Mankato West Tri

Maple River/USC 54 Waseca 15
107: Noah Gonzalez (MRUSC) over (WASE) (For.)
114: Bebo Getchell (MRUSC) over Archer O`Brien (WASE) (Fall 0:28)
121: Jace Ignaszewski (MRUSC) over Jacob Knutson (WASE) (Dec 5-2)
127: Isaiah Gonzalez (MRUSC) over (WASE) (For.)
133: Brayden Mithun (MRUSC) over Oliver Staloch (WASE) (Fall 1:03)
139: Braxton Simon (MRUSC) over Peyton Sommers (WASE) (Fall 0:47)
145: Wyatt Walters (MRUSC) over Sam Selthun (WASE) (Fall 0:29)
152: Slade Barnett (WASE) over Garrett Bollmann (MRUSC) (Dec 8-1)
160: Kolt Bullerman (MRUSC) over Kellen Klinger (WASE) (Fall 2:47)
172: Byron Getchell (MRUSC) over Landan Madsen (WASE) (Fall 0:42)
189: Max Fuller (MRUSC) over Ton Bethke (WASE) (Dec 6-4)
215: Matthew Veroeven (WASE) over Dizel Butler (MRUSC) (Fall 3:08)
285: James Quade (WASE) over (MRUSC) (For.)

Mankato West 45 Waseca 24
107: Maverick Baker (MAWE) over (WASE) (For.)
114: Westin Ruch (MAWE) over Archer O’Brien (WASE) (Fall 1:38)
121: Jacob Knutson (WASE) over Ian Risto (MAWE) (Dec 5-3)
127: Robert Wicks (MAWE) over (WASE) (For.)
133: Soren Ehmke (MAWE) over Oliver Staloch (WASE) (Fall 0:58)
139: Vincent Weimer (MAWE) over Peyton Sommers (WASE) (Dec 8-3)
145: Sam Selthun (WASE) over Asher Valimont (MAWE) (Fall 3:30)
152: Slade Barnett (WASE) over Caden Truebenbach (MAWE) (Dec 7-0)
160: Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) over Kellen Klinger (WASE) (Fall 1:10)
172: Brody Koberoski (MAWE) over Landan Madsen (WASE) (Fall 1:57)
189: Ton Bethke (WASE) over James Engelen (MAWE) (Fall 3:15)
215: Matthew Veroeven (WASE) over Rylan Fischer (MAWE) (Fall 0:47)
285: Eli Ahmann (MAWE) over James Quade (WASE) (Fall 1:38)

Maple River/USC 47 Mankato West 18
107: Noah Gonzalez (MRUSC) over Maverick Baker (MAWE) (TF 16-1 0:00)
114: Bebo Getchell (MRUSC) over Westin Ruch (MAWE) (Fall 2:06)
121: Jace Ignaszewski (MRUSC) over Ian Risto (MAWE) (Dec 11-9)
127: Isaiah Gonzalez (MRUSC) over Robert Wicks (MAWE) (Dec 8-2)
133: Brayden Mithun (MRUSC) over Soren Ehmke (MAWE) (Fall 3:41)
139: Braxton Simon (MRUSC) over Vincent Weimer (MAWE) (Fall 1:20)
145: Wyatt Walters (MRUSC) over Asher Valimont (MAWE) (Fall 1:50)
152: Caden Truebenbach (MAWE) over Garrett Bollmann (MRUSC) (Dec 9-3)
160: Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) over Kolt Bullerman (MRUSC) (Fall 1:00)
172: Brody Koberoski (MAWE) over Byron Getchell (MRUSC) (Dec 7-3)
189: Max Fuller (MRUSC) over James Engelen (MAWE) (Fall 2:05)
215: Dizel Butler (MRUSC) over Rylan Fischer (MAWE) (Fall 1:32)
285: Damien Richards (MAWE) over (MRUSC) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?