The Open Mat NJCAA Men’s Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NJCAA men’s wrestling rankings for Monday, Dec. 18, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Western Wyoming 172
2. Clackamas 106
3. Iowa Western 103
4. Pratt 96
5. North Idaho 86
6. Triton 77
7. NEO 66
8. Indian Hills 60
9. Northwest Kansas Tech 58
10. Iowa Central 52
11. Labette 50
12. Carl Albert 44
13. NIACC 44
14. Northwest 43
15. Nassau 35

Dual:
1. Western Wyoming 5-1
2. Pratt 0-0
3. Iowa Western 3-0
4. North Idaho 5-3
5. Clackamas 6-1
6. NEO 2-0
7. Iowa Central 3-0
8. Indian Hills 3-2
9. Northwest Kansas Tech 1-3
10. Triton 0-0
11. Labette 4-0
12. Southeast 4-0
13. Carl Albert 5-6
14. Northwest 3-4
15. Southwestern Michigan 0-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Ane’e Vigil (Clackamas)
2. Bridger Ricks (Western Wyoming)
3. Kobi Johnson (North Idaho)
4. Kaden Spragis (Pratt)
5. Gabe Grice (Iowa Western)
6. Joe Petrone (Nassau)
7. Trentin Walker (Iowa Central)
8. Issac Gibbs (Indian Hills)
9. A.J. Smith (Southeast)
10. R.J. Jones (Carl Albert)
11. Garrett Johnson (NEO)
12. Edward Wilkowski (Neosho)

133:
1. Cody Phelps (Western Wyoming)
2. Mauro Michel (Southwestern Oregon)
3. Anthony Schickel (Triton)
4. Paul Ruff (Iowa Western)
5. Aiden O’Dell (Cowley)
6. Ajojae Hart (Indian Hills)
7. Zach Lopez (North Idaho)
8. Tim Lopez (Clackamas)
9. Corban Zugelder (Labette)
10. Ayden Rader (Iowa Lakes)
11. Vinny Citrano (NEO)
12. Parker Hayes (Ellsworth)

141:
1. Easton Taylor (Pratt)
2. Isaac Church (North Iowa Area)
3. Malachi Bordovsky (Iowa Western)
4. Cole Holien (Ridgewater)
5. River Wardle (Western Wyoming)
6. Cesar Avelar (Clackamas)
7. Hunter Bidelman (North Idaho)
8. Paul Ishikawa (Indian Hills)
9. Jazen Brown (Labette)
10. Marcus Terry (NEO)
11. Ely Olberding (Southeast)
12. Cooper Evans (Carl Albert)

149:
1. Matt Sarbo (Iowa Central)
2. Chris Lopez (Western Wyoming)
3. Jaden Two Lance (Carl Albert)
4. David Platt (Itasca)
5. Gabe Maki (Pratt)
6. Caleb Nadig (Northwest)
7. Dante Oliverio (Clackamas)
8. Dayton Bell (Northwest Kansas Tech)
9. Xzavier Suess (St. Clair)
10. Anthony Bitner (Triton)
11. Brady Holien (Ridgewater)
12. Kolton Malone (Iowa Western)

157:
1. Kris Ketchum (Nassau)
2. Tanner Chase-Warden (NIACC)
3. Tristan Stafford (Western Wyoming)
4. Channing Warner (Northeastern)
5. Manny Oliver (Morton)
6. Cameron White (Triton)
7. Zam Thompson (Southwestern Michigan)
8. Michael Meyers (Iowa Central)
9. Taedon Nichols (Ridgewater)
10. Gavin Gust (Rochester)
11. Davion King (Labette)
12. Chance Davis (Cowley)

165:
1. Cayleb Atkins (Pratt)
2. Connor Svantner (Triton)
3. Cole Price (Iowa Western)
4. Rocky Raby (Clackamas)
5. Travis Waldner (North Idaho)
6. Jayden Luttrell (Western Wyoming)
7. Julius Alfaro (NEO)
8. Noah Smith (Carl Albert)
9. Peyton Asbury (Indian Hills)
10. Sam Duling (Labette)
11. Hunter Heath (Southwestern Michigan)
12. Dallas Porter (Otero)

174:
1. Otgonbayar Batsuuri (Northwest Kansas Tech)
2. Paul Ortiz (Clackamas)
3. Mustafa Salimi (Triton)
4. Will Harmon (Western Wyoming)
5. Justice Compton (NEO)
6. Garrett Davis (Labette)
7. Aiden Cohen (Harper)
8. Paul Kadlec (Joliet)
9. Jaquan East (Indian Hills)
10. Lawrence Rosario (Iowa Central)
11. Conan Northwind (North Idaho)
12. Matthan Mason (Carl Albert)

184:
1. Darion Johnson (Western Wyoming)
2. Aziz Fayzullaev (Northwest)
3. Blake Jouret (Pratt)
4. Lazaro Crespo (Northwest Kansas Tech)
5. Noah Poe-Hatten (North Idaho)
6. Anthony Tuttle (Rochester)
7. Brent Greenfield (Ellsworth)
8. Tye Frnka (NEO)
9. Jessey Colas (North Iowa Area)
10. Bruce Lukehart (Iowa Western)
11. Darion Thompson (Indian Hills)
12. Trystin Irvin (Iowa Central)

197:
1. Geoff Freeman (NEO)
2. Luke MacDonald (Iowa Western)
3. Matt Marcum (Labette)
4. Bradley Whitwright (North Idaho)
5. Wesley Reeves (Western Wyoming)
6. Gavin Dodge (Northwest Kansas Tech)
7. Hunter Hall (Carl Albert)
8. Ghee Rachel (Triton)
9. Jake Navarro (Henry Ford)
10. Ansel Cervantes (Indian Hills)
11. Kaden Glass (Pratt)
12. Christian Slack (Snow)

285:
1. Cody Pinkerton (Northwest)
2. Myles Norris (Clackamas)
3. Dmarian Lopez (Western Wyoming)
4. C.J. Carter (Iowa Western)
5. Treyshawn White (Indian Hills)
6. Tucker Hugg (Ridgewater)
7. Oleg Simakov (Harper)
8. Shane Edwards (Southwestern Michigan)
9. Riley Butt (Northeastern)
10. Tominiko Takafua (North Idaho)
11. Joseph Sanders (Iowa Central)
12. Rodney Trotter (Labette)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?