Redwood River Riot

December 15-16 at Redwood Valley HS.

Redwood River Riot
1 Marshall 163.5
2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 159.5
3 Holdingford 142.5
4 Rocori 135.5
5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 124.0
6 New Ulm Area 112.0
7 Maple River/USC 94.5
8 Minneota 90.0
9 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 88.5
10 St. Peter 85.5
11 Faribault 76.5
12 Maple Grove 73.0
13 Fairmont-Martin County West 69.0
14 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66.5
15 Mankato West 64.5
16 Adrian Area 64.0
17 Canby 62.0
17 Edina 62.0
19 BOLD 61.0
20 Windom-Mountain Lake 55.0
21 LeSueur-Henderson 52.0
22 Tri-City United 50.0
23 Saint James Area 48.0
24 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 47.0
25 MAHACA 37.5
26 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33.0
26 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33.0
26 Wabasso 33.0
29 Blue Earth Area 26.0
30 New Richland-H-E-G 23.5
31 Sibley East 22.5
32 Redwood Valley 18.0
33 Madelia/Truman 10.0
34 Red Rock Central 8.5
35 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 7.0
36 Worthington 5.0

Watch on FloWrestling

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Noah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Eli Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Matthew Voehl of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
5th Place – Casey Knettel of Holdingford
6th Place – Lain Kuhlman of Faribault
7th Place – Edgar Kopel of BOLD
8th Place – Gage Factor of Tri-City United
1st Noah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 10-2, Fr. over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 13-1, So. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Matthew Voehl (Windom-Mountain Lake) 10-5, So. over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 4:59)
5th Casey Knettel (Holdingford) 8-5, Fr. over Lain Kuhlman (Faribault) 8-2, 8th. (M. For.)
7th Edgar Kopel (BOLD) 10-4, 7th. over Gage Factor (Tri-City United) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

114
1st Place – Anthony Nichols of Edina
2nd Place – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
4th Place – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
5th Place – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota
6th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
7th Place – Elijah Mercado of St. Peter
8th Place – Tanner Johnson of Sibley East
1st Anthony Nichols (Edina) 10-0, So. over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-1, Fr. over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 10-4, Jr. (MD 13-4)
5th Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 4-2, So. over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 13-1, So. (M. For.)
7th Elijah Mercado (St. Peter) 9-7, Fr. over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

121
1st Place – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
4th Place – Alex Portner of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
6th Place – Colton Noble of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7th Place – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
8th Place – Zach Skoblik of Wabasso
1st Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-0, Fr. over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 10-3, So. over Alex Portner (New Ulm Area) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Eli Greenman (Canby) 12-3, Jr. over Colton Noble (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-4, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 8-5, 8th. over Zach Skoblik (Wabasso) 5-4, So. (Dec 7-5)

127
1st Place – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
2nd Place – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
4th Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota
5th Place – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
7th Place – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
8th Place – Kameron Moscho of Rocori
1st Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 12-0, Jr. over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 13-1, So. (MD 16-2)
3rd Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 14-3, Jr. over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 4-2, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 8-3, Fr. over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
7th Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 10-3, Fr. over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) 10-7, So. (Dec 8-4)

133
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
6th Place – Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Area
7th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
8th Place – Grayson Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
1st Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 10-0, So. over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-1, So. over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 15-2, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)
5th JT Hausen (Faribault) 12-3, Sr. over Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 9-5, So. (Fall 0:51)
7th Isaiah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 10-4, Jr. over Grayson Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

139
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Braxton Simon of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
5th Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
7th Place – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
8th Place – Aiden Lorenzen of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 16-0, Sr. over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 5-2, So. (TB-1 5-2)
3rd Braxton Simon (Maple River/USC) 13-3, Sr. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 12-4, So. (Fall 5:49)
5th Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-3, Jr. over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 10-5, So. (TF-1.5 2:57 (17-2))
7th Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 11-3, Sr. over Aiden Lorenzen (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

145
1st Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
3rd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Tyson Louwagie of Marshall
5th Place – Maddex Faber of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
7th Place – Max Dillon of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
1st Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 13-0, Sr. over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 11-1, Sr. over Tyson Louwagie (Marshall) 4-2, So. (MD 11-1)
5th Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-4, Fr. over Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 9-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)
7th Max Dillon (Redwood Valley) 6-4, So. over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 8-3, Sr. (M. For.)

152
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
2nd Place – William Pilarski of Holdingford
3rd Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Jack Major of Rocori
5th Place – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
6th Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm Area
7th Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
8th Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
1st Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1, Sr. over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 11-3, So. over Jack Major (Rocori) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 10-3, Sr. over Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44)
7th Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 10-5, Fr. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

160
1st Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
2nd Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
3rd Place – Jacob Meyer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Evan Wiebers of Mankato West
5th Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter
6th Place – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford
7th Place – Destin Fier of Minneota
8th Place – Rilee Heidebrink of Adrian Area
1st Tate Condezo (Marshall) 16-0, Sr. over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 16-1, Sr. over Evan Wiebers (Mankato West) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 5:22)
5th Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 12-7, Sr. over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Destin Fier (Minneota) 4-2, Jr. over Rilee Heidebrink (Adrian Area) 8-5, Sr. (M. For.)

172
1st Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
2nd Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Cooper Leichtnam of Faribault
4th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
5th Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Shafer Ehmke of Mankato West
7th Place – Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
1st Drew Lange (Holdingford) 11-1, Sr. over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Cooper Leichtnam (Faribault) 14-3, Sr. over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 10-2, Jr. over Shafer Ehmke (Mankato West) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
7th Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) 9-5, Jr. over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 10-2, Sr. (M. For.)

189
1st Place – Mason Orth of Rocori
2nd Place – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
3rd Place – Nick Wagner of Canby
4th Place – Aidan Mattison of Marshall
5th Place – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Elliott Viland of Faribault
7th Place – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
8th Place – Carson Klein of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st Mason Orth (Rocori) 13-0, Sr. over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Nick Wagner (Canby) 13-2, Sr. over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-3, Jr. over Elliott Viland (Faribault) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
7th George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 9-3, Sr. over Carson Klein (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

215
1st Place – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
4th Place – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Peyton Allen of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
7th Place – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
8th Place – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
1st Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2, Sr. over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 11-9)
3rd Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 16-1, Jr. over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 8-2, So. (MD 9-1)
5th Peyton Allen (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 14-5, So. over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 12-1, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 13-2, Jr. over Parker Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

285
1st Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
2nd Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Brody Perry of Edina
4th Place – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
5th Place – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Gavin Noyes of Canby
7th Place – Willie Curry of Saint James Area
8th Place – Chase Thein of Maple Grove
1st Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 12-0, Sr. over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
3rd Brody Perry (Edina) 9-2, Sr. over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 12-2, Sr. over Gavin Noyes (Canby) 12-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:32 (15-0))
7th Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 11-4, Sr. over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:18)