2024 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 29-March 2, at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Individual Tournament Results

Individual Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

100 Girls

1st Place Match – Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-0.
3rd Place Match – Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Dec 11-9.

Championship Semifinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:30; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) Dec 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) over Ana Kos (Simley) Fall 0:12; Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) SV-1 4-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Fall 1:55; Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ana Kos (Simley) Dec 6-3; Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) Dec 5-1; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) Fall 5:45.

106 Girls

1st Place Match – Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) Fall 1:48.
3rd Place Match – Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 2:28.
5th Place Match – Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Dec 6-0.

Championship Semifinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-7; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Dec 8-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Dec 7-3; Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 10-7.

Championship Quarterfinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:42; Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 4:40; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Fall 0:28; Nex Nguyen (Fridley) over Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-0.

112 Girls

1st Place Match – Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Bernie Rock (Luverne) MD 10-2.
3rd Place Match – Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 5:14.
5th Place Match – Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Dec 5-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Dec 6-4; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:20; Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 10-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:29; Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) SV-1 6-4; Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) Dec 9-8; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 8-0.

118 Girls

1st Place Match – Charli Raymond (Simley) over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) MD 13-2.
3rd Place Match – Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 4:29.

Championship Semifinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Fall 1:10; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 5:14 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:57; Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 4:09.

Championship Quarterfinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 3:40 (20-3); Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 5-2; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) Fall 1:43; Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 1:02.

124 Girls

1st Place Match – Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) Dec 10-9.
3rd Place Match – Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 0:51.

Championship Semifinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:04; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 3:47; Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 2:37.

Championship Quarterfinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 1:58; Lainey Houts (Northfield) over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) Dec 12-7; Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 1:00; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 1:19.

130 Girls

1st Place Match – Riley Myers (Eastview) over Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) MD 11-0.
3rd Place Match – Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Fall 3:31.
5th Place Match – Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:38.

Championship Semifinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Nora Akpan (Centennial) SV-1 2-0; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 2:23; Nora Houglum (Mora) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 7-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Alayna Johnson (Princeton) TF 5:59 (17-0); Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 5:27; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:52; Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 8-1.

136 Girls

1st Place Match – Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Diann Smith (GMLOS) TF 6:00 (17-2).
3rd Place Match – Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 2:10.
5th Place Match – Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:51.

Championship Semifinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 1:49; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) Fall 0:28.

Consolation Semifinals: Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Dec 3-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:18; Hattie Mathre (Byron) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 14-12; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:32.

142 Girls

1st Place Match – Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Alley Altringer (Anoka) Dec 5-2.
3rd Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:53.
5th Place Match – Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 2:44.

Championship Semifinals: Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) Dec 4-3; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:17.

Consolation Semifinals: Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:45; Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) TF 3:54 (15-0); Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) Dec 6-4; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 1:13; Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 1:03.

148 Girls

1st Place Match – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Cece Rock (Luverne) Fall 1:41.
3rd Place Match – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 13-7.
5th Place Match – Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:54.

Championship Semifinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:44; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:50; Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) Fall 2:18.

Championship Quarterfinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:56; Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) Dec 6-1; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Dec 6-5; Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) MD 13-4.

155 Girls

1st Place Match – Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 4-1.
3rd Place Match – Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 0:47.
5th Place Match – Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Dec 12-8.

Championship Semifinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 1:23; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) Dec 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) MD 11-2; Mandi Lu (Blaine) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 3:49.

Championship Quarterfinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:55; Ericka Hansen (Lake City) over Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:41; Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Fall 1:10; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 5:41.

170 Girls

1st Place Match – Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:43.
5th Place Match – Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 1:55.

Championship Semifinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:21; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) Fall 5:16.

Consolation Semifinals: Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) Dec 7-2; Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Dec 17-11.

Championship Quarterfinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Elsie Olson (Eastview) Dec 2-0; Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) MD 11-0; Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 0:37; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Fall 4:36.

190 Girls

1st Place Match – Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) Fall 1:49.
3rd Place Match – Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 7-0.
5th Place Match – Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03.

Championship Semifinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 2:47; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:59.

Consolation Semifinals: Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:52.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) Dec 3-2; Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 6:00 (20-4); Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:27.

235 Girls

1st Place Match – Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ella George (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:28.
3rd Place Match – Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:37.
5th Place Match – Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 3:17.

Championship Semifinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 6:00; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:14.

Consolation Semifinals: Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Dec 5-4; Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Aaliyah Azariah (North) Dec 7-3; Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Fall 3:57; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) Fall 3:09; Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 5:06)

107A

1st Place Match – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Charles Ikola (Deer River) MD 9-1.
3rd Place Match – Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 2-0.
5th Place Match – Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) TF 4:59 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 5-2; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) Fall 3:35; Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 9-6.

Consolation Round 2: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Blake Fischer (Osakis) Dec 5-1; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Round 1: Blake Fischer (Osakis) over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) Fall 2:44; Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) Fall 3:55; Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) MD 14-4; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Dec 10-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) Fall 0:55; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:53; Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) TF 4:24 (16-1); Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) Dec 5-0.

Championship Round 1: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Blake Fischer (Osakis) Fall 1:19; Chase Hauck (Barnesville) over Blake Sheppard (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 7-6; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) Fall 1:09; Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Edgar Kopel (BOLD) Dec 6-2; Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) Fall 5:49; Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) over Brody Sieben (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 7-3; Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 5:14; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 10-2.

114A

1st Place Match – Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 3:52 (15-0).
5th Place Match – Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 5-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 3-0; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 8-3.

Championship Semifinals: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) MD 12-3; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Round 2: Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-2; Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Fall 3:56.

Consolation Round 1: Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) Dec 7-1; Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 6-2; Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) MD 9-0; Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 6-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 7-0; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) MD 12-4; Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) MD 10-0; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Dec 8-2.

Championship Round 1: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) Fall 2:45; Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 7-1; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 5-2; Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) Dec 6-4; Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) over Roman Roberg (Paynesville Area) SV-1 6-4; Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 5-1; Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) over Gavin Olson (Benson) Dec 8-2; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 10-5.

121A

1st Place Match – Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-3.
3rd Place Match – Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) Fall 4:43.
5th Place Match – Eli Greenman (Canby) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Dec 9-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 2:25; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 8-4; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 3:31.

Consolation Round 2: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Luis Lopez (Medford) Fall 4:14; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) Dec 7-3.

Consolation Round 1: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:16; Luis Lopez (Medford) over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 1:57; Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 2-0; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) SV-1 4-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) MD 9-1; Eli Greenman (Canby) over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 15-10; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) SV-1 9-7; Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) MD 11-3.

Championship Round 1: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:52; Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Liam Hamm (Frazee) Fall 3:41; Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) MD 8-0; Eli Greenman (Canby) over Luis Lopez (Medford) Dec 8-6; Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) over Mason McNab (Paynesville Area) Dec 8-3; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 9-1; Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Creed Mursu (New York Mills) Fall 2:31; Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) Dec 4-3.

127A

1st Place Match – Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 9-2.
3rd Place Match – Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) MD 8-0.
5th Place Match – Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 12-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 11-9; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) Dec 7-0.

Championship Semifinals: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) Dec 5-0; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 9-0.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Dec 7-1.

Consolation Round 1: Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) UTB 3-2; Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) Dec 8-4; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 5-0; Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 8-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-2; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) Dec 5-2; Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) Fall 1:56; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Dec 10-6.

Championship Round 1: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) Fall 1:18; Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) Dec 6-2; Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) Fall 4:53; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) Fall 5:30; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Max Nygaard (Benson) MD 9-0; Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 8-2; Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) Fall 3:40; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 8-3.

133A

1st Place Match – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 10-0.
3rd Place Match – Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Fall 3:42.
5th Place Match – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 1-0; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 4-2.

Championship Semifinals: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) MD 11-2; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:45; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) Dec 7-6.

Consolation Round 1: David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) Fall 0:48; Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 4-3; Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-3; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) Dec 7-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:56; Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 7-1; Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) Dec 4-3; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) Fall 1:53.

Championship Round 1: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) TF 3:01 (19-3); David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tate Evans (Deer River) Fall 3:35; Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) Dec 7-2; Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 5-1; Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) Dec 6-0; Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) over Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) Fall 3:52; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) Dec 7-0; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) Fall 1:36.

139A

1st Place Match – Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) Dec 7-4.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) Fall 2:30.
5th Place Match – Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 5-2; Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 4-3; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) Fall 4:39; Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 4-1.

Consolation Round 1: Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 9-4; Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:26; Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) over Blake Giese (Canby) Dec 5-1; Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 7-0; Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) MD 12-4; Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Blake Giese (Canby) Dec 12-5; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) Dec 3-0.

Championship Round 1: Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) MD 10-0; Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) Fall 1:31; Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) Fall 1:48; Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) Dec 7-5; Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) MD 19-6; Blake Giese (Canby) over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 5:02; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 4-1; Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) Dec 5-0.

145A

1st Place Match – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:56.
3rd Place Match – Sam Drietz (Canby) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:37.

Consolation Semifinals: Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 1-0; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:56; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over William Pilarski (Holdingford) Dec 5-1; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Round 1: Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Fall 2:03; William Pilarski (Holdingford) over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) SV-1 7-5; Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 7-4; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 7-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Fall 3:23; Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over William Pilarski (Holdingford) SV-1 9-7; Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) SV-1 3-1; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Sam Drietz (Canby) Dec 2-1.

Championship Round 1: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Fall 1:06; Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) Fall 5:43; William Pilarski (Holdingford) over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) Dec 2-0; Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) Dec 11-5; Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) Dec 6-0; Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) over Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) MD 13-0; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 5-0; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) TF 5:23 (15-0).

152A

1st Place Match – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 9-3; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 8-3; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 1-0.

Consolation Round 1: Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) Dec 5-0; Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) TF 3:57 (16-1); Evan Schweisthal (Medford) over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) Dec 8-1; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) Dec 2-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 4-3; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 4-2; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 5-0; Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 3-1.

Championship Round 1: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) Dec 9-3; Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) Fall 1:01; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) TF 5:26 (16-0); Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) MD 13-1; Evan Schweisthal (Medford) over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) Dec 5-1; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) Fall 2:28; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tyler Moe (Frazee) Dec 10-4; Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) Dec 11-5.

160A

1st Place Match – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) MD 13-4.
5th Place Match – Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) Fall 3:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) MD 11-3; Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) MD 11-2.

Championship Semifinals: David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 2-1; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Drew Lange (Holdingford) TB-1 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 5-3; Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Round 1: Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) Dec 7-3; Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) MD 10-1; Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) Dec 9-3; Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Dec 10-5.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 5:22; David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) Fall 3:45; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Dec 6-0; Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) TF 4:58 (16-1).

Championship Round 1: Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Cade Nagel (Frazee) TF 4:29 (16-0); Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) MD 11-2; Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) MD 12-3; David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) Fall 4:16; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) MD 11-0; Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Isaac Ortiz (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 10-6; Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) over Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) Fall 2:31; Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 4-0.

172A

1st Place Match – Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Carter Coauette (Crookston) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) TF 3:14 (16-1).
5th Place Match – Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) Fall 3:37; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) Fall 3:41; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) MD 15-4; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 1: Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-0; Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 8-2; George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 2:40; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) Dec 5-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:41; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) Fall 1:42; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 4:33; Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) SV-1 6-4.

Championship Round 1: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) Dec 7-0; Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) Dec 6-3; Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 4:23; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) MD 12-4; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) MD 19-7; George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) Fall 3:05; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) Fall 4:50; Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) TF 3:58 (16-1).

189A

1st Place Match – Nick Wagner (Canby) over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 6-5.
3rd Place Match – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:33.
5th Place Match – Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 13-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) Dec 3-2; Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-3.

Championship Semifinals: Nick Wagner (Canby) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Fall 4:26; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:31.

Consolation Round 2: Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) Dec 5-2; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Jack Graham (Frazee) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 1: Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) over Blake Unger (New York Mills) Dec 5-2; Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 10-0; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) Inj. 0:00; Jack Graham (Frazee) over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) Dec 3-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) MD 16-5; Nick Wagner (Canby) over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) Dec 6-5; Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) Dec 5-1; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) TF 4:27 (15-0).

Championship Round 1: Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Blake Unger (New York Mills) Fall 2:50; Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) Dec 8-7; Nick Wagner (Canby) over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 8-1; Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Kolton Harren (Holdingford) Dec 10-3; Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) Inj. 0:17; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Grant Reed (Goodhue) Dec 6-0; Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) Dec 7-2; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Jack Graham (Frazee) TF 5:02 (17-1).

215A

1st Place Match – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Fall 0:45.
5th Place Match – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 9-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 4-3; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 6-5.

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Dec 5-3; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) Dec 7-1; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 1: Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) Dec 7-5; Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) Dec 5-4; Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) Dec 4-3; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) Dec 8-7.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:33; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) Dec 3-1; Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) Dec 1-0; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 10-5.

Championship Round 1: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) Fall 1:11; Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 14-9; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) Fall 5:03; Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) over Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-2; Bode Roberts (New York Mills) over Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Fall 3:38; Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 4-0; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) MD 10-0; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) Fall 3:25.

285A

1st Place Match – Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:25.
5th Place Match – Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 3-2; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) TB-1 7-1.

Championship Semifinals: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) Dec 3-1; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Gavin Noyes (Canby) Dec 5-1; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) Dec 6-4.

Consolation Round 1: Gavin Noyes (Canby) over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 3:45; Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) Fall 2:28; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) Fall 2:55; Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) Dec 3-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Gavin Noyes (Canby) Fall 3:32; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) SV-1 3-1; Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) Fall 1:40; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) Dec 11-6.

Championship Round 1: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 1:31; Gavin Noyes (Canby) over Nick Becker (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 3-1; Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Mason Degrood (Medford) Dec 2-1; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) MD 13-3; Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) Fall 3:25; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Kale Rich (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 8-3; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) SV-1 3-1; Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) Dec 12-6.

107AA

1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Simley) over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) SV-1 9-7.
5th Place Match – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) SV-1 4-2; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 9-0.

Championship Semifinals: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-0; Turner Ross (Simley) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) Dec 8-1.

Consolation Round 2: Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) Dec 10-4; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) Fall 4:02.

Consolation Round 1: Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 4:02; Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) Dec 9-5; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) MD 11-2; Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:49.

Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 5:05; Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) Dec 4-3; Turner Ross (Simley) over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) TF 2:22 (16-1); Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:14.

Championship Round 1: Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) MD 11-2; Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 9-2; Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 9-4; Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) Fall 3:06; Turner Ross (Simley) over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) TF 6:00 (20-5); Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Dominick Constantino (Fridley) Fall 1:46; Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) over Sully Marx (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) (For.; Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) Fall 1:17.

114AA

1st Place Match – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 7-0.
3rd Place Match – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 6-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Fall 4:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) Dec 9-4; Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 6-3.

Championship Semifinals: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) MD 8-0; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 3:25; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:32.

Consolation Round 1: Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) Dec 7-2; Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:11; Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Dec 10-5; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) MD 8-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) TF 5:12 (17-2); Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) Fall 2:56; Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:39; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 9-3.

Championship Round 1: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) TF 3:45 (21-4); Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) Dec 7-1; Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) Dec 9-4; Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:57; Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) TF 6:00 (15-0); Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) over Adam Parish (Cannon Falls) Dec 6-5; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) MD 10-2; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) TF 5:04 (24-9).

121AA

1st Place Match – Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 14-2.
3rd Place Match – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 10-3; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Dec 3-0; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) SV-1 5-3; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) Dec 7-1.

Consolation Round 1: Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-1; Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) Dec 8-5; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) Fall 5:00; Caleb Tracy (Scott West) over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) MD 12-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) Dec 9-2; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) Dec 5-1; Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 7-4; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) MD 9-0.

Championship Round 1: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) MD 14-1; Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) SV-1 4-2; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) MD 11-2; Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) MD 9-0; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) Dec 7-3; Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) Dec 6-2; Caleb Tracy (Scott West) over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 2-0; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:02.

127AA

1st Place Match – Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) Dec 13-12.
3rd Place Match – Jake Kos (Simley) over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 4-2.
5th Place Match – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Kos (Simley) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-3; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Mason Nelson (Mora) TB-1 12-7.

Championship Semifinals: Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Mason Nelson (Mora) MD 11-2; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) TF 6:00 (25-9).

Consolation Round 2: Jake Kos (Simley) over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) Fall 2:24; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) Fall 0:22.

Consolation Round 1: Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-4; Jake Kos (Simley) over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:12; Cash Stortz (Big Lake) over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:19; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) MD 16-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Mason Nelson (Mora) over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) Dec 9-5; Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Jake Kos (Simley) MD 14-2; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:05; Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-2.

Championship Round 1: Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) over Levi Thompson (Princeton) Dec 6-4; Mason Nelson (Mora) over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) Dec 10-4; Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 2:00; Jake Kos (Simley) over Kaleb Mead (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 5-4; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) TF 4:13 (17-1); Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) (For.; Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) SV-1 9-7; Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 5-2.

133AA

1st Place Match – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) Fall 5:30.
5th Place Match – Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) MD 14-3; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) MD 13-0; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:39.

Consolation Round 2: Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) Dec 9-2; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-2.

Consolation Round 1: Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) Dec 8-4; Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) Dec 6-5; Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:16; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) Fall 2:28.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) MD 9-1; Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) MD 12-2; Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) MD 11-1; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) MD 11-3.

Championship Round 1: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) MD 13-2; Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Wyatt Wall (Foley) TF 5:47 (16-1); Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) over Tate Olson (Delano) Dec 5-1; Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) MD 12-0; Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 6-3; Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) SV-1 5-3; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) TF 3:29 (20-5); Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Carter Young (Pierz) MD 15-4.

139AA

1st Place Match – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-4.
3rd Place Match – Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) TB-1 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 9-0; Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 5-0; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 7-4; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 1: Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:21; Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) SV-1 3-1; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) Dec 3-1; Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:56.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) TF 2:11 (15-0); Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 5-3; Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 6-3; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) Dec 9-2.

Championship Round 1: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 11-4; Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Jose De Los Santos Morales (Sauk Centre-Melrose) (M. For.; Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Nathan Nelson (Mora) Dec 10-8; Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) MD 10-0; Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) Dec 8-2; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) Dec 2-1; Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) Dec 4-2; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:31.

145AA

1st Place Match – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 7-3.
5th Place Match – Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) SV-1 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 7-1; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Landen Kujawa (Becker) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 9-4.

Consolation Round 1: Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) Dec 12-7; Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) Fall 2:11; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) TF 4:49 (16-1); Jack Major (Rocori) over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) MD 8-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 13-1; Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-2; Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 8-3; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) Fall 1:36.

Championship Round 1: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) MD 9-0; Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jonny Ramos (Perham) Fall 3:58; Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) MD 11-2; Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) Fall 1:38; Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 1:00; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Seth Cossentine (Roseau) Fall 5:36; Deontre Torres (St. Peter) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 3-0; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Jack Major (Rocori) MD 17-6.

152AA

1st Place Match – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Cash Raymond (Simley) UTB 3-3.
3rd Place Match – Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carson Byer (Perham) Dec 6-4.
5th Place Match – Drew May (Becker) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) Dec 10-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) TF 4:42 (23-8); Carson Byer (Perham) over Drew May (Becker) Fall 5:00.

Championship Semifinals: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Carson Byer (Perham) MD 10-2; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-1; Drew May (Becker) over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 6-4.

Consolation Round 1: Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) Dec 6-3; Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) over Zach Smith (Big Lake) Dec 9-7; Drew May (Becker) over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) Fall 2:28; Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 3:34.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) Fall 3:02; Carson Byer (Perham) over Zach Smith (Big Lake) Dec 6-5; Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Drew May (Becker) Dec 6-2; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 0:44.

Championship Round 1: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:18; Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) Dec 10-3; Zach Smith (Big Lake) over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 8-5; Carson Byer (Perham) over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) Dec 7-5; Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) MD 13-3; Drew May (Becker) over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:42; Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) SV-1 3-1; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 3:06.

160AA

1st Place Match – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Dec 5-2; Cael Olson (Delano) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 7-0; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) TB-1 2-1; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Round 1: Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) Dec 5-2; Tate Condezo (Marshall) over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 0:36; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 8-2; Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) MD 12-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) MD 10-0; Cael Olson (Delano) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Dec 6-2; Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 12-5; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) MD 17-6.

Championship Round 1: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) Fall 4:54; Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) over Evan Moscho (Rocori) Fall 5:05; Cael Olson (Delano) over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 1:51; Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Dec 7-3; Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Fall 3:29; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:40; Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) over Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) Dec 9-5; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) TF 2:30 (17-2).

172AA

1st Place Match – Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) Dec 6-5.
5th Place Match – Sam Rock (Luverne) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 4-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Sam Rock (Luverne) SV-1 5-3; Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 9-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) Fall 5:48; Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Sam Rock (Luverne) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Vristol Short (Simley) Fall 3:26; Owen Angell (Becker) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 4:16.

Consolation Round 1: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) Fall 1:43; Vristol Short (Simley) over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) Dec 12-5; Owen Angell (Becker) over Bryan Weston (Fridley) Fall 0:26; Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) Fall 4:47.

Championship Quarterfinals: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) Fall 1:39; Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Vristol Short (Simley) Dec 3-2; Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 3-2; Sam Rock (Luverne) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Dec 3-2.

Championship Round 1: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) Fall 1:06; Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) MD 11-3; Vristol Short (Simley) over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) TF 3:02 (17-2); Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) TF 4:40 (16-1); Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryan Weston (Fridley) Fall 2:57; Owen Angell (Becker) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) MD 18-10; Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) Dec 3-0; Sam Rock (Luverne) over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) Fall 5:56.

189AA

1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) SV-1 10-8.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 4:55.
5th Place Match – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 5-0; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Mason Orth (Rocori) Dec 5-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 2:20; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Round 2: Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) Fall 3:48; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 5-3.

Consolation Round 1: Danny Martin (Simley) over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-1; Aidan Mattison (Marshall) over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Fall 1:29; Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) Dec 7-3; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) Dec 8-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Danny Martin (Simley) MD 10-0; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) Dec 5-2; Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:14; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Mason Orth (Rocori) Fall 0:35.

Championship Round 1: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 5:07; Danny Martin (Simley) over Max Morgan (Mankato East) Fall 3:14; Aidan Mattison (Marshall) over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) Dec 5-3; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) MD 10-2; Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) Fall 1:07; Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) MD 17-6; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Tommaso Costantini (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 2:54; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) MD 16-3.

215AA

1st Place Match – Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:53.
3rd Place Match – Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 12-3; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) Fall 2:38; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) UTB 5-4.

Consolation Round 1: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Hudson Hackel (Perham) Dec 7-3; Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) Fall 2:01; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) Dec 7-4; Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) SV-1 3-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) Fall 1:19; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:28; Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) MD 18-5; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) Dec 3-1.

Championship Round 1: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Hudson Hackel (Perham) Fall 2:12; Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) Dec 8-2; Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 1:35; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) Fall 1:03; Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) MD 13-4; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Brady McPherson (Orono) Dec 4-3; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) Dec 8-2; Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) over Josiah Petersen (Foley) Fall 4:35.

285AA

1st Place Match – Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) Dec 8-4.
3rd Place Match – Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Samuel Winkels (Austin) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 1:21; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:46; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 1:01.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 5-2; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) MD 9-1.

Consolation Round 1: Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 2:19; Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) Inj. 0:00; Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) Fall 0:45; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) Dec 10-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 1:40; Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) UTB 1-0; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 2:42; Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Samuel Winkels (Austin) Fall 2:58.

Championship Round 1: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 0:44; Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over King-General Thompson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:36; Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:54; Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) Fall 1:11; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) MD 12-0; Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) over Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:34; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Nathan Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Dec 7-4; Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) TF 5:18 (15-0).

107AAA

1st Place Match – Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) Fall 2:44.
3rd Place Match – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 4-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TB-1 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 4-0; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) MD 11-0.

Consolation Round 2: Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) Dec 6-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 3-2.

Consolation Round 1: Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) Dec 4-3; Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) Dec 6-3; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over William Bainbridge (Hastings) Dec 5-0; Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) MD 9-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) Dec 7-0; Caley Graber (Northfield) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 5-2; Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Anthony Heim (Shakopee) Dec 2-0; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) MD 9-0.

Championship Round 1: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) Fall 5:46; Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) over Grady Doering (Saint Cloud Tech) TF 3:19 (15-0); Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Darryl Jackson (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 1-0; Caley Graber (Northfield) over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) Fall 1:29; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) Dec 7-0; Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over William Bainbridge (Hastings) MD 12-3; Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) over Landon Rinke (Moorhead) Fall 3:59; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Dec 7-0.

114AAA

1st Place Match – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 8-1; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) MD 9-1; Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) TB-1 7-4.

Consolation Round 1: Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) Fall 2:29; Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) over Anthony Nichols (Edina) (M. For.; Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) over Chase Vargo (Faribault) Fall 0:44; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) TF 5:00 (19-1).

Championship Quarterfinals: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) MD 13-2; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Anthony Nichols (Edina) Dec 8-6; Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) Dec 10-3; Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) Dec 5-1.

Championship Round 1: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) MD 14-3; Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) Dec 6-2; Anthony Nichols (Edina) over Grady Connelly (New Prague) MD 8-0; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) TF 6:00 (16-0); Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Chase Vargo (Faribault) Fall 3:29; Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) over Emiliano Carrillo (Two Rivers) Fall 5:30; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 8-2; Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) Fall 1:18.

121AAA

1st Place Match – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Brandon Board (Andover) SV-1 4-2.
5th Place Match – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 1-0; Brandon Board (Andover) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Brandon Board (Andover) Dec 3-2; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Blake Beissel (Hastings) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 4-0; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) Dec 2-1.

Consolation Round 1: Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Will Schneider (Mounds View) Dec 7-1; Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) MD 9-1; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) Dec 7-1; Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 3-2; Brandon Board (Andover) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 7-0; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 8-4; Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) MD 13-0.

Championship Round 1: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Will Schneider (Mounds View) MD 12-1; Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Caden Staab (Northfield) (For.; Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) MD 12-4; Brandon Board (Andover) over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:40; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) Fall 4:38; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 1-0; Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) SV-1 7-5; Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:45.

127AAA

1st Place Match – Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 11-4.
5th Place Match – Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) TB-1 5-4; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Championship Semifinals: Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) Dec 5-2; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) MD 11-2; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Landan Brooks (Park) Dec 1-0.

Consolation Round 1: Abram Anderson (Rosemount) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 4:42; Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over JT Hausen (Faribault) Dec 9-2; Landan Brooks (Park) over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) Dec 5-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 3:59; Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-2; Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) Dec 7-3; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 8-4.

Championship Round 1: Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) MD 11-3; Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 7-5; Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) Dec 7-0; Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over JT Hausen (Faribault) Dec 3-1; Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Landan Brooks (Park) MD 15-4; Grant Marr (Forest Lake) over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) Dec 5-1; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 5:43; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) MD 15-2.

133AAA

1st Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) Dec 7-5.
5th Place Match – Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) MD 8-0; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 6-4.

Championship Semifinals: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) MD 18-8; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Dec 4-3; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-0.

Consolation Round 1: Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Kyler Jubinal (Park) Fall 2:26; Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over James Walker (Mounds View) Fall 1:35; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Keith Harner (Northfield) Dec 6-3; Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) Dec 7-6.

Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) MD 15-6; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 3-0; Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-4; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) Dec 7-2.

Championship Round 1: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Kyler Jubinal (Park) Fall 1:35; Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 3:07; Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:54; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over James Walker (Mounds View) Fall 4:35; Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Keith Harner (Northfield) Fall 1:23; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) Dec 7-3; Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) MD 11-2; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) (DQ.

139AAA

1st Place Match – Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 3-1.
5th Place Match – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Inj. 3:33; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) Dec 9-2; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Round 2: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-1; Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-2.

Consolation Round 1: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 8-3; Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Zach Carr (Park) Dec 10-6; Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) MD 13-3; Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) TF 2:44 (17-0).

Championship Quarterfinals: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 3:11; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3; Easton Dircks (Brainerd) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 3-2; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Fall 3:38.

Championship Round 1: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 9-6; Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) TF 4:20 (16-1); Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) MD 13-5; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Zach Carr (Park) MD 12-3; Easton Dircks (Brainerd) over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) TF 3:17 (19-3); Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:53; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) TF 4:13 (15-0); Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) Fall 1:43.

145AAA

1st Place Match – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) Dec 3-0.
3rd Place Match – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) SV-1 2-0; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:18; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) SV-1 4-2; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) Dec 5-3.

Consolation Round 1: Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) over Cael Spates (Stillwater) MD 18-9; Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) Dec 7-2; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) Dec 7-3; Ty Saulter (Rosemount) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) Fall 3:56.

Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) Fall 3:40; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) Dec 8-4; Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 6-5; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) TF 5:29 (26-11).

Championship Round 1: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Cael Spates (Stillwater) Fall 4:16; Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) Fall 1:21; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) Dec 2-1; Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Nick Strand (Bemidji) SV-1 6-4; Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) MD 8-0; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) TF 3:32 (15-0); Ty Saulter (Rosemount) over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 5-4; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) TF 3:55 (26-9).

152AAA

1st Place Match – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brad Little (Woodbury) TF 4:23 (23-8).
3rd Place Match – Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gunnar Mullen (Park) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Fall 0:46; Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) MD 13-2.

Championship Semifinals: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) TF 4:48 (24-6); Brad Little (Woodbury) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Fall 3:36.

Consolation Round 2: John Graham (Prior Lake) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) SV-1 4-2; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 11-7.

Consolation Round 1: Riley Forar (Lakeville North) over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) Dec 5-1; John Graham (Prior Lake) over Alec Newby (Bemidji) Dec 3-2; Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) Dec 6-1; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) Fall 4:29.

Championship Quarterfinals: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) TF 2:39 (30-15); Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Alec Newby (Bemidji) MD 13-4; Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 11-6; Brad Little (Woodbury) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) Fall 1:15.

Championship Round 1: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) Fall 3:19; Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) over Elijah Germann (Brainerd) Dec 7-4; Alec Newby (Bemidji) over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 11-7; Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Fall 2:39; Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) TB-1 3-2; Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) Dec 6-0; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Austin West (Anoka) Dec 3-1; Brad Little (Woodbury) over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) Fall 1:31.

160AAA

1st Place Match – Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) SV-1 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) SV-1 7-5.
5th Place Match – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colton Loween (Mounds View) Dec 7-0; Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Dec 6-3; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:09; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Edon Davis (Farmington) Dec 11-6.

Consolation Round 1: Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Dylan Richardson (Park) Dec 5-4; Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:53; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) Dec 6-3; Edon Davis (Farmington) over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) Dec 8-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:16; Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Colton Loween (Mounds View) Dec 11-4; Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) MD 13-4; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Edon Davis (Farmington) MD 16-4.

Championship Round 1: Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Dylan Richardson (Park) TF 2:56 (15-0); Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) Fall 1:11; Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) Dec 7-1; Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) MD 12-2; Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) Fall 1:49; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) Dec 9-4; Edon Davis (Farmington) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Dec 9-6; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) TF 3:40 (18-3).

172AAA

1st Place Match – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) TF 4:16 (19-3).
3rd Place Match – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Westall (New Prague) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 5-1; Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-3.

Championship Semifinals: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) MD 12-4; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 5-0; Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Round 1: Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) SV-1 3-1; Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-0; Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Sam Lankow (Park) MD 15-3; Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) Dec 3-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) TF 5:08 (25-10); Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 7-1; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) MD 11-3; Brady Westall (New Prague) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) TF 4:24 (15-0).

Championship Round 1: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) TF 3:34 (19-4); Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Fall 1:50; Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:54; Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) Dec 6-2; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Sam Lankow (Park) TF 4:50 (17-0); Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) Fall 4:00; Brady Westall (New Prague) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) TF 5:01 (18-2); Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) MD 10-0.

189AAA

1st Place Match – John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) SV-1 7-5.
3rd Place Match – Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:24.
5th Place Match – Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 3-1; Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) UTB 5-4; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) Dec 8-7.

Consolation Round 2: Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Dec 6-4; Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) MD 12-3.

Consolation Round 1: Mack Carlson (Stillwater) over Alex Loes (Eagan) TF 3:07 (15-0); Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Jackson Green (Waconia) MD 11-2; Shane Carlson (Brainerd) over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) Inj. 0:00; Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) MD 10-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) TF 2:56 (20-3); Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) TB-1 4-2; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) Inj. 1:21; Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 7-2.

Championship Round 1: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Alex Loes (Eagan) TF 2:24 (19-4); Mack Carlson (Stillwater) over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 6-0; Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Elliott Viland (Faribault) Fall 2:46; Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Jackson Green (Waconia) Fall 4:37; Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) Dec 12-5; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) TF 3:50 (20-5); Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) TF 3:04 (22-6); Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) MD 10-2.

215AAA

1st Place Match – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) MD 8-0.
3rd Place Match – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Dec 12-5.
5th Place Match – Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 0:00.

Consolation Semifinals: Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 3:00.

Championship Semifinals: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Dec 6-0; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dominic Heim (Shakopee) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) Fall 0:57; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Fall 2:39.

Consolation Round 1: Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1; Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) Fall 2:07; Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) Fall 1:00; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) Dec 9-7.

Championship Quarterfinals: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) Fall 2:35; Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 9-4; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Dec 4-2; Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Fall 1:35.

Championship Round 1: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) TF 5:43 (18-3); Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) Fall 4:58; Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:58; Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ethan Kosloski (Brainerd) MD 10-1; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) Fall 1:26; Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 1:56; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Tramaine Davis (Andover) Fall 3:08; Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) Fall 4:12.

285AAA

1st Place Match – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Fall 0:18.
5th Place Match – Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) UTB 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) Dec 7-1; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Dec 3-0.

Championship Semifinals: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Dec 4-2; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Round 2: Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) over Logan Ross (Hopkins) Fall 4:41; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) SV-1 6-4.

Consolation Round 1: Logan Ross (Hopkins) over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) MD 10-2; Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) over Cole Will (Eagan) Dec 6-4; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) Dec 3-0; Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 2:00.

Championship Quarterfinals: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Logan Ross (Hopkins) Fall 1:28; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Cole Will (Eagan) Dec 3-0; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) TF 3:22 (17-0); Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) MD 8-0.

Championship Round 1: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) (For.; Logan Ross (Hopkins) over Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) Dec 5-4; Cole Will (Eagan) over Grant Lower (Owatonna) Dec 12-6; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) Dec 1-0; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) Fall 1:04; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 9-2; Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) Dec 3-2; Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 0:12.

Team Tournament Results

2024 State Team Bracket Class A

Class A

Championship Quarterfinals

Chatfield defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 50-9
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Mason Hoffman (BHVPP) Maj 9-1
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Merrick Hoffman (BHVPP) Fall 1:41
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Isaac Grabow (BHVPP) Maj 12-4
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Orran Hart (BHVPP) Dec 4-3
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Justin Olson (BHVPP) Dec 6-2
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Gage Barthel (BHVPP) TF 16-0
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Preston Captain (BHVPP) Fall 3:18
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tanner Schulke (BHVPP) Maj 14-6
160 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Bill Kester (Chatfield) Fall 1:02
172 – Nathan Allen (Chatfield) over Cayden Kimber (BHVPP) Dec 9-3
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Arewen Dobratz (BHVPP) Fall 0:56
215 – Braden Shamp (BHVPP) over Will Boelter (Chatfield) Dec 14-9
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Zach Bosman (BHVPP) Fall 0:42

Jackson County Central defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36-33
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Brody Herbst (LCWM) Dec 8-2
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Connor Othoudt (LCWM) Fall 1:04
121 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 5:07
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 10-4
133 – Carson Othoudt (LCWM) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) Dec 3-0
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 1:20
145 – Trey Rossow (JCC) over Zach Palmer (LCWM) Fall 2:58
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) Fall 3:37
160 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 3:44
172 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Nathan Sickler (LCWM) Fall 0:59
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 1:31
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Mason Adams (LCWM) Fall 5:12
285 – Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:44

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated United North Central 51-18
107 – Noah Jensen (BBE) over Sam Roiko (UNC) Dec 11-6
114 – Noah Welte (BBE) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Dec 8-4
121 – Aiden Mueller (BBE) over Fynn Bakke (UNC) Fall 2:22
127 – Rhett Anderson (UNC) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:03
133 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 5:18
139 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Zach Hendrickson (UNC) Maj 11-2
145 – Tanner Viessman (BBE) over Creed Koll (UNC) TF 17-1
152 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Gene Morter (UNC) Fall 1:21
160 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Fall 1:32
172 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Riley Livingston (UNC) Fall 1:25
189 – Hunter Laage (BBE) over Brock Hendrickson (UNC) Fall 1:05
215 – Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Fall 4:40
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Harley Weber (BBE) Fall 0:28

Staples-Motley defeated LeSueur-Henderson 51-9
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over William Osborne (LSH) TF 16-0
114 – Caden Kramer (S-M) over Robert Riemann (LSH) Fall 0:19
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Waylon Thieke (LSH) Maj 10-2
127 – Colton Wilson (LSH) over Jack Carlson (S-M) Dec 6-2
133 – Turner Beachy (S-M) over Dalton Wilson (LSH) Dec 11-6
139 – Riley Reese (S-M) over Isaac Holloway (LSH) Fall 2:59
145 – Blake Neelan (S-M) over Mason Johnson (LSH) Dec 7-3
152 – Owen Winter (S-M) over Luke Miller (LSH) Fall 1:32
160 – Colbe Tappe (S-M) over Sam Wagner (LSH) Fall 3:12
172 – Dustin Converse (S-M) over Wyatt Genelin (LSH) Dec 11-9
189 – Luke Bjerga (S-M) over Peyton Tellijohn (LSH) Dec 7-2
215 – George Doherty (LSH) over Adrian Gomez (S-M) Fall 1:39
285 – Steven Petrich (S-M) over Carter Nelson (LSH) Fall 2:27

Consolation Semifinals

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28-21
107 – Brody Herbst (LCWM) over Mason Hoffman (BHVPP) Dec 10-4
114 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Merrick Hoffman (BHVPP) Dec 6-3
121 – Isaac Grabow (BHVPP) over Connor Othoudt (LCWM) Maj 11-3
127 – Orran Hart (BHVPP) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 7-1
133 – Justin Olson (BHVPP) over Carson Othoudt (LCWM) Dec 6-1
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Gage Barthel (BHVPP) Fall 0:24
145 – Zach Palmer (LCWM) over Evan Jares (BHVPP) Dec 9-2
152 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Tanner Schulke (BHVPP) TF 17-2
160 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Talan Osborne (LCWM) Maj 10-0
172 – Cayden Kimber (BHVPP) over Nathan Sickler (LCWM) Dec 9-4
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Zach Mrnak (BHVPP) Fall 0:55
215 – Braden Shamp (BHVPP) over Mason Adams (LCWM) Maj 13-5
285 – Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) over Zach Bosman (BHVPP) TB-1 3-1
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsman

United North Central Warriors defeated LeSueur-Henderson 43-14
107 – Carter Ahrendt (UNC) over William Osborne (LSH) TF 16-1
114 – Fynn Bakke (UNC) over Robert Riemann (LSH) Fall 0:31
121 – Waylon Thieke (LSH) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Maj 12-4
127 – Colton Wilson (LSH) over Rhett Anderson (UNC) Fall 3:31
133 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Nick Larson (LSH) Dec 9-8
139 – Zach Hendrickson (UNC) over Dalton Wilson (LSH) Fall 2:26
145 – Creed Koll (UNC) over Mason Johnson (LSH) Dec 6-4
152 – Zach Davidson (UNC) over Luke Miller (LSH) TF 17-2
160 – Riley Livingston (UNC) over Sam Wagner (LSH) Dec 7-1
172 – Brock Hendrickson (UNC) over Wyatt Genelin (LSH) Dec 7-2
189 – Eli Roiko (UNC) over Peyton Tellijohn (LSH) Dec 6-0
215 – George Doherty (LSH) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Maj 12-0
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Carter Nelson (LSH) Fall 0:43

Championship Semifinals

Chatfield defeated Jackson County Central 49-12
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Dec 6-2
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Fall 4:36
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 0:41
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) Dec 11-6
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Geovany Munoz Mazarieuos (JCC) Fall 1:02
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) Dec 6-5
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Trey Rossow (JCC) Maj 12-3
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) SV-1 4-2
160 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 1:25
172 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Seth Stai (JCC) Dec 8-6
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 0:31
215 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Ryan Haley (JCC) Fall 1:28
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:09

Staples-Motley defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38-21
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over Noah Jensen (BBE) Fall 5:11
114 – Caden Kramer (S-M) over Noah Welte (BBE) Fall 0:52
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:07
127 – Jack Carlson (S-M) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) Dec 8-2
133 – Turner Beachy (S-M) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 2:54
139 – Riley Reese (S-M) over Andrew Spanier (BBE) Maj 14-4
145 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Blake Neelan (S-M) Maj 12-3
152 – Colbe Tappe (S-M) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj 12-2
160 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Owen Winter (S-M) Dec 4-2
172 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Dustin Converse (S-M) Dec 6-0
189 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Luke Bjerga (S-M) TF 21-6
215 – Adrian Gomez (S-M) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 5-0
285 – Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Steven Petrich (S-M) Fall 5:58

5th Place Match

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated United North Central Warriors 34-18
107 – Carter Ahrendt (UNC) over Brody Herbst (LCWM) Dec 8-6
114 – Connor Othoudt (LCWM) over Fynn Bakke (UNC) SV-1 6-4
121 – Ryder Antony (LCWM) over Cooper Rife (UNC) Dec 5-1
127 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) Dec 4-2
133 – Zach Hendrickson (UNC) over Carson Othoudt (LCWM) Fall 5:38
139 – Parker Kamm (LCWM) over Conrad Koll (UNC) Maj 11-2
145 – Zach Palmer (LCWM) over Creed Koll (UNC) Dec 5-2
152 – Ryan Palmer (LCWM) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Dec 11-8
160 – Talan Osborne (LCWM) over Riley Livingston (UNC) SV-1 8-6
172 – Nathan Sickler (LCWM) over Brock Hendrickson (UNC) Fall 1:47
189 – Nick Slater (LCWM) over Eli Roiko (UNC) Fall 1:26
215 – Mason Adams (LCWM) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Dec 7-6
285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Dietrich Rosin (LCWM) Fall 0:40

3rd Place Match

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Jackson County Central 36-34
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Noah Jensen (BBE) Dec 10-3
114 – Noah Welte (BBE) over Ever Munoz Mazariegos (JCC) Fall 1:18
121 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) Fall 0:53
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Jace Mueller (BBE) Fall 1:27
133 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Fall 3:40
139 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 1:03
145 – Trey Rossow (JCC) over Andrew Spanier (BBE) DQ
152 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj 16-4
160 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Seth Stai (JCC) Fall 1:01
172 – Ethan Mueller (BBE) over Carson Kolander (JCC) Fall 1:46
189 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 0:36
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 7-1
285 – Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:15

1st Place Match

Chatfield defeated Staples-Motley 47-7
107 – Gage Bjerga (S-M) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Maj 13-0
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Caden Kramer (S-M) Dec 9-2
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (S-M) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) Dec 10-4
127 – Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) over Jack Carlson (S-M) Dec 7-2
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Turner Beachy (S-M) Dec 10-9
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Riley Reese (S-M) Dec 3-1
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Blake Neelan (S-M) Maj 16-3
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (S-M) Dec 3-2
160 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Owen Winter (S-M) TF 16-1
172 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Dustin Converse (S-M) Fall 0:36
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Luke Bjerga (S-M) Fall 1:35
215 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Adrian Gomez (S-M) TF 15-0
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Steven Petrich (S-M) Fall 1:01

Class AA

2024 State Team Bracket Class Aa

Championship Quarterfinals

Simley defeated Little Falls 46-18
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Seth Ramsdell (LF) Fall 1:23
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Ryan Vogt (LF) Fall 2:43
121 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Cayden Neisen (LF) Maj 10-1
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Hayden Ramsdell (LF) Fall 2:25
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Cassidy Okerman (LF) Fall 2:40
139 – Joey Wilczek (LF) over Preston Harms (Simley) Fall 3:20
145 – Noah Cameron (LF) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 8-3
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Kobi Cameron (LF) TF 17-1
160 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Beau Robinson (LF) Maj 10-0
172 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Hunter Ramsdell (LF) Fall 2:46
189 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Hank LeClair (LF) Dec 4-3
215 – Ivan Petrich (LF) over Parker Davis (Simley) Dec 5-2
285 – Aiden Nordlie (LF) over Brendan Watts (Simley) Fall 5:29

Becker defeated Watertown Mayer 31-28
107 – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Blake Brose (WM) Fall 1:40
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) Dec 6-2
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Fall 2:35
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Maj 12-1
133 – Tyler Hall (Becker) over Eli Hamberger (WM) Dec 6-1
139 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Parker Jackson (WM) Maj 13-4
145 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Karson Tufte (WM) Fall 3:28
152 – Drew May (Becker) over Isaiah Mead (WM) Fall 2:49
160 – Jack Entinger (WM) over Logan Jarvis (Becker) Dec 7-4
172 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Kendrick Tomasko (Becker) Fall 0:45
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 0:56
215 – Kyler Burmeister (WM) over Gus Baldry (Becker) Dec 8-1
285 – Brice Maass (WM) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Dec 10-4

Totino-Grace defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43-21
107 – Logan Refsnider (T-G) over Kayleb Kosen (DGF) Dec 13-7
114 – Sam Schmitz (DGF) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Dec 4-1
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Dawson Hoban (DGF) Fall 1:18
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Jacob Luebke (DGF) SV-1 6-4
133 – Austin Herbst (T-G) over Alex Anderson (DGF) Maj 13-4
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Zander Deutsch (DGF) Fall 1:17
145 – Camden Mustachia (DGF) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 1:13
152 – Payton Herbst (T-G) over Austin Lenhart (DGF) Dec 6-1
160 – Thomas Thureen (DGF) over Quinn Harrer (T-G) Fall 5:44
172 – Joey Arends (DGF) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Fall 5:48
189 – Joe Kruse (T-G) over Casey Macziewski (DGF) Fall 4:00
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Lucas Breckenridge (DGF) Fall 0:19
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Caleb Johnson (DGF) Fall 1:11

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 35-24
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Rex Ayshford (K-M) Fall 4:53
114 – Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) over Kalin Anderson (K-M) Dec 6-3
121 – Spencer Myers (K-M) over Tygan Long (DBLQPM) Fall 3:50
127 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Fall 3:38
133 – Aiden Friedrich (K-M) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) TF 16-0
139 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Owen Friedrich (K-M) SV-1 8-6
145 – Jonah Coleman (K-M) over Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) Dec 7-2
152 – Kaylub White (K-M) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Dec 7-4
160 – Joseph Kennedy (K-M) over Bryan Rhode (DBLQPM) TF 18-3
172 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) TF 17-2
189 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 14-1
215 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Landon Olson (DBLQPM) Maj 9-1
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Griffin Grover (K-M) Fall 0:28

Consolation Semifinals

Watertown Mayer defeated Little Falls 34-24
107 – Seth Ramsdell (LF) over Blake Brose (WM) Dec 9-6
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Ryan Vogt (LF) TF 17-2
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Cayden Neisen (LF) Fall 4:42
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Hayden Ramsdell (LF) Maj 19-5
133 – Eli Hamberger (WM) over Mason Rausch (LF) Dec 6-5
139 – Joey Wilczek (LF) over Parker Jackson (WM) Dec 3-1
145 – Noah Cameron (LF) over Karson Tufte (WM) Fall 0:45
152 – Isaiah Mead (WM) over Kobi Cameron (LF) MFF
160 – Beau Robinson (LF) over Hudson Holmstrom (WM) Fall 0:09
172 – Jack Entinger (WM) over Hunter Ramsdell (LF) SV-1 16-12
189 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Hank LeClair (LF) Maj 16-3
215 – Ivan Petrich (LF) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 0:22
285 – Kyler Burmeister (WM) over Alexander Schmitz (LF) Dec 3-1

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46-12
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Kayleb Kosen (DGF) Dec 4-3
114 – Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) over Dawson Hoban (DGF) Fall 0:56
121 – Tygan Long (DBLQPM) over Sam Schmitz (DGF) Fall 0:44
127 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Carter Julin (DGF) Fall 0:54
133 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Alex Anderson (DGF) Fall 4:14
139 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Camden Mustachia (DGF) Maj 8-0
145 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Austin Lenhart (DGF) Dec 6-2
152 – Roy Rude (DGF) over Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) Fall 3:31
160 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Thomas Thureen (DGF) Dec 10-7
172 – Joey Arends (DGF) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Dec 8-7
189 – Casey Macziewski (DGF) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Dec 13-6
215 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Caleb Johnson (DGF) Dec 6-0
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Lucas Breckenridge (DGF) Fall 0:37

Championship Semifinals

Simley defeated Becker 43-23
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) Dec 9-3
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Jacob Williams (Becker) Fall 2:55
121 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) Dec 7-3
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) TF 20-5
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Tyler Hall (Becker) Fall 1:10
139 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Said Karakus-Wagner (Simley) Fall 1:34
145 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Maj 12-2
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Jake Rosenow (Becker) Fall 3:14
160 – Drew May (Becker) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Maj 10-0
172 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Kendrick Tomasko (Becker) TF 18-3
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Parker Davis (Simley) Fall 1:52
215 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Fall 3:42
285 – Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) over Lance Lysdal (Becker) Inj 0:02

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 38-24
107 – Rex Ayshford (K-M) over Logan Refsnider (T-G) Dec 9-4
114 – Kalin Anderson (K-M) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Maj 11-2
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Spencer Myers (K-M) Fall 3:51
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Dec 9-5
133 – Aiden Friedrich (K-M) over Austin Herbst (T-G) Fall 1:24
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Owen Friedrich (K-M) Dec 5-2
145 – Jonah Coleman (K-M) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 1:53
152 – Joseph Kennedy (K-M) over Blake Literski (T-G) TF 18-3
160 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Payton Herbst (T-G) TF 23-7
172 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Fall 0:51
189 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Joe Kruse (T-G) Dec 4-1
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Jacob Duitsman (K-M) Fall 1:16
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Kasson Wynia (K-M) Fall 3:57

5th Place Match

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Watertown Mayer 42-18
107 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Blake Brose (WM) Fall 3:24
114 – Joel Friederichs (WM) over Gavin Mortenson (DBLQPM) TF 17-0
121 – Titan Friederichs (WM) over Tygan Long (DBLQPM) TF 16-0
127 – Kaleb Mead (WM) over Grayson Olson (DBLQPM) Maj 11-0
133 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Eli Hamberger (WM) SV-1 9-7
139 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Parker Jackson (WM) Dec 2-1
145 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Lucas Dreier (WM) Fall 0:28
152 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Karson Tufte (WM) Dec 6-0
160 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Isaiah Mead (WM) Dec 12-5
172 – Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) over Jack Entinger (WM) Fall 1:32
189 – Bryce Burkett (WM) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 19-6
215 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Xavier Skillings (WM) Fall 1:49
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Brice Maass (WM) Fall 0:42

3rd Place Match

Totino-Grace and Becker Tie 30-30
107 – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (T-G) Dec 8-5
114 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Davon Bridges (T-G) Fall 1:35
121 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Fall 0:49
127 – Sean O’Brien (T-G) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Dec 2-0
133 – Austin Herbst (T-G) over Tyler Hall (Becker) Dec 10-7
139 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Mullener Grady (Becker) Fall 1:27
145 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 3:39
152 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Blake Literski (T-G) Fall 1:18
160 – Drew May (Becker) over Payton Herbst (T-G) Dec 5-0
172 – Quinn Harrer (T-G) over Logan Jarvis (Becker) Dec 7-4
189 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Joe Kruse (T-G) Fall 1:50
215 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Gus Baldry (Becker) Fall 0:53
285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Aiden Golley (Becker) Dec 8-4

1st Place Match

Simley defeated Kasson-Mantorville 32-26
107 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Rex Ayshford (K-M) TF 19-3
114 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Kalin Anderson (K-M) TF 17-0
121 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Spencer Myers (K-M) Dec 7-6
127 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Keymoni Bent (K-M) Fall 3:59
133 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Aiden Friedrich (K-M) Dec 9-3
139 – Owen Friedrich (K-M) over Said Karakus-Wagner (Simley) TF 18-2
145 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Jonah Coleman (K-M) Dec 3-2
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Joseph Kennedy (K-M) Maj 13-3
160 – Luke Swanson (K-M) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Fall 3:19
172 – Dominic Mann (K-M) over Parker Lundell (Simley) Fall 3:37
189 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Jacob Duitsman (K-M) SV-1 7-5
215 – Owen Nelson (K-M) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2
285 – Kasson Wynia (K-M) over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) Fall 3:16

Class AAA

2024 State Team Bracket Class Aaa

Championship Quarterfinals

Mounds View defeated Forest Lake 43-18
107 – Owen LaRose (MV) over Kaden Clark (FL) Fall 1:19
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Reid Mold (FL) Fall 0:27
121 – Will Schneider (MV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Grant Marr (FL) over Jack Hatton (MV) Maj 16-5
133 – James Walker (MV) over Kody Kohoutek (FL) Dec 7-0
139 – Parker Lyden (FL) over Eli Claseman (MV) TF 23-8
145 – Jackson Marr (FL) over Brady Swenson (MV) Dec 6-3
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Dayton Dale (FL) Maj 12-3
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Cullen Christenson (FL) Fall 1:40
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Aidan Wasilk (FL) Dec 7-0
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Gus Christenson (FL) Dec 2-0
215 – Mark Rendl (FL) over Wyatt Warden (MV) Fall 1:06
285 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Hunter Gruba (FL) Fall 1:51

Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 33-32
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Devon Groess (AL) Fall 6:41
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Dylan Groess (AL) Dec 8-3
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Ryan Collins (AL) TF 16-1
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Presley McCrae (Hastings) Fall 1:01
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) Fall 1:02
139 – Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Dec 6-4
145 – Nick Korman (AL) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 2:00
152 – Mason Attig (AL) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 1-0
160 – Brecken Wacholz (AL) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Dec 6-1
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Triton Cox (AL) Fall 5:42
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Teaghan Tolbers (AL) Fall 4:34
215 – Evan Schroeder (AL) over Elijah Christopher (Hastings) Fall 5:09
285 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over William Velazquez (AL) Fall 0:36

Shakopee defeated Apple Valley 45-11
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Saitaro Kong (AV) Maj 14-2
114 – Ben Suchta (Shakopee) over Evan Marvin (AV) Maj 10-2
121 – Andrew Roskosh (AV) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 10-2
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 3-0
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Louis Prouty (AV) Dec 2-0
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Sebastian Castin (AV) TF 16-0
145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Joseph Heim (Shakopee) Maj 10-1
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Maj 11-1
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over AJ Garcia (AV) Maj 9-0
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Myles Matthies (AV) Fall 2:26
189 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Maj 12-2
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 0:34
285 – Max Coles (Shakopee) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 1:16
Apple Valley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Weight Class 145

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 42-14
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 1:49
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) TF 19-3
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Dec 6-0
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 10-4
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Joe Scully (STMA) Maj 10-1
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Ian Schultz (STMA) Dec 9-5
145 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Tyson Newman (STMA) Dec 11-4
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) Fall 3:18
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Fall 1:23
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Maj 16-3
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Sky Hansen (Willmar) Fall 1:00
215 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Caleb Matheson (STMA) Maj 11-2
285 – Nathan Spindler (STMA) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Dec 6-1

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Forest Lake 37-27
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Kaden Clark (FL) TF 16-0
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Reid Mold (FL) Fall 1:51
121 – Presley McCrae (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grant Marr (FL) SV-1 5-3
133 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Kody Kohoutek (FL) TF 17-2
139 – Parker Lyden (FL) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 1:11
145 – Jackson Marr (FL) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) TF 24-8
152 – Dayton Dale (FL) over Kasen Esterby (Hastings) Maj 21-7
160 – Cullen Christenson (FL) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) Fall 3:20
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Aidan Wasilk (FL) Dec 11-4
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Gus Christenson (FL) Dec 5-3
215 – Mark Rendl (FL) over Elijah Christopher (Hastings) Fall 0:33
285 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Hunter Gruba (FL) Fall 4:45

Willmar defeated Apple Valley 41-24
107 – Saitaro Kong (AV) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 1:56
114 – Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) over Evan Marvin (AV) Dec 6-2
121 – Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) over Andrew Roskosh (AV) Fall 2:56
127 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 6-4
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Louis Prouty (AV) TF 19-3
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Fall 3:53
145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Caleb Cruze (Willmar) Fall 3:09
152 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Noah Trottier (AV) Maj 15-4
160 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Dec 11-7
172 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Myles Matthies (AV) TF 16-0
189 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Sky Hansen (Willmar) Fall 0:39
215 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 2:42
285 – Giovanni Jackson (AV) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Fall 5:44

Championship Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 45-14
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (STMA) Dec 2-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Maj 11-3
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) Fall 1:29
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 3-2
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Gavin Jackson (STMA) Dec 2-1
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 6-5
145 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Dec 6-0
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) TF 29-13
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Fall 0:42
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Kyle Linville (Shakopee) Fall 3:03
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 0:55
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Devon Dehmer (STMA) TF 15-0
285 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Fall 3:24

Mounds View defeated Albert Lea Area 39-20
107 – Owen LaRose (MV) over Devon Groess (AL) Dec 8-2
114 – Brett Swenson (MV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Ryan Collins (AL) over Will Schneider (MV) Dec 8-3
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Jack Hatton (MV) Fall 3:39
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over James Walker (MV) TF 20-5
139 – Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Eli Claseman (MV) Dec 4-3
145 – Nick Korman (AL) over Brady Swenson (MV) Dec 8-5
152 – Apollo Ashby (MV) over Mason Attig (AL) Fall 1:31
160 – Colton Loween (MV) over Brecken Wacholz (AL) Fall 1:21
172 – Ethan Swenson (MV) over Triton Cox (AL) Maj 9-0
189 – Joseph Muhlstein (MV) over Teaghan Tolbers (AL) Fall 2:25
215 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Evan Schroeder (AL) Fall 0:19
285 – Gavin Maxey (MV) over William Velazquez (AL) Dec 3-1
Mounds View’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for COACH un sportsman

5th Place Match

Willmar defeated Hastings 35-27
107 – Beckett Edstrom (Hastings) over Trey Tallman (Willmar) Fall 3:55
114 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Logan Fagerlie (Willmar) Dec 5-1
121 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Dec 11-5
127 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 5-1
133 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Maj 12-1
139 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 1:40
145 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Bennett Brockman (Hastings) Fall 1:19
152 – Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 5-0
160 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Maj 15-4
172 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Fall 1:50
189 – Lawson Anez (Willmar) over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) Fall 3:52
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) Fall 2:43
285 – Tom Conner (Hastings) over Finley Donelan (Willmar) Fall 0:37

3rd Place Match

Shakopee defeated Albert Lea Area 44-11
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Devon Groess (AL) Maj 9-0
114 – Ben Suchta (Shakopee) over Dylan Groess (AL) SV-1 7-2
121 – Ryan Collins (AL) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 13-2
127 – Logan Davis (AL) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 9-4
133 – Michael Olson (AL) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Maj 17-6
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Brody Ignaszewski (AL) Dec 5-0
145 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Nick Korman (AL) Dec 8-5
152 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Mason Attig (AL) Maj 14-5
160 – Kyle Linville (Shakopee) over Brecken Wacholz (AL) Dec 7-5
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Landon Rouse (Shakopee) over Triton Cox (AL) Fall 4:41
215 – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Evan Schroeder (AL) Fall 0:34
285 – Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) over William Velazquez (AL) Fall 5:19

1st Place Match

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Mounds View 47-10
107 – Grant Bergeron (STMA) over Owen LaRose (MV) Dec 5-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Brett Swenson (MV) SV-1 6-4
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Will Schneider (MV) Dec 6-2
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Jack Hatton (MV) Fall 4:41
133 – Gavin Jackson (STMA) over James Walker (MV) Dec 8-3
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Eli Claseman (MV) TF 16-0
145 – Brady Swenson (MV) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Maj 9-0
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Apollo Ashby (MV) TF 26-11
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Colton Loween (MV) Fall 1:28
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Ethan Swenson (MV) TF 22-7
189 – John Murphy (STMA) over Joseph Muhlstein (MV) Dec 6-4
215 – Quin Morgan (MV) over Caleb Matheson (STMA) Fall 0:14
285 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Gavin Maxey (MV) TF 16-0