2024 MSHSL Girls Section 2 and 4

High


February 9-10 at Redwood Valley HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

100
1st Place – Ana Kos of Simley
2nd Place – Zoe Roddis of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Kylee Wendroth of St. Peter
4th Place – Jaelyn Surgenor of Stillwater
1st Ana Kos (Simley) 18-5, Sr. over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) 26-8, 7th. (Fall 3:06)
2nd Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) 26-8, 7th. over Kylee Wendroth (St. Peter) 17-9, So. (NC)
3rd Kylee Wendroth (St. Peter) 17-9, So. over Jaelyn Surgenor (Stillwater) 10-7, 7th. (Fall 0:37)

106
1st Place – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Lillian Eggum of Stillwater
4th Place – Teva Feit of New Prague
5th Place – Giana Palumbo of Rosemount
6th Place – Cam Sisson of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
8th Place – Valentina Cardoso of Apple Valley
8th Place – Mya Letourneau of Centennial
1st Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) 32-9, So. over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) 14-3, Jr. over Lillian Eggum (Stillwater) 14-2, 7th. (NC)
3rd Lillian Eggum (Stillwater) 14-2, 7th. over Teva Feit (New Prague) 16-11, Jr. (MD 12-3)
5th Giana Palumbo (Rosemount) 10-9, 7th. over Cam Sisson (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 12-7, So. (Fall 1:32)

112
1st Place – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Alexandra Thovson of Farmington
4th Place – Anica Barze of Roseville Area
5th Place – Lexi Timmerman of St. Peter
6th Place – Lucy Dropps of Centennial
8th Place – Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez of Scott West
8th Place – Isabelle Rangel of Sibley East
1st Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 30-4, Jr. over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 5:48)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 31-6, Sr. over Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) 28-6, Fr. (NC)
3rd Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) 28-6, Fr. over Anica Barze (Roseville Area) 19-9, So. (Dec 16-15)
5th Lexi Timmerman (St. Peter) 22-10, Sr. over Lucy Dropps (Centennial) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

118
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Simley
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
3rd Place – Shelby McFetridge of Mahtomedi
4th Place – Leila Reid of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Maya Jelinek of Stillwater
6th Place – Mia Holmstrom of Apple Valley
8th Place – Guin Shibata of Eastview
8th Place – Trinity Lorenz of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Charli Raymond (Simley) 23-0, Fr. over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 14-2, Sr. over Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) 20-6, Jr. (NC)
3rd Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) 20-6, Jr. over Leila Reid (South Saint Paul) 26-14, So. (Fall 0:26)
5th Maya Jelinek (Stillwater) 9-7, 8th. over Mia Holmstrom (Apple Valley) 7-14, So. (Fall 2:23)

124
1st Place – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
3rd Place – Trista Gessler of Tri-City United
4th Place – Amelia Converse of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Peyton Corbin of Centennial
6th Place – Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos of Lakeville North
8th Place – Merci Kent of Stillwater
8th Place – Skylar Janssen of Scott West
1st Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 28-4, 8th. over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 10-2, So. (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 10-2, So. over Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 18-6, Fr. over Amelia Converse (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-7, So. (Dec 8-3)
5th Peyton Corbin (Centennial) 22-8, So. over Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos (Lakeville North) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

130
1st Place – Riley Myers of Eastview
2nd Place – Nora Akpan of Centennial
3rd Place – Sina Guerra-Guardado of Apple Valley
4th Place – Bailey Kes of Scott West
5th Place – Natasha Shafer of Delano
6th Place – Lauren Einberger of South Saint Paul
8th Place – Alisha Lor of North
8th Place – Aubrey Spates of Stillwater
1st Riley Myers (Eastview) 28-2, Sr. over Nora Akpan (Centennial) 28-2, So. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nora Akpan (Centennial) 28-2, So. over Sina Guerra-Guardado (Apple Valley) 21-14, Jr. (NC)
3rd Sina Guerra-Guardado (Apple Valley) 21-14, Jr. over Bailey Kes (Scott West) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
5th Natasha Shafer (Delano) 13-3, 8th. over Lauren Einberger (South Saint Paul) 16-15, So. (M. For.)

136
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Hailey Jackson of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Emily McDonald of Centennial
4th Place – Lilly Ewert of WEM-JWP
5th Place – Cham Obang of Stillwater
6th Place – Morador Lor of St. Paul Como Park
1st Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) 27-0, So. over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) 25-14, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
2nd Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) 25-14, Jr. over Emily McDonald (Centennial) 9-12, Fr. (NC)
3rd Emily McDonald (Centennial) 9-12, Fr. over Lilly Ewert (WEM-JWP) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Cham Obang (Stillwater) 6-8, . over Morador Lor (St. Paul Como Park) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

142
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
3rd Place – Jannelle Mendez of Eastview
4th Place – Paityn Johnson of Lakeville North
5th Place – Katilyn Suda of Scott West
6th Place – Cassandra Torres of Simley
8th Place – Alma Calvillo of Apple Valley
8th Place – Amanda Miller of Centennial
1st Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 31-0, So. over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 16-1, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 16-1, Sr. over Jannelle Mendez (Eastview) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Jannelle Mendez (Eastview) 15-12, Sr. over Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 5:32)
5th Katilyn Suda (Scott West) 9-5, Sr. over Cassandra Torres (Simley) 8-14, So. (MD 9-1)

148
1st Place – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Alaina Franco of Centennial
3rd Place – Caitlyn Tighe of Eastview
4th Place – Julz Frederick of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Olivia Glasgow of Simley
1st Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 29-3, So. over Alaina Franco (Centennial) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
2nd Alaina Franco (Centennial) 20-7, Jr. over Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 7-10, So. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 7-10, So. over Julz Frederick (St. Croix Lutheran) 7-17, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
5th Olivia Glasgow (Simley) 2-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

155
1st Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area
2nd Place – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Sarah Mann of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Jemima Mukete of Apple Valley
5th Place – Marley Colvin of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Shaylee Olson of Simley
1st Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) 28-2, So. over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) 15-7, So. (Fall 1:13)
2nd Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) 15-7, So. over Sarah Mann (St. Paul Harding) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Sarah Mann (St. Paul Harding) 9-5, Jr. over Jemima Mukete (Apple Valley) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Marley Colvin (St. Croix Lutheran) 12-9, So. over Shaylee Olson (Simley) 10-12, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

170
1st Place – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Elsie Olson of Eastview
3rd Place – Jinet Demanou of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Hazel Bendix of Irondale
5th Place – Grace Lassonde of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Bella West of St. Paul Harding
1st Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 25-1, Sr. over Elsie Olson (Eastview) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
2nd Elsie Olson (Eastview) 12-5, Jr. over Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) 15-8, So. (NC)
3rd Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) 15-8, So. over Hazel Bendix (Irondale) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
5th Grace Lassonde (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-8, Sr. over Bella West (St. Paul Harding) 3-7, Fr. (SV-1 9-7)

190
1st Place – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Brantajia Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Zoe Ford of Centennial
4th Place – Kayla Paw of North
5th Place – Jordan Melde of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 27-4, Sr. over Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 5:52)
2nd Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 14-1, Sr. over Zoe Ford (Centennial) 10-17, So. (Fall 0:08)
3rd Zoe Ford (Centennial) 10-17, So. over Kayla Paw (North) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
5th Jordan Melde (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

235
1st Place – Ella George of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Aaliyah Azariah of North
3rd Place – Lily Wolke of Apple Valley
4th Place – Autumn Jacobson of Rosemount
1st Ella George (South Saint Paul) 22-2, Sr. over Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 21-8, Fr. (Fall 4:34)
2nd Aaliyah Azariah (North) 2-1, Jr. over Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 21-8, Fr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Aaliyah Azariah (North) 2-1, Jr. over Autumn Jacobson (Rosemount) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:47)


Quarterfinals

100
Ana Kos (Simley) 16-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Jaelyn Surgenor (Stillwater) 10-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Kylee Wendroth (St. Peter) 16-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) 25-7 received a bye () (Bye)

106
Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) 30-9 fall over Giana Palumbo (Rosemount) 8-8 (Fall 1:11)
Teva Feit (New Prague) 15-9 fall over Mya Letourneau (Centennial) 4-8 (Fall 3:59)
Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) 13-2 fall over Fernanda Sanchez Torres (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-11 (Fall 1:00)
Lillian Eggum (Stillwater) 12-1 fall over Valentina Cardoso (Apple Valley) 9-21 (Fall 0:37)

112
Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 28-4 fall over Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez (Scott West) 9-7 (Fall 0:24)
Anica Barze (Roseville Area) 18-7 fall over Lexi Timmerman (St. Peter) 20-9 (Fall 2:37)
Alexandra Thovson (Farmington) 26-5 fall over Lucy Dropps (Centennial) 17-8 (Fall 1:36)
Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 30-5 fall over Alyssa Moo (St. Paul Harding) 6-5 (Fall 1:16)

118
Charli Raymond (Simley) 21-0 fall over Guin Shibata (Eastview) 1-1 (Fall 0:27)
Leila Reid (South Saint Paul) 25-12 fall over Natalie Westin (St. Paul Harding) 7-6 (Fall 1:52)
Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) 18-5 fall over Evelyn Fieldseth (Roseville Area) 13-12 (Fall 1:18)
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 13-1 fall over Maya Jelinek (Stillwater) 7-6 (Fall 0:36)

124
Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 8-1 fall over Skylar Janssen (Scott West) 17-8 (Fall 1:44)
Peyton Corbin (Centennial) 21-6 fall over Esperanza Enriquez-Cavazos (Lakeville North) 16-4 (Fall 1:19)
Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 16-4 fall over Amelia Converse (St. Croix Lutheran) 27-6 (Fall 5:10)
Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 26-4 fall over Enna Wold (Roseville Area) 13-10 (Fall 0:36)

130
Nora Akpan (Centennial) 27-1 fall over Bailey Kes (Scott West) 10-10 (Fall 5:33)
Sina Guerra-Guardado (Apple Valley) 19-13 decision over Alisha Lor (North) 3-2 (Dec 9-8)
Natasha Shafer (Delano) 12-1 fall over Aubrey Spates (Stillwater) 7-5 (Fall 5:03)
Riley Myers (Eastview) 26-2 fall over Lauren Einberger (South Saint Paul) 15-14 (Fall 1:48)

136
Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) 25-0 fall over Morador Lor (St. Paul Como Park) 4-10 (Fall 0:26)
Cham Obang (Stillwater) 5-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Lilly Ewert (WEM-JWP) 4-2 fall over Isabella Dahling (Rosemount) 0-13 (Fall 1:40)
Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) 24-13 fall over Emily McDonald (Centennial) 6-12 (Fall 1:04)

142
Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 29-0 fall over Amanda Miller (Centennial) 5-13 (Fall 0:44)
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 12-9 fall over Jannelle Mendez (Eastview) 12-11 (Fall 3:15)
Cassandra Torres (Simley) 8-11 fall over Katilyn Suda (Scott West) 7-4 (Fall 3:51)
Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 14-0 fall over Alma Calvillo (Apple Valley) 7-14 (Fall 0:23)

148
Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 27-3 fall over Olivia Glasgow (Simley) 2-10 (Fall 0:51)
Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 6-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Julz Frederick (St. Croix Lutheran) 6-15 received a bye () (Bye)
Alaina Franco (Centennial) 18-6 received a bye () (Bye)

155
Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) 26-2 fall over Teagan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 3-5 (Fall 0:07)
Sarah Mann (St. Paul Harding) 7-3 fall over Marley Colvin (St. Croix Lutheran) 10-8 (Fall 1:53)
Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) 13-6 fall over Nehemia Moo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 6-6 (Fall 1:06)
Jemima Mukete (Apple Valley) 19-7 fall over Shaylee Olson (Simley) 9-10 (Fall 2:35)

170
Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 23-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Hazel Bendix (Irondale) 11-9 fall over Grace Lassonde (St. Croix Lutheran) 7-7 (Fall 2:31)
Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) 13-7 fall over Bella West (St. Paul Harding) 2-5 (Fall 0:18)
Elsie Olson (Eastview) 11-4 fall over Gay Par Pyo (St. Paul Como Park) 4-10 (Fall 0:34)

190
Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 12-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Jordan Melde (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Kayla Paw (North) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 25-4 fall over Zoe Ford (Centennial) 8-16 (Fall 0:28)

235
Ella George (South Saint Paul) 20-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Aaliyah Azariah (North) 0-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Autumn Jacobson (Rosemount) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 20-6 received a bye () (Bye)