Northfield Girls Invite

Northfield Girls Invite
Teams
Burnsville 
Dover-Eyota 
Eagan 
Farmington 
Goodhue 
Lake City 
Lakeville North 
Mankato East 
Northfield 
Pine Island 
Plymouth, WI 
Reedsville, WI 
River Falls, WI 
Robbinsdale Armstrong 
Saint Croix Central, WI 
Westfield Razorbacks 

Results on TrackWrestling

Girls – 105-110
1st Place – Ruby Lucksted of Plymouth
2nd Place – Madyson Skifton of Lake City
3rd Place – Olivia Luther of River Falls
4th Place – Tahli Meyer of Lake City
Round 1
Madyson Skifton (Lake City) fall over Olivia Luther (River Falls) (Fall 2:25)
Ruby Lucksted (Plymouth) fall over Tahli Meyer (Lake City) (Fall 5:22)
Round 2
Ruby Lucksted (Plymouth) fall over Madyson Skifton (Lake City) (Fall 3:36)
Olivia Luther (River Falls) decision over Tahli Meyer (Lake City) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Madyson Skifton (Lake City) forfeit over Tahli Meyer (Lake City) (FF)
Ruby Lucksted (Plymouth) fall over Olivia Luther (River Falls) (Fall 0:44)

Girls – 113-123
1st Place – Alexandra Thovson of Farmington
2nd Place – Jenna Lawrence of River Falls
3rd Place – Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos of Lakeville North
Round 1
Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) received a bye () (Bye)
Jenna Lawrence (River Falls) fall over Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos (Lakeville North) (Fall 3:08)
Round 2
Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos (Lakeville North) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) decision over Jenna Lawrence (River Falls) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Jenna Lawrence (River Falls) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) fall over Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos (Lakeville North) (Fall 1:44)

Girls – 127-135
1st Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
2nd Place – Klara Schmidt of Lake City
3rd Place – Ariel Perez of Burnsville
Round 1
Klara Schmidt (Lake City) decision over Ariel Perez (Burnsville) (Dec 2-0)
Lainey Houts (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ariel Perez (Burnsville) received a bye () (Bye)
Lainey Houts (Northfield) fall over Klara Schmidt (Lake City) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Lainey Houts (Northfield) fall over Ariel Perez (Burnsville) (Fall 1:02)
Klara Schmidt (Lake City) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 147-159
1st Place – Ericka Hansen of Lake City
2nd Place – Paityn Johnson of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Isabell Fisher of Plymouth
Round 1
Isabell Fisher (Plymouth) received a bye () (Bye)
Ericka Hansen (Lake City) fall over Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) received a bye () (Bye)
Ericka Hansen (Lake City) fall over Isabell Fisher (Plymouth) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
Ericka Hansen (Lake City) received a bye () (Bye)
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) fall over Isabell Fisher (Plymouth) (Fall 0:50)