2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual

High


Saturday, February 24, at Stillwater Area HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

107 1st – Owen LaRose of Mounds View; 2nd – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
114 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
121 1st – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale; 2nd – Will Schneider of Mounds View
127 1st – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater; 2nd – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
133 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – James Walker of Mounds View
139 1st – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater; 2nd – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
145 1st – Brady Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Cael Spates of Stillwater
152 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
160 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
172 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
189 1st – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View; 2nd – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
215 1st – Quin Morgan of Mounds View; 2nd – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
285 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial

107
1st Place – Owen LaRose of Mounds View
2nd Place – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
3rd Place – Nicholas Nerdahl of Irondale
4th Place – Dalton Klamerus of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Benjamin Zaide of Roseville Area
6th Place – Charles Paxton of Tartan
1st Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 45-5, So. over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 35-11, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 35-11, Jr. over Nicholas Nerdahl (Irondale) 22-27, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Nicholas Nerdahl (Irondale) 22-27, Fr. over Dalton Klamerus (White Bear Lake Area) 16-14, 8th. (Fall 2:58)
5th Benjamin Zaide (Roseville Area) 18-16, Jr. over Charles Paxton (Tartan) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

114
1st Place – Brett Swenson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Leeton Guggenberger of Centennial
4th Place – Racell Dees of Tartan
5th Place – Owen Shelstad of Irondale
6th Place – Tristan Moen of White Bear Lake Area
1st Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 41-2, Jr. over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 33-12, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 33-12, Fr. over Leeton Guggenberger (Centennial) 21-21, 7th. (NC)
3rd Leeton Guggenberger (Centennial) 21-21, 7th. over Racell Dees (Tartan) 10-18, So. (Fall 2:24)
5th Owen Shelstad (Irondale) 15-28, 8th. over Tristan Moen (White Bear Lake Area) 11-14, Fr. (Dec 13-6)

121
1st Place – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale
2nd Place – Will Schneider of Mounds View
3rd Place – Logan Fu of Centennial
4th Place – Galvin Nathanson of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Eli Nye of Stillwater
6th Place – Som Khadka of Roseville Area
1st Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 30-17, So. over Logan Fu (Centennial) 32-16, So. (Dec 12-8)
2nd Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-14, So. over Logan Fu (Centennial) 32-16, So. (Fall 5:36)
3rd Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-14, So. over Galvin Nathanson (White Bear Lake Area) 31-13, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Eli Nye (Stillwater) 17-8, Fr. over Som Khadka (Roseville Area) 12-22, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

127
1st Place – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
2nd Place – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
3rd Place – Jack Hatton of Mounds View
4th Place – Logan Arends of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville Area
6th Place – Parker Leiter of Centennial
1st Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 25-11, Jr. over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-18, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
2nd Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-18, Fr. over Jack Hatton (Mounds View) 25-21, So. (NC)
3rd Jack Hatton (Mounds View) 25-21, So. over Logan Arends (White Bear Lake Area) 19-18, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Rowan Cariveau (Roseville Area) 30-12, So. over Parker Leiter (Centennial) 21-24, 8th. (Fall 3:40)

133
1st Place – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – James Walker of Mounds View
3rd Place – Isaac Leonard of Stillwater
4th Place – Jaden Lilly of Centennial
5th Place – Shee Soe of Roseville Area
6th Place – Aiden Maskey of Irondale
1st Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 40-8, Jr. over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-10, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd James Walker (Mounds View) 22-10, Sr. over Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) 30-15, 8th. (NC)
3rd Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) 30-15, 8th. over Jaden Lilly (Centennial) 22-20, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Shee Soe (Roseville Area) 14-24, So. over Aiden Maskey (Irondale) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 4:01)

139
1st Place – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater
2nd Place – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
3rd Place – Gabriel Kessel of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Amon Subba of Roseville Area
5th Place – Grant Moffat of Centennial
6th Place – Ricky Busby of Irondale
1st Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) 11-14, Fr. over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 5:17)
2nd Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-8, Jr. over Gabriel Kessel (White Bear Lake Area) 28-18, Jr. (NC)
3rd Gabriel Kessel (White Bear Lake Area) 28-18, Jr. over Amon Subba (Roseville Area) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Grant Moffat (Centennial) 6-19, Fr. over Ricky Busby (Irondale) 11-38, 8th. (Fall 0:51)

145
1st Place – Brady Swenson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Cael Spates of Stillwater
3rd Place – Noah Ludwig of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Elijah Moen of Roseville Area
5th Place – Jack Ruegesegger of Centennial
6th Place – Abdirdhman Maud of Irondale
1st Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 39-8, Sr. over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-20, Fr. (Fall 3:41)
2nd Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-20, Fr. over Noah Ludwig (White Bear Lake Area) 14-12, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Noah Ludwig (White Bear Lake Area) 14-12, Jr. over Elijah Moen (Roseville Area) 16-16, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Jack Ruegesegger (Centennial) 22-18, Fr. over Abdirdhman Maud (Irondale) 7-22, So. (Fall 4:16)

152
1st Place – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View
2nd Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
3rd Place – Kesean Woods-Lipscomb of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Evan Just of Centennial
5th Place – Braden Hatalla of Stillwater
1st Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 34-5, Sr. over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 37-7, Jr. (MD 9-0)
2nd Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 37-7, Jr. over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 24-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 24-14, Sr. over Evan Just (Centennial) 9-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:57 (20-5))
5th Braden Hatalla (Stillwater) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Colton Loween of Mounds View
2nd Place – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
3rd Place – Dash Title of Roseville Area
4th Place – Porter Cleary of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Mathew Ryan of Tartan
6th Place – Ole Cope of Irondale
1st Colton Loween (Mounds View) 44-4, Jr. over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 32-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
2nd Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 32-14, Jr. over Dash Title (Roseville Area) 26-15, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
3rd Dash Title (Roseville Area) 26-15, Jr. over Porter Cleary (White Bear Lake Area) 28-20, Jr. (Dec 11-10)
5th Mathew Ryan (Tartan) 17-13, Sr. over Ole Cope (Irondale) 9-19, So. (Fall 2:23)

172
1st Place – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
3rd Place – Aaron Saralampi of Irondale
4th Place – Qwinten Hood of Roseville Area
5th Place – Andrew Person of Centennial
6th Place – Peter Gorga of White Bear Lake Area
1st Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 42-6, Jr. over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-16, Jr. over Aaron Saralampi (Irondale) 27-22, So. (NC)
3rd Aaron Saralampi (Irondale) 27-22, So. over Qwinten Hood (Roseville Area) 15-11, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Andrew Person (Centennial) 27-19, So. over Peter Gorga (White Bear Lake Area) 5-14, Jr. (M. For.)

189
1st Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
2nd Place – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
4th Place – Charlie Woodcock of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
6th Place – Dupree Winkelman of Roseville Area
1st Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 32-6, Jr. over Tyler Cook (Centennial) 33-11, So. (MD 18-5)
2nd Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 12-5, Sr. over Tyler Cook (Centennial) 33-11, So. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 12-5, Sr. over Charlie Woodcock (White Bear Lake Area) 28-18, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) 33-16, Sr. over Dupree Winkelman (Roseville Area) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

215
1st Place – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Eli Dojan of Irondale
4th Place – Michael Streff of Centennial
5th Place – Demarco Cavil of Stillwater
6th Place – Mascud Mohamed of Roseville Area
1st Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 46-0, Sr. over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-17, Sr. (Fall 0:27)
2nd Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-17, Sr. over Eli Dojan (Irondale) 14-12, So. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Eli Dojan (Irondale) 14-12, So. over Michael Streff (Centennial) 18-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:14)
5th Demarco Cavil (Stillwater) 9-11, Jr. over Mascud Mohamed (Roseville Area) 4-15, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

285
1st Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
2nd Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
3rd Place – Zachary Carnes of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Gavin Maxey of Mounds View
5th Place – Miles Ewaldt of Tartan
6th Place – Oliver Workman of Irondale
1st Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 39-4, Sr. over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 35-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:18 (19-3))
2nd Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 35-7, Sr. over Zachary Carnes (White Bear Lake Area) 35-16, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Zachary Carnes (White Bear Lake Area) 35-16, Sr. over Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) 15-12, Sr. over Oliver Workman (Irondale) 6-34, So. (TF-1.5 2:06 (18-1))