High School Milestones – Saturday, January 13, 2024

  • 250th Win – Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Pin – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Cito Tuttle, Stillwater, 12th, 215 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Crush, 12th
  • 150th Win – Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 12th, 133 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Ian Larrabee, Hibbing 11th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Trent Foss, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 139 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carter Young, Pierz, 10th, 133 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford, 10th, 215 pounds
  • 100th Win – Creed Peterson, Hastings, 12th, 172 pounds
  • 100th Win – Lee Ellingsberg, Moorhead, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Owen Murphy, Northfield
  • 100th Win – Gabe Morin, Bemidji, 10th, 127 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brett Swenson, Mounds View, 11th, 114 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 10th, 189 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12th
  • 50th Pin – Nathan Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th
  • 75th Win – Owen Winter, Staples-Motley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Riley Forar, Lakeville North, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Noah Nicholson, Stillwater, 114 pounds
  • 75th Win – Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 133 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tanner Hugg, St. Cloud, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jacob Meyer, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Hendrickson, United North Central, 12th, 139 pounds
  • 75th Win – Alec Newby, Bemidji, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Orran Hart, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 127 pounds
  • 60th Win – Hudson Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 114 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ayden Fitzgerald, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 127 pounds
  • 25th Pin and 50th Win – Evan Jares, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 139 pounds
  • 25th Pin – George Kuncl, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 10th, 189 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brayden Lorentzen, Byron
  • 50th Win – Parker Orvik, Bemidji, 12th, heavyweight
  • 50th Win – Parker Honl, Norwood Young America, 10th, 114 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tyler Chenevert, ​Farmington, 11th, ​​114 pounds
  • 50th Win – Wyatt Wald, Cambridge-Isanti, 10th, 114 pounds

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?