Lake City Tri

Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 54 La Crescent-Hokah 25
107: August Pfeffer (FCLM) over (LACR) (For.)
114: Lane Sass (FCLM) over (LACR) (For.)
121: Vivienne Hoeltzle (FCLM) over (LACR) (For.)
127: Gage Shimon (LACR) over (FCLM) (For.)
133: Lincoln Northrup (LACR) over (FCLM) (For.)
139: Henry Dohnalik (LACR) over Connor Wingert (FCLM) (Dec 10-9)
145: Ashton Newman (FCLM) over Eithan Hunt (LACR) (Fall 1:42)
152: Boston Wright (FCLM) over Adrien Michaels (LACR) (Fall 1:06)
160: Kane Larson (FCLM) over (LACR) (For.)
172: Cole Sass (FCLM) over (LACR) (For.)
189: Cooper Hovland (FCLM) over Matthew Lamb (LACR) (Fall 1:02)
215: Kullen Fagan (LACR) over James Cullen (FCLM) (MD 9-1)
285: Lucas Dykman (LACR) over (FCLM) (For.)

Lake City 52 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 20
107 Atkinson, Parker (Lake City) over Pfeffer, August (FCLMC) Fall 3:46 6-0
114 Sass, Lane (FCLMC) over Watters, Lyncoln (Lake City) Fall 02:38 6-6
121 Lopez Ramirez, Adrian (Lake City) over Holtzle, Vivienne (FCLMC) Fall 02:31 12-6
127 Berktold, Myles (Lake City) over Ferrie, Charlotte (FCLMC) Fall 0:47 18-6
133 Keller, Danny (Lake City) over Forfeit, (FCLMC) FORFEIT 24-6
139 Lopez Ramirez, Benny (Lake City) over Wingert, Connor (FCLMC) Maj Dec 12-0 28-6
145 Newman, Ashton (FCLMC) over Roberson, Austin (Lake City) Maj Dec 12-4 28-10
152 Wright, Boston (FCLMC) over Siewert, Tate (Lake City) Fall 01:43 28-16
160 Larson, Kane (FCLMC) over Rojas, Jayro (Lake City) Maj Dec 18-4 28-20
172 Roberson, Weston (Lake City) over Sass, Cole (FCLMC) Fall 03:47 34-20
189 West, Carter (Lake City) over Forfeit, (FCLMC) FORFEIT 40-20
215 Burgeson, Brayden (Lake City) over Forfeit, (FCLMC) FORFEIT 46-20
285 Meyer, Karl (Lake City) over Forfeit, (FCLMC) FORFEIT 52-20

Lake City 57 La Crescent-Hokah 16
107 Watters, Lyncoln (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 6-0
114 Atkinson, Parker (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 12-0
121 Berktold, Myles (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 18-0
127 Lopez Ramirez, Adrian (Lake City) over Shimon, Gage (La Crescent-Hokah) Fall 04:45 24-0
133 Keller, Danny (Lake City) over Northrup, Lincoln (La Crescent-Hokah) Fall 1:53 30-0
139 Lopez Ramirez, Benny (Lake City) over Dohnalik, Henry (La Crescent-Hokah) Decision 9-7 33-0
145 Hunt, Ethan (LaCrescent-Hokah) over Siewert, Tate (Lake City) Fall 01:34 33-6
152 Michaels, Adrien (La Crescent-Hokah) over Roberson, Austin (Lake City) Maj Dec 11-0 33-10
160 Rojas, Jayro (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 39-10
172 Roberson, Weston (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 45-10
189 West, Carter (Lake City) over Forfeit, (LaCrescent-Hokah) FORFEIT 51-10
215 Burgeson, Brayden (Lake City) over Fagen, Kullen (La Crescent-Hokah) Fall 1:31 57-10
285 Dykman, Lucas (La Crescent-Hokah) over Meyer, Karl (Lake City) Fall 0:57 57-16

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?