High School Results – Thursday, January 11, 2024

Byron 35 Cannon Falls 30
Coon Rapids 61 Osseo 7
Eden Prairie 41 Minnetonka 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo 58 WEM-JWP 8
Medford 41 Triton 33
Mille Lacs 54 Rush City-Braham 24
North Branch 54 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 21
Northfield 30 Owatonna 25
Sartell-Saint Stephen 44 Buffalo 28
Scott West 30 Watertown-Mayer 28

Albany Tri
Milaca-Faith Christian 43 Albany 27
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 53 Milaca-Faith Christian 11

Alexandria Tri
Alexandria Area 42 St. Cloud Tech 23
Rocori 44 Alexandria Area 22
Rocori 44 St. Cloud Tech 24

Benilde-St. Margaret’s Tri
Chisago Lakes 48 Benilde St. Margarets 30
Benilde St. Margaret’s 42 Minneapolis Southwest 30
Chisago Lakes 54 Minneapolis Southwest 18

Benson Quad
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 57 Benson 18
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 59 Red Rock Central 15
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 63 Quad County 6
Benson 42 Quad County 27
Benson 55 Red Rock Central 18
Quad County 36 Red Rock Central 33

Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 57 Orono 11
Apple Valley 35 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 25
Apple Valley 53 Orono 21

Delano Tri
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 Mound-Westonka 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53 Delano 24
Mound-Westonka 41 Delano 33

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Triangular
Grand Rapids 45 Thief River Falls 22
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46 Thief River Falls 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49 Grand Rapids 14

Foley Tri
Foley 43 Mora 24
Becker 47 Mora 24
Becker 29 Foley 27

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quad
Big Lake 42 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
Big Lake 48 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 23
Big Lake 60 Rockford 15
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 38 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 28
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 Rockford 27

Goodhue Tri
Dover-Eyota 44 Goodhue 27
Kasson-Mantorville 48 Dover-Eyota 12
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Goodhue 12

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Quad
BOLD 42 Ortonville 24
Sauk Centre-Melrose 46 BOLD 27
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 BOLD 22
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60 Ortonville 8
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38 Sauk Centre-Melrose 15

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 61 Faribault 10
Maple River/USC 32 Faribault 27
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 52 Maple River/USC 13

LPGE-Browerville Tri
Royalton-Upsala 52 Deer River 12
Royalton-Upsala 36 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 20

Maple Grove Quad
Rogers 45 Champlin Park 24
Maple Grove 37 Rogers 31
Rogers 36 Rosemount 31

Mayville-Portland Quad
Carrington, ND 48 Crookston 27
Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 38 Crookston 24
May-Port-CG, ND 34 Crookston 33

New Ulm Tri
Martin County West 42 Redwood Valley 33
New Ulm Area 53 Martin County West 13
New Ulm Area 67 Redwood Valley 6

Park Tri
Park 63 East Ridge 12
Mounds View 56 Park 15
Mounds View 73 East Ridge 0

Park Center Quad
Park Center 54 St. Agnes 23
Centennial 48 St. Agnes 19
Andover 67 St. Agnes 6
Andover 51 Park Center 9
Andover 46 Centennial 16

Pipestone Tri
Pipestone Area 38 Luverne 36
Marshall 43 Pipestone Area 22
Marshall 47 Luverne 18

St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
Fridley 58 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 12
Fridley 43 St. Paul Harding 24
St. Paul Harding 45 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 21

Saint James Quad
Wabasso 60 Waseca 14
Saint James Area 38 Wabasso 36
Central Public Schools 44 Wabasso 22

St. Michael-Albertville Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 56 St. Francis 10
St. Michael-Albertville 60 Edina 9
St. Francis 38, Edina 36

St. Peter Quad
St. Peter 65 Blue Earth Area 12
Hutchinson 40 St. Peter 25
St. Peter 59 Tri-City United 12
Hutchinson 61 Blue Earth Area 11
Hutchinson 46 Tri-City United 15

Tartan Tri
Simley 59 South Saint Paul 12
South Saint Paul 66 Tartan 9

Valley City Tri
Mahnomen-Waubun 64 Fargo South, ND 12
Valley City, ND 45 Mahnomen-Waubun 30

Walker Triangular
New York Mills 40 Barnesville 28
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 47 Barnesville 21

Wayzata Tri
Shakopee 72 Hopkins 5
Wayzata 66 Hopkins 3
Shakopee 47 Wayzata 15

Woodbury Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 40 Woodbury 34
Stillwater 33 Woodbury 27
Stillwater 41 Cambridge-Isanti 22
Cambridge-Isanti 36 Lakeville North 33
Stillwater 54 Lakeville North 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?