Albert Lea Triangular

Rochester Mayo 35 Mankato East 27
107: Jackson Peed (MAEA) over Blake Steffes (ROMA) (Dec 3-2)
114: Jackson Stensrud (MAEA) over Victor Peterson (ROMA) (Fall 3:11)
121: Jackson Buboltz (MAEA) over Andrew Trimble (ROMA) (Fall 1:58)
127: Adam Buenger (ROMA) over Nick Rosevold (MAEA) (Fall 0:58)
133: Cameron Werneberg (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
139: Kellen Burger (ROMA) over Colton Stehr (MAEA) (Fall 3:17)
145: Max Erickson (ROMA) over Bennett Blom (MAEA) (Dec 10-5)
152: Calder Sheehan (ROMA) over Elliott Betz (MAEA) (TF 16-1 0:00)
160: Luke Scholtes (MAEA) over Carter Funk (ROMA) (Dec 6-5)
172: Christian Cupples (MAEA) over James Nelson (ROMA) (Dec 7-5)
189: Lucas Peterson (ROMA) over Max Morgan (MAEA) (Dec 5-3)
215: Ethan Peper (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
285: Jacob Downey (MAEA) over Jack Regan (ROMA) (Fall 0:52)

Albert Lea Area 48 Rochester Mayo 19
107: Devon Groess (AL) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) by Fall 5:07
114: Dylan Groess (AL) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) by Fall 1:17
121: Ryan Collins (AL) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) by Fall 3:19
127: Logan Davis (AL) over Adam Buenger (Mayo) by Fall 2:31
133: Michael Olson (AL) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) by Fall :58
139: Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Kellen Burger (Mayo) by Decision 5-2
145: Nick Korman (AL) over Max Erikson (Mayo) by Fall :56
152: Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Mason Attig (AL) by Fall 1:57
160: Carter Funk (Mayo) over Brecken Wacholz (AL) by Decision 9-7
172: Mavrick Attig (AL) over James Nelson (Mayo) by Fall 1:32
189: Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over Triton Cox (AL) by Major Decision 15-4
215: Ethan Pepper (Mayo) over Evan Schroeder (AL) by Injury Default
285: William Velazquez (AL) over Jack Reagan (Mayo) by Decision 6-3

Albert Lea Area 48 Mankato East 18
107: Jackson Stensrud (ME) over Devon Groess (AL) by Decision 5-2
114: Jackson Buboltz (ME) over Dylan Groess (AL) by Decision 5-4
121: Ryan Collins (AL) over Nick Rosevold (ME) by Fall 5:40
127: Adrian Leegard (AL) received a Forfeit
133: Logan Davis (AL) received a Forfeit
139: Michael Olson (AL) over Max Fuller by Fall :52
145: Brody Ignaszewski (AL) over Bennett Blom (ME) by Fall 1:18
152: Nick Korman (AL) over Elliot Betz (ME) by Fall 1:28
160: Mason Attig (AL) over Luke Scholttes (ME) by Decision 3-0
172: Christian Cupples (ME) over Mavrick Attig (AL) by Fall 1:40
189: Max Morgan (ME) received a Forfeit
215: Teaghen Tolbers (AL) received a Forfeit
285: William Velazquez (AL) over Jacob Downey (ME) by Decision 5-3

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?