North Central College Women’s Open

2023 North Central College Women’s Open results. Sunday, December 10 at Naperville, Ill.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 North Central (IL) NCC 177.0
2 University of Providence UP 106.5
3 UNATTACHED UNA 99.0
4 Campbellsville University CAMP 96.5
5 Aurora AUR 71.0
6 Lindenwood University LUSC 67.5
7 Indiana Tech IIT 66.0
8 Gannon University GU 60.5
9 Schreiner University SU 59.5
10 William Jewell College WJ 55.0
11 Wisconsin-Stevens Point WISP 51.0
12 Midland University MU 43.0
13 Augsburg University AUG 41.5
14 Iowa IOWA 38.5
15 Iowa Central Community College ICCC 33.0
16 Albion Al 32.0
17 Eureka EC 30.5
18 Hastings Neb 26.0
19 Quincy QU 23.5
20 Augustana (IL) AU 22.0
21 Adrian College AC 19.5
22 Lakeland University LKU 12.0
23 Carthage College CAR 11.0
24 Davenport University DU 10.5
25 Rochester ROCH 10.5
26 Cornell College CORN 10.0
27 Morton MCC 9.5
28 Fontbonne University FONT 5.0
29 Joliet Junior College JJC 0.0
30 Loras LOR 0.0
31 Northland Community & Technical NCTC 0.0
32 Unattached-Rochester URU 0.0
33 Unattached-Rochester URO 0.0
34 University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy UHSP 0.0

College Women – 101
1st Place – Erin Hikiji of University of Providence
2nd Place – Madison Avila of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Odelia Lopez of Schreiner University
4th Place – Zoe Omura of Midland University
5th Place – Esther Walker of Midland University
6th Place – Makayla Young of Indiana Tech
1st Erin Hikiji (University of Providence) decision over Madison Avila (North Central (IL)) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Odelia Lopez (Schreiner University) tech fall over Zoe Omura (Midland University) (TF 12-2)
5th Esther Walker (Midland University) fall over Makayla Young (Indiana Tech) (Fall 0:17)
Consolation 1st
Sydney Kutzke (Indiana Tech) decision over Genesis Ramirez (Aurora ) (Dec 8-3)

College Women – 109
1st Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of UNATTACHED
2nd Place – Paige Morales of University of Providence
3rd Place – Tehani Soares of Indiana Tech
4th Place – Angelina Graff of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Alyssa Valdivia of William Jewell College
6th Place – Gabrielle Medeiros of Campbellsville University
1st Jaslynn Gallegos (UNATTACHED) fall over Paige Morales (University of Providence) (Fall 2:28)
3rd Tehani Soares (Indiana Tech) tech fall over Angelina Graff (North Central (IL)) (TF 11-0)
5th Alyssa Valdivia (William Jewell College) injury default over Gabrielle Medeiros (Campbellsville University) (Inj. 1:54)
Consolation 1st
Emily Mendez (Adrian College) decision over Sienna Caruso (Lindenwood University) (Dec 5-4)

College Women – 116
1st Place – Caitlyn Thorne of Lindenwood University
2nd Place – Janessa George of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Icart Galumette of Campbellsville University
4th Place – Isabelle Asuncion of University of Providence
5th Place – Amaya Yoshizumi of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Arianna Hernandez of North Central (IL)
1st Caitlyn Thorne (Lindenwood University) tech fall over Janessa George (North Central (IL)) (TF 10-0)
3rd Icart Galumette (Campbellsville University) tech fall over Isabelle Asuncion (University of Providence) (TF 12-2)
5th Amaya Yoshizumi (North Central (IL)) fall over Arianna Hernandez (North Central (IL)) (Fall 1:29)
Consolation 1st
Shaina Hyre (Wisconsin-Stevens Point ) decision over Arieana Arias (University of Providence) (Dec 8-3)

College Women – 123
1st Place – Amani Jones of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Ava Rose of Iowa
3rd Place – Alexandra Waitsman of William Jewell College
4th Place – Cali Leng of Iowa
5th Place – Josie Davis of Campbellsville University
6th Place – Isabelle Silva of Indiana Tech
1st Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) tech fall over Ava Rose (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Alexandra Waitsman (William Jewell College) decision over Cali Leng (Iowa) (Dec 8-7)
5th Josie Davis (Campbellsville University) decision over Isabelle Silva (Indiana Tech) (Dec 12-12)
Consolation 1st
Larissa Kaz (Hastings) fall over Aniyah Dinwiddie (Iowa Central Community College) (Fall 2:04)

College Women – 130
1st Place – Alexis Janiak of Aurora
2nd Place – Haley Vann of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Alyssa Randles of University of Providence
4th Place – Taylor Miess of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Paige Respicio of University of Providence
6th Place – Emily Paulino of Midland University
1st Alexis Janiak (Aurora ) tech fall over Haley Vann (North Central (IL)) (TF 10-0)
3rd Alyssa Randles (University of Providence) tech fall over Taylor Miess (North Central (IL)) (TF 10-0)
5th Paige Respicio (University of Providence) tech fall over Emily Paulino (Midland University) (TF 10-0)
Consolation 1st
Alexis Lazar (UNATTACHED) fall over Olivia Messerly (Campbellsville University) (Fall 2:31)

College Women – 136
1st Place – Alondra Morales of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Anayka Besco of Iowa
3rd Place – Sydney Park of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Gabriella Perez of Campbellsville University
5th Place – Marissa Sanabria of Lindenwood University
6th Place – Amor Tuttle of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Alondra Morales (North Central (IL)) decision over Anayka Besco (Iowa) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Sydney Park (North Central (IL)) decision over Gabriella Perez (Campbellsville University) (Dec 1-0)
5th Marissa Sanabria (Lindenwood University) decision over Amor Tuttle (Wisconsin-Stevens Point ) (Dec 5-1)
Consolation 1st
Natasha Markoutsis (Aurora ) tech fall over Emmily Patneaud (UNATTACHED) (TF 12-2)

College Women – 143
1st Place – Athena Willden of William Jewell College
2nd Place – Niya Teresita Gaines of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Emma Walker of Campbellsville University
4th Place – Lili Ujfalvi of Gannon University
5th Place – Riley Aamold of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Kailey Rees of University of Providence
1st Athena Willden (William Jewell College) decision over Niya Teresita Gaines (North Central (IL)) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Emma Walker (Campbellsville University) tech fall over Lili Ujfalvi (Gannon University) (TF 12-2)
5th Riley Aamold (North Central (IL)) fall over Kailey Rees (University of Providence) (Fall 0:30)
Consolation 1st
Reagen Gallaway (Hastings) fall over Mckenzie Cook (Eureka) (Fall 0:32)

College Women – 155
1st Place – Blanche ‘Nina’ Makem of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of UNATTACHED
3rd Place – Sadie Antoque of University of Providence
4th Place – Azana King of Schreiner University
5th Place – Sarina Bertram of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Kassidy Sigda of University of Providence
1st Blanche ‘Nina’ Makem (Augsburg University) injury default over Alara Boyd (UNATTACHED) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Sadie Antoque (University of Providence) decision over Azana King (Schreiner University) (Dec 8-0)
5th Sarina Bertram (North Central (IL)) decision over Kassidy Sigda (University of Providence) (Dec 2-1)
Consolation 1st
Makena Schramm (Midland University) decision over Antonia Phillips (Aurora ) (Dec 6-1)

College Women – 170
1st Place – Jade Herzer of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2nd Place – Grace Doering of Indiana Tech
3rd Place – Schyler Caringi of Gannon University
4th Place – Emma Thomas of Lindenwood University
5th Place – Caitlyn Flaherty of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Jewel Gonzalez of Gannon University
1st Jade Herzer (Wisconsin-Stevens Point ) decision over Grace Doering (Indiana Tech) (Dec 11-2)
3rd Schyler Caringi (Gannon University) fall over Emma Thomas (Lindenwood University) (Fall 0:59)
5th Caitlyn Flaherty (North Central (IL)) forfeit over Jewel Gonzalez (Gannon University) (FF)
Consolation 1st
Katelyn Lewis (UNATTACHED) fall over Madison Farris (Eureka) (Fall 0:18)

College Women – 191
1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Tatum Heikkila of UNATTACHED
3rd Place – Traeh Haynes of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Jaycee Foeller of UNATTACHED
5th Place – Caroline Ward of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Sydney Manos of Aurora
1st Brittyn Corbishley (North Central (IL)) fall over Tatum Heikkila (UNATTACHED) (Fall 2:24)
3rd Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) decision over Jaycee Foeller (UNATTACHED) (Dec 4-2)
5th Caroline Ward (North Central (IL)) decision over Sydney Manos (Aurora ) (Dec 2-0)
Consolation 1st
Logan Ryan (Albion) decision over Symphanie Sampson (Schreiner University) (Dec 4-0)