2024 Jaycee Wrestling Tournament Sites

Check back soon for the latest information

Features: Unless otherwise stated:

1st and 2nd places qualify to advance to the State Tournament in their area. • All tournaments are 4-man brackets. • Brackets based on grade and then scratch weight. • K-6th wrestle 3 periods (1-1-1). • 4-Man brackets wrestle for true-second (in case of 3-man wrestle round-robin). • High School Rules apply.


State Tournaments

Albany Jaycees State Tournament
Sunday, March 17
Albany HS

Grand Rapids Jaycees State Tournament
April 12-13
Grand Rapids HS


Regional Qualifiers

Youth Cardinal Classic
Saturday, December 9
Willmar HS

Centre Mat Wrestling Tournament
Thursday, December 28
Sauk Centre HS

Holdingford Youth Open Jaycees Qualifier
Saturday, January 6
Holdingford HS

Rockford Youth Wrestling Open
Saturday, January 20
Rockford HS

Rush City Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, January 20
Rush City HS

Grand Rapids Wrestling Jaycee State Qualifier Tournament
Sunday, January 21
Grand Rapids HS

Kimball Wrestling Youth Open Tournament
Sunday, January 21
Kimball HS

Park Rapids Headwaters Open Wrestling Tournament
Friday, January 26
Park Rapids Century School

Blackduck Invitational Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, January 27
Blackduck HS

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, January 27
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS

North Branch Sunrise River Rumble
Saturday, January 27
North Branch HS

Noel Bailey Open
Sunday, January 28
Aitkin HS

Thunderbird Open Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, January 28
Mahnomen HS

Braham Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, February 4
Braham HS

Falcon Open
Sunday, February 4
Fertile-Beltrami School

Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, February 10
Pine City HS

Osakis Open
Saturday, February 10
Osakis HS

Bemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, February 11
Bemidji HS

Crookston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, February 25
Crookston HS

Cloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament
Saturday, March 9
Cloquet HS

Milaca Wolves Jaycee Regional Qualifier
Saturday, March 9
Milaca HS

NKG Clash of the Titans
Sunday, March 10
Nashwauk HS

Ogilvie Youth Wrestling Open
Sunday, March 10
Ogilvie HS

US_Jaycees_logo