Rumble on the Red – Girls Tournament

December 28-29

After Day 1

Rumble on the Red – Girls Tournament
1 Bismarck Legacy 169.0
2 Bismarck 165.0
3 Minot 151.0
4 Bemidji 127.0
5 Mandan 101.0
6 Carrington 75.0
7 Stillwater 74.0
8 Valley City 71.0
9 Napoleon G-S 69.0
10 Bismarck Century 66.0
11 Mora 65.0
12 Lisbon 60.0
13 Rapid City Stevens 58.0
14 Pine Island 57.0
15 Fargo 53.5
16 West Fargo United 52.0
17 Beulah-Hazen 45.0
18 Shakopee 39.0
19 Badger-GB-MR 36.0
20 Byron 33.0
21 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 32.0
22 St. Peter 30.0
23 Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 28.0
23 New Salem – Almont 28.0
25 Thief River Falls 27.0
25 Tri-City United 27.0
27 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 26.0
27 New Prague 26.0
29 Grand Rapids 25.0
30 Aitkin 24.0
31 Bertha/H/V/PP 21.0
32 Moorhead 19.0
32 United North Central Warriors 19.0
34 Jackson County Central 17.0
34 Turtle Mountain Community High School 17.0
36 Northfield 15.0
36 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15.0
38 Albert Lea Area 14.0
39 Detroit Lakes 13.0
40 Eden Prairie 12.0
41 Linton HMB 11.0
42 Elk River 9.0
42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 9.0
44 Chanhassen/ Chaska 8.0
44 Rugby 8.0
46 Minnetonka 7.0
46 Staples Motley 7.0
48 Alexander 6.0
49 New London-Spicer 4.0
49 Northern Cass 4.0
51 Willmar 3.0
52 Crookston 0.0
52 Des-Lacs Burlington 0.0
52 Dillworth/Glyndon/Felton 0.0
52 Forest Lake 0.0
52 Grand Forks 0.0
52 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
52 Pelican Rapids 0.0
52 Watford City 0.0
52 White Shield 0.0
52 Woodbury 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Semifinals

100

  • Bianca Eide (Stillwater) 5-0 fall over Brooklyn Lafrenz (Mandan) 12-3 (Fall 0:51)
  • Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-1 decision over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) 7-3 (Dec 6-2)

106

  • Alicia Kenfack (Bismarck Legacy) 17-0 fall over Monica Boakye (Minot) 16-6 (Fall 1:54)
  • Keeley Kainoa (Mandan) 16-4 fall over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) 12-6 (Fall 3:05)

112

  • Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 9-2 decision over Scelia Maneze (Bismarck Legacy) 14-2 (Dec 7-3)
  • Adaleene Hansen (Lisbon) 18-3 fall over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 15-2 (Fall 2:48)

118

  • Alexis Schneider (Napoleon G-S) 22-0 decision over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 5-3 (Dec 7-2)
  • Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 7-0 fall over Maggie Thiegles (Bismarck) 21-3 (Fall 4:35)

124

  • Madelyn Strohmayer (Aitkin) 11-0 fall over Madisyn Racine (Minot) 17-4 (Fall 3:05)
  • Alivia Szydel (Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena) 20-3 fall over Deegan Kirschenmann (Valley City) 13-4 (Fall 1:00)

130

  • Julia Araujo (Bismarck) 23-0 fall over Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) 16-3 (Fall 0:45)
  • Nora Houglum (Mora) 14-1 major decision over Emersyn Schwab (Lisbon) 5-2 (MD 11-1)

136

  • Mylee Christianson (Valley City) 17-0 major decision over Madalina Ciubotareanu (Carrington) 15-9 (MD 13-3)
  • Aleiya Cullinan (Bismarck Legacy) 14-1 major decision over Madison Reems (Bismarck) 16-6 (MD 11-1)

142

  • Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 12-0 fall over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) 15-5 (Fall 3:14)
  • Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 15-0 decision over Aubrie Overson (Bismarck) 21-3 (Dec 10-4)

148

  • Paige Baumgartner (Bismarck) 20-4 fall over Claire Fegley (Minot) 9-4 (Fall 1:02)
  • Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 21-3 fall over Katelyn Vetter (Minot) 12-6 (Fall 2:44)

155

  • Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) 10-0 fall over Lexi Beckler (Bismarck) 7-4 (Fall 1:38)
  • Belle Suchta (Shakopee) 9-2 decision over Kiera Aguilar (Minot) 15-4 (Dec 4-2)

170

  • Alexis Storsved (Mandan) 12-1 fall over Bella Morteo (Rapid City Stevens) 14-3 (Fall 3:43)
  • Kiley Cline (Beulah-Hazen) 12-2 fall over Ava Carlblom (Lisbon) 13-9 (Fall 2:00)

190

  • Cambree Anderson (Bismarck) 20-1 fall over Audrey Fuher (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 10-5 (Fall 0:54)
  • Danijah Moore (Minot) 14-3 fall over Koiline Govergo (Fargo) 2-1 (Fall 1:36)

250

  • Phoenix Lindseth (Bismarck Legacy) 14-0 fall over Ashley Lindberg (Carrington) 16-1 (Fall 1:08)
  • Belinda Perry (Bismarck Century) 12-1 decision over Brinley Buechler (Bismarck) 17-5 (Dec 10-9)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?