Rogers Holiday Matness

December 28-29

After Day 1

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 St. Michael-Albertville 125.5
2 Scott West 98.0
3 Dover-Eyota 92.5
4 Foley 87.5
5 Big Lake 79.0
6 Becker 75.5
7 Prior Lake 71.0
8 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 67.5
9 Farmington 62.0
9 Minneota 62.0
11 Apple Valley 56.5
12 Saint Cloud Tech 53.5
13 Princeton 52.5
14 Andover 42.0
15 White Bear Lake Area 41.0
16 Eagan 40.5
17 Mankato East 38.0
17 Rogers 38.0
17 Rosemount 38.0
20 Blaine 36.5
21 Lakeville South 34.0
22 Kimball Area 25.0
23 Minneapolis North Community 19.0
24 Austin 15.5
25 Two Rivers 14.0
26 Osseo 12.0
27 Minneapolis Edison 10.5
28 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9.5
29 Trinity School at River Ridge 8.0
29 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.0
31 Zimmerman 7.0
32 Richfield 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Quarterfinals

107

  • Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 13-1 fall over Max Loftus (Dover-Eyota) 12-5 (Fall 2:37)
  • Blake Mead (Minneota) 7-3 decision over Jacob Williams (Becker) 5-4 (Dec 6-5)
  • Kale Westgaard (Big Lake) 17-3 decision over Domenek Williams (Scott West) 10-7 (Dec 8-2)
  • Eli Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-3 tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 8-3 (TF-1.5 3:40 (15-0))

114

  • Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-2 major decision over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 12-3 (MD 15-3)
  • Bronson Shea (Dover-Eyota) 11-4 fall over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 9-4 (Fall 4:58)
  • Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 18-0 tech fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 17-4 (TF-1.5 4:36 (18-2))
  • Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 15-2 major decision over Ethan Strack (Scott West) 15-6 (MD 11-3)

121

  • Brandon Board (Andover) 18-1 fall over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 9-6 (Fall 3:34)
  • Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 11-4 major decision over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 15-5 (MD 14-6)
  • Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 7-1 decision over Galvin Nathanson (White Bear Lake Area) 14-7 (Dec 8-4)
  • Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 18-6 fall over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 11-8 (Fall 2:40)

127

  • Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 16-3 decision over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-2 (Dec 5-1)
  • Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-4 major decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 13-5 (MD 11-1)
  • Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 16-0 decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 13-6 (Dec 5-0)
  • Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 13-2 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 7-2 (Dec 4-3)

133

  • Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 15-6 fall over Mason Lund (Rogers) 14-7 (Fall 0:31)
  • Wyatt Wall (Foley) 12-4 decision over William Serbus (Kimball Area) 16-8 (Dec 5-2)
  • Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 15-4 decision over Leo English (Lakeville South) 14-6 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 18-2 fall over Chase Stevens (Farmington) 12-4 (Fall 0:25)

139

  • Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 11-2 fall over Dallas Sibbet (Big Lake) 13-3 (Fall 4:52)
  • Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 14-3 fall over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 11-5 (Fall 1:54)
  • Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 17-3 fall over Tyler Wilhelmi (Foley) 11-7 (Fall 3:15)
  • Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-2 decision over Zach Olson (Farmington) 6-11 (Dec 9-3)

145

  • Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 15-3 fall over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) 13-5 (Fall 2:51)
  • Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 11-0 major decision over Ethan Mangowi (Farmington) 8-9 (MD 8-0)
  • Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 20-2 fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 10-5 (Fall 3:39)
  • Davis Parrow (Farmington) 18-0 fall over Damon Bye (Dover-Eyota) 13-3 (Fall 3:37)

152

  • Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-0 fall over John Graham (Prior Lake) 12-6 (Fall 1:48)
  • Riley Clark (Lakeville South) 18-1 decision over Noah Trottier (Apple Valley) 14-7 (Dec 5-4)
  • Drew May (Becker) 15-5 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 10-5 (Dec 8-4)
  • Matt Randolph (Scott West) 19-1 major decision over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 11-7 (MD 10-0)

160

  • Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-0 tech fall over William Gutormson (Foley) 12-8 (TF-1.5 4:15 (16-0))
  • Tanner Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 14-3 major decision over Rylan Baker (Eagan) 8-7 (MD 9-1)
  • Edon Davis (Farmington) 16-4 decision over Destin Fier (Minneota) 10-5 (Dec 7-5)
  • Luke Scholtes (Mankato East) 12-9 fall over Noah Ballweber (Princeton) 6-2 (Fall 5:14)

172

  • Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 11-1 fall over Bryan Horn (Rosemount) 10-6 (Fall 2:29)
  • Alex Jennissen (Foley) 16-2 major decision over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 10-2 (MD 19-7)
  • Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 15-3 major decision over Logan Jarvis (Becker) 5-6 (MD 13-3)
  • Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 13-0 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 14-8 (Fall 1:06)

189

  • Carson Turner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 12-1 major decision over Keagon Frisbie (Foley) 11-7 (MD 9-1)
  • Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 15-1 major decision over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 16-5 (MD 14-2)
  • Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 22-3 decision over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 13-4 (Dec 3-1)
  • John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-0 major decision over Andrew Wendt (Dover-Eyota) 11-6 (MD 17-7)

215

  • Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 11-3 fall over Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minneapolis North Community) 8-7 (Fall 1:39)
  • Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 8-1 decision over Caleb Matheson (St. Michael-Albertville) 7-5 (Dec 9-7)
  • Josiah Peterson (Foley) 12-5 tech fall over Max O`Sullivan (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-5 (TF-1.5 4:37 (17-2))
  • Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 15-3 medical forfeit over Alex Mock (Apple Valley) 12-7 (M. For.)

285

  • Tramaine Davis (Andover) 8-1 fall over Caleb Koury (Two Rivers) 2-2 (Fall 2:57)
  • Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 17-3 decision over Clint White (Prior Lake) 12-6 (Dec 1-0)
  • Samuel Winkels (Austin) 16-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-8 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cole Will (Eagan) 16-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 10-3 (SV-1 3-1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?