Sibley East Tri

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Sibley East 21
107: Tucker Johnson (ACGC) over Alex Thomas (SIEA) (Fall 2:21)
114: Nolan Bierwerth (ACGC) over Gage Horstman (SIEA) (Fall 5:42)
121: Tanner Johnson (SIEA) over Talon Ninow (ACGC) (Fall 0:35)
127: Logan Holien (ACGC) over Josh Miranda (SIEA) (Fall 2:36)
133: Julio Alejandro (SIEA) over Braxton Kragenbring (ACGC) (MD 9-0)
139: Benito Diaz (SIEA) over Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) (Dec 10-4)
145: Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) over Christian Sotelo (SIEA) (Fall 2:37)
152: Owen Garvick (ACGC) over (SIEA) (For.)
160: Brody Straumann (ACGC) over Atley Strack (SIEA) (Fall 1:37)
172: Ethan Whitcomb (ACGC) over (SIEA) (For.)
189: Gianny Lopez (SIEA) over Vince Lee (ACGC) (Fall 1:07)
215: Isaiah Renne (ACGC) over (SIEA) (For.)
285: Gabriel Godinez (SIEA) over Charlie Jones (ACGC) (Dec 8-1)
(SIEA unsportsman like conduct -1.0)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North 17
107: Tucker Johnson (ACGC) over (MNC) (For.)
114: Nolan Bierwerth (ACGC) over (MNC) (For.)
121: Talon Ninow (ACGC) over Anthony Harmon (MNC) (Dec 12-6)
127: Logan Holien (ACGC) over (MNC) (For.)
133: Braxton Kragenbring (ACGC) over (MNC) (For.)
139: Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) over Bravo Niyonkuru (MNC) (TF 15-0 3:11)
145: Levi Nelson (ACGC) over Noah Brooks (MNC) (Fall 4:27)
152: Johan Alcantara Lund (MNC) over Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) (Fall 3:04)
160: Brody Straumann (ACGC) over Jalen Flowers (MNC) (Fall 1:00)
172: Ethan Whitcomb (ACGC) over Saveon Rendo (MNC) (Fall 1:19)
189: Cameron Wise (MNC) over Wyatt Garvick (ACGC) (Fall 3:27)
215: Isaiah Renne (ACGC) over Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (MNC) (Dec 8-2)
285: Lamarcus Osborne (MNC) over Charlie Jones (ACGC) (Fall 5:06)
(MNC unsportman like conduct -1.0)

Sibley East 48 Minneapolis North 24
107 Thomas, Alex (SE) over Forfeit (North) Forfeit 6-0
114 Horstman, Gage (SE) over Forfeit (North) Forfeit 12-0
121 Johnson, Tanner (SE) over Harmon, Anthony (North) Fall 1:23 18-0
127 Miranda, Josh (SE) over Forfeit (North) Forfeit 24-0
133 Alejandro, Julio (SE) over Forfeit (North) Forfeit 30-0
139 Diaz, Benito (SE) over Brooks, Noah (North) Fall 0:48 36-0
145 Sotelo, Christian (SE) over Johnson, Marcus (North) Decision 14-7 39-0
152 Lund, Johan (North) over Forfeit, Forfeit (SE) Forfeit 39-6
160 Strack, Atley (SE) over Flowers, Jaylen (North) Fall 2:27 45-6
172 Rendo, Saveon (North) over Betancourt, Asa (SE) Fall 1:02 45-12
189 Wise, Cameron (North) over Lopez, Gianny (SE) Fall 3:43 45-18
215 Martinez, Omar (SE) over Hamilton Grunau, Cashmere (North) Decision 1-0 48-18
285 Osborne, Lamarcus (North) over Godinez, Gabriel (SE) Fall 3:01 48-24