2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team

High

2024 Mshsl 3aa Team 2

Friday, February 16, at Woodbury HS

Schedule
Quarterfinals: 4:00 p.m.
Semifinals: 5:30 p.m. or 15 minutes after the previous round
Finals: 7:00 p.m. or 15 minutes after the previous round

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Quarterfinals

Hastings received a Bye

Woodbury defeated St. Thomas Academy 52-18
107 – Adrian Andrada (Woodbury) over Noah Scott (STA) Fall 2:50
114 – Pierce Osburn (Woodbury) over Ryan Becker (STA) Fall 2:49
121 – Grayson Eggum (STA) over Calvin Calderon (Woodbury) Fall 1:51
127 – Caleb Howe (Woodbury) over Jaxon Kraft (STA) Fall 3:00
133 – Dino Tokin (Woodbury) over Connor Flanagan (STA) Maj 16-5
139 – Gabriel Cohn (STA) over Jonah Coffey (Woodbury) Fall 0:56
145 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Josiah Solliday (STA) Fall 3:40
152 – Nic Lunemann (Woodbury) over Becket Swanson (STA) Dec 6-2
160 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Daniel Brenteson (STA) Fall 1:20
172 – Austin Martin (Woodbury) over Brooks Borman (STA) Dec 20-16
189 – Luke Puglisi (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Mitch Folks (Woodbury) over Vincent Perri (STA) Fall 3:03
285 – Avaugn Dorvil (STA) over Carter Nickelson-Sinclair (Woodbury) Fall 3:02

Eagan defeated Two Rivers 54-14
107 – Evan St. Germain (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Emiliano Carrillo (TR) Fall 1:20
121 – Luke Gardner (Eagan) over Justin Dos Santos (TR) Fall 5:31
127 – Lucas Amelse (Eagan) over Julian Rychlicki (TR) Dec 8-2
133 – Brodie Nguyen (TR) over Ryder Besse (Eagan) Maj 11-1
139 – Caden Thell (TR) over David Comer (Eagan) Fall 1:26
145 – Karson Thissen (Eagan) over Ryder Harahan (TR) Fall 1:42
152 – Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) over Charles Rychlicki (TR) Fall 4:55
160 – Rylan Baker (Eagan) over Drew Altavilla (TR) Dec 7-4
172 – Jayden Kinsel-Arredondo (TR) over Jake Tuchscherer (Eagan) Maj 13-3
189 – Alex Loes (Eagan) over Ayden Ciceron (TR) Fall 5:09
215 – Cole Meyer (Eagan) over Armando Avalos (TR) Fall 1:08
285 – Cole Will (Eagan) over Caleb Koury (TR) Fall 0:39

Park defeated East Ridge 65-12
107 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Dorian Bangoura (East Ridge) Fall 3:15
114 – Jackson Jubinal (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Dylan Dragich (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Landen Brooks (Park) over Jackson Fuller (East Ridge) Fall 3:26
133 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Payton Kinsella (East Ridge) Fall 1:02
139 – Zack Carr (Park) over Amir Maklad (East Ridge) TF 15-0
145 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Aiden Winsor (Park) over Beckett Giddings (East Ridge) Fall 1:03
160 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Keydrick Thao (East Ridge) Fall 1:59
172 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Ahanaf Hasan (East Ridge) Fall 0:22
189 – Samuel Lankow (Park) over Mac Clegg (East Ridge) Fall 1:15
215 – Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) over Jesse Wright (Park) Fall 4:13
285 – Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 0:13

Semifinals

Hastings defeated Woodbury 61-12
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Adrian Andrada (Woodbury) TF 16-1
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Pierce Osburn (Woodbury) Fall 2:50
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Calvin Calderon (Woodbury) Fall 1:43
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Caleb Howe (Woodbury) Maj 11-1
133 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Dino Tokin (Woodbury) Maj 14-1
139 – Mark Svoboda (Hastings) over Jonah Coffey (Woodbury) Fall 2:59
145 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Fall 2:30
152 – Kasen Esterby (Hastings) over Chris Meyers (Woodbury) Fall 4:56
160 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Fall 1:50
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Austin Martin (Woodbury) Fall 1:40
189 – Lucas Poellinger (Hastings) over Luke Puglisi (Woodbury) Fall 2:47
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Mitch Folks (Woodbury) Fall 1:23
285 – Tom Conner (Hastings) over Carter Nickelson-Sinclair (Woodbury) Fall 0:34

Park defeated Eagan 40-27
107 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Evan St. Germain (Eagan) Dec 7-1
114 – Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Jackson Jubinal (Park) Fall 0:24
121 – Luke Gardner (Eagan) over Dylan Dragich (Park) Fall 0:13
127 – Landen Brooks (Park) over Andrew Stern (Eagan) Fall 3:00
133 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Lucas Amelse (Eagan) Fall 3:26
139 – Layne Frandrup (Park) over Ryder Besse (Eagan) Fall 1:59
145 – Zack Carr (Park) over Karson Thissen (Eagan) TF 15-0
152 – Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) over Aiden Winsor (Park) Fall 0:29
160 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) TF 22-4
172 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Jake Tuchscherer (Eagan) Dec 12-6
189 – Alex Loes (Eagan) over Samuel Lankow (Park) Dec 6-5
215 – Jesse Wright (Park) over Cole Meyer (Eagan) Fall 1:48
285 – Cole Will (Eagan) over Nick Fournier (Park) Fall 0:08

Championship

Hastings defeated Park 58-11
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Nolan Bloch (Park) Fall 1:49
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Jackson Jubinal (Park) Fall 1:21
121 – Rocco Iallonardo (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Landen Brooks (Park) Dec 5-0
133 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Kyler Jubinal (Park) TF 20-5
139 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Layne Frandrup (Park) Maj 12-4
145 – Zack Carr (Park) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 4:28
152 – Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) over Joey Chilton (Park) Fall 1:43
160 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) TF 15-0
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Dylan Richardson (Park) Fall 1:22
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Samuel Lankow (Park) Maj 12-0
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Jairus Boston (Park) Fall 0:57
285 – Elijah Christopher (Hastings) over Jesse Wright (Park) Fall 1:11