High School Results – Saturday, January 13, 2024

Eden Valley-Watkins 31 Kimball Area 18

BHVPP Invitational
1 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 191.0
2 Deer River 122.0
3 Crosby-Ironton 93.5
4 Roseau 83.0
5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 75.0
6 Nash-Kee- Greenway 45.0

Big Ole Tournament
1 Annandale/Maple Lake 177.5
2 Royalton-Upsala 171.0
3 Minneota 151.5
4 Hutchinson 130.0
5 Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg 112.5
6 Alexandria 88.0
7 New York Mills 63.5
8 Barnesville 48.0
9 Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 41.0

Elk River Invite
1 Elk River 200.0
2 Andover 185.0
3 Prior Lake 146.0
4 Sauk Rapids-Rice 96.0
5 Eagan 92.5
6 Hibbing 86.0
7 Proctor-Hermantown 74.0
8 Champlin Park 73.0
9 Minneapolis Washburn 38.0

Farmington Koda Classic
Round 1
Farmington 38 Rochester Century 24
Hastings 45 Lakeville North 23
Westfield 40 St. Francis 34
Northfield 50 Two Rivers 21
Round 2
Northfield 45 Farmington 29
Hastings 68 Rochester Century 0
Two Rivers 33 St. Francis 32
Lakeville North 35 Westfield 35
Round 3
Hastings 46 Farmington 20
Northfield 46 St. Francis 19
Lakeville North 40 Two Rivers 28
Rochester Century 37 Westfield 27
Round 4
Farmington 55 Two Rivers 12
Hastings 60 Westfield 12
Northfield 45 Lakeville North 25
Rochester Century 36 St. Francis 35

Gadberry Invitational
1 Fargo Davies 169.0
2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 139.0
3 Moorhead 123.0
4 Fargo North 109.0
5 Border West Buccaneers 105.0
6 Grand Rapids 105.0
7 Detroit Lakes 89.5
8 Park Rapids Area 69.0
9 Fargo South 20.0
10 Barnesville 0.0
11 Bismarck Legacy 0.0
12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0.0
13 Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls 0.0
14 Fargo 0.0
15 Osakis 0.0
16 Sauk Centre-Melrose 0.0
17 West Fargo United 0.0

Kiffmeyer Duals
1st Shakopee 46 Becker 21
3rd New Prague 37 Willmar 28
5th Cambridge-Isanti 39 Foley 28
7th St. Cloud Crush
Round 1
Becker 44 St. Cloud Crush 19
Shakopee 39 Willmar 23
New Prague 34 Cambridge-Isanti 20
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti 63 St. Cloud Crush 9
Shakopee 52 Foley 13
Becker 39 New Prague 27
Round 3
New Prague 46 St. Cloud Crush 19
Willmar 35 Foley 21
Shakopee 46 Cambridge-Isanti 19

Mustang Duals
Pool A
Mounds View 67 Orono 0
Rogers 39 Edina 33
Mounds View 76 Edina 0
Rogers 39 Orono 32
Mounds View 60 Rogers 12
Edina 37 Orono 30
Pool B
Eastview 35 Maple Grove 25
Blaine 45 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 28
Eastview 51 Blaine 20
Maple Grove 43 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 21
Eastview 48 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 16
Blaine 34 Maple Grove 29
1st Mounds View 60 Eastview 9
3rd Blaine 52 Orono 24
5th Maple Grove 43 Edina 29
7th Rogers 40 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 27

PEM Invitational
1 Plainview Elgin Millville 156.0
2 St. Thomas Academy 149.0
3 Lake City 114.0
4 Eau Claire North 111.0
5 LaCrosse Logan 74.0
6 Wabasha Kellogg 54.0
7 Winona 38.0
8 LaCrescent 24.0
9 Cochrane Fountain City 0.0
9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 0.0
9 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 0.0
9 Pine Island 0.0

Pony Stampede Duals
Wayzata 38 Faribault 26
Waconia 28 Wayzata 27
Stillwater 48 Wayzata 21
Stillwater 54 Faribault 21
Stillwater 42 Waconia 16

Rick Lee Invitational
January 12-13
1st Holdingford
2nd Staples-Motley
3rd Bemidji
4th Pierz
5th United North Central
6th Frazee
7th Brainerd
8th Thief River Falls
9th Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Day 2 Results
Round 5
Thief River Falls 34 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
Holdingford 53 United North Central 15
Frazee 27 Brainerd 24
Staples-Motley 45 Pierz 12
Round 6
Holdingford 33 Bemidji 18
Staples-Motley 38 Frazee 18
Pierz 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20
United North Central 37 Brainerd 29
Round 7
Bemidji 32 Pierz 31
Holdingford 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
Round 8
Bemidji 30 Brainerd 29
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 31 Frazee 28

St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1 Ogilvie 192.5
2 Chisago Lakes 153.0
3 WEM-JWP 140.0
4 Hopkins 127.5
5 North Branch 116.5
6 Roseville Area 116.0
7 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 87.5
8 Benilde St. Margarets 85.0
9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 72.0
10 St. Paul Highland Park 66.0
11 Cretin-Derham Hall 65.5
12 St. Paul Johnson 52.0
13 St. Croix Lutheran 51.0
14 Columbia Heights 10.0
15 St. Paul Como Park 8.0

Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
1 Stewartville 228.0
2 Maple River 195.5
3 Rochester Mayo 192.5
4 Cannon Falls 155.0
5 GMLOKS 129.0
6 Byron 80.5
7 Triton 70.0
8 NRHEG 56.5
9 Trinity School 51.0
10 Rochester John Marshall 38.0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa Quad
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Centennial 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Owatonna 10
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Kenyon-Wanamingo 10
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 Owatonna 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 58 Centennial 4
Owatonna 33 Centennial 25

Girls

Gadberry Girls Invitational
Teams:
Barnesville, MN 
Bismarck Legacy, ND 
Border West Buccaneers, MN 
Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 
Detroit Lakes, MN 
Fargo Davies, ND 
Fargo North, ND 
Fargo South, ND 
Fargo, ND 
Grand Rapids, MN 
LPGE-Browerville Wolves, MN 
Moorhead, MN 
Osakis, MN 
Park Rapids Area, MN 
Sauk Centre-Melrose, MN 
West Fargo United, ND 

Stewartville Girl’s Invitational
1 Byron 149.0
2 Rochester Mayo 137.0
3 GMLOKS 132.0
4 Lake City 77.0
5 Stewartville 51.0
6 LaCrescent 46.0
7 Rochester John Marshall 38.0
8 NRHEG 11.0
9 Maple River 3.0
10 Cannon Falls 0.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?