Monticello Invitational

Monticello Invitational
1 Royalton-Upsala 198.0
2 South Saint Paul 150.0
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 138.0
4 Andover 125.0
5 Central Public Schools 120.0
6 Saint Cloud Tech 92.0
7 Kimball Area 87.0
8 Benson 83.0
9 Monticello 82.0
10 Mahnomen-Waubun 72.0
11 Rockford 54.0
12 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 38.0
13 Austin 36.0
14 Zimmerman 35.0
15 Two Rivers 28.0
16 Spectrum 20.5
17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12.0

231216monticello Tm1
Monticello Invitational Champions – Royalton-Upsala Royals

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Nate Venske of Central Public Schools
2nd Place – Gabe Swenson of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Nathan Brethorst of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Trevor Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of Rockford
6th Place – Andrew Hayes of Royalton-Upsala
1st Nate Venske (Central Public Schools) 11-0, So. over Gabe Swenson (Zimmerman) 12-2, Fr. (MD 14-2)
3rd Nathan Brethorst (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-8, 8th. over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
5th Isaac Staggemeyer (Rockford) 11-6, 7th. over Andrew Hayes (Royalton-Upsala) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 5:57)

114
1st Place – Dominick Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun
2nd Place – Gavin Olson of Benson
3rd Place – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools
4th Place – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
5th Place – Jack Hendrickson of South Saint Paul
6th Place – Anthony Combs of Andover
1st Dominick Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 10-0, Sr. over Gavin Olson (Benson) 6-1, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 8-3, So. over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Jack Hendrickson (South Saint Paul) 11-5, Fr. over Anthony Combs (Andover) 9-8, 8th. (Dec 14-8)

121
1st Place – Shane Schwab of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Brady Wadel of Andover
3rd Place – Peyton Ruzicka of Monticello
4th Place – Zander Spitzmueller of Zimmerman
5th Place – Kendall Booker of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Jesse Broen of Rockford
1st Shane Schwab (South Saint Paul) 15-2, Sr. over Brady Wadel (Andover) 11-3, So. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Peyton Ruzicka (Monticello) 7-3, So. over Zander Spitzmueller (Zimmerman) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
5th Kendall Booker (Saint Cloud Tech) 8-3, Jr. over Jesse Broen (Rockford) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

127
1st Place – Brandon Board of Andover
2nd Place – Collin Degn of Central Public Schools
3rd Place – Roman Morgan of Rockford
4th Place – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Spencer Novitzki of Royalton-Upsala
6th Place – Cleighton Hoban of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st Brandon Board (Andover) 16-1, Sr. over Collin Degn (Central Public Schools) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Roman Morgan (Rockford) 7-5, Fr. over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Spencer Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 5-5, Jr. over Cleighton Hoban (Mahnomen-Waubun) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

133
1st Place – John Bzdok of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Max Nygaard of Benson
5th Place – Elias Houle of Andover
6th Place – William Serbus of Kimball Area
1st John Bzdok (Royalton-Upsala) 12-3, Sr. over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 10-3, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 9-7, So. over Max Nygaard (Benson) 6-2, So. (MD 11-3)
5th Elias Houle (Andover) 9-6, Jr. over William Serbus (Kimball Area) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

139
1st Place – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Lane Olson of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Levi Honzik of Andover
4th Place – Cade Walz of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Darin Hippe of Benson
6th Place – Manny Johnson of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 12-2, So. over Lane Olson (Royalton-Upsala) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Levi Honzik (Andover) 11-5, So. over Cade Walz (Mahnomen-Waubun) 2-2, . (Fall 0:34)
5th Darin Hippe (Benson) 6-3, Fr. over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 7-5, So. (Fall 5:47)

145
1st Place – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools
3rd Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Nicholas Friedrichs of Monticello
5th Place – Parker Dietman of Royalton-Upsala
6th Place – Andreas Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) 14-1, Sr. over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-3, Sr. over Nicholas Friedrichs (Monticello) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:14)
5th Parker Dietman (Royalton-Upsala) 4-1, Jr. over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-5, So. (Dec 7-3)

152
1st Place – Brady Yourczek of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools
3rd Place – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Ethan Schmidt of Spectrum
5th Place – Mason Brown of Monticello
6th Place – Trenton Whiteaker of Austin
1st Brady Yourczek (Royalton-Upsala) 7-5, Jr. over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-3, Sr. over Ethan Schmidt (Spectrum) 10-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Mason Brown (Monticello) 5-6, Sr. over Trenton Whiteaker (Austin) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

160
1st Place – Nate Berchtold of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Nick Bolduc of Benson
4th Place – Bryce Binek of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Tanner Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Sam Braaten of Andover
1st Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 16-0, Sr. over Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Nick Bolduc (Benson) 5-2, Sr. over Bryce Binek (Royalton-Upsala) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:23)
5th Tanner Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 11-3, So. over Sam Braaten (Andover) 5-11, So. (Fall 5:42)

172
1st Place – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Ezekiel Sieckert of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Nicholas Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Adrian Young of Benson
5th Place – Jaxon Lucas of Andover
6th Place – Joshua Skrypek of Two Rivers
1st Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 11-0, Sr. over Ezekiel Sieckert (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-2, So. (Fall 0:58)
3rd Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 8-7, Sr. over Adrian Young (Benson) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 1:36)
5th Jaxon Lucas (Andover) 5-6, Jr. over Joshua Skrypek (Two Rivers) 5-7, So. (Dec 9-6)

189
1st Place – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Blake McMullen of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Jake Leners of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Jeremy Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – george johnson of Andover
6th Place – Jayden Kinsel-Rereddondo of Two Rivers
1st Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 12-1, So. over Blake McMullen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 8-2, So. (Fall 5:03)
3rd Jake Leners (Royalton-Upsala) 11-5, So. over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th george johnson (Andover) 7-5, Sr. over Jayden Kinsel-Rereddondo (Two Rivers) 9-4, So. (Fall 5:09)

215
1st Place – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Samuel Winkels of Austin
3rd Place – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Brayden Leners of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Carter Storms of Central Public Schools
6th Place – Cristopher Perez of Monticello
1st Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 8-3, Jr. over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 12-1, Jr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 11-4, Sr. over Brayden Leners (Royalton-Upsala) 2-2, . (For.)
5th Carter Storms (Central Public Schools) 8-5, Jr. over Cristopher Perez (Monticello) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

285
1st Place – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Andrew Bonk of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Nathan Woodward of Rockford
5th Place – Ben Bauer of Monticello
6th Place – Johnny Kobberman of Benson
1st Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 13-1, Jr. over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) 13-4, Sr. over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
5th Ben Bauer (Monticello) 3-1, Sr. over Johnny Kobberman (Benson) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:38)