New York Mills Tri

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 39 New York Mills 28
107: Brody Brunkow (WCAA) over (NYM) (For.)
114: Aiden Meech (NYM) over Nathan Brethorst (WCAA) (Fall 0:33)
121: Carlyle Tumberg (NYM) over Payton Schmidt (WCAA) (Fall 2:39)
127: Isaac Geiser (NYM) over Evan Dingwall (WCAA) (Dec 11-7)
133: Owen Gruchow (WCAA) over (NYM) (For.)
139: Creed Mursu (NYM) over Colton Braun-Koplin (WCAA) (Fall 0:27)
145: Carter Lohse (WCAA) over Weston Simpson (NYM) (Fall 1:53)
152: Kolby Peters (WCAA) over Elijah Geiser (NYM) (Dec 9-8)
160: Austin Geiser (NYM) over Sam Olson (WCAA) (Dec 11-7)
172: Solomon Wales (WCAA) over Joe Mann (NYM) (Fall 2:58)
189: Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAA) over Blake Unger (NYM) (Fall 2:49)
215: Bode Roberts (NYM) over Jeremy Blascyk (WCAA) (MD 12-1)
285: Will Rustan (WCAA) over Grady Roberts (NYM) (Fall 3:14)

Osakis 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
107: Blake Fischer (OSAK) over Brody Brunkow (WCAA) (MD 8-0)
114: Ashton Pastian (OSAK) over Nathan Brethorst (WCAA) (Fall 4:55)
121: Zackery Bruder (OSAK) over Evan Dingwall (WCAA) (Fall 1:06)
127: Reggie George (OSAK) over Tucker McGee (WCAA) (Fall 2:48)
133: Owen Gruchow (WCAA) over Christian Nathe (OSAK) (Fall 0:50)
139: Simon Jacobson (OSAK) over Carter Lohse (WCAA) (Dec 6-0)
145: Jacob Taplin (OSAK) over Colton Braun-Koplin (WCAA) (Fall 1:01)
152: Tucker Hagen (OSAK) over Kolby Peters (WCAA) (Fall 3:49)
160: Solomon Wales (WCAA) over Gaven Cimbura (OSAK) (Dec 9-3)
172: Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAA) over Brennen Gustafson (OSAK) (Def.)
189: Jeremy Blascyk (WCAA) over Andrew Ziesmer (OSAK) (MD 8-0)
215: Freddi Munoz (WCAA) over (OSAK) (For.)
285: Will Rustan (WCAA) over Gavin Muenzhuber (OSAK) (Fall 0:56)

Osakis 38 New York Mills 23
107: Blake Fischer (OSAK) over (NYM) (For.)
114: Ashton Pastian (OSAK) over Aiden Meech (NYM) (Fall 4:40)
121: Zackery Bruder (OSAK) over Carlyle Tumberg (NYM) (Dec 5-0)
127: Reggie George (OSAK) over (NYM) (For.)
133: Christian Nathe (OSAK) over Elijah O`Dea (NYM) (Fall 0:27)
139: Creed Mursu (NYM) over Simon Jacobson (OSAK) (Dec 6-3)
145: Jacob Taplin (OSAK) over Weston Simpson (NYM) (TF 21-6 0:00)
152: Tucker Hagen (OSAK) over Elijah Geiser (NYM) (Dec 6-2)
160: Gaven Cimbura (OSAK) over Austin Geiser (NYM) (Dec 8-7)
172: Joe Mann (NYM) over (OSAK) (For.)
189: Blake Unger (NYM) over Andrew Ziesmer (OSAK) (Dec 5-1)
215: Bode Roberts (NYM) over (OSAK) (For.)
285: Grady Roberts (NYM) over Gavin Muenzhuber (OSAK) (Fall 3:41)
(NYM Unsportsmanlike Conduct @ 114 -1.0)