Red Rock Central Quad

Minneota 68 Red Rock Central 6
107: Blake Mead (MINN) over Marshal Willhite (RRC) (MD 11-0)
114: Kaden Lasnetski (MINN) over (RRC) (For.)
121: Owen Myrvik (MINN) over Noah Schunk (RRC) (Fall 0:38)
127: Quinton Anderson (MINN) over Kolten Nielsen (RRC) (Fall 0:38)
133: Adam Devlaeminck (MINN) over (RRC) (For.)
139: Mason Javers (MINN) over Jonah Skarupa (RRC) (MD 15-7)
145: Andrew Pankonin (RRC) over Chase Johnson (MINN) (Fall 0:26)
152: Brock Fier (MINN) over Carter Beranek (RRC) (Fall 1:35)
160: Destin Fier (MINN) over (RRC) (For.)
172: Cael Fier (MINN) over Quintyn Vold (RRC) (Fall 0:54)
189: Noah Gorecki (MINN) over (RRC) (For.)
215: Kyler Lozinski (MINN) over (RRC) (For.)
285: Tom DeSmet (MINN) over Dawson Mariner (RRC) (Fall 3:22)

Minneota 54 Luverne 15
107: Blake Mead (MINN) over Brody Kopp (LUVE) (TF 16-0 2:00)
114: Kaden Lasnetski (MINN) over Ty Kopp (LUVE) (Fall 1:21)
121: Quinton Anderson (MINN) over Bernie Rock (LUVE) (Dec 6-0)
127: Adam Devlaeminck (MINN) over Rayden Boyenga (LUVE) (Fall 3:56)
133: Matthew Gangestad (LUVE) over Randy Sorensen (MINN) (Dec 10-8)
139: Mason Javers (MINN) over Hudson Hough (LUVE) (MD 16-3)
145: Chase Johnson (MINN) over Leif Ingebretsen (LUVE) (Fall 1:56)
152: Brock Fier (MINN) over Cameron McCrary (LUVE) (Fall 1:01)
160: Destin Fier (MINN) over Dawson Holtz (LUVE) (Fall 1:07)
172: Sam Rock (LUVE) over Cael Fier (MINN) (Fall 4:46)
189: Noah Gorecki (MINN) over Adam Ask (LUVE) (Fall 3:00)
215: Kyson Arndt (MINN) over Kane Akkerman (LUVE) (Fall 1:13)
285: Masyn Akkerman (LUVE) over Kyler Lozinski (MINN) (Fall 1:23)

Minneota 78 Ortonville 0
107: Nolan VanKeulen (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)
114: Owen Myrvik (MINN) over Leyton Omundson (ORTO) (Fall 0:51)
121: Kaden Lasnetski (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)
127: Adam Devlaeminck (MINN) over Cody Klepel (ORTO) (Fall 2:58)
133: Randy Sorensen (MINN) over Justus Romanoff (ORTO) (Fall 0:28)
139: Mason Javers (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)
145: Chase Johnson (MINN) over Jacob Hartman (ORTO) (Fall 0:42)
152: Brock Fier (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)
160: Destin Fier (MINN) over Trent Eastman (ORTO) (Fall 1:50)
172: Cael Fier (MINN) over Dylan Honetschlager (ORTO) (Fall 3:12)
189: Noah Gorecki (MINN) over Logan Omundson (ORTO) (Fall 1:26)
215: Kyson Arndt (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)
285: Kyler Lozinski (MINN) over (ORTO) (For.)

Luverne 58 Red Rock Central 15
107: Brody Kopp (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
114: Ty Kopp (LUVE) over Marshal Willhite (RRC) (MD 10-2)
121: Bernie Rock (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
127: Rayden Boyenga (LUVE) over Kolten Nielsen (RRC) (Fall 0:39)
133: Matthew Gangestad (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
139: Hudson Hough (LUVE) over Jonah Skarupa (RRC) (Fall 4:49)
145: Andrew Pankonin (RRC) over Leif Ingebretsen (LUVE) (Fall 2:00)
152: Carter Beranek (RRC) over Cameron McCrary (LUVE) (Dec 7-1)
160: Evan Bartholomaus (RRC) over Dawson Holtz (LUVE) (Fall 1:47)
172: Logan Willi (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
189: Sam Rock (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
215: Kane Akkerman (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)
285: Masyn Akkerman (LUVE) over (RRC) (For.)

Luverne 66 Ortonville 9
107: Brody Kopp (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)
114: Ty Kopp (LUVE) over Leyton Omundson (ORTO) (Fall 0:00)
121: Bernie Rock (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)
127: Cody Klepel (ORTO) over Rayden Boyenga (LUVE) (Dec 7-0)
133: Matthew Gangestad (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)
139: Hudson Hough (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)
145: Leif Ingebretsen (LUVE) over Jacob Hartman (ORTO) (Fall 0:00)
152: Cameron McCrary (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)
160: Trent Eastman (ORTO) over Dawson Holtz (LUVE) (Fall 0:00)
172: Sam Rock (LUVE) over Dylan Honetschlager (ORTO) (Fall 0:00)
189: Adam Ask (LUVE) over Owen Dorry (ORTO) (Fall 0:00)
215: Kane Akkerman (LUVE) over Logan Omundson (ORTO) (Fall 2:00)
285: Masyn Akkerman (LUVE) over (ORTO) (For.)

Red Rock Central 57 Ortonville 17
107: Marshal Willhite (RRC) over (ORTO) (For.)
114: Noah Schunk (RRC) over Leyton Omundson (ORTO) (Fall 1:51)
121: Keagan Steen (RRC) over (ORTO) (For.)
127: Kolten Nielsen (RRC) over Justus Romanoff (ORTO) (Fall 0:48)
133: Cody Klepel (ORTO) over (RRC) (For.)
139: Jonah Skarupa (RRC) over (ORTO) (For.)
145: Andrew Pankonin (RRC) over Jacob Hartman (ORTO) (Fall 0:48)
152: Carter Beranek (RRC) over Anthony Eustice (ORTO) (Fall 2:14)
160: Evan Bartholomaus (RRC) over (ORTO) (For.)
172: Trent Eastman (ORTO) over (RRC) (For.)
189: Quintyn Vold (RRC) over Dylan Honetschlager (ORTO) (Dec 5-1)
215: Logan Omundson (ORTO) over (RRC) (For.)
285: Dawson Mariner (RRC) over (ORTO) (For.)
(ORTO unsportsmanlike conduct -1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?