Mora Quad

St. Michael-Albertville 39, Melrose-Sauk Centre 27

St. Michael-Albertville 60, Cambridge-Isanti 12

Melrose-Sauk Centre 39, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Mora 60 Cambridge-Isanti 18
100: Alysa Mertens (CAIS) over Hannah Berg (MORA) (Fall 3:49)
106: Etta Bakke (MORA) over Ashlynn Bondeson (CAIS) (Fall 6:33)
112: Brianna Koch (MORA) over Ava Ash (CAIS) (Fall 1:08)
118: Phoenix Fure (CAIS) over Natalie Olson (MORA) (Inj. [time])
124: bridget bankers (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
130: Nora Houglum (MORA) over Kimber Senlycki (CAIS) (Fall 1:24)
136: Kajsa Schwendeman (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
142: Ava Showers (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
148: Halley Lucking (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
155: Kylee Nelson (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
170: Hannah Tilus-Tierney (CAIS) over shelby strandlund (MORA) (Fall 4:34)
190: Bridget Nolan (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)
235: Orion Hammel (MORA) over (CAIS) (For.)

Extra:
100: Alysa Mertens (Cambridge-Isanti) over greta jensen (Mora) (Fall 6:47)
106: Extra: Elizabeth Ollestad (Mora) over Ava Ash (Cambridge-Isanti) (Fall 3:44)

Mora 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
100: Hannah Berg (MORA) over (SCM) (For.)
106: Etta Bakke (MORA) over (SCM) (For.)
112: Brianna Koch (MORA) over (SCM) (For.)
118: Natalie Olson (MORA) over Afton Vogt (SCM) (Fall 2:10)
124: bridget bankers (MORA) over Georgia Anderson (SCM) (Dec 10-3)
130: Lanna Walter (SCM) over Kayla Maegi (MORA) (Fall 1:22)
136: Nora Houglum (MORA) over Taya Gysberg (SCM) (Fall 0:42)
142: Monika Frericks (SCM) over Kajsa Schwendeman (MORA) (Fall 1:17)
148: Kalli Schirmers (SCM) over Ava Showers (MORA) (Fall 4:08)
155: Halley Lucking (MORA) over (SCM) (For.)
170: Lili Raya-Park (SCM) over shelby strandlund (MORA) (Fall 3:15)
190: Bridget Nolan (MORA) over Krista Klasen (SCM) (Fall 6:11)
235: Orion Hammel (MORA) over (SCM) (For.)

St. Michael-Albertville 44 Mora 30
100: Ava Schultz (STMA) over Dannaca Bigbear (MORA) (Fall 1:04)
106: Cooper McAdams (STMA) over Hannah Berg (MORA) (Fall 3:16)
112: Etta Bakke (MORA) over Carlie Krumenauer (STMA) (Fall 2:23)
118: Kaci Brannan (STMA) over Brianna Koch (MORA) (Fall 0:46)
124: bridget bankers (MORA) over Gracie Kobus (STMA) (Fall 6:38)
130: Nora Houglum (MORA) over Juslene Chea (STMA) (Fall 2:08)
136: Avery Herron (STMA) over Kajsa Schwendeman (MORA) (Fall 1:32)
142: Ava Showers (MORA) over Sophia Michals (STMA) (Fall 3:52)
148: Fae Bromley (STMA) over Halley Lucking (MORA) (Fall 1:36)
155: Maggie Steele (STMA) over Kylee Nelson (MORA) (TF 15-0 0:00)
170: Sadie Strait (STMA) over shelby strandlund (MORA) (Dec 4-0)
190: Vada Bean (STMA) over Bridget Nolan (MORA) (Fall 1:29)
235: Orion Hammel (MORA) over (STMA) (For.)

Extra:
124: John Doe (St. Michael-Albertville) over Kayla Maegi (Mora) (Fall 4:19)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?