High School Results – Friday, January 12, 2024

Perham 62 Detroit Lakes 5

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Tri
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 78 Benson 0
Willmar 29 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 27

Farmington Tri
Eastview 36 Farmington 35
St. Michael-Albertville 57 Farmington 7

Hall of Fame Duals
Chisago Lakes 60 Barron, WI 15
Hudson, WI 54 Chisago Lakes 27
Minneapolis North Community 48 Barron, WI 19

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48 Kimball Area 19
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Kimball Area 38 Sauk Rapids-Rice 26

LeSueur-Henderson Tri
LeSueur-Henderson 60 Sibley East 18
Sibley East 36 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 33

Minnewaska Laker Invite
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204.5
2 Little Falls 159.0
3 Scott West 152.0
4 Canby 130.0
5 MAHACA 101.5
6 Minnewaska Area 80.0
7 Albany 75.0
8 Monticello 57.0
9 Badger-GB-MR 56.0
10 Crookston 42.0

Paynesville Invite
1 Paynesville Area 188.0
2 Rocori 149.0
3 Eden Valley-Watkins 118.0
4 Delano 104.0
5 Milaca-Faith Christian 96.5
6 Melrose-Sauk Centre 87.0
7 Sartell-Saint Stephen 80.0
8 Nash-Kee- Greenway 48.0
9 Ortonville 15.0

Proctor Tri
Proctor-Hermantown 36 Hibbing 39
Rush City-Braham 48 Hibbing 27
Rush City-Braham 47 Proctor-Hermantown 22

Rick Lee Invitational
January 12-13
Day 1 Results
Round 1
Frazee 27 Bemidji 25
Holdingford 32 Staples-Motley 22
Pierz 44 Thief River Falls 19
United North Central 34 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
Round 2
United North Central 40 Frazee 30
Staples-Motley 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 16
Brainerd 32 Thief River Falls 30
Holdingford 38 Pierz 26
Round 3
Bemidji 33 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32
Pierz 39 Brainerd 26
Holdingford 38 Frazee 15
Round 4
Brainerd 32 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 31
Bemidji 48 Thief River Falls 20
Staples-Motley 40 Rick Lee Invitational 23

Terry Teiken Invitational
1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 199.5
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 197.0
3 Osakis 188.5
4 Pelican Rapids 122.0
5 Fertile-Beltrami 87.0
6 Fergus Falls 69.0
7 Mahnomen-Waubun 64.5
8 Grand Forks Central 47.5
9 United Clay Becker Badgers 45.0
10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 37.0
11 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 26.0

Watertown Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 36 Hutchinson 33
Watertown/Mayer 39 Hutchinson 27
Annandale/Maple Lake 34 Watertown/Mayer 31

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?