Western Dubuque Bobcat Duals

Caledonia-Houston Results

Match #1 Round 1

Alburnett defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-18
150 – Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Dawson Becker (Alburnett) Dec 12-8
157 – Reece Klostermann (Alburnett) over Tanner Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 3:13
165 – Shayden Washburn (Alburnett) over Will Allen (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 1:49
175 – Hunter Sauer (Alburnett) over Cooper Allen (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0
190 – Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) over River Williams (Alburnett) Dec 6-3
215 – Emmitt Fleshman (Alburnett) over Logan Kinstler (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 1:11
285 – Josiah Redel (Alburnett) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett) over Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 3:44
113 – Aiden Burns (Caledonia-Houston) over Clayton Strang (Alburnett) Fall 2:41
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett) over Hunter Frank (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 1:33
132 – Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) over Tayten Coufal (Alburnett) Dec 6-4
138 – Cooper Franklin (Alburnett) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Preston Klostermann (Alburnett) Dec 10-7

Match #2 Round 2

Caledonia-Houston received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3

Central DeWitt defeated Caledonia-Houston 35-32
165 – Elston Lindner (Central DeWitt) over Will Allen (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 1:31
175 – Cooper Allen (Caledonia-Houston) over Sam Robinson (Central DeWitt) Dec 8-4
190 – Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) over Grayson Chrones (Central DeWitt) Dec 2-1
215 – Chris Wrage (Central DeWitt) over Logan Kinstler (Caledonia-Houston) TF 15-0
285 – Carson Furguson (Central DeWitt) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Cale Johnson (Central DeWitt) over Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 6-2
113 – Aiden Burns (Caledonia-Houston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Austin Miller (Central DeWitt) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Hunter Frank (Caledonia-Houston) over Dolan Theisen (Central DeWitt) Dec 5-2
132 – Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) over Adam Wilke (Central DeWitt) Fall 0:24
138 – Colton Penniston (Central DeWitt) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Aslan Wills (Central DeWitt) TF 21-6
150 – Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Brody Grell (Central DeWitt) Fall 5:18
157 – Lawrence Flynn (Central DeWitt) over Tanner Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 5-0

Match #4 Round 4

Caledonia-Houston defeated Williamsburg 34-27
175 – Cooper Allen (Caledonia-Houston) over Evan Stohlmann (Williamsburg) Maj 12-2
190 – Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) over Caleb Lacina (Williamsburg) Fall 0:47
215 – Gavin Vesey (Williamsburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Malachai Williams (Williamsburg) over Logan Kinstler (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 1:21
106 – Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia-Houston) over Bowen Stratton (Williamsburg) Dec 2-0
113 – Aiden Burns (Caledonia-Houston) over Nolan Kent (Williamsburg) Fall 1:34
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Lincoln Schropp (Williamsburg) over Hunter Frank (Caledonia-Houston) MFF
132 – Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) over Kyler Provin (Williamsburg) Dec 6-1
138 – Albert Bamrick (Williamsburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Sawyer Kirby (Williamsburg) Fall 3:19
150 – Nile Sinn (Williamsburg) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 4-3
157 – Tanner Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) over Logan Schmidt (Williamsburg) Dec 8-3
165 – Will Allen (Caledonia-Houston) over Brett Santiago (Williamsburg) Dec 9-3

Match #5 Round 5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-24
190 – Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) over Vincenzo Gianforte (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Dec 9-5
215 – Austin Raue (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Logan Johnson (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Harger (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 5-2
113 – Aiden Burns (Caledonia-Houston) over Max Panosh (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Fall 3:14
120 – Kael Haugen (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Olesen (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) over Aidyn Roman (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Fall 5:45
138 – Caden Groth (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Jake Oostendorp (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Fall 1:12
150 – Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Cael Smithhart (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) Maj 10-0
157 – Louden Bloxham (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Tanner Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 7-2
165 – Colin Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Will Allen (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 0:17
175 – Christian Gasper (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) over Cooper Allen (Caledonia-Houston) SV-1 5-3
Caledonia-Houston’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for 106-Poor sportsmanship

9th place

Caledonia-Houston defeated Dubuque Senior 48-21
285 – Timmy Parker (Dubuque Senior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia-Houston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Gabriel Christensen (Dubuque Senior) over Aiden Burns (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 6-2
126 – Tristan Elliot (Dubuque Senior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) over Mason Besler (Dubuque Senior) Fall 2:38
138 – Loren Cain (Dubuque Senior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Derek Foht (Dubuque Senior) Fall 0:52
150 – Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Garrett Schumacher (Dubuque Senior) Fall 0:18
157 – Tanner Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) over John Fitzpatrick (Dubuque Senior) Fall 1:50
165 – Will Allen (Caledonia-Houston) over Maurice Willis (Dubuque Senior) Fall 1:42
175 – Cooper Allen (Caledonia-Houston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) over Rome Freeman (Dubuque Senior) Fall 2:37
215 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)