Trinity Invitational

Trinity Invitational
1 Rogers 381.0
2 Stewartville 378.5
3 New Richmond 369.0
4 Ogilvie 347.0
5 Rosemount 279.5
6 St. Charles 279.0
7 St. Paul-Highland Park 259.0
8 St. Paul Humboldt 239.0
9 Bloomington Kennedy 236.0
10 Roseville 228.5
11 Buffalo 214.0
12 St. Clair 205.0
13 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 191.0
14 East Ridge 182.0
15 Trinity School at River Ridge 170.0
16 St. Paul Johnson 125.0
17 McDonell 92.0
18 Minneapolis Washburn 88.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Blake Sheppard of St. Clair
2nd Place – Daniel Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Nolan Lund of Rogers
4th Place – Walker Waidelich of New Richmond
5th Place – Cade Sursely of Stewartville
6th Place – Eduardo Burlingame of St. Charles
7th Place – Benjamin Zaide of Roseville
8th Place – Ian Vang of St. Paul-Highland Park
9th Place – McKenzie Simonson of McDonell
10th Place – Tanner Heald of Ogilvie
11th Place – Aaron Yang of St. Paul Johnson
12th Place – Dorian Bangoura of East Ridge
1st Blake Sheppard (St. Clair) 11-3, Fr. over Daniel Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 7-1, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Nolan Lund (Rogers) 10-5, Fr. over Walker Waidelich (New Richmond) 6-7, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Cade Sursely (Stewartville) 6-4, So. over Eduardo Burlingame (St. Charles) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
7th Benjamin Zaide (Roseville) 4-4, Jr. over Ian Vang (St. Paul-Highland Park) 3-6, . (Fall 2:20)
9th McKenzie Simonson (McDonell) 4-2, So. over Tanner Heald (Ogilvie) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
11th Aaron Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 1-4, Jr. over Dorian Bangoura (East Ridge) 0-4, So. (Inj. 3:21)

114
1st Place – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
2nd Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Zachary Kellogg of Rogers
4th Place – Gavin Zajac of New Richmond
5th Place – Kellen Shanahan of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
6th Place – Crosby Kobs of St. Charles
7th Place – Torque Carlson of Bloomington Kennedy
8th Place – Max Moua of St. Paul-Highland Park
9th Place – Charlie Olson of Trinity School at River Ridge
10th Place – Julian Tellez of St. Paul Johnson
1st Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 10-1, Fr. over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 12-3, So. over Gavin Zajac (New Richmond) 8-6, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Kellen Shanahan (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 6-7, So. over Crosby Kobs (St. Charles) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Torque Carlson (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-6, Fr. over Max Moua (St. Paul-Highland Park) 2-6, . (MD 8-0)
9th Charlie Olson (Trinity School at River Ridge) 5-1, So. over Julian Tellez (St. Paul Johnson) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:35)

121
1st Place – Po SI Si of St. Paul Humboldt
2nd Place – Jace Saulter of Rosemount
3rd Place – Eden Henning of New Richmond
4th Place – Riley Vaughan of St. Clair
5th Place – Som Khadka of Roseville
6th Place – Dylan Keeler of Buffalo
7th Place – Levi Sattler of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
8th Place – Quade Mullenbach of Stewartville
9th Place – Caleb Whitlock of Rogers
10th Place – Andrew Jung of Trinity School at River Ridge
11th Place – Lucas Fradette of Ogilvie
12th Place – Lucky Yang of St. Paul Johnson
1st Po SI Si (St. Paul Humboldt) 9-0, Sr. over Jace Saulter (Rosemount) 10-4, 8th. (MD 13-3)
3rd Eden Henning (New Richmond) 4-5, Jr. over Riley Vaughan (St. Clair) 8-7, 8th. (Dec 6-4)
5th Som Khadka (Roseville) 5-4, Jr. over Dylan Keeler (Buffalo) 3-5, 8th. (MD 14-3)
7th Levi Sattler (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 7-9, So. over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
9th Caleb Whitlock (Rogers) 4-8, 8th. over Andrew Jung (Trinity School at River Ridge) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
11th Lucas Fradette (Ogilvie) 1-5, So. over Lucky Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 1-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:31 (15-0))

127
1st Place – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
2nd Place – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
3rd Place – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – Brody Smith of Ogilvie
5th Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville
6th Place – Luke Sanborn of Rosemount
7th Place – Braxton Wohlferd of St. Charles
8th Place – Jackson Fuller of East Ridge
9th Place – Marco Sanchez-Ochoa of St. Paul Humboldt
10th Place – Aye Aye Htway of St. Paul Humboldt
11th Place – Jacob Redden of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
12th Place – Archer Olson of New Richmond
13th Place – Beny Doh of St. Paul-Highland Park
14th Place – Lucas Tellez of St. Paul Johnson
1st Reid Rinn (Stewartville) 9-2, Sr. over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 9-5, So. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 7-1, Jr. over Brody Smith (Ogilvie) 8-4, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) 6-4, So. over Luke Sanborn (Rosemount) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 4:37)
7th Braxton Wohlferd (St. Charles) 4-8, So. over Jackson Fuller (East Ridge) 4-5, Fr. (M. For.)
9th Marco Sanchez-Ochoa (St. Paul Humboldt) 4-2, Sr. over Aye Aye Htway (St. Paul Humboldt) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
11th Jacob Redden (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 2-11, Fr. over Archer Olson (New Richmond) 3-5, Fr. (MD 11-3)
13th Beny Doh (St. Paul-Highland Park) 3-3, . over Lucas Tellez (St. Paul Johnson) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

133
1st Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
3rd Place – Carter Sterba of New Richmond
4th Place – Mason Lund of Rogers
5th Place – Hunter Karnitz of Stewartville
6th Place – Devion Rosario of St. Paul-Highland Park
7th Place – Chris Redden of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
8th Place – Max Carlson of Bloomington Kennedy
9th Place – Hsa Soe of St. Paul Humboldt
10th Place – Roman Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
11th Place – Camrion Haley of St. Charles
12th Place – Jayden Riehm of East Ridge
13th Place – Isaac King of Trinity School at River Ridge
14th Place – Sakadha Poe of St. Paul Johnson
15th Place – Ford Hay of McDonell
1st Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 11-1, Jr. over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 12-2, So. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Carter Sterba (New Richmond) 10-4, Jr. over Mason Lund (Rogers) 11-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) 10-1, Sr. over Devion Rosario (St. Paul-Highland Park) 11-5, . (MD 10-2)
7th Chris Redden (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 9-7, Sr. over Max Carlson (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:21)
9th Hsa Soe (St. Paul Humboldt) 6-4, . over Roman Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 5-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)
11th Camrion Haley (St. Charles) 2-2, 8th. over Jayden Riehm (East Ridge) 1-5, So. (Fall 2:05)
13th Isaac King (Trinity School at River Ridge) 3-3, Fr. over Sakadha Poe (St. Paul Johnson) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
15th Ford Hay (McDonell) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

139
1st Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
2nd Place – Navarro Kornwolf of Rogers
3rd Place – Colton Mathison of St. Charles
4th Place – Darion Rosario of St. Paul-Highland Park
5th Place – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Simon Carlisle of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
7th Place – Kler Moo of St. Paul Humboldt
8th Place – Jacob Sampers of Rosemount
9th Place – Gabriel Park of St. Paul Johnson
10th Place – Amir Maklad of East Ridge
11th Place – Shee Soe of Roseville
12th Place – Luca Burcaw of McDonell
13th Place – Matthew Sholtz of Ogilvie
1st Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) 10-0, Sr. over Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Colton Mathison (St. Charles) 8-4, Jr. over Darion Rosario (St. Paul-Highland Park) 9-6, . (Dec 8-1)
5th Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 6-5, Sr. over Simon Carlisle (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
7th Kler Moo (St. Paul Humboldt) 6-4, Fr. over Jacob Sampers (Rosemount) 4-9, So. (MD 15-4)
9th Gabriel Park (St. Paul Johnson) 5-3, Fr. over Amir Maklad (East Ridge) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:33)
11th Shee Soe (Roseville) 2-2, So. over Luca Burcaw (McDonell) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
13th Matthew Sholtz (Ogilvie) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Aidan Olson of St. Charles
2nd Place – Lucas Larson of Stewartville
3rd Place – Elijah Moen of Roseville
4th Place – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
6th Place – Sterling Calhoun of Bloomington Kennedy
7th Place – Brody McClinton of St. Clair
8th Place – Owen Brooker of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
9th Place – Sam Welter of Rogers
10th Place – David Castro of St. Paul-Highland Park
11th Place – Caleb Kline of New Richmond
12th Place – Mokee Xiong of St. Paul Johnson
13th Place – Nicola Chessa of McDonell
1st Aidan Olson (St. Charles) 5-1, Sr. over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Elijah Moen (Roseville) 4-4, Jr. over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 6-6, So. over Sterling Calhoun (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
7th Brody McClinton (St. Clair) 8-7, Fr. over Owen Brooker (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
9th Sam Welter (Rogers) 2-7, Jr. over David Castro (St. Paul-Highland Park) 1-4, . (MD 11-2)
11th Caleb Kline (New Richmond) 2-2, Jr. over Mokee Xiong (St. Paul Johnson) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
13th Nicola Chessa (McDonell) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
2nd Place – Isaac Roberts of St. Paul-Highland Park
3rd Place – Johnny Loo of St. Paul Humboldt
4th Place – Noah Zanon of New Richmond
5th Place – Matthew Litchy of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
6th Place – Jase Carlson of Rogers
7th Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
8th Place – Samuel Sampers of Rosemount
9th Place – Caden Hyke of Stewartville
10th Place – Jonas Barclay of St. Charles
11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
12th Place – Alex Hiler of Roseville
12th Place – Eh Say Ku Htoo of Roseville
13th Place – Denny Yang of St. Paul Johnson
14th Place – Beckett Giddings of East Ridge
1st Aiden Herbst (Buffalo) 8-3, So. over Isaac Roberts (St. Paul-Highland Park) 13-2, . (Fall 2:41)
3rd Johnny Loo (St. Paul Humboldt) 8-2, Sr. over Noah Zanon (New Richmond) 8-8, So. (Fall 2:40)
5th Matthew Litchy (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 11-6, Sr. over Jase Carlson (Rogers) 9-5, So. (Fall 2:42)
7th Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 7-6, Sr. over Samuel Sampers (Rosemount) 4-4, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Caden Hyke (Stewartville) 6-4, So. over Jonas Barclay (St. Charles) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:21)
11th Eh Say Ku Htoo (Roseville) 1-4, Jr. over Alex Hiler (Roseville) 1-2, Sr. (DFF)
13th Denny Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 4-2, Jr. over Beckett Giddings (East Ridge) 0-7, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

160
1st Place – Greyson Mauskemo of St. Charles
2nd Place – Chase Bade of St. Clair
3rd Place – Dash Title of Roseville
4th Place – Devin Hufstedler of Ogilvie
5th Place – Jackson Hewitt of Stewartville
6th Place – Breck Cassidy of Rogers
7th Place – Cole Glatz of Rosemount
8th Place – Erik Crane of New Richmond
9th Place – Elias Schmitt of St. Paul-Highland Park
10th Place – Isabella Giza of McDonell
11th Place – Luca Aglieco of Trinity School at River Ridge
12th Place – Charles Knese of Buffalo
13th Place – Keydrick Thao of East Ridge
1st Greyson Mauskemo (St. Charles) 8-3, Jr. over Chase Bade (St. Clair) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Dash Title (Roseville) 4-4, Jr. over Devin Hufstedler (Ogilvie) 3-10, Jr. (MD 11-1)
5th Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) 3-6, So. over Breck Cassidy (Rogers) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 5:32)
7th Cole Glatz (Rosemount) 6-7, Jr. over Erik Crane (New Richmond) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
9th Elias Schmitt (St. Paul-Highland Park) 7-7, . over Isabella Giza (McDonell) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
11th Luca Aglieco (Trinity School at River Ridge) 3-5, Jr. over Charles Knese (Buffalo) 1-3, So. (MD 12-0)
13th Keydrick Thao (East Ridge) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

172
1st Place – Jacobee Scherber of Buffalo
2nd Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
3rd Place – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
5th Place – Bryan Horn of Rosemount
6th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
7th Place – Adam Wilhelm of New Richmond
8th Place – Eh K Yaw of St. Paul Johnson
9th Place – Qwinten Hood of Roseville
10th Place – Tristan Athey of Bloomington Kennedy
11th Place – Soran Matascastillo of St. Paul-Highland Park
1st Jacobee Scherber (Buffalo) 11-2, Sr. over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 7-2, Jr. over Cael Viesselman (East Ridge) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Bryan Horn (Rosemount) 6-4, So. over Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:51)
7th Adam Wilhelm (New Richmond) 4-7, Fr. over Eh K Yaw (St. Paul Johnson) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
9th Qwinten Hood (Roseville) 2-1, Jr. over Tristan Athey (Bloomington Kennedy) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
11th Soran Matascastillo (St. Paul-Highland Park) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

189
1st Place – Cole Hamilton of Rogers
2nd Place – Cole Stephens of New Richmond
3rd Place – Ja’Shaun Bostic of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Isaiah Burdette of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Lincoln Dube of Stewartville
6th Place – Dane Grack of Rosemount
7th Place – Mac Clegg of East Ridge
8th Place – Alex Burlingame of St. Charles
9th Place – Jonah Christopherson of McDonell
10th Place – Jesse Baxter of McDonell
1st Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 6-1, Sr. over Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
3rd Ja’Shaun Bostic (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-4, Sr. over Isaiah Burdette (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-4, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) 5-3, Jr. over Dane Grack (Rosemount) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:32)
7th Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 3-5, Sr. over Alex Burlingame (St. Charles) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
9th Jonah Christopherson (McDonell) 1-1, Sr. over Jesse Baxter (McDonell) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

215
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
2nd Place – Sawyer Josewski of Rogers
3rd Place – Kyle Turner of New Richmond
4th Place – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
5th Place – Anthony Kugmeh of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Gus Mastrud of St. Paul-Highland Park
7th Place – Eh Yoe Soe of St. Paul Humboldt
8th Place – Everett Krajeck of Rosemount
9th Place – Anthony Nelson of Stewartville
10th Place – Wyatt Pelkey of McDonell
11th Place – Thomas Molin of Ogilvie
12th Place – Matthew Storm of St. Charles
13th Place – Marcus Kurth-Benson of Buffalo
1st Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) 14-0, Sr. over Sawyer Josewski (Rogers) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Kyle Turner (New Richmond) 7-4, Sr. over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 5-7, . (Dec 6-3)
5th Anthony Kugmeh (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-8, Jr. over Gus Mastrud (St. Paul-Highland Park) 4-7, . (Dec 4-2)
7th Eh Yoe Soe (St. Paul Humboldt) 6-3, . over Everett Krajeck (Rosemount) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
9th Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) 2-6, Sr. over Wyatt Pelkey (McDonell) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
11th Thomas Molin (Ogilvie) 7-7, Jr. over Matthew Storm (St. Charles) 2-12, Sr. (Fall 4:02)
13th Marcus Kurth-Benson (Buffalo) 1-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Caleb Hyman of New Richmond
3rd Place – William Storm of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Kei Soe of St. Paul Humboldt
5th Place – Ryan Babatz of Buffalo
6th Place – Julian Quevedo Gana of St. Paul Johnson
7th Place – Marcus Tupy of St. Paul-Highland Park
8th Place – Will Feuerer of New Richmond
9th Place – Calvin Heinrich of East Ridge
1st Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 10-1, Sr. over Caleb Hyman (New Richmond) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd William Storm (Bloomington Kennedy) 6-4, Jr. over Kei Soe (St. Paul Humboldt) 2-3, . (Fall 2:17)
5th Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) 8-4, Jr. over Julian Quevedo Gana (St. Paul Johnson) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:22)
7th Marcus Tupy (St. Paul-Highland Park) 2-4, . over Will Feuerer (New Richmond) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
9th Calvin Heinrich (East Ridge) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)