The Open Mat NJCAA Men’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NJCAA men’s wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Dec. 1, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Western Wyoming 144
2. Iowa Western 97
3. Clackamas 92
4. Pratt 86
5. North Idaho 71
6. Indian Hills 67
7. Triton 62
8. NEO 57
9. Carl Albert 52
10. Iowa Central 51
11. Northwest Kansas Tech 51
12. Labette 48
13. NIACC 38
14. Nassau  37
15. Ridgewater 35

Dual:
1. Western Wyoming 2-1
2. Pratt 0-0
3. Clackamas 5-0
4. Iowa Western 1-0
5. NEO 1-0
6. Iowa Central 2-0
7. North Idaho 2-1
8. Indian Hills 2-1
9. Northwest Kansas Tech 0-0
10. Triton 0-0
11. Labette 2-0
12. Carl Albert 3-5
13. Northwest 0-2
14. Southwestern Michigan 0-0
15. NIACC 1-1

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Bridger Ricks (Western Wyoming)
2. Kobi Johnson (North Idaho)
3. Kaden Spragis (Pratt)
4. Gabe Grice (Iowa Western)
5. Joe Petrone (Nassau)
6. Ane’e Vigil (Clackamas)
7. Trentin Walker (Iowa Central)
8. Issac Gibbs (Indian Hills)
9. R.J. Jones (Carl Albert)
10. Garrett Johnson (NEO)
11. Edward Wilkowski (Neosho)
12. A.J. Smith (Southeast)

133:
1. Cody Phelps (Western Wyoming)
2. Mauro Michel (Southwestern Oregon)
3. Anthony Schickel (Triton)
4. Paul Ruff (Iowa Western)
5. Aiden O’Dell (Cowley)
6. Ajojae Hart (Indian Hills)
7. Tim Lopez (Clackamas)
8. Corban Zugelder (Labette)
9. Ayden Rader (Iowa Lakes)
10. Zach Lopez (North Idaho)
11. Vinny Citrano (NEO)
12. Parker Hayes (Ellsworth)

141:
1. Easton Taylor (Pratt)
2. Isaac Church (NIACC)
3. Malachi Bordovsky (Iowa Western)
4. Cole Holien (Ridgewater)
5. River Wardle (Western Wyoming)
6. Hunter Bidelman (North Idaho)
7. Cesar Avelar (Clackamas)
8. Cooper Evans (Carl Albert)
9. Paul Ishikawa (Indian Hills)
10. Jazen Brown (Labette)
11. Victor Garcia (Itasca)
12. Marcus Terry (NEO)

149:
1. Matt Sarbo (Iowa Central)
2. Chris Lopez (Western Wyoming)
3. Jaden Two Lance (Carl Albert)
4. David Platt (Itasca)
5. Gabe Maki (Pratt)
6. Caleb Nadig (Northwest)
7. Dante Oliverio (Clackamas)
8. Xzavier Suess (St. Clair)
9. Anthony Bitner (Triton)
10. Brady Holien (Ridgewater)
11. Kolton Malone (Iowa Western)
12. Yaveion Freeman (Indian Hills)

157:
1. Kris Ketchum (Nassau)
2. Tanner Chase-Warden (NIACC)
3. Tristan Swafford (Western Wyoming)
4. Channing Warner (Northeastern)
5. Zam Thompson (Southwestern Michigan)
6. Manny Oliver (Morton)
7. Taedon Nichols (Ridgewater)
8. Dayton Bell (Northwest Kansas Tech)
9. Michael Meyers (Iowa Central)
10. Gavin Gust (Rochester)
11. Davion King (Labette)
12. Chance Davis (Cowley)

165:
1. Cayleb Atkins (Pratt)
2. Connor Svantner (Triton)
3. Cole Price (Iowa Western)
4. Travis Waldner (North Idaho)
5. Rocky Raby (Clackamas)
6. Jayden Luttrell (Western Wyoming)
7. Julius Alfaro (NEO)
8. Noah Smith (Carl Albert)
9. Peyton Asbury (Indian Hills)
10. Sam Duling (Labette)
11. Hunter Heath (Southwestern Michigan)
12. Dallas Porter (Otero)

174:
1. Otgonbayar Batsuuri (Northwest Kansas Tech)
2. Paul Ortiz (Clackamas)
3. Mustafa Salimi (Triton)
4. Will Harmon (Western Wyoming)
5. Justice Compton (NEO)
6. Garrett Davis (Labette)
7. Paul Kadlec (Joliet)
8. Jaquan East (Indian Hills)
9. Aiden Cohen (Harper)
10. Lawrence Rosario (Iowa Central)
11. Conan Northwind (North Idaho)
12. Matthan Mason (Carl Albert)

184:
1. Darion Johnson (Western Wyoming)
2. Aziz Fayzullaev (Northwest)
3. Blake Jouret (Pratt)
4. Noah Poe-Hatten (North Idaho)
5. Lazaro Crespo (Northwest Kansas Tech)
6. Anthony Tuttle (Rochester)
7. Brent Greenfield (Ellsworth)
8. Tye Frnka (NEO)
9. Jessey Colas (NIACC)
10. Bruce Lukehart (Iowa Western)
11. Darion Thompson (Indian Hills)
12. Trystin Irvin (Iowa Central)

197:
1. Geoff Freeman (NEO)
2. Gavin Dodge (Northwest Kansas Tech)
3. Luke MacDonald (Iowa Western)
4. Ansel Cervantes (Indian Hills)
5. Matt Marcum (Labette)
6. Hunter Hall (Carl Albert)
7. Bradley Whitwright (North Idaho)
8. Kaden Glass (Pratt)
9. Wesley Reeves (Western Wyoming)
10. Christian Slack (Snow)
11. Ghee Rachel (Triton)
12. Tyler Stewart (Southeast)

285:
1. Cody Pinkerton (Northwest)
2. Myles Norris (Clackamas)
3. Shane Edwards (Southwestern Michigan)
4. Dmarian Lopez (Western Wyoming)
5. C.J. Carter (Iowa Western)
6. Treyshawn White (Indian Hills)
7. Riley Butt (Northeastern)
8. Tominiko Takafua (North Idaho)
9. Joseph Sanders (Iowa Central)
10. Austin Schlangen (Ridgewater)
11. Rodney Trotter (Labette)
12. Stefaan Fearon (Cowley)