The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Lander 98.5
2. West Liberty 94
3. Central Oklahoma 93.5
4. St. Cloud State 70.5
5. Upper Iowa 66
6. Lake Erie 60.5
7. Indianapolis 57.5
8. UMary 54
9. Nebraska-Kearney 53.5
10. Northern State 53
11. UW-Parkside 52.5
12. Ashland 44
13. Tiffin 43.5
14. Augustana 38.5
15. Chadron State 36
16. Millersville 34.5
17. McKendree 33
18. Grand Valley State 31.5
19. Glenville State 31
20. UNC Pembroke 30.5
21. Western Colorado 30
22. Pitt-Johnstown 29.5
23. Central Missouri 24.5
24. Mercyhurst 21.5
25. Thomas More* 21

Dual:
1. St. Cloud State 4-0
2. Central Oklahoma 2-0
3. Lander 7-0
4. UMary 2-0
5. West Liberty 3-2
6. UW-Parkside 4-0
7. Upper Iowa 1-0
8. Augustana 3-2
9. Northern State 3-3
10. McKendree 1-1
11. Indianapolis 0-2
12. Lake Erie 3-0
13. Nebraska-Kearney 3-2
14. Findlay 1-1
15. Pitt-Johnstown 5-2
16. Chadron State 2-1
17. Mount Olive 7-1
18. UNC Pembroke 6-1
19. Glenville State 4-5
20. Tiffin 1-0
21. Ashland 1-3
22. Western Colorado 2-2
23. Central Missouri 1-1
24. Newberry 3-1
25. Grand Valley State 5-1

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
2. James Joplin (Lander)
3. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
4. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
7. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
8. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
9. Zach Shupp (Newberry)
10. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
11. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
12. Graham Shore (Findlay)
13. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
14. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
15. Zach Ourada (Nebraska-Kearney)
16. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
17. Rhys Sellers (New Mexico Highlands)
18. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
19. Shay Horton (Thomas More)
20. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)

133:
1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
4. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
5. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
6. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
7. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
8. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
9. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
10. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
11. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
12. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
13. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
14. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
15. Matt Chi (UW-Parkside)
16. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)
17. Gavin Ritter (Findlay)
18. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
19. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
20. Peter Rolle (Central Oklahoma)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
3. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
4. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
6. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
7. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
8. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
9. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
10. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
11. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
12. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
13. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
14. Isham Peace (Lander)
15. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
16. Sean Johnson (Glenville State)
17. Joey Semerad (McKendree)
18. Cole Thomas (Thomas More)
19. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)
20. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)

149:
1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
2. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
3. Zeth Brower (Lander)
4. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
5. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
6. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
7. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
8. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
9. James Ryan (Gannon)
10. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
11. Devan Moore (Newberry)
12. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
13. Cody Thompson (Colorado School of Mines)
14. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
15. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)
16. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
17. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
18. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
19. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
20. Cael Larson (Augustana)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
3. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
4. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
7. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
8. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
9. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
10. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
11. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
12. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
13. Bo Perkins (King)
14. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
15. Jack Tangen (Lander)
16. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
17. Kallan Keith (Thomas More)
18. Jaylon Otero (Ouachita Baptist)
19. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
20. Will Kuster (Drury)

165:
1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
2. David Hunsberger (Lander)
3. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
4. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
5. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
6. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
7. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
8. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
9. Brendan Barnes (Minot State)
10. Brayden Huber (UMary)
11. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
12. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
13. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
14. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
15. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
16. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
17. Jace Fisher (Newman)
18. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
19. Gary Nilson (Findlay)
20. Dillon Keane (Pitt-Johnstown)

174:
1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
2. Max Bruss (UMary)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
6. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
7. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
8. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
9. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
10. Jacobi Deal (Nebraska-Kearney)
11. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
12. Zane Coleman (Central Oklahoma)
13. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
14. Andrew Vogelbacher (Millersville)
15. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
16. Brady Ross (Glenville State)
17. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
18. Sam Kruger (Northern State)
19. Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin-Parkside)
20. Kenny Snyder (Findlay)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
6. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
7. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
8. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
9. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
10. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
11. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
12. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
13. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
14. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
15. Nathan Buckovich (Lander)
16. Kyler Pickard (Belmont Abbey)
17. JaQuez Bostic (Limestone)
18. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
19. Noah Gnibus (Pitt-Johnstown)
20. Clint Morrisette (King)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
5. Cole Huss (Northern State)
6. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
8. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
9. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
10. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
11. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
12. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
13. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)
14. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
15. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
16. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
17. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
18. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
19. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)
20. Zach Ferris (New Mexico Highlands)

285:
1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
3. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
4. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
5. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
7. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
8. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
9. Devon Rice (Newberry)
10. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)
11. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
12. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
13. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
14. Braden Morgan (Central Oklahoma)
15. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
16. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
17. Bishop McCoy (Millersville)
18. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
19. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
20. Ryan Herman (Maryville)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?