The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Dec. 14, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 134.5
2. Wartburg 89
3. UW-La Crosse 75
4. UW-Eau Claire 65
5. North Central 60.5
6. Castleton 59.5
7. Baldwin Wallace 56.5
8. Coast Guard 50
9. Johnson & Wales 47
10. Wabash 41.5
11. Alvernia 40.5
12. Central 36.5
13. Muhlenberg 33.5
14. Centenary 31.5
15. Millikin 31
16. NYU 28.5
17. Concordia-Moorhead 28
18. Stevens 28
19. Ohio Northern 27
20. TCNJ 26
21. SUNY Cortland 25
22. Elizabethtown 23.5
23. UW-Whitewater 21.5
24. Springfield 21
25. Williams 20.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 2-0
2. Wartburg 3-0
3. UW-La Crosse 6-0
4. Baldwin Wallace 2-0
5. Castleton 6-0
6. Stevens 4-2
7. UW-Eau Claire 8-4
8. TCNJ 4-1
9. Johnson & Wales 3-2
10. Coast Guard 0-1
11. Alvernia 2-1
12. North Central 4-0
13. Wabash 1-0
14. Coe 2-0
15. Central 5-1
16. Loras 2-1
17. NYU 5-0
18. Millikin 5-0
19. Springfield 4-0
20. Ithaca 0-0
21. Chicago 1-0
22. UW-Whitewater 5-3
23. Lycoming 3-0
24. Ohio Northern 4-2
25. Elizabethtown 2-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Christian Guzman (North Central)
2. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
3. Mason Barrett (Averett)
4. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
5. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
6. James Day (Wabash)
7. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
8. James Levy (Wartburg)
9. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
10. Jayen Rael (Cornell)
11. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
12. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
13. Harrison Gordon (Johnson & Wales)
14. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
15. Isiac Paulino (Springfield)
16. Remington Bontreger (UW-La Crosse)
17. Cade Hornback (Coe)
18. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
19. Jack Thode (Centenary)
20. Johnny Novak (Baldwin Wallace)

133:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
3. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
4. Danny Haws (Centenary)
5. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
6. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
8. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
9. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
12. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
13. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
14. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
15. Brock Beck (Central)
16. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
17. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
18. Coby Haney (Millikin)
19. Zach Weiler (UW-La Crosse)
20. Chris DeRosa (New England)

141:
1. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
2. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
3. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
4. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
5. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
7. Evan Burge (Wabash)
8. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
9. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
10. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
11. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
12. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
13. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
14. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
15. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
16. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
17. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
18. Jake Penzato (Aurora)
19. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
20. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
3. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
6. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
9. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
10. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
11. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
12. Chris Perry (Trinity)
13. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
14. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
15. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
16. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
17. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
18. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)
19. Eli Cyr (Castleton)
20. Pasquale Vizzoni (Stevens)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Peter Kane (Williams)
4. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
5. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
6. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
9. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
10. Nick Nettleton (Mount Union)
11. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
12. Kaden Reetz (Augsburg)
13. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
14. Blain Christie (Wartburg)
15. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
16. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
17. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
18. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
19. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
20. Jake Richardson (Johnson & Wales)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
3. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
4. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
5. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
7. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
8. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
9. Alex Villar (North Central)
10. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
11. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Joey Jens (Millikin)
14. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
16. Henry Forte (Williams)
17. Hassan Khan (NYU)
18. Zach Needles (Messiah)
19. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)
20. Jacob Cherry (Roanoke)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
5. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
6. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
7. Jason Geyer (NYU)
8. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
9. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
10. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
11. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Stefan Major (Stevens)
14. Eddie Simes (UW-La Crosse)
15. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
16. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
17. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
18. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
19. Luke Moore (Delaware Valley)
20. Jackson Gray (Ithaca)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
7. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
8. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
9. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
10. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
11. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
12. Jared Voss (Coe)
13. Payton Geigner (North Central)
14. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
15. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
16. Carter Lloyd (Baldwin Wallace)
17. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
18. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
19. Nick Hall (Delaware Valley)
20. Jonathan Pullen (Concordia Wis.)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
4. Gage Linahon (Central)
5. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
6. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
7. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
8. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
9. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
10. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
11. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
12. Jamar Christian (Averett)
13. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Matthew Kelly (Rhode Island)
16. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
17. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
18. Daniel Eckley (Delaware Valley)
19. Jack Farinaro (NYU)
20. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
7. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
8. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
9. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
10. Robby Bates (North Central)
11. Leo Rabinovich (SUNY Cortland)
12. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
13. Reid Garrison (Merchant Marine)
14. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
15. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
16. Damari Dancy (Coe)
17. Evan Anderson (NYU)
18. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
19. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)
20. Walter West (Luther)