2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team

High

2024 Mshsl 4aaa Team 1

Friday, February 16, at Mounds View HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Quarterfinals

Mounds View received a Bye

Centennial defeated Irondale 39-24
107 – Nicholas Nerdahl (Iron) over Chase Sundseth (Cent) Fall 1:57
114 – Leeton Guggenberger (Cent) over Owen Shelstad (Iron) Fall 1:54
121 – Logan Fu (Cent) over Ryder Jacobs (Iron) Dec 12-5
127 – Arlo Brinkman (Iron) over Ryan Hansen (Cent) Maj 12-4
133 – Parker Leiter (Cent) over Aiden Maskey (Iron) Fall 3:01
139 – Jaden Lilly (Cent) over Ricky Busby (Iron) Fall 2:00
145 – Ayden Krone (Cent) over Rylan Luthaly (Iron) Fall 3:00
152 – Clayton Solberg (Iron) over Grant Moffat (Cent) TF 21-6
160 – Evan Just (Cent) over Ole Cope (Iron) Dec 5-4
172 – Aaron Saralampi (Iron) over Andrew Person (Cent) Dec 3-0
189 – Tyler Cook (Cent) over Calvin Brinkman (Iron) Dec 5-0
215 – Eli Dojan (Iron) over Michael Streff (Cent) Fall 3:59
285 – Marcus Whiting (Cent) over Oliver Workman (Iron) Fall 0:20

Roseville Area defeated White Bear Lake Area 33-32
107 – Dalton Klamerus (WBL) over Benjamin Zaide (Roseville) Dec 4-2
114 – Tristan Moen (WBL) over Anica Barze (Roseville) TF 18-2
121 – Galvin Nathanson (WBL) over Som Khadka (Roseville) Fall 0:25
127 – Logan Arends (WBL) over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) Dec 5-3
133 – Christian Carlson (WBL) over Itachi Fang (Roseville) Fall 1:25
139 – Amon Subba (Roseville) over Gabriel Kessel (WBL) Dec 2-1
145 – Eh Say Ku Htoo (Roseville) over Behave Gurung (WBL) Fall 2:47
152 – Alex Hiler (Roseville) over Jackson Newton (WBL) Fall 4:12
160 – Dash Title (Roseville) over Porter Cleary (WBL) Fall 5:29
172 – Qwinten Hood (Roseville) over Peter Gorga (WBL) Fall 4:36
189 – Jechuly Myhre (Roseville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Joseph Volk (WBL) over Dupree Winkelman (Roseville) Dec 6-3
285 – Zachary Carnes (WBL) over Mascud Mohamed (Roseville) Fall 1:18

Stillwater defeated Tartan 78-0
107 – Cade Elzen (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stil) over Matthew Xiong (Tart) Fall 1:27
127 – Mikey Jelinek (Stil) over Racell Dees (Tart) Fall 0:47
133 – Isaac Leonard (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
139 – Cohen Lumby (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brody Urbanski (Stil) over Aiden Hausken (Tart) Fall 0:35
152 – Cael Spates (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Lindson Turner (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Mack Carlson (Stil) over Miles Ewaldt (Tart) Fall 0:55
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stil) over Jayce Cartagena Vinueza (Tart) Fall 1:01
285 – Andrew Olson (Stil) over Wilbert Jackson (Tart) Fall 0:49

Semifinals

Mounds View defeated Centennial 70-0
107 – Owen LaRose (MV) over Chase Sundseth (Cent) Fall 0:03
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Leeton Guggenberger (Cent) Fall 1:19
121 – Will Schneider (MV) over Logan Fu (Cent) Maj 11-2
127 – Jack Hatton (MV) over Ryan Hansen (Cent) TF 15-0
133 – James Walker (MV) over Parker Leiter (Cent) Dec 7-3
139 – Eli Claseman (MV) over Jaden Lilly (Cent) Fall 3:08
145 – Brady Swenson (MV) over Ayden Krone (Cent) Fall 1:04
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Grant Moffat (Cent) Fall 4:58
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Andrew Person (Cent) Fall 1:02
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Sully Moore (Cent) Fall 1:12
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Tyler Cook (Cent) Maj 10-2
215 – Gavin Maxey (MV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Marcus Whiting (Cent) Fall 1:28

Stillwater defeated Roseville Area 72-0
107 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stil) over Benjamin Zaide (Roseville) TF 22-5
114 – Cade Elzen (Stil) over Anica Barze (Roseville) Fall 1:54
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stil) over Som Khadka (Roseville) Fall 0:56
127 – Mikey Jelinek (Stil) over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) Fall 2:33
133 – Isaac Leonard (Stil) over Itachi Fang (Roseville) Fall 1:46
139 – Cohen Lumby (Stil) over Amon Subba (Roseville) Fall 3:36
145 – Keaton Urbanski (Stil) over Elijah Moen (Roseville) Fall 2:14
152 – Cael Spates (Stil) over Alex Hiler (Roseville) Fall 1:23
160 – Lindson Turner (Stil) over Dash Title (Roseville) Maj 17-3
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stil) over Qwinten Hood (Roseville) Dec 6-2
189 – Mack Carlson (Stil) over Dupree Winkelman (Roseville) Fall 0:47
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stil) over Mascud Mohamed (Roseville) Fall 1:51
285 – Andrew Olson (Stil) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championship

Mounds View defeated Stillwater 32-16
107 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stil) over Owen LaRose (MV) Dec 4-2
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Cade Elzen (Stil) Fall 3:37
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stil) over Will Schneider (MV) Maj 8-0
127 – Mikey Jelinek (Stil) over Jack Hatton (MV) Dec 11-4
133 – Isaac Leonard (Stil) over James Walker (MV) Dec 6-2
139 – Brody Urbanski (Stil) over Eli Claseman (MV) Dec 6-4
145 – Brady Swenson (MV) over Keaton Urbanski (Stil) Maj 10-0
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Cael Spates (Stil) Fall 3:42
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Lindson Turner (Stil) Dec 6-2
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Isaac Hunter (Stil) Dec 4-0
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Mack Carlson (Stil) Maj 12-3
215 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stil) Dec 3-0
285 – Gavin Maxey (MV) over Andrew Olson (Stil) Dec 3-2