High School Milestones – Saturday, January 6, 2024

  • 150th Pin – Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs, 12th, 127 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Mark Rendl, Forest Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 125th Win – Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie, 11th, 133 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jackson Marr, Forest Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kaysen Harms, Wabasso, 11th, 127 pounds
  • 100th Win – Braxton Lange, Caledonia-Houston, 11th, 133 pounds
  • 100th Win – David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 10th, 133 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue, 12th, 127 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Dylan Smith, Ogilvie, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Kaden Felde, Ogilvie, 10th, 139 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Shane Schwab, South St. Paul, 12th, 121 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Landen Lorch, Blaine, 11th, 133 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nicholas Leibold, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 172 pounds
  • 75th Win – Elias Houle, Andover, 11th, 127 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jacob Henderson, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brady Rhode, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 10th, 189 pounds
  • 75th Win – Max Nygaard, Benson, 10th, 133 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gavin Flannigan, Rock Ridge, 11th, 189 pounds
  • 60th Win – Bailey Geist, Mille Lacs,12th,172 pounds
  • 60th Win – Chase Calander, MilleLacs, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mickey Piazza, Cretin-Durham Hall, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Prentiss Derrick Jr., Chaska/Chan, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 60th Win – Vivian Diaz, South St Paul, 10th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin and 50th Win – Brett kiecker, Orono, 10th, 107 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Noah Nicholson, Stillwater, 9th, 114 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Zeke Olson, Wabasso, 10th, 189 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kendall Booker, St. Cloud Crush, 11th, 121 pounds
  • 50th Win – Steven Petrich, Staples-Motley, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Win – Gage Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 8th, 107 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aiden Burns, Caledonia-Houston, 10th, 107 pounds
  • 50th Win – Adam Parish, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 9th, 114 pounds
  • 50th Win – Darin Hippe, Benson, 9th, 139 pounds
  • 50th Win – Hunter Garness, Triton, 10th, 152 pounds

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?