Park Wolfpack Duals

1st – Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0
2nd – Anoka 3-1
3rd – Cambridge-Isanti 2-2
4th – Park 2-2
5th – River Falls, WI 1-3
6th – Mahtomedi 0-4

Round #1

Cambridge-Isanti 39 Park 33
107: Nolan Bloch (PARK) over Gavin Swanson (CAIS) (Fall 2:46)
114: Wyatt Wald (CAIS) over Bryce Dragich (PARK) (Fall 0:16)
121: Leo Edblad (CAIS) over Dylan Dragich (PARK) (Fall 1:07)
127: Landen Brooks (PARK) over Grady Jennissen (CAIS) (Fall 1:07)
133: Kyler Jubinal (PARK) over Ben Westover (CAIS) (Fall 3:48)
139: Zack Carr (PARK) over Ruger Block (CAIS) (Fall 1:53)
145: Brock Brown (CAIS) over Joey Chilton (PARK) (Fall 1:30)
152: Leroy Olson (PARK) over Reshard Cronemiller (CAIS) (Dec 11-4)
160: Gunnar Mullen (PARK) over Marccus Erickson (CAIS) (Fall 3:01)
172: Maverick Henderson (CAIS) over Dylan Richardson (PARK) (Fall 3:15)
189: Jacob Henderson (CAIS) over Samuel Lankow (PARK) (Dec 8-1)
215: Shawn Henderson (CAIS) over Fiyin Taiwo (PARK) (Fall 2:23)
285: Brady Andersen (CAIS) over Jesse Wright (PARK) (Fall 1:04)

Anoka 44 River Falls, WI 16

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Mahtomedi 9
107: Samuel Moore (ZUMA) over (MAHT) (For.)
114: Aidan Carlson (MAHT) over Jent Beyer (ZUMA) (Dec 9-8)
121: Noah Schaefer (ZUMA) over Mac Schultz (MAHT) (Fall 1:31)
127: Aidan Majerus (ZUMA) over Oliver LaValle (MAHT) (Fall 0:53)
133: Ryan Stimets (ZUMA) over (MAHT) (For.)
139: Jack Krier (ZUMA) over (MAHT) (For.)
145: Myles Ramer (ZUMA) over Aidan Boex (MAHT) (Fall 0:52)
152: Laiken Copeman (ZUMA) over Samuel White (MAHT) (Fall 1:57)
160: Kaleb Lochner (ZUMA) over Alex Lavalle (MAHT) (TF 16-1 0:00)
172: Wilson Nordquist (ZUMA) over Wyatt Herschbach (MAHT) (Fall 1:37)
189: Evan McGuire (MAHT) over Owen Lexvold (ZUMA) (Fall 5:09)
215: Christian Holm (ZUMA) over (MAHT) (For.)
285: Tucker Buck (ZUMA) over (MAHT) (For.)

Round #2

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Anoka 49

Park 53 Mahtomedi 18

Cambridge-Isanti 35 River Falls, WI 30
107: Gavin Swanson (CAIS) over Dade Flett (RFW) (Dec 6-5)
114: Wyatt Wald (CAIS) over isaiah black (RFW) (Fall 1:19)
121: Leo Edblad (CAIS) over Waylon Deaton (RFW) (TF 17-2 4:00)
127: Oliver Larson (RFW) over Grady Jennissen (CAIS) (TF 15-0 5:56)
133: Rieder Loomis (RFW) over Ben Westover (CAIS) (Dec 15-8)
139: Jones Longsdorf (RFW) over Ruger Block (CAIS) (Fall 1:34)
145: Vinny Costabilo (RFW) over Reshard Cronemiller (CAIS) (Fall 4:46)
152: Brock Brown (CAIS) over Tucker Wicklund (RFW) (Fall 0:53)
160: Taurus Eastgate (RFW) over Marccus Erickson (CAIS) (Fall 6:30)
172: Maverick Henderson (CAIS) over Felix Wahlquist (RFW) (Fall 1:08)
189: Jacob Henderson (CAIS) over Jacob Hutchins (RFW) (Fall 5:50)
215: Lincoln McCardy (RFW) over Jarred Goodman (CAIS) (MD 21-9)
285: Brady Andersen (CAIS) over Larry Jackson (RFW) (Dec 7-1)

Round #3

Park 45 River Falls, WI 28

Anoka 60 Mahtomedi 12

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48 Cambridge-Isanti 19
107: Samuel Moore (ZUMA) over Gavin Swanson (CAIS) (Fall 1:47)
114: Wyatt Wald (CAIS) over Jent Beyer (ZUMA) (Dec 5-2)
121: Leo Edblad (CAIS) over Noah Schaefer (ZUMA) (MD 10-1)
127: Aidan Majerus (ZUMA) over Grady Jennissen (CAIS) (Fall 1:09)
133: Ryan Stimets (ZUMA) over Ben Westover (CAIS) (Fall 0:20)
139: Jack Krier (ZUMA) over Ruger Block (CAIS) (Fall 0:52)
145: Myles Ramer (ZUMA) over Brock Brown (CAIS) (Dec 11-5)
152: Laiken Copeman (ZUMA) over Reshard Cronemiller (CAIS) (Fall 2:10)
160: Kaleb Lochner (ZUMA) over Marccus Erickson (CAIS) (Fall 1:40)
172: Wilson Nordquist (ZUMA) over Maverick Henderson (CAIS) (Fall 3:05)
189: Owen Lexvold (ZUMA) over Shawn Henderson (CAIS) (Dec 4-3)
215: Jacob Henderson (CAIS) over (ZUMA) (For.)
285: Brady Andersen (CAIS) over Tucker Buck (ZUMA) (Fall 3:55)

Round #4

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Park 13

Anoka 44 Cambridge-Isanti 22
107: Finnegan Bromenschenkel (ANOK) over Gavin Swanson (CAIS) (Fall 1:10)
114: Wyatt Wald (CAIS) over Gabrielle Bragg (ANOK) (TF 17-2 5:43)
121: Leo Edblad (CAIS) over Owen Rhode (ANOK) (TF 16-0 3:59)
127: Grady Jennissen (CAIS) over Gunnar Cameron (ANOK) (Fall 3:36)
133: Connor Smith (ANOK) over Ben Westover (CAIS) (Dec 10-4)
139: Cayden Ban (ANOK) over Ruger Block (CAIS) (TF 19-4 5:49)
145: Garrett Wittek (ANOK) over Brock Brown (CAIS) (MD 11-0)
152: Austin West (ANOK) over Reshard Cronemiller (CAIS) (TF 15-0 2:37)
160: Maverick Henderson (CAIS) over Wyatt Rothrum (ANOK) (Fall 3:34)
172: Oliver Ollman (ANOK) over Marccus Erickson (CAIS) (Fall 3:29)
189: Ian Wittek (ANOK) over Jacob Henderson (CAIS) (Dec 6-5)
215: Max Berglund (ANOK) over Jarred Goodman (CAIS) (Fall 1:31)
285: Michael Chamberlain (ANOK) over Brady Andersen (CAIS) (Fall 4:50)

River Falls, WI 60 Mahtomedi 19