High School Results – Saturday, January 6, 2024

BCCA Invite
1 Park Center 200.0
2 Minnetonka 176.5
3 Champlin Park 137.5
4 Fridley 127.0
5 Minneapolis Washburn 97.0
6 Benilde St. Margarets 86.0
7 Minneapolis Roosevelt 75.0
8 St. Paul Highland Park 69.0
9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 61.0
10 Richfield 42.5
11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33.0
12 Robbinsdale Cooper 12.0

Bismarck Rotary Tournament
January 5-6
1 Rapid City Stevens 177.5
2 Bismarck High School 162.0
3 Watertown 153.5
4 Aberdeen Central 135.0
5 Dickinson 132.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 119.5
7 Fargo Davies 102.0
8 Moorhead 101.0
9 Williston 100.0
10 Bismarck St. Mary’s 97.5
11 Bismarck Legacy 94.0
12 Minot 85.0
13 Bismarck Century 83.0
14 Mandan 77.5
15 Killdeer 73.5
16 Sidney 65.5
17 Devils Lake 61.0
17 Rapid City Central 61.0
19 Turtle Mountain 52.0
20 Valley City 50.5
21 Fargo North 48.5
22 Glasgow 38.5
23 West Fargo 33.5
24 Jamestown 29.0
25 Beulah-Hazen 17.0
26 Grand Forks Central 15.5
27 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 11.0
28 Grand Forks Red River 4.0
29 Fargo South 3.0

Bluejacket Invite
1 Cambridge-Isanti 223.0
2 Elk River 203.0
3 St. Francis 154.5
4 Park 150.5
5 Two Rivers 79.0
6 Mahtomedi 58.5
7 Cameron 39.0

Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Dover-Eyota 229.5
2 Cannon Falls 179.0
3 Woodbury 170.0
4 Pine Island 136.0
5 Ellsworth 135.5
6 Triton 87.0
7 St. Charles 74.0
8 Austin 68.0
9 Rosemount 65.5
10 Byron 56.0
11 St. Agnes 52.0
12 Rochester John Marshall 31.0
13 Winona-Winona Cotter 14.0
14 Wabasha-Kellogg 13.0
15 La Crescent-Hokah 6.0

Central Cass Lettermen’s Tournament
1 South Border 250.0
2 Lisbon 199.0
3 Frazee 198.5
4 Northern Lights 152.0
5 Oakes 136.0
6 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 129.5
7 Carrington 103.5
8 Central Cass 100.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 100.0
10 Deslacs-Burlington 91.0
11 New York Mills 86.0
12 Webster Area 80.0
13 Britton-Hecla 79.0
14 LaMoure 78.5
15 Kindred 78.0
16 Harvey-Wells County 76.5
17 Bishop Ryan 72.0
18 Hillsboro-Central Valley 71.0
19 Napoleon 57.0
20 Roseau 55.0
21 Barnesville 53.0
22 Grafton 41.5
23 Pembina County North 35.0
24 Rugby 33.0
24 United Clay Becker Badgers 33.0
26 West Fargo Sheyenne 29.0
27 Northern Cass 26.0
28 May-Port-CG 18.0
29 Larimore 17.5
30 Northwood 14.0

Cheesehead Invitational
1 Southeast Polk 591.5
2 Joliet Catholic 504.0
3 St. Charles East 485.5
4 Simley 459.5
5 Kasson-Mantorville 349.5
6 Millard South 328.5
7 Fennimore 300.5
8 Kaukauna High School 290.5
9 Warren Township High School 283.0
10 Amery 261.0
11 Wayzata 253.5
12 Jefferson 250.0
13 Ponderosa 248.5
14 Yorkville (H.S.) 244.5
15 DeKalb 242.0
16 Lockport 237.0
17 Hudson 226.0
18 West Bend West 220.0
19 Freedom 198.5
20 Wisconsin Rapids 188.0
21 Barrington 178.5
22 Arrowhead Union 175.5
22 Edwardsville 175.5
24 Oconomowoc 166.0
25 Coweta 164.0
26 Homestead 144.0
26 Mukwonago 144.0
28 Farmington 143.0
29 Prospect 132.0
30 St. Thomas 131.5
31 Evansville 126.0
32 Fox Lake Grant 103.5
33 Mineral Point 101.5
33 Smithville 101.5
35 Pewaukee 101.0
36 Stoughton 95.0
37 Wrightstown 68.5
38 Neuqua Valley 10.0

The Clash XXI National Duals
January 5-6
Day 2 1st Bracket
1st Place – Saint Michael Albertville
2nd Place – Chatfield
3rd Place – Vacaville
4th Place – Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round 1
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Chatfield 43-14
Vacaville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31-21
Round 2
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Vacaville 45-12
Chatfield defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26-21
Round 3
Saint Michael Albertville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46-9
Chatfield defeated Vacaville 29-28
Day 2 2nd Bracket
5th Place – Bettendorf
6th Place – Staley
7th Place – Bemidji
8th Place – Saint Pius X (Kansas City)
Round 1
Bettendorf defeated Staley 44-23
Bemidji defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 33-29
Round 2
Staley defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 31-28
Bettendorf defeated Bemidji 47-12
Round 3
Staley defeated Bemidji 38-25
Bettendorf defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 42-35
Day 2 3rd Bracket
9th Place – Shakopee
10th Place – LaCrosse Aquinas
11th Place – Menomonie
12th Place – Liberty
Round 1
Shakopee defeated Menomonie 40-18
LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Liberty 48-15
Round 2
LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Menomonie 37-29
Shakopee defeated Liberty 40-24
Round 3
Menomonie defeated Liberty 36-27
Shakopee defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 42-28
Day 2 4th Bracket
13th Place – Hersey
14th Place – Stillwater
15th Place – Kenyon/Wanamingo
16th Place – Muskego
Round 1
Stillwater defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-23
Hersey defeated Muskego 45-19
Round 2
Hersey defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-18
Stillwater defeated Muskego 42-23
Round 3
Kenyon/Wanamingo defeated Muskego 48-14
Hersey defeated Stillwater 31-30
Day 2 5th Bracket
17th Place – Washington
18th Place – Xavier
19th Place – Marion Central Catholic
20th Place – Hastings
Round 1
Xavier defeated Marion Central Catholic 32-26
Hastings defeated Washington 36-33
Round 2
Marion Central Catholic defeated Hastings 37-34
Washington defeated Xavier 36-19
Round 3
Washington defeated Marion Central Catholic 40-17
Xavier defeated Hastings 44-23
Day 2 6th Bracket
21st Place – Jackson County Central
22nd Place – Prairie Du Chien
23rd Place – Apple Valley
24th Place – Glenbard North
Round 1
Prairie Du Chien defeated Glenbard North 40-25
Jackson County Central defeated Apple Valley 42-19
Round 2
Prairie Du Chien defeated Apple Valley 37-24
Jackson County Central defeated Glenbard North 38-24
Round 3
Jackson County Central defeated Prairie Du Chien 42-28
Apple Valley defeated Glenbard North 44-28
Day 2 7th Bracket
25th Place – Holmen
26th Place – Marshfield
27th Place – Rochester Mayo
28th Place – Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min
Round 1
Marshfield defeated Rochester Mayo 41-23
Holmen defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-16
Round 2
Rochester Mayo defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 51-21
Holmen defeated Marshfield 40-33
Round 3
Holmen defeated Rochester Mayo 46-29
Marshfield defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 36-29
Day 2 8th Bracket
29th Place – Park Hill
30th Place – Northfield
31st Place – Caledonia-Houston
32nd Place – Loyola Academy
Round 1
Caledonia-Houston defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
Park Hill defeated Northfield 42-21
Round 2
Northfield defeated Loyola Academy 36-35
Park Hill defeated Caledonia-Houston 36-32
Round 3
Park Hill defeated Loyola Academy 45-21
Northfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 38-28

Clash of the Titans Invitational
1 GMLOS 160.5
2 Lakeville North 134.5
3 Big Lake 132.0
4 Simley 93.0
5 Lake City 81.0
6 Tartan 44.0

Dan Pansch Invitational
1 Norfolk 237.0
2 Brandon Valley 236.5
3 O’Gorman 139.0
4 Huron 131.0
5 Chamberlain 87.0
6 Yankton 80.0
7 Western Christian 74.0
8 Vermillion 69.0
9 Dell Rapids 60.5
10 Worthington 40.0
11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9.0

Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1
Becker 39 Anoka 21
Waconia 53 Blue Earth Area 16
Albert Lea Area 45 Eden Prairie 23
Scott West 47 Lee’s Summit 22
Willmar 47 Blaine 21
Round 2
Becker 46 Lee’s Summit 21
Waconia 47 Blaine 20
Albert Lea Area 27 Willmar 25
Round 3
Scott West 38 Becker 24
Willmar 45 Anoka 25
Eden Prairie 39 Lee’s Summit 27
Blaine 45 Blue Earth Area 22
Round 4
Becker 61 Blaine 10
Anoka 42 Lee’s Summit 20
Waconia 40 Eden Prairie 26
Willmar 57 Blue Earth Area 12
Scott West 43 Albert Lea Area 24
Round 5
Becker 33 Willmar 29
Albert Lea Area 36 Anoka 33
Scott West 57 Waconia 12
Lee’s Summit 40 Blaine 30
Round 6
Anoka 68 Blue Earth Area 6
Scott West 40 Eden Prairie 29

Foley Tom Keating Invitational
1 Totino-Grace 238.0
2 Forest Lake 172.0
3 Royalton-Upsala 149.5
4 Foley 146.0
5 Princeton 130.5
6 Canby 92.0
7 Milaca-Faith Christian 56.0
8 St. Cloud Crush 54.5
9 Sauk Rapids-Rice 36.0
10 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 21.0

Gary Baker Invitational
1 Staples-Motley 186.0
2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 152.0
3 Osakis 135.5
4 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 102.0
5 Ogilvie 99.0
6 Deer River 87.0
7 Park Rapids 60.5
8 Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 57.0
9 Unity 53.0
10 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 52.5
11 Red Rock Central 33.5
12 Crosby-Ironton 26.5
13 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 23.0

Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite
1 Marshall 208.0
2 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 190.0
3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 166.5
4 Mound-Westonka 137.5
5 Thief River Falls 101.5
6 Goodhue 91.5
7 Buffalo 91.0
8 Medford 74.0
9 Orono 64.0

Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1 Lakeville South 164.0
2 Edina 143.0
3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 131.0
4 Hopkins 113.0
5 BOLD 112.0
6 Wayzata 108.0
7 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 99.5
8 Roseville Area 78.0
9 Springfield 41.0
10 Minneapolis South 39.0
11 Minneapolis Edison 33.5
12 Osseo 30.0
13 St. Paul Como Park 18.0
14 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 16.0
15 Minneapolis Southwest 12.0
16 Columbia Heights 11.0
17 Eastview 0.0

Jesse James Invitational
1 Bon Homme/Avon 230.5
2 Tri-Valley 203.5
3 Luverne 142.5
4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 122.0
5 Marion/Freeman 111.0
6 Groton Area 100.0
7 Flandreau 97.0
8 Lennox 87.0
9 Elk Point-Jefferson 76.0
10 Garretson 65.0
11 Viborg-Hurley 36.5
12 Chester Area 25.0
12 Hanson 25.0

Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 1
Milbank 37 Benson 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 72 Sioux Falls Washington 9
Sioux Falls Jefferson 42 MAHACA 21
Harrisburg 58 Border West 18
Round 2
Benson 44 Sioux Falls Washington 36
Border West 49 Sioux Falls Jefferson 27
Round 3
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66 Milbank 12
Harrisburg 58 MAHACA 20
Round 4
Milbank 57 MAHACA 22
Sioux Falls Jefferson 39 Benson 33
Round 5
Border West 43 Sioux Falls Washington 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Harrisburg 34
Round 6
Milbank 46 Border West 36
Sioux Falls Washington 45 MAHACA 24
Round 7
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Sioux Falls Jefferson 12
Harrisburg 61 Benson 9

Mora Invite
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 183.5
2 Mora 147.0
3 Andover 118.0
4 Albany 117.0
5 Hibbing 98.0
6 Rush City-Braham 86.0
6 Sartell-Saint Stephen 86.0
8 Aitkin 83.0
9 Zimmerman 57.5
10 Nash-Kee- Greenway 45.0

New Richmond Invitational
1 Centennial 310.0
2 River Falls 301.0
3 Eau Claire North 263.5
4 New Richmond 259.0
5 Osceola 255.0
6 Clear Lake 222.5
7 Spooner/Webster 218.0
8 Burnsville 171.5
9 Somerset 145.0
10 Cretin-Derham Hall 130.5
11 Spring Valley/Elmw. 124.0
12 Rice Lake 112.0
13 Bloomer/Colfax 101.5
14 Trinity School at River Ridge 96.5
15 Prescott 81.5

NYA Invitational
1 Central Public Schools 148.0
2 Paynesville Area 141.5
3 WEM-JWP 124.0
4 Pipestone 107.0
5 Waseca 103.0
6 St. Clair/Loyola 99.0
7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 45.0

Orab Duals
Round 1
Logan-Magnolia defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 48-36
Sioux Central defeated Storm Lake 43-36
Round 2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Storm Lake 54-27
Sioux Central defeated Logan-Magnolia 45-35
Round 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sioux Central 63-17
Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Storm Lake 41-36
Round 4
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 54-27
Logan-Magnolia defeated Storm Lake 53-30
Round 5
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Logan-Magnolia 46-30

St. Paul Harding Duals
Owatonna 44 South St. Paul 17
South St. Paul 60 Chisago Lakes 13
South St. Paul 63 St. Paul Harding 7
Chisago Lakes 42 St. Paul Harding 36

Superior Spartan Classic
Teams:
Grand Rapids 
Fosston-Bagley 
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
Northwestern, WI 
Rock Ridge 
Ladysmith, WI 
Ashland, WI 
East Ridge 
Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
Proctor-Hermantown 
Superior, WI 
Chequamegon, WI 

TCU Invite
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 104.0
2 Mankato East 100.5
3 Maple River/USC 78.5
4 LeSueur-Henderson 76.5
5 Tri-City United 69.5
6 Sibley East 32.0

Viking Invitational
1 Winnebago Luth. Ac. 201.5
2 Shoreland Lutheran 169.5
3 Wisconsin Lutheran 147.0
4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 124.0
5 Milwaukee Lutheran 121.0
6 Catholic Memorial 115.5
7 Fox Valley Luth. 115.0
8 Watertown Luther Prep 105.0
9 Lakeside Lutheran 104.0
10 Kenosha Christian Life 83.0
11 St. Croix Lutheran 71.0
12 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 30.0
13 Manitowoc Lutheran 20.0
14 Pius XI 18.0

Wabasso Duals
Minneota 47 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17
Minneota 56 Quad County 11
Minneota 40 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 28
Adrian Area 38 Minneota 19
Wabasso 60 Quad County 18
Adrian Area 46 Wabasso 15
Adrian Area 53 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22

Girls

Bismarck Rotary Tournament – Girls
January 5-6
1 Bismarck High School 230.5
2 Bismarck Legacy 210.5
3 Minot 200.0
4 Watertown 137.0
5 Bismarck Century 126.5
6 Rapid City Stevens 118.0
7 Rapid City Central 104.0
8 Aberdeen Central 92.0
9 Grand Forks Knightriders 87.0
10 Napoleon G-S 84.5
11 Mandan 82.0
12 Jamestown 81.0
13 Fargo 77.0
14 Valley City 76.0
15 Carrington 75.0
15 Dickinson 75.0
17 West Fargo United 71.5
18 Des-Lacs Burlington 56.0
19 South Border 53.0
20 Pembina County North 48.0
21 Devils Lake 45.0
21 Williston 45.0
23 Beulah-Hazen 41.0
24 Moorhead 40.0
25 Glasgow 39.0
26 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 38.0
27 MonDak 33.0
28 Turtle Mountain 30.0
29 Stanley 27.5
30 Killdeer 24.0
31 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 17.0

Central Cass Lettermen’s Girls Tournament
1 Central Cass 160.0
2 Lisbon 146.0
3 Harvey-Wells County 77.0
4 Webster Area 54.0
5 Northern Lights 52.0
6 Wabasso 46.0
7 Linton HMB 45.0
8 Northwood 33.0
9 Hillsboro-Central Valley 30.0
10 Mayport C-G 27.0
10 Roseau 27.0
12 Frazee 26.0
12 Rugby 26.0
14 Larimore 16.0
15 Grafton 14.0
15 Kindred 14.0
17 Northern Cass 13.0
18 Barnesville 10.0
19 LaMoure 7.0
20 Britton-Hecla 0.0
20 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
20 New York Mills 0.0

The Clash II Girls National Duals
January 5-6
Day 2 Championship Results
1st Place – Raccoon River-Northwest
2nd Place – Apple Valley
3rd Place – Liberty
Round 1
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Liberty 42-36
Round 2
Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Apple Valley 39-32
Round 3
Apple Valley defeated Liberty 48-24
Day 2 2nd Division Results
4th Place – Holmen
5th Place – Minooka
6th Place – St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
Minooka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 43-30
Round 2
Holmen defeated Minooka 48-27
Round 3
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Holmen 39-33
Day 2 3rd Division Results
7th Place – Bemidji
8th Place – Mora
9th Place – Muskego-Norway
Round 1
Bemidji defeated Muskego-Norway 60-18
Round 2
Bemidji defeated Mora 48-30
Round 3
Mora defeated Muskego-Norway 42-36
Day 2 4th Division Results
10th Place – Batavia
11th Place – Joliet Township
12th Place – Hastings
13th Place – Byron
Round 1
Batavia defeated Joliet Township 38-33
Hastings defeated Byron 57-18
Round 2
Batavia defeated Hastings 45-30
Joliet Township defeated Byron 72-4
Round 3
Batavia defeated Byron 48-27
Joliet Township defeated Hastings 51-24

Hopkins Paul Bengtson Girls Tournament
1 Osseo 76.0
2 Eastview 66.5
3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 64.0
3 Roseville Area 64.0
5 Hopkins 61.0
6 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 60.0
7 Minneapolis Edison 54.0
7 Wayzata 54.0
9 Columbia Heights 32.0
10 BOLD 20.0
11 St. Paul Como Park 19.0
12 Edina 13.0
13 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 5.0
14 Lakeville South 0.0
14 Minneapolis South 0.0
14 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0
14 Springfield 0.0

Mora Invite Girls
Teams:
Aitkin
Albany
Andover
Bemidji
Hibbing
Mille Lacs Raiders
Mora
Nash-Kee- Greenway
Rush City-Braham
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Zimmerman

St. Paul Harding Girls Matches
Teams
Chisago Lakes
Owatonna
South Saint Paul
Spectrum
St. Paul Harding

Superior Spartan Classic
Teams:
Grand Rapids 
Fosston-Bagley 
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
Northwestern, WI 
Rock Ridge 
Ladysmith, WI 
Ashland, WI 
East Ridge 
Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
Proctor-Hermantown 
Superior, WI 
Chequamegon, WI 

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?