2024 High School Tournament Time

High School Tournament Time
Mn Mat Rats Shirts 2024
Minnesota’s Mat Rats T-Shirts – Girls, Class A, AA, and AAA

The Guillotine Results Page | Events Calendar | Rankings

The Guillotine State Tournament Cheat Sheet – Teams | Individuals

Jed Wester St Michael Albertville 240229emk0072
Class AAA Team Photos
Daniel Gunlogson Dblqpm 240229amc0143
Class AA Team Photos
Colbe Tappe Carson Rowland 240229ajf1329
Class A Team Photos

2024 MSHSL Boys State Qualifiers

Section Individual Tournaments:


State Team Brackets:

2024 State Class A Team Bracket
Class A

2024 State Class Aa Team Bracket
Class AA

2024 State Class Aaa Team Bracket
Class AAA

Team Section Champions/State Qualifiers:

Class A
Section 1 Chatfield
Section 2 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Section 3 Jackson County Central
Section 4 LeSueur-Henderson
Section 5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Section 6 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Section 7 Staples-Motley
Section 8 United North Central

Class AA
Section 1 Kasson-Mantorville
Section 2 Watertown-Mayer
Section 3 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United
Section 4 Simley
Section 5 Totino-Grace
Section 6 Becker
Section 7 Little Falls
Section 8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Class AAA
Section 1 Albert Lea Area
Section 2 Apple Valley
Section 3 Hastings
Section 4 Mounds View
Section 5 St. Michael-Albertville
Section 6 Shakopee
Section 7 Forest Lake
Section 8 Willmar

Boys Section Team Tournaments:

Section Tournaments on mshsl.org

2024 MSHSL Girls State Tournament Qualifiers

Girls Section Individual Tournaments:

Dates and Locations:

  • Feb 9-10 – MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 3 – Redwood Valley HS
  • Feb 9-10 – MSHSL Girls Section 2 and 4 – Redwood Valley HS
  • Feb 9-10 – MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 7 – Bemidji HS
  • Feb 9-10 – MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 8 – Bemidji HS
  • Feb 13 Tue – MSHSL Section 6A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 13 Sat – MSHSL Section 8A Team – Fertile-Beltrami School
  • Feb 14 Wed – MSHSL Section 2AAA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 14 Wed – MSHSL Section 8AAA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 1A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 1AA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 1AAA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 2A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 2AA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 3A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 3AA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 5A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 6AA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 7A Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 15 Thu – MSHSL Section 8AA Team – High Seeds
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 2AAA Team – Farmington
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 3AAA Team – Woodbury HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 4A Team – Eden Valley-Watkins HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 4AAA Team – Mounds View HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 6A Team – Wadena-Deer Creek HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 6AA Team – Foley HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 6AAA Team – Chanhassen HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 7A Team – Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 7AAA Team – Elk River HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 8A Team – Fertile-Beltrami School
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 8AA Team – Minnewaska HS
  • Feb 16 Fri – MSHSL Section 8AAA Team – Willmar
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 1A Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 1AA Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 1AAA Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 2A Team – LCWM HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 2AA Team – Glencoe Silver Lake HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 3A Team – Veterans Memorial Auditorium – Tracy
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AA Team – New London-Spicer HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AA Team – South St. Paul HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 5A Team – Minneota HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AA Team – Totino Grace HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AAA Team – Rogers HS
  • Feb 17 Sat – MSHSL Section 7AA Team – Mora HS
  • Feb 23 Fri – MSHSL Section 6A Individual – Wadena-Deer Creek HS
  • Feb 23 Fri – MSHSL Section 7A Individual – Ogilvie HS
  • Feb 23-24 – MSHSL Section 1A Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 23-24 – MSHSL Section 1AA Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 23-24 – MSHSL Section 2AA Individual – Orono HS
  • Feb 23-24 – MSHSL Section 6AA Individual – Annandale HS
  • Feb 23-24 – MSHSL Section 8AA Individual – Dilworth Glyndon Felton
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 2A Individual – Blue Earth Area HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual – Prior Lake HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual – Two Rivers HS – Mendota Heights
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 3A Individual – Pipestone HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AA Individual – Windom Area HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 4A Individual – Kimball HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AA Individual – Cretin-Derham Hall
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual – Stillwater Area HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 5A Individual – Canby HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AA Individual – Bloomington Kennedy HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual – St. Michael-Albertville HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual – Shakopee HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 7AA Individual – Grand Rapids HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual – Anoka HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 8A Individual – Crookston HS
  • Feb 24 Sat – MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual – Moorhead HS
  • Feb 29 Thu – 2024 MSHSL Team State Tournament – Xcel Energy Center – St. Paul
  • Mar 1-2 – 2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament – Xcel Energy Center – St. Paul

MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009