2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual

High


Saturday, February 24, at Prior Lake HS

Schedule 2024 Mshsl Section 2aaa Individual

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

107 1st – Liam Collins of Prior Lake; 2nd – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
114 1st – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington; 2nd – Grady Connelly of New Prague
121 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
127 1st – Abram Anderson of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
133 1st – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake; 2nd – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
139 1st – Davis Parrow of Farmington; 2nd – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
145 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Brandon Michel of New Prague
152 1st – John Graham of Prior Lake; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
160 1st – Edon Davis of Farmington; 2nd – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
172 1st – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South; 2nd – Brady Westall of New Prague
189 1st – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
215 1st – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
285 1st – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington; 2nd – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South

107
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Elijah Lofton of New Prague
4th Place – Kayan Karimnejad of Eastview
5th Place – Justin Dukes of Lakeville South
6th Place – Brody Huck of Lakeville North
1st Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 37-1, Fr. over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:03 (15-0))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-10, Fr. over Elijah Lofton (New Prague) 33-12, So. (NC)
3rd Elijah Lofton (New Prague) 33-12, So. over Kayan Karimnejad (Eastview) 16-18, So. (Fall 1:14)
5th Justin Dukes (Lakeville South) 16-22, 8th. over Brody Huck (Lakeville North) 4-14, 8th. (Dec 2-0)

114
1st Place – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington
2nd Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
3rd Place – Hayden Roy of Lakeville North
4th Place – Reid George of Eastview
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
6th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley
8th Place – Luke Sanborn of Rosemount
8th Place – Ivan Concepcion of Burnsville
1st Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 34-11, Jr. over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-17, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-17, Fr. over Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) 27-17, 8th. (NC)
3rd Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) 27-17, 8th. over Reid George (Eastview) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
5th Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 19-16, Fr. over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley) 13-29, 8th. (Dec 9-2)

121
1st Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
2nd Place – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
3rd Place – Tristan Tieu of Lakeville North
4th Place – Wyatt Smith of Prior Lake
5th Place – Jace Saulter of Rosemount
6th Place – Andrew Roskosh of Apple Valley
8th Place – Todd Ostler of Eastview
8th Place – Sean Haws of Burnsville
1st Lawson Eller (New Prague) 45-3, Jr. over Tristan Tieu (Lakeville North) 26-17, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-24, Fr. over Tristan Tieu (Lakeville North) 26-17, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-24, Fr. over Wyatt Smith (Prior Lake) 20-20, Fr. (MD 11-2)
5th Jace Saulter (Rosemount) 21-14, 8th. over Andrew Roskosh (Apple Valley) 13-21, So. (Fall 1:11)

127
1st Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
2nd Place – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kyle McCarthy of New Prague
4th Place – Spencer Lee of Eastview
5th Place – luke jolly of Burnsville
6th Place – Owen Trondson of Prior Lake
8th Place – Zachary Christians of Farmington
8th Place – Tim Plante of Lakeville North
1st Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 36-6, So. over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-19, So. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-19, So. over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) 25-23, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) 25-23, Sr. over Spencer Lee (Eastview) 32-15, So. (MD 16-6)
5th luke jolly (Burnsville) 20-20, Jr. over Owen Trondson (Prior Lake) 20-27, So. (Dec 8-6)

133
1st Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Aiden Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – Bo Bischof of Lakeville South
5th Place – Cody Thompson of New Prague
6th Place – Zach Olson of Farmington
8th Place – Liam Henke of Burnsville
8th Place – Jacob Sampers of Rosemount
1st Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 40-8, Sr. over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 25-18, Sr. over Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) 33-17, Jr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) 33-17, Jr. over Bo Bischof (Lakeville South) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 14-10)
5th Cody Thompson (New Prague) 22-24, So. over Zach Olson (Farmington) 19-27, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

139
1st Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
2nd Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Ryan Remiger of Lakeville South
4th Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
5th Place – Isaac Pumper of New Prague
6th Place – Sam Cohen of Eastview
8th Place – Aiden Searle of Rosemount
8th Place – Anthony Beauvais of Prior Lake
1st Davis Parrow (Farmington) 46-1, So. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 39-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 39-5, Sr. over Ryan Remiger (Lakeville South) 17-20, Jr. (NC)
3rd Ryan Remiger (Lakeville South) 17-20, Jr. over Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Isaac Pumper (New Prague) 18-14, So. over Sam Cohen (Eastview) 13-29, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

145
1st Place – Ty Saulter of Rosemount
2nd Place – Brandon Michel of New Prague
3rd Place – Noah Trottier of Apple Valley
4th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
5th Place – Ethan Mangowi of Farmington
6th Place – Makhi Thompson of Burnsville
7th Place – Levi Ruyle of Eastview
1st Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 25-6, Jr. over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-14, Sr. (UTB 5-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-14, Sr. over Noah Trottier (Apple Valley) 32-11, So. (NC)
3rd Noah Trottier (Apple Valley) 32-11, So. over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Ethan Mangowi (Farmington) 26-20, So. over Makhi Thompson (Burnsville) 10-24, Jr. (MD 18-9)

152
1st Place – John Graham of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tyler Sullivan of Farmington
5th Place – Riley Clark of Lakeville South
6th Place – Pierce Lewis of Eastview
8th Place – Jordan Schmitz of New Prague
8th Place – Joseph Rippie of Rosemount
1st John Graham (Prior Lake) 34-11, Jr. over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-10, So. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-10, So. over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 38-11, Jr. (NC)
3rd Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 38-11, Jr. over Tyler Sullivan (Farmington) 25-18, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Riley Clark (Lakeville South) 38-8, So. over Pierce Lewis (Eastview) 27-21, So. (Dec 5-3)

160
1st Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
2nd Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Logan Myers of Eastview
4th Place – AJ Garcia of Apple Valley
5th Place – Greg Aryeetey of Lakeville South
6th Place – Cole Glatz of Rosemount
8th Place – Zach Landhuis of Prior Lake
8th Place – Sawyer Stano of New Prague
1st Edon Davis (Farmington) 35-11, Sr. over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-13, Fr. (Dec 12-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-13, Fr. over Logan Myers (Eastview) 21-7, So. (NC)
3rd Logan Myers (Eastview) 21-7, So. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 26-23, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Greg Aryeetey (Lakeville South) 23-22, So. over Cole Glatz (Rosemount) 18-20, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

172
1st Place – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
3rd Place – Myles Matthies of Apple Valley
4th Place – Charlie Nelson of Prior Lake
5th Place – Thomas Schmidt of Eastview
6th Place – Bryan Horn of Rosemount
8th Place – Harry Kingsley of Lakeville North
8th Place – Joshua Walker of Farmington
1st Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 18-0, Jr. over Brady Westall (New Prague) 44-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Westall (New Prague) 44-7, Sr. over Myles Matthies (Apple Valley) 22-17, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
3rd Myles Matthies (Apple Valley) 22-17, Jr. over Charlie Nelson (Prior Lake) 16-21, So. (Dec 9-3)
5th Thomas Schmidt (Eastview) 11-15, So. over Bryan Horn (Rosemount) 17-16, So. (Fall 1:29)

189
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Blake Krause of Lakeville North
4th Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
5th Place – Tyler Schade of Rosemount
6th Place – Trevon Owens of Lakeville South
8th Place – Aiden Frost of Eastview
8th Place – Thomas Wycoff of Prior Lake
1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 24-0, Sr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 38-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 38-4, Sr. over Blake Krause (Lakeville North) 39-7, Jr. (NC)
3rd Blake Krause (Lakeville North) 39-7, Jr. over Owen Johnson (New Prague) 23-12, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Tyler Schade (Rosemount) 11-12, Sr. over Trevon Owens (Lakeville South) 9-22, Sr. (Fall 5:51)

215
1st Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Landon Odegard of Eastview
4th Place – Reven Tietz of New Prague
5th Place – Josh Bergan of Lakeville South
6th Place – William Preston of Farmington
8th Place – Malik Quadri of Apple Valley
8th Place – Justin Rameriez of Burnsville
1st Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 41-6, Jr. over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 28-4, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 28-4, Sr. over Landon Odegard (Eastview) 32-15, Jr. (NC)
3rd Landon Odegard (Eastview) 32-15, Jr. over Reven Tietz (New Prague) 26-23, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Josh Bergan (Lakeville South) 33-9, So. over William Preston (Farmington) 16-26, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

285
1st Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington
2nd Place – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Jack Bauer of Eastview
4th Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville North
5th Place – Clint White of Prior Lake
6th Place – Brady Gregory of New Prague
7th Place – Xavier Allen of Apple Valley
1st Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 15-14, Sr. over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-17, So. (DQ)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-17, So. over Jack Bauer (Eastview) 40-7, Jr. (NC)
3rd Jack Bauer (Eastview) 40-7, Jr. over Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
5th Clint White (Prior Lake) 25-21, Sr. over Brady Gregory (New Prague) 28-19, Sr. (Fall 3:23)