The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Dec. 7, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 129.5
2. Wartburg 82.5
3. UW-La Crosse 81
4. Baldwin Wallace 67
5. UW-Eau Claire 63.5
6. North Central 63
7. Johnson & Wales 57.5
8. Castleton 57
9. Coast Guard 55
10. Alvernia 40.5
11. Wabash 37.5
12. Central 36.5
13. Muhlenberg 33.5
14. Millikin 32.5
15. Stevens 30
16. NYU 29
17. SUNY Cortland 27
18. Centenary 26.5
19. Ohio Northern 26
20. TCNJ 23.5
21. Elizabethtown 22.5
22. Springfield 22
23. Concordia-Moorhead 21.5
24. Williams 20.5
25. Coe 19.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 2-0
2. Wartburg 2-0
3. UW-La Crosse 5-0
4. Baldwin Wallace 2-0
5. Castleton 4-0
6. Stevens 4-2
7. UW-Eau Claire 7-3
8. Johnson & Wales 3-1
9. Coast Guard 0-1
10. Alvernia 2-1
11. North Central 4-0
12. Wabash 1-0
13. TCNJ 3-1
14. Coe 2-0
15. Central 5-1
16. Loras 1-1
17. NYU 3-0
18. Millikin 3-0
19. Wilkes 1-1
20. Springfield 3-0
21. Ithaca 0-0
22. Chicago 1-0
23. UW-Whitewater 4-2
24. Lycoming 3-0
25. Ohio Northern 4-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
3. Mason Barrett (Averett)
4. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
5. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
6. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
7. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
8. James Day (Wabash)
9. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
10. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
11. Cade Hornback (Coe)
12. James Levy (Wartburg)
13. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
14. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
15. Isiac Paulino (Springfield)
16. Johnny Novak (Baldwin Wallace)
17. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
18. Jack Thode (Centenary)
19. Lucas Torre (New Jersey City)
20. Fred Luchs (Rhode Island)

133:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
5. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
6. Danny Haws (Centenary)
7. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
8. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
9. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
10. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
13. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
14. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
15. Brock Beck (Central)
16. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
17. Coby Haney (Millikin)
18. Zach Weiler (UW-La Crosse)
19. Chris DeRosa (New England)
20. Bryce Parke (Coe)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
3. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
4. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
5. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
7. Evan Burge (Wabash)
8. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
9. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
10. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
11. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
12. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
13. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
14. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
15. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
16. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
17. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
18. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
19. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
20. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
6. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
9. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
10. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
11. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
12. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
13. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
14. Chris Perry (Trinity)
15. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
16. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
17. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
18. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)
19. Ethan Composto (Gettysburg)
20. Jashon Holmes (Castleton)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Peter Kane (Williams)
4. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
5. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
9. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
10. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
11. Nick Nettleton (Mount Union)
12. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
13. Kaden Reetz (Augsburg)
14. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
15. Blain Christie (Wartburg)
16. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
17. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
18. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
19. Jake Richardson (Johnson & Wales)
20. Garret Cornell (Messiah)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
4. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
5. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
6. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
7. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
8. Alex Villar (North Central)
9. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
10. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
11. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Joey Jens (Millikin)
14. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
16. Henry Forte (Williams)
17. Hassan Khan (NYU)
18. Zach Needles (Messiah)
19. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
20. Myles Leonard (Springfield)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
5. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
6. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
7. Jason Geyer (NYU)
8. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
9. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
10. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Stefan Major (Stevens)
14. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
15. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
16. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
17. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
18. Luke Moore (Delaware Valley)
19. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)
20. Leo Draveling (UW-La Crosse)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
7. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
8. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
9. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
10. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
11. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
12. Jared Voss (Coe)
13. Payton Geigner (North Central)
14. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
15. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
16. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
17. Carter Lloyd (Baldwin Wallace)
18. T.J. Rhamy (Heidelberg)
19. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
20. Owen McDaniel (Albion)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
4. Gage Linahon (Central)
5. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
6. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
7. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
8. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
9. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
10. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
11. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
12. Jamar Christian (Averett)
13. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Matthew Kelly (Rhode Island)
16. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
17. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
18. Jack Farinaro (NYU)
19. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
20. Keevon Berry  (Centenary)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
7. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
10. Robby Bates (North Central)
11. Leo Rabinovich (SUNY Cortland)
12. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
13. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
14. Evan Anderson (NYU)
15. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
16. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
17. Damari Dancy (Coe)
18. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
19. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
20. Walter West (Luther)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?