The Open Mat NCAA Women’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA women’s wrestling rankings for Tuesday, Dec. 5, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. North Central 245
2. Iowa 241
3. King 166
4. McKendree 139
5. Colorado Mesa 117
6. Sacred Heart 80
7. Lock Haven 53
8. Simon Fraser 45
9. Lindenwood 44
10. Gannon 42
11. Northern Michigan 35
12. Aurora 34
13. Adrian 32
14. Presbyterian 27
15. UW-Stevens Point 23

Dual:
1. North Central 6-0
2. King 0-0
3. Iowa 4-0
4. McKendree 8-1
5. Colorado Mesa 2-0
6. Sacred Heart 5-2
7. Presbyterian 3-2
8. Lindenwood 6-4
9. Lock Haven 1-0
10. Simon Fraser 3-0
11. East Stroudsburg 4-2
12. Aurora 4-0
13. Gannon 1-3
14. Adrian 3-1
15. Emmanuel 5-2

Individual Rankings

101:
1. Sterling Dias (Iowa)
2. Maddie Avila (North Central)
3. Lizette Rodriguez (McKendree)
4. Olivia Shore (McKendree)
5. Jennesis Martinez (Colorado Mesa)
6. Jessica Corredor (King) 
7. Emilie Gonzalez (Iowa)
8. Mia Zuniga (King) 
9. Samantha Miller (Mount Olive)
10. Juliana Alejandro (Tiffin)
11. Isabella Morales (Colorado Mesa)
12. Aaliyah Payne-Parris (Iowa)
13. Olivia Klein (East Stroudsburg)
14. Odelia Lopez (Schreiner)
15. Genesis Ramirez (Aurora)

109:
1. Dianna Holmes (King)
2. Kendra Ryan (North Central)
3. Ava Bayless (Iowa) 
4. Kaelani Shufeldt (Lock Haven)
5. Jenavi Alejandro (Tiffin)
6. Adriana Gomez (Colorado Mesa)
7. Pauline Granados (McKendree)
8. Ahsia Torres (Sacred Heart) 
9. Julianne Moccia (Gannon)
10. Mackenzie Peterson (Texas Woman’s) 
11. Faith Cole (McKendree)
12. Alexis Winecke (UW-Stevens Point)
13. Lynsey Light (Albion)
14. Emily Mendez (Adrian)
15. Alyssa Guardiola (King)

116:
1. Jaslynn Gallegos (North Central) 
2. Samara Chavez (King)
3. Caitlyn Thorne (Lindenwood)
4. Melanie Mendoza (King)
5. Sydney Petzinger (North Central) 
6. Brianna Gonzalez (Iowa)
7. Payton Stroud (McKendree)
8. Izabella Frezzo (New Jersey City)
9. Salyna Shotwell (McKendree)
10. Abby Nelson (UW-Stevens Point)
11. Maddie Mackenzie (Simon Fraser)
12. Emily Klein (East Stroudsburg)
13. Kat Pendergrass (Gannon)
14. Morgan Bethea (UW-Stevens Point)
15. Kiely Tabaldo (Colorado Mesa)

123:
1. Amani Jones (North Central)
2. Felicity Taylor (Iowa)
3. Montana Delawder (King)
4. Shelby Moore (McKendree)
5. Alexandra Fitzgerald (Scared Heart)
6. Kalli Roskos (Ursinus)
7. Asia Nguyen-Smith (North Central)
8. Victoria Seal (Simon Fraser)
9. Emily Sullenger (Linfield)
10. Virgina Foard (King)
11. Jackeline Ramos Oviedo (East Stroudsburg)
12. Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg)
13. Julia Vidallon (McKendree)
14. Hania Halverson (Colorado Mesa)
15. Anja Tschohl (Colorado Mesa)

130:
1. Cameron Guerin (McKendree)
2. Alexis Janiak (Aurora)
3. Jennifer Soto (McKendree)
4. Marquesis Haintz (Simon Fraser) 
5. Salome Walker (North Central)
6. Sara Sterner (North Central)
7. Kylie Rule (Wartburg)
8. Hailey Chapman (Colorado Mesa)
9. Lillian Sherer (Lock Haven)
10. Maria Victoria Baez-Dillione (King)
11. Piper Cadden (Fort Hays State)
12. Lilly Luft (Iowa)
13. Emily Frost (Iowa)
14. Cayden Condit (Lindenwood)
15. Samantha Larios (Emmanuel)

136:
1. Yele Aycock (North Central)
2. Nanea Estrella (Iowa)
3. Paige Wehrmeister (Presbyterian)
4. Holly Beaudoin (Colorado Mesa)
5. Claire DiCugno (King)
6. Zoe Gress (East Stroudsburg)
7. Madison Matta (Lock Haven)
8. Esther Han (Iowa)
9. Alexandra Szkotnicki (McKendree)
10. Gianna Anaya (Emmanuel)
11. Jade Trolland (Simon Fraser)
12. Estella Gutches (McKendree)
13. Marissa Sanabria (Lindenwood)
14. Veronica Whitacre (Sacred Heart)
15. Natasha Markoutsis (Aurora)

143:
1. Reese Larramendy (Iowa)
2. Ella Schmit (Iowa)
3. Grace Stem (Lock Haven)
4. Marisa Roth (Northern Michigan)
5. Khadijah Sanusi (Sacred Heart)
6. Zoey Lints (Elmira)
7. Kendal Bostelman (North Central)
8. Lili Ujfalvi (Gannon)
9. Maddie Kubicki (Presbyterian) 
10. Viktorya Torres (McKendree)
11. Alana Duggan (Lindenwood)
12. Erica Schroeder (Colorado Mesa) 
13. Taylor Cutler (Adrian)
14. Poorna Babu (Texas Woman’s)
15. Paige Lenhardt (Tiffin)

155:
1. Marlynne Deede (Iowa)
2. Dalia Garibay (Colorado Mesa)
3. Cheyenne Bowman (King)
4. London Houston (North Central)
5. Nyla Burgess (Adrian)
6. Madison Sandquist (Sacred Heart)
7. Nina Makem (Augsburg)
8. Noelle Gaffney (Northern Michigan)
9. Tiera Jimerson (North Central)
10. Destiny Rodriguez (McKendree)
11. Paige Maher (Simon Fraser)
12. Athena Willden (William Jewell)
13. Nari Miller (Texas Woman’s)
14. Tayla Tildsely (Sacred Heart) 
15. Skylah Chakouian (Elmira)

170:
1. Kylie Welker (Iowa)
2. Tiffani Baublitz (King)
3. Haley Ward (Iowa)
4. Jewel Gonzalez (Gannon)
5. Jade Herzer (UW-Stevens Point)
6. Fiona McConnell (North Central)
7. McKenzie Konanz (Aurora)
8. Annabelle Helm (Gannon)
9. Love Daley (Sacred Heart) 
10. Cara Broadus (Sacred Heart)
11. Tristan Kelly (McKendree)
12. Alyssa Arana (Emmanuel)
13. Abigale Swanson (Northern Michigan)
14. Cristina Santoyo (Emmanuel)
15. Henlee Haynes (Presbyterian)

191:
1. Traeh Haynes (North Central)
2. Brittyn Corbishley (North Central)
3. Sara Lake Lindenwood)
4. Jayleen Sekona (Colorado Mesa)
5. Jada Arnold (Mount Olive)
6. Julia Richey (Simon Fraser)
7. Sandra Guerrero (New Jersey City)
8. Madeline Hodges (Sacred Heart)
9. Alivia White (Iowa) 
10. Alexa Garcia (King)
11. Jacklyn Smith (Sacred Heart)
12. Rewa Chebabo (Ozarks)
13. Kamila Montenegro (Chadron State)
14. Isabeau Shalack (Colorado Mesa)
15. Sydney Manos (Aurora)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?