St. Paul Harding Duals

Owatonna 44 South St. Paul 17
107: Kaden Lindquist (OWAT) over Vivian Diaz (SSP) (Fall 2:38)
114: Jacob Wilson (OWAT) over Gisele Gallegos (SSP) (MD 14-2)
121: Donoven Sorenson (OWAT) over (SSP) (For.)
127: Lane Karsten (OWAT) over Ty Berchtold (SSP) (Fall 5:48)
133: Jayden Jirele (OWAT) over Alexander Hendrickson (SSP) (Dec 13-7)
139: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over Parker Casas (OWAT) (MD 11-0)
145: Andrew Schwab (SSP) over Trey Hiatt (OWAT) (MD 15-6)
152: Payton Gleesing (OWAT) over Johnny Mendez (SSP) (MD 16-4)
160: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Carter Flatland (OWAT) (Fall 3:50)
172: RJ Reinardy (OWAT) over Derick Boettjer (SSP) (Fall 0:24)
189: Max Flemke (OWAT) over Amari Wallow (SSP) (Fall 3:57)
215: Blake Fitcher (OWAT) over Andrew Bonk (SSP) (Dec 3-2)
285: King-General Thompson (SSP) over Grant Lower (OWAT) (Dec 7-2)

South St. Paul 60 Chisago Lakes 13
107: Vivian Diaz (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
114: Gisele Gallegos (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
121: Shane Schwab (SSP) over Lucas Yang (CHLA) (Fall 3:20)
127: Ty Berchtold (SSP) over Brannick Malchow (CHLA) (Fall 0:47)
133: Alexander Hendrickson (SSP) over Franklin Stark (CHLA) (Fall 3:13)
139: Lucas Leisering (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
145: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
152: Braxton Bender-Ehlke (CHLA) over Johnny Mendez (SSP) (MD 16-6)
160: Matthew Jackson (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
172: Derick Boettjer (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
189: Amari Wallow (SSP) over Xavier Bradley-Peel (CHLA) (Fall 2:00)
215: Connor Frederixon (CHLA) over Andrew Bonk (SSP) (Dec 3-2)
285: Logan Bender (CHLA) over King-General Thompson (SSP) (Fall 1:07)

South St. Paul 63 St. Paul Harding 7
107: Jayvion Yang (SPH) over Vivian Diaz (SSP) (MD 10-2)
114: Jordan Sweeney (SPH) over Gisele Gallegos (SSP) (Dec 9-3)
121: Shane Schwab (SSP) over Scott Brettin (SPH) (Fall 1:33)
127: Ty Berchtold (SSP) over Mu Young Paung Win (SPH) (TF 16-1 5:01)
133: Alexander Hendrickson (SSP) over Kongpheng Lee (SPH) (Fall 3:37)
139: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over Htet Win (SPH) (Fall 2:24)
145: Andrew Schwab (SSP) over David Tisdle (SPH) (Fall 1:02)
152: Johnny Mendez (SSP) over Israel Toledo (SPH) (Fall 3:12)
160: Matthew Jackson (SSP) over Mark Maceda (SPH) (Fall 4:53)
172: Derick Boettjer (SSP) over Muajtsim Moua (SPH) (Fall 2:00)
189: Amari Wallow (SSP) over Jaunathan Williamson (SPH) (Fall 3:06)
215: Alexander Foncham (SSP) over Allen Mann (SPH) (MD 10-1)
285: King-General Thompson (SSP) over Devionte Evans (SPH) (Fall 2:49)

Chisago Lakes 42 St. Paul Harding 36
107: Jayvion Yang (SPH) over (CHLA) (For.)
114: Jordan Sweeney (SPH) over (CHLA) (For.)
121: Lucas Yang (CHLA) over Scott Brettin (SPH) (Fall 0:00)
127: Mu Young Paung Win (SPH) over Brannick Malchow (CHLA) (Fall 1:29)
133: Franklin Stark (CHLA) over Kongpheng Lee (SPH) (Fall 5:39)
139: Htet Win (SPH) over (CHLA) (For.)
145: David Tisdle (SPH) over (CHLA) (For.)
152: Brycen Morley (CHLA) over Israel Toledo (SPH) (Fall 2:00)
160: Braxton Bender-Ehlke (CHLA) over Mark Maceda (SPH) (Fall 1:16)
172: Muajtsim Moua (SPH) over (CHLA) (For.)
189: Xavier Bradley-Peel (CHLA) over Jaunathan Williamson (SPH) (Fall 5:16)
215: Connor Frederixon (CHLA) over Allen Mann (SPH) (Fall 3:50)
285: Logan Bender (CHLA) over Devionte Evans (SPH) (Fall 1:22)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?