2024 MSHSL Girls State Qualifiers

High

2024 MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 3
100 1st – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
106 1st – Lauren Honken of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson; 2nd – Macy Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
112 1st – Bernie Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
118 1st – Vivienne Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves; 2nd – Brandy Christenson of GMLOS
124 1st – Lainey Houts of Northfield; 2nd – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
130 1st – Ava Dillon of Redwood Valley; 2nd – Annabel Norquist of Hastings
136 1st – Hattie Mathre of Byron; 2nd – Diann Smith of GMLOS
142 1st – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna; 2nd – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
148 1st – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings; 2nd – Cece Rock of Luverne
155 1st – Ericka Hansen of Lake City; 2nd – Eliana Callies of Rochester Century
170 1st – Amelia Miller of Hastings; 2nd – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
190 1st – Katie Whelan of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton; 2nd – Olivia Martinez of Rochester Mayo
235 1st – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Madi Hamilton of Byron

2024 MSHSL Girls Section 2 and 4
100 1st – Ana Kos of Simley; 2nd – Zoe Roddis of South Saint Paul
106 1st – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
112 1st – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley; 2nd – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
118 1st – Charli Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
124 1st – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley; 2nd – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
130 1st – Riley Myers of Eastview; 2nd – Nora Akpan of Centennial
136 1st – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley; 2nd – Hailey Jackson of South Saint Paul
142 1st – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater; 2nd – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
148 1st – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Alaina Franco of Centennial
155 1st – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area; 2nd – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
170 1st – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Elsie Olson of Eastview
190 1st – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Brantajia Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
235 1st – Ella George of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Aaliyah Azariah of North

2024 MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 7
100 1st – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis; 2nd – Ava Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
106 1st – Jennifer Nguyen of Fridley; 2nd – Mariah Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
112 1st – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Trinity Smaker of Mille Lacs Raiders
118 1st – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears; 2nd – Phoenix Fure of Cambridge-Isanti
124 1st – Bridget Bankers of Mora; 2nd – Raya Koski of Hopkins
130 1st – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway; 2nd – Nora Houglum of Mora
136 1st – Noelia Fierro of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Claire Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville
142 1st – Alley Altringer of Anoka; 2nd – Ash Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
148 1st – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Bella Carlson of Forest Lake
155 1st – Sadie Strait of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Mandi Lu of Blaine
170 1st – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake; 2nd – Maggie Steele of St. Michael-Albertville
190 1st – Lily Hamilton of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Folake Olusesi of Robbinsdale Cooper
235 1st – Ayden Schauer of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Christy Aymere of Champlin Park

2024 MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 8
100 1st – Taylor Merschman of Bemidji; 2nd – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
106 1st – Olivia Sackor of Shakopee; 2nd – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
112 1st – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen; 2nd – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
118 1st – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello; 2nd – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
124 1st – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Lucea Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
130 1st – Phoebe Kunerth of Minnetonka; 2nd – Alayna Johnson of Princeton
136 1st – Olivia Sauer of Foley; 2nd – Malaya Moorhead of Princeton
142 1st – Kylie Donat of Bemidji; 2nd – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
148 1st – Annabelle Gutormson of Foley; 2nd – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
155 1st – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
170 1st – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie; 2nd – Leah Willard of Bemidji
190 1st – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji; 2nd – Jasmin Downer of Monticello
235 1st – Camryn Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Brie Leeper of Bemidji