastings 168.5
11 Becker 159.0
12 Wayzata 152.5
13 Farmington 131.0
14 Forest Lake 124.5
15 Brandon Valley 117.5
16 Willmar 112.5
17 Mound Westonka 110.0
18 Apple Valley 105.0
19 Prior Lake 104.5
20 Eden Prairie 104.0
21 St. Francis 103.0
22 New Prague 102.0
23 Woodbury 101.5
24 Amery 101.0
25 Anoka 99.0
26 Homestead 97.0
27 Eastview 91.0
28 Menomonie 86.0
29 Waconia 85.0
30 Coon Rapids 71.0
30 Park 71.0
32 Rochester Mayo 69.0
33 Holmen 64.0
34 Cambridge-Asanti 60.0
35 Minnetonka 58.0
36 St. Thomas Academy 45.0
37 West Bend West 42.5
38 Mahtomedi 42.0
39 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
40 Byron 13.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Watch on FloWrestling

Last Chance Brackets

107 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Turner Ross of Simley
2nd Place – Owen LaRose of Mounds View
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
4th Place – Boston Kuschel of Becker
5th Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
6th Place – Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer
7th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
8th Place – Westin Ingham of Amery
9th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
10th Place – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka
12th Place – Bailey Casey of Menomonie
1st Turner Ross (Simley) 13-0, Fr. over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 14-1, So. (MD 16-6)
3rd Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 11-1, Fr. over Boston Kuschel (Becker) 11-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Eli Schultz (STMA) 9-3, Fr. over Sully Marx (Watertown-Mayer) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Ethan Strack (Scott West) 14-4, Sr. over Westin Ingham (Amery) 13-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 11-5, 8th. over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-5, 7th. (Dec 4-3)
11th Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 11-7, Jr. over Bailey Casey (Menomonie) 15-6, So. (Dec 2-1)

114 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Brett Swenson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
3rd Place – Ethan Bast of West Bend West
4th Place – Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer
5th Place – Lincoln Robideau of STMA
6th Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie
7th Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker
8th Place – Wyatt Wald of Cambridge-Asanti
9th Place – Anthony Heim of Shakopee
10th Place – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
11th Place – Antonio Sowell of Amery
12th Place – Brock Needham of Holmen
1st Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 14-0, Jr. over Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Ethan Bast (West Bend West) 17-2, Jr. over Joel Friederichs (Watertown-Mayer) 13-2, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Lincoln Robideau (STMA) 12-2, 8th. over Brayten Casey (Menomonie) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
7th Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 10-2, Fr. over Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Asanti) 14-3, So. (MD 11-1)
9th Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 11-2, 8th. over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
11th Antonio Sowell (Amery) 11-5, So. over Brock Needham (Holmen) 10-5, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

121 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer
2nd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
4th Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
5th Place – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
7th Place – Aidan Aure of Menomonie
8th Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
9th Place – Lane Andersen of Amery
10th Place – George Jones of Homestead
11th Place – Will Schneider of Mounds View
12th Place – Trevon Oehme of Brandon Valley
1st Titan Friederichs (Watertown-Mayer) 15-0, So. over Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Blake Beissel (Hastings) 12-1, Sr. over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 14-3, 8th. over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Aidan Aure (Menomonie) 16-4, Fr. over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
9th Lane Andersen (Amery) 12-2, Jr. over George Jones (Homestead) 13-7, So. (Dec 14-9)
11th Will Schneider (Mounds View) 10-7, So. over Trevon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 11-3, Sr. (M. For.)

127 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings
2nd Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
4th Place – Jake Kos of Simley
5th Place – Chase Mills of STMA
6th Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
7th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
8th Place – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
9th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee
10th Place – Turner Campbell of Holmen
11th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
12th Place – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
1st Trey Beissel (Hastings) 13-1, So. over Logan Davis (Albert Lea) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 15-1, Sr. over Jake Kos (Simley) 15-2, Fr. (MD 13-0)
5th Chase Mills (STMA) 10-4, So. over Brandon Lee (Stillwater) 7-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 8-3, Jr. over Kaleb Mead (Watertown-Mayer) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
9th Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 11-2, Jr. over Turner Campbell (Holmen) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
11th Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 12-5, So. over Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) 8-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

133 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Justus Heeg of Simley
4th Place – Gavin Jackson of STMA
5th Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
6th Place – Aiden Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
8th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee
9th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Eastview
10th Place – Cam Tousignant of Scott West
11th Place – Eli Hamberger of Watertown-Mayer
12th Place – Zach Carr of Park
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 14-0, Sr. over Michael Olson (Albert Lea) 13-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Justus Heeg (Simley) 15-2, 8th. over Gavin Jackson (STMA) 10-5, So. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 9-2, So. over Aiden Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 8-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)
7th Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 8-3, Jr. over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 9-4, So. (For.)
9th Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) 12-5, Jr. over Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 8-4, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
11th Eli Hamberger (Watertown-Mayer) 10-8, Sr. over Zach Carr (Park) 15-5, So. (For.)

139 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Ian Schultz of STMA
4th Place – Connor Warren of Shakopee
5th Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Brayden Boots of Becker
7th Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
8th Place – Hayden McGuire of Brandon Valley
9th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
10th Place – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings
11th Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie
12th Place – James Salas of Simley
1st Davis Parrow (Farmington) 12-0, So. over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Ian Schultz (STMA) 12-2, Sr. over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 11-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-3, Jr. over Brayden Boots (Becker) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) 11-4, Jr. over Hayden McGuire (Brandon Valley) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
9th Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 13-4, Sr. over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
11th Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 8-5, Jr. over James Salas (Simley) 11-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

145 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
6th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
7th Place – Nick Korman of Albert Lea
8th Place – Brady Swenson of Mounds View
9th Place – Brandon Michel of New Prague
10th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
11th Place – Kyle Linville of Shakopee
12th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 16-0, Sr. over Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) 10-1, Sr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 15-1, Sr. over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 11-2, Jr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 15-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Nick Korman (Albert Lea) 10-5, Jr. over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
9th Brandon Michel (New Prague) 12-3, Sr. over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
11th Kyle Linville (Shakopee) 10-5, Jr. over Amilio Salas (Simley) 11-6, So. (SV-1 9-7)

152 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Landon Robideau of STMA
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
3rd Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
4th Place – Cooper Rowe of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park
7th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee
8th Place – Caden Grenier of Mounds View
9th Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Austin West of Anoka
11th Place – Sulley Anez of Willmar
12th Place – Drew May of Becker
1st Landon Robideau (STMA) 12-0, Jr. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 11-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:10 (25-10))
3rd Matt Randolph (Scott West) 17-1, Sr. over Cooper Rowe (Mound Westonka) 8-2, So. (Dec 7-2)
5th Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 12-3, Sr. over Gunnar Mullen (Park) 16-4, Jr. (TB-1 10-8)
7th Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 11-3, So. over Caden Grenier (Mounds View) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 2:33)
9th Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-3, Sr. over Austin West (Anoka) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
11th Sulley Anez (Willmar) 8-4, Jr. over Drew May (Becker) 8-5, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

160 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Charlie Millard of Homestead
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Jackson Barron of Shakopee
4th Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
5th Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Colt Loween of Mounds View
7th Place – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
8th Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
9th Place – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids
10th Place – Dylan Richardson of Park
11th Place – Ethan Dvorak of Scott West
12th Place – Cameren Champagne of Willmar
1st Charlie Millard (Homestead) 13-0, Sr. over Charles Petit (Wayzata) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 12-1, So. over Brad Little (Woodbury) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-3, Sr. over Colt Loween (Mounds View) 13-3, Jr. (MD 17-8)
7th Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 11-2, Jr. over Edon Davis (Farmington) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
9th Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 13-5, Sr. over Dylan Richardson (Park) 12-6, So. (Fall 3:21)
11th Ethan Dvorak (Scott West) 8-8, Sr. over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:00)

172 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer
2nd Place – Jed Wester of STMA
3rd Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
5th Place – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View
6th Place – Owen Angell of Becker
7th Place – Vristol Short of Simley
8th Place – Levi Mueller of Waconia
9th Place – Steven Cruze of Willmar
10th Place – Creed Peterson of Hastings
11th Place – Carter Funk of Rochester Mayo
12th Place – AJ Garcia of Apple Valley
1st Bryce Burkett (Watertown-Mayer) 16-0, Jr. over Jed Wester (STMA) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-2, Sr. over Brady Westall (New Prague) 12-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 11-3, Jr. over Owen Angell (Becker) 10-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Vristol Short (Simley) 15-2, Jr. over Levi Mueller (Waconia) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Steven Cruze (Willmar) 10-3, Jr. over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
11th Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 12-4, Jr. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 9-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

189 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
4th Place – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Danny Martin of Simley
6th Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
7th Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
8th Place – Jacob Henderson of Cambridge-Asanti
9th Place – Triton Cox of Albert Lea
10th Place – Guy Fraley of Homestead
11th Place – Elijah Schunke of Brandon Valley
12th Place – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 13-0, Sr. over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 16-3, Sr. over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 13-3, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
5th Danny Martin (Simley) 14-3, Sr. over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 10-4, Jr. (Inj. 4:35)
7th Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 13-5, Jr. over Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Asanti) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
9th Triton Cox (Albert Lea) 10-6, Jr. over Guy Fraley (Homestead) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 5:52)
11th Elijah Schunke (Brandon Valley) 12-5, So. over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

215 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Dominic Heim of Shakopee
4th Place – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
5th Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings
6th Place – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
7th Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
8th Place – Landon Odegard of Eastview
9th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – John Seemann of Mound Westonka
11th Place – Ethan Peper of Rochester Mayo
12th Place – Will Diana of Eden Prairie
1st Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 15-0, Sr. over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 10-2, Sr. over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
5th Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 13-3, Sr. over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
7th Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 12-3, Jr. over Landon Odegard (Eastview) 8-4, Jr. (MD 9-1)
9th Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-4, Jr. over John Seemann (Mound Westonka) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
11th Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) 7-5, Sr. over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) 5-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

285 Championship Bracket
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Brandon Valley
2nd Place – Koy Hopke of Amery
3rd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Jack Bauer of Eastview
5th Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
6th Place – Gavin Maxey of Mounds View
7th Place – Michael Chamberlain of Anoka
8th Place – Hayden Skillings of Coon Rapids
9th Place – Tristen Brennan of Holmen
10th Place – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Caleb Loomis of Rochester Mayo
12th Place – Evan Becker of STMA
1st Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley) 16-0, Sr. over Koy Hopke (Amery) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 8-1, Sr. over Jack Bauer (Eastview) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
5th Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 4-2, Sr. over Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
7th Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) 14-4, Jr. over Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
9th Tristen Brennan (Holmen) 8-3, So. over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-5, So. (Fall 5:30)
11th Caleb Loomis (Rochester Mayo) 10-5, Fr. over Evan Becker (STMA) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 5:02)