The Clash XXI National Duals

January 5-6, 2024

at La Crosse Center, La Crosse, Wis.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Watch on FloWrestling

The Clash XXI National Duals

January 5-6

6-0 Wrestlers
Parker Orvik of Bemidji 285
Jake Knight of Bettendorf 121
TJ Koester of Bettendorf 127
Jayce Luna of Bettendorf 133
Lincoln Jipp of Bettendorf 160
Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston 145
Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston 152
Miles Mulhern of Chatfield 285
Blake Beissel of Hastings 121
Trey Beissel of Hastings 127/133
Danny Lehman of Hersey 107
Maksim Mukhamedaliyev of Hersey 133/139
Tristen Brennan of Holmen 285
Ryan Haley of Jackson County Central 189/215
Jake Fitzpatrick of LaCrosse Aquinas 114
David Malin of LaCrosse Aquinas 172
Brady Lehnerr of LaCrosse Aquinas 215/285
James Hemmila of Loyola Academy 107
Gavin Pardilla of Loyola Academy 121
Kai Calcutt of Loyola Academy 215
Jimmy Mastny of Marion Central Catholic 160
Jon Sternweis of Marshfield 121
Caleb Dennee of Marshfield 172
Owen Griesbach of Marshfield 189
Aidan Aure of Menomonie 121/127
Drake Ingham of Prairie Du Chien 133
Ethan Peper of Rochester Mayo 215/285
Lincoln Robideau of Saint Michael Albertville 114
Chase Mills of Saint Michael Albertville 127
Ian Schultz of Saint Michael Albertville 139
Landon Robideau of Saint Michael Albertville 152
Jed Wester of Saint Michael Albertville 172
Noah Torgerson of Saint Michael Albertville 189/215
Rylan Kuhn of Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 215
Anthony Heim of Shakopee 107
Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee 127
Connor Warren of Shakopee 139/145
Jackson Barron of Shakopee 160/172
David Gleason of Staley 145
Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater 215/285
Ryan Espiritu of Vacaville 133
Thomas Sandoval of Vacaville 189
Peyton Cox of Washington 145
Zane Hulet of Washington 172/189
Raekwon Shabazz of Xavier 114
Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa 160

Day 2 1st Bracket

1st Place – St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Chatfield
3rd Place – Vacaville
4th Place – Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Round 1

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Chatfield 43-14
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Dec 10-3
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) SV-1 4-2
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Layne Root (Chatfield) Fall 1:00
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Fall 2:50
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Joe Scully (STMA) Dec 13-8
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Wyatt Jacobson (Chatfield) TF 16-1
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Maj 17-5
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) Fall 3:07
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Maj 11-1
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) TF 18-1
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Devon Dehmer (STMA) Maj 13-5
215 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Will Boelter (Chatfield) TF 17-1
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Evan Becker (STMA) Dec 8-3

Vacaville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31-21
139 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Myles Ramer (Z-M) Dec 8-2
145 – Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) over Ben Murray (Z-M) Dec 2-1
152 – Laiken Copeman (Z-M) over Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) Dec 1-0
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Carson Howell (Vacaville) Dec 12-5
172 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) Maj 16-6
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Wyatt Mulder (Z-M) Fall 1:43
215 – Brady Wight (Vacaville) over Max Ramer (Z-M) Maj 11-2
285 – Tucker Buck (Z-M) over Ezra Cremo (Vacaville) Fall 3:52
107 – Ethan Busby (Vacaville) over Samuel Moore (Z-M) SV-1 6-4
114 – Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) over Jent Beyer (Z-M) TF 20-5
121 – Noah Schaefer (Z-M) over Landon Borchers (Vacaville) SV-1 5-3
127 – Ryan Stimets (Z-M) over Wyatt Sandoval (Vacaville) Fall 4:33
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Jack Krier (Z-M) SV-1 3-1

Round 2

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Vacaville 45-12
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Ethan Busby (Vacaville) Dec 5-4
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) Maj 15-4
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Landon Borchers (Vacaville) Fall 0:32
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Wyatt Sandoval (Vacaville) Fall 3:41
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Gavin Jackson (STMA) Dec 4-2
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Ben Giangrasso (Vacaville) TF 15-0
145 – Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Dec 4-0
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) TF 32-15
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Carson Howell (Vacaville) Fall 3:00
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Maj 15-2
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Devon Dehmer (STMA) Fall 1:43
215 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Brady Wight (Vacaville) Dec 7-4
285 – Evan Becker (STMA) over Mario Lopez (Vacaville) Dec 7-2

Chatfield defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26-21
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Ben Murray (Z-M) Dec 9-8
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Laiken Copeman (Z-M) Dec 8-1
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) Maj 19-6
172 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) Fall 3:17
189 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Wyatt Mulder (Z-M) Maj 10-2
215 – Owen Lexvold (Z-M) over Will Boelter (Chatfield) Dec 8-2
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Tucker Buck (Z-M) Dec 6-3
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Samuel Moore (Z-M) Dec 4-2
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Jent Beyer (Z-M) Maj 15-1
121 – Noah Schaefer (Z-M) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) Dec 5-2
127 – Ryan Stimets (Z-M) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Maj 9-1
133 – Jack Krier (Z-M) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 3-1
139 – Myles Ramer (Z-M) over Alden Pearson (Chatfield) Maj 14-2

Round 3

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46-9
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Laiken Copeman (Z-M) TF 36-21
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) Dec 9-6
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) Fall 0:24
189 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Wyatt Mulder (Z-M) TF 18-1
215 – Caleb Matheson (STMA) over Christian Holm (Z-M) Fall 3:26
285 – Evan Becker (STMA) over Tucker Buck (Z-M) Maj 10-2
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Samuel Moore (Z-M) Dec 7-2
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Jent Beyer (Z-M) TF 24-9
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Noah Schaefer (Z-M) Maj 9-1
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Ryan Stimets (Z-M) Dec 11-4
133 – Jack Krier (Z-M) over Gavin Jackson (STMA) Dec 6-3
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Myles Ramer (Z-M) TF 15-0
145 – Ben Murray (Z-M) over Tyson Newman (STMA) Dec 8-3

Chatfield defeated Vacaville 29-28
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) TF 16-1
160 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Carson Howell (Vacaville) Fall 2:29
172 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Maj 9-0
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Will Boelter (Chatfield) Fall 0:15
215 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Brady Wight (Vacaville) Fall 0:41
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Mario Lopez (Vacaville) Fall 1:06
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Ethan Busby (Vacaville) Dec 5-4
114 – Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 2-0
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Landon Borchers (Vacaville) Dec 9-5
127 – Wyatt Sandoval (Vacaville) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Dec 3-0
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Fall 4:40
139 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Alden Pearson (Chatfield) Dec 5-4
145 – Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) Dec 14-9

Day 2 2nd Bracket

5th Place – Bettendorf
6th Place – Staley
7th Place – Bemidji
8th Place – Saint Pius X (Kansas City)

Round 1

Bettendorf defeated Staley 44-23
139 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) TF 19-4
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Fall 1:57
152 – Lester Brown (Staley) over David Currie (Bettendorf) Maj 17-6
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Merrik Murray (Staley) Fall 3:58
172 – Armon Williams (Bettendorf) over Tyler Bower (Staley) Fall 3:24
189 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) over TJ Shanks (Staley) Fall 1:16
215 – Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) over Maer Deng (Staley) Fall 1:24
285 – Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Dec 5-1
107 – Gunner Dahms (Staley) over Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) Fall 1:35
114 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Jayden Luna (Bettendorf) Maj 15-6
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Creighton Daniels (Staley) Fall 3:58
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) Fall 1:45
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Miller Sipes (Staley) Dec 7-5

Bemidji defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 33-29
139 – Nick Strand (Bemidji) over Austin Westfall (SPX) Fall 2:36
145 – Gable Gross (SPX) over Ty White (Bemidji) Fall 2:27
152 – Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) over Alec Newby (Bemidji) Dec 11-4
160 – Noah Gonzalez (SPX) over Talen Fairbanks (Bemidji) Maj 11-2
172 – Ricky Wuori Jr. (Bemidji) over Ty Ward (SPX) Dec 13-7
189 – Jackson Rotterman (SPX) over Kallen Littler (Bemidji) Fall 2:44
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Nehemiah Schwinghammer (Bemidji) Maj 13-2
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Kyler Kuhn (SPX) Dec 5-1
107 – Jordan Bell (SPX) over Oscar Hanks (Bemidji) Fall 1:46
114 – Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) over Dylan Hall (SPX) Dec 5-2
121 – Levi Mellema (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 0:18
133 – Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) over Dillan Chisam (SPX) Fall 1:00

Round 2

Staley defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 31-28
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Austin Westfall (SPX) Fall 2:00
152 – Gable Gross (SPX) over Lester Brown (Staley) Fall 1:37
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) Dec 4-3
172 – Noah Gonzalez (SPX) over Tyler Bower (Staley) Fall 1:38
189 – Jackson Rotterman (SPX) over TJ Shanks (Staley) Fall 3:24
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Maer Deng (Staley) TF 19-4
285 – Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) over Kyler Kuhn (SPX) Dec 4-0
107 – Jordan Bell (SPX) over Gunner Dahms (Staley) Dec 7-5
114 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Dylan Hall (SPX) Maj 15-4
121 – Creighton Daniels (Staley) over Andrew Garcia (SPX) Dec 4-0
127 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Miller Sipes (Staley) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 0:18
139 – Dillan Chisam (SPX) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) Dec 2-0
Saint Pius X (Kansas City)’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for misconduct

Bettendorf defeated Bemidji 47-12
145 – Lincoln Schmitt (Bemidji) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Dec 10-3
152 – Alec Newby (Bemidji) over David Currie (Bettendorf) Dec 12-6
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Trenten Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) Fall 1:47
172 – Cooper Agosta (Bettendorf) over Thaddeus Variance (Bemidji) Fall 1:57
189 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) over Kohen Donat (Bemidji) Fall 3:04
215 – Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) over Nehemiah Schwinghammer (Bemidji) Fall 1:20
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Dec 1-0
107 – Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) over Luke Kleefeld (Bemidji) Fall 0:49
114 – Jayden Luna (Bettendorf) over Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) TF 18-3
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) Dec 11-4
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 3:03
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-1
139 – Nick Strand (Bemidji) over Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) Dec 6-3

Round 3

Staley defeated Bemidji 38-25
152 – Alec Newby (Bemidji) over Corey Cronk (Staley) Fall 5:40
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Talen Fairbanks (Bemidji) Fall 3:48
172 – Ricky Wuori Jr. (Bemidji) over Tyler Bower (Staley) Dec 3-0
189 – TJ Shanks (Staley) over Kallen Littler (Bemidji) Fall 5:41
215 – Joseph Frenzel (Bemidji) over Maer Deng (Staley) Dec 6-1
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) Dec 4-3
107 – Gunner Dahms (Staley) over Oscar Hanks (Bemidji) Fall 2:53
114 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) TF 23-8
121 – Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Creighton Daniels (Staley) Maj 9-1
127 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 1:01
133 – Miller Sipes (Staley) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-0
139 – Nick Strand (Bemidji) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) Fall 4:49
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Lincoln Schmitt (Bemidji) Fall 1:06

Bettendorf defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 42-35
152 – Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) over David Currie (Bettendorf) TF 17-1
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Noah Gonzalez (SPX) Fall 2:48
172 – Armon Williams (Bettendorf) over Ty Ward (SPX) Fall 4:52
189 – Jackson Rotterman (SPX) over Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) Fall 4:55
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) Fall 0:46
285 – Kyler Kuhn (SPX) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Fall 3:33
107 – Jordan Bell (SPX) over Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) Fall 3:44
114 – Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) over Patrick Hickey (SPX) Fall 0:59
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 0:23
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Cash Graham (SPX) Fall 0:51
139 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Cooper Fowler (SPX) Fall 0:59
145 – Gable Gross (SPX) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Fall 3:46

Day 2 3rd Bracket

9th Place – Shakopee
10th Place – LaCrosse Aquinas
11th Place – Menomonie
12th Place – Liberty

Round 1

Shakopee defeated Menomonie 40-18
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Patrick Lafontaine (Menomonie) Fall 0:51
145 – Joseph Heim (Shakopee) over Jacob Anderson (Menomonie) Dec 4-3
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Luke Pember (Menomonie) Dec 7-0
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Walker Ferguson (Menomonie) Maj 9-1
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) Fall 1:59
189 – Ben Helminski (Menomonie) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Dec 8-1
215 – Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 4:54
285 – Max Coles (Shakopee) over Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) Dec 5-2
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Bailey Casey (Menomonie) Dec 6-1
114 – Brayten Casey (Menomonie) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) TF 20-5
121 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 12-2
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Daniel Hanson (Menomonie) Fall 1:26
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Liberty 48-15
139 – Waylon Hargrove (LA) over Ryland Moss (Liberty) Fall 5:11
145 – Marcus Klar (LA) over Damian Dale (Liberty) Dec 9-7
152 – Zach Malin (LA) over Kellen Valenzuela (Liberty) Fall 3:35
160 – Jacob Rodgers (Liberty) over Trevor Paulson (LA) Maj 14-3
172 – David Malin (LA) over Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) Dec 8-2
189 – Tyson Martin (LA) over Bryce Crawford (Liberty) Fall 1:10
215 – Brady Lehnerr (LA) over Maddux Botma (Liberty) Fall 5:11
285 – Brett Ziolkowski (LA) over Luke Spires (Liberty) Dec 5-0
107 – Carson Miles (Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LA) over Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) Fall 0:27
121 – Roger Flege (LA) over Rex Fortenberry (Liberty) Dec 4-1
127 – Ryder Fortenberry (Liberty) over Michael Jones (LA) TF 15-0
133 – Grady Nicklay (LA) over Riston Logan (Liberty) Fall 1:11

Round 2

LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Menomonie 37-29
145 – Jacob Anderson (Menomonie) over Marcus Klar (LA) Maj 12-2
152 – Zach Malin (LA) over Luke Pember (Menomonie) Dec 9-6
160 – Ray Pember (Menomonie) over Trevor Paulson (LA) Fall 2:53
172 – David Malin (LA) over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) Fall 2:39
189 – Tyson Martin (LA) over Ben Helminski (Menomonie) Fall 5:59
215 – Brady Lehnerr (LA) over Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) Fall 1:32
285 – Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) over Brett Ziolkowski (LA) Dec 3-1
107 – Bailey Casey (Menomonie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LA) over Brayten Casey (Menomonie) Maj 14-3
121 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Roger Flege (LA) Maj 17-5
127 – Aaron Howard (Menomonie) over Michael Jones (LA) Fall 1:11
133 – Grady Nicklay (LA) over Easton Anderson (Menomonie) Fall 1:29
139 – Waylon Hargrove (LA) over Renner Stoll (Menomonie) Fall 0:44

Shakopee defeated Liberty 40-24
145 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Damian Dale (Liberty) Fall 1:11
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Zandon Hopson (Liberty) Maj 10-1
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Jeremy LeBlanc (Liberty) Dec 9-7
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Jacob Rodgers (Liberty) Fall 4:43
189 – Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 2:31
215 – Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) over Maddux Botma (Liberty) Dec 7-4
285 – Luke Spires (Liberty) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Fall 1:58
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Carson Miles (Liberty) Fall 3:27
114 – Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) over Ethan Phanmanivong (Shakopee) Fall 2:53
121 – Rex Fortenberry (Liberty) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Dec 7-2
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Ryder Fortenberry (Liberty) Fall 3:32
133 – Keegan Green (Liberty) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 3-2
139 – Joseph Heim (Shakopee) over Ryland Moss (Liberty) Fall 4:38

Round 3

Menomonie defeated Liberty 36-27
152 – Luke Pember (Menomonie) over Zandon Hopson (Liberty) Dec 6-5
160 – Jeremy LeBlanc (Liberty) over Walker Ferguson (Menomonie) Maj 17-9
172 – Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) Maj 9-1
189 – Ben Helminski (Menomonie) over Bryce Crawford (Liberty) Fall 3:13
215 – Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) over Maddux Botma (Liberty) Fall 4:47
285 – Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) over Luke Spires (Liberty) Fall 3:26
107 – Carson Miles (Liberty) over Bailey Casey (Menomonie) Dec 2-1
114 – Brayten Casey (Menomonie) over Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) Fall 2:12
121 – Julian King (Liberty) over Daniel Hanson (Menomonie) Fall 1:36
127 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Ryder Fortenberry (Liberty) Dec 6-1
133 – Aaron Howard (Menomonie) over Joseph Pabustan (Liberty) Fall 2:56
139 – Keegan Green (Liberty) over Easton Anderson (Menomonie) Maj 11-1
145 – Damian Dale (Liberty) over Davon Grayson (Menomonie) Fall 1:50

Shakopee defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 42-28
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Zach Malin (LA) Fall 1:03
160 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Trevor Paulson (LA) Fall 0:18
172 – David Malin (LA) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Maj 13-5
189 – Tyson Martin (LA) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 1:39
215 – Brady Lehnerr (LA) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 0:27
285 – Brett Ziolkowski (LA) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Dec 5-4
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LA) over Ethan Phanmanivong (Shakopee) TF 21-4
121 – Roger Flege (LA) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Maj 10-1
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Michael Jones (LA) Fall 1:37
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Grady Nicklay (LA) Fall 1:56
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Waylon Hargrove (LA) Fall 3:07
145 – Quinn O’Fallon (Shakopee) over Marcus Klar (LA) Fall 1:16

Day 2 4th Bracket

13th Place – Hersey
14th Place – Stillwater
15th Place – Kenyon/Wanamingo
16th Place – Muskego

Round 1

Stillwater defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 34-23
139 – Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) over Trent Foss (KW) Fall 1:23
145 – Gavin Johnson (KW) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) TF 22-6
152 – Reuben Johnson (KW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) over Dillon Bartel (KW) Dec 7-3
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Kiefer Olson (KW) Dec 7-4
189 – MaCallen Rodriguez (Stillwater) over Aidan Lindell (KW) Fall 3:16
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Ryan Rechtzigel (KW) TF 18-3
285 – Will Van Epps (KW) over Andrew Olson (Stillwater) Dec 9-3
107 – Liam Sommer (KW) over Cade Elzen (Stillwater) Dec 6-1
114 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Bryan Jacobson (KW) Maj 9-0
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Ryan LaCanne (KW) Maj 13-0
127 – Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) over Reed Sommer (KW) Dec 9-3
133 – Masyn Hanson (KW) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 3:45

Hersey defeated Muskego 45-19
139 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Nathan Schanen (Muskego) Fall 4:40
145 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Mason Duerwachter (Muskego) Dec 7-3
152 – Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) over Mason Drout (Muskego) Maj 11-1
160 – Tim Boldt (Hersey) over Peter Madia (Muskego) Maj 11-3
172 – Ryker Morgan (Muskego) over Connor Moga (Hersey) Dec 8-4
189 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Colin Foley (Muskego) Fall 4:22
215 – Zach Current (Muskego) over Nick Larsen (Hersey) Fall 2:59
285 – Dominic Schnier (Muskego) over Gus Dammann (Hersey) Fall 0:49
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Cooper Herzig (Muskego) Fall 4:51
114 – Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) over Brady Austin (Muskego) Fall 1:28
121 – Elijah Garza (Hersey) over Mason Techmeier (Muskego) Maj 20-7
127 – Cael Zelinski (Muskego) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Maj 12-4
133 – Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) over Lucas Drout (Muskego) Fall 2:46

Round 2

Hersey defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 34-18
145 – Gavin Johnson (KW) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Dec 6-5
152 – Dillon Bartel (KW) over Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) Fall 5:33
160 – Tim Boldt (Hersey) over Reuben Johnson (KW) Dec 6-3
172 – Kiefer Olson (KW) over Nolan Saccone (Hersey) Dec 7-2
189 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Ryan Rechtzigel (KW) Fall 2:40
215 – Will Van Epps (KW) over Diego Arceo (Hersey) Fall 3:13
285 – Gus Dammann (Hersey) over Charles Koncur (KW) Fall 3:31
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Liam Sommer (KW) Dec 6-1
114 – Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) over Bryan Jacobson (KW) Dec 13-7
121 – Elijah Garza (Hersey) over Ryan LaCanne (KW) Dec 6-0
127 – Riddick Variano (Hersey) over Reed Sommer (KW) Dec 9-6
133 – Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) over Luke Johnson (KW) Maj 11-3
139 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Masyn Hanson (KW) Dec 6-0

Stillwater defeated Muskego 42-23
145 – Mason Duerwachter (Muskego) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) Dec 5-3
152 – Mason Drout (Muskego) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Peter Madia (Muskego) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Ryker Morgan (Muskego) Fall 1:08
189 – Zach Current (Muskego) over MaCallen Rodriguez (Stillwater) Maj 14-4
215 – Demarco Cavil (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Dominic Schnier (Muskego) Dec 10-3
107 – Cade Elzen (Stillwater) over Cooper Herzig (Muskego) Fall 1:36
114 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Brady Austin (Muskego) Fall 3:51
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Mason Techmeier (Muskego) TF 15-0
127 – Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) over Thomas Mattsen (Muskego) Maj 14-1
133 – Cael Zelinski (Muskego) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Maj 18-9
139 – Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) over Nathan Schanen (Muskego) Fall 2:39

Round 3

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Muskego 48-14
152 – Dillon Bartel (KW) over Mason Drout (Muskego) TF 16-0
160 – Kiefer Olson (KW) over Peter Madia (Muskego) Maj 9-1
172 – Ryker Morgan (Muskego) over Myles Thompson (KW) TF 19-4
189 – Colin Foley (Muskego) over Aidan Lindell (KW) Maj 12-2
215 – Will Van Epps (KW) over Zach Current (Muskego) Fall 3:05
285 – Dominic Schnier (Muskego) over Charles Koncur (KW) Fall 0:47
107 – Liam Sommer (KW) over Cooper Herzig (Muskego) Dec 7-2
114 – Bryan Jacobson (KW) over Joel Zelinski (Muskego) Fall 0:46
121 – Ryan LaCanne (KW) over Mason Techmeier (Muskego) Dec 1-0
127 – Reed Sommer (KW) over Cael Zelinski (Muskego) Fall 0:56
133 – Masyn Hanson (KW) over Lucas Drout (Muskego) Fall 1:27
139 – Trent Foss (KW) over Nathan Schanen (Muskego) Dec 3-1
145 – Gavin Johnson (KW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Muskego’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike conduct by wrestler

Hersey defeated Stillwater 31-30
152 – Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) over Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) Dec 10-4
160 – Tim Boldt (Hersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Nolan Saccone (Hersey) Fall 1:31
189 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over MaCallen Rodriguez (Stillwater) Fall 1:53
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Nick Larsen (Hersey) Fall 1:04
285 – Andrew Olson (Stillwater) over Gus Dammann (Hersey) Dec 5-1
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Cade Elzen (Stillwater) Fall 4:50
114 – Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 8-4
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Fall 6:35
127 – Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) over Elijah Garza (Hersey) Fall 3:45
133 – Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) over Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) Dec 7-2
139 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) TF 24-8
145 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Dec 7-1
Hersey’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanship

Day 2 5th Bracket

17th Place – Washington
18th Place – Xavier
19th Place – Marion Central Catholic
20th Place – Hastings

Round 1

Xavier defeated Marion Central Catholic 32-26
107 – Austin Hagevold (Marion CC) over Zack Dixon (Xavier) TF 15-0
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Anthony Alanis (Marion CC) Dec 9-4
121 – Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) over Josiah Perez (Marion CC) Dec 4-3
127 – Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) over Brayden Teunissen (Marion CC) Dec 8-5
133 – Andrew Alvarado (Marion CC) over Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) Dec 11-5
139 – Vance Williams (Marion CC) over Anthony Basile (Xavier) Dec 10-5
145 – Kyle Levesque (Xavier) over Josh Gawronski (Marion CC) Fall 2:36
152 – vinny Rivera (Xavier) over Connnor Cassels (Marion CC) TF 18-2
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion CC) over John Lagana (Xavier) Fall 1:03
172 – Max Astacio (Marion CC) over Maximus Morse (Xavier) Dec 4-3
189 – Dan French (Marion CC) over Nick Fox (Xavier) Fall 3:22
215 – Charles Weidman (Xavier) over Owen Neuzil (Marion CC) Fall 0:22
285 – Alden Gaboury (Xavier) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion CC) Fall 3:05

Hastings defeated Washington 36-33
139 – Wyatt Medlin (Washington) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) TF 17-2
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Bennett Brockman (Hastings) Fall 0:10
152 – Mark Svoboda (Hastings) over Tyler Brown (Washington) Dec 8-5
160 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Kasen Esterby (Hastings) Fall 1:25
172 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Inj 2:46
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Wyatt Leman (Washington) Fall 1:46
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Josh Hoffer (Washington) Fall 1:02
285 – Sean Thornton (Washington) over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) Fall 0:29
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Zed Hulet (Washington) Fall 2:53
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 0:36
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Noah Woods (Washington) Fall 1:35
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 6-3
133 – Timmy Smith (Washington) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) Maj 11-3

Round 2

Marion Central Catholic defeated Hastings 37-34
107 – Austin Hagevold (Marion CC) over William Bainbridge (Hastings) Fall 3:12
114 – Anthony Alanis (Marion CC) over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) Maj 19-7
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Brayden Teunissen (Marion CC) Maj 12-0
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Josiah Perez (Marion CC) Fall 0:45
133 – Andrew Alvarado (Marion CC) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) TF 21-5
139 – Vance Williams (Marion CC) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Maj 11-3
145 – Mark Svoboda (Hastings) over Josh Gawronski (Marion CC) Fall 2:21
152 – Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) over Connnor Cassels (Marion CC) Fall 3:21
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion CC) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) Fall 0:51
172 – Max Astacio (Marion CC) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Fall 3:36
189 – Dan French (Marion CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Owen Neuzil (Marion CC) Fall 1:20
285 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion CC) Fall 1:25

Washington defeated Xavier 36-19
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Kyle Levesque (Xavier) SV-1 3-1
152 – vinny Rivera (Xavier) over Cruise Brolley (Washington) Fall 1:43
160 – Cael Miller (Washington) over John Lagana (Xavier) Dec 3-1
172 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Maximus Morse (Xavier) Dec 7-4
189 – Wyatt Leman (Washington) over Nick Fox (Xavier) Dec 9-3
215 – Josh Hoffer (Washington) over Charles Weidman (Xavier) Fall 2:38
285 – Sean Thornton (Washington) over Alden Gaboury (Xavier) Fall 1:45
107 – Zack Dixon (Xavier) over Zed Hulet (Washington) Maj 9-1
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 1:37
121 – Noah Woods (Washington) over Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) Dec 7-2
127 – Eli Gonzalez (Washington) over Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) Dec 6-5
133 – Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Dec 14-10
139 – Wyatt Medlin (Washington) over Cael Loria (Xavier) Fall 2:58

Round 3

Washington defeated Marion Central Catholic 40-17
107 – Austin Hagevold (Marion CC) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 4:52
114 – Zed Hulet (Washington) over Chandler Gardner (Marion CC) Dec 4-2
121 – Noah Woods (Washington) over Anthony Alanis (Marion CC) Dec 5-2
127 – Brayden Teunissen (Marion CC) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 7-4
133 – Timmy Smith (Washington) over Andrew Alvarado (Marion CC) Dec 6-1
139 – Wyatt Medlin (Washington) over Vance Williams (Marion CC) Maj 12-4
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tyler Brown (Washington) over Connnor Cassels (Marion CC) Maj 18-5
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion CC) over Elijah Papis (Washington) Fall 1:50
172 – Max Astacio (Marion CC) over Cael Miller (Washington) Dec 3-1
189 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Dan French (Marion CC) TF 15-0
215 – Josh Hoffer (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Sean Thornton (Washington) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion CC) Fall 0:51
Marion Central Catholic’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like bench

Xavier defeated Hastings 44-23
152 – vinny Rivera (Xavier) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 13-6
160 – Zachary Fong (Xavier) over Kasen Esterby (Hastings) Maj 11-1
172 – Maximus Morse (Xavier) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Fall 0:47
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Max ,Zajac (Xavier) Fall 2:24
215 – Charles Weidman (Xavier) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Fall 1:54
285 – Alden Gaboury (Xavier) over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) Fall 1:42
107 – Beckett Edstrom (Hastings) over Zack Dixon (Xavier) Fall 3:37
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Rocco Iallonardo (Hastings) Fall 2:32
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) Fall 1:22
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) TF 16-0
133 – Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) TF 20-5
139 – Anthony Basile (Xavier) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) TF 19-3
145 – Nick Dumais (Xavier) over Bennett Brockman (Hastings) Dec 11-6

Day 2 6th Bracket

21st Place – Jackson County Central
22nd Place – Prairie Du Chien
23rd Place – Apple Valley
24th Place – Glenbard North

Round 1

Prairie Du Chien defeated Glenbard North 40-25
139 – Mason Baumgartner (PDC) over Richard Morales (GN) Maj 9-0
145 – Rylan Kradle (GN) over Jackson Perkins (PDC) Dec 9-2
152 – Drew Hird (PDC) over Treshon Williams (GN) Dec 6-4
160 – Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) over Chris Salinas (GN) Fall 1:01
172 – Jeremiah Avery (PDC) over Tyler Ott (GN) Dec 2-0
189 – Jack MacEachern (PDC) over Julian Holland (GN) Fall 1:34
215 – Brian Petrancosta (GN) over Carter Simmons (PDC) Fall 1:18
285 – Jack Simmons (PDC) over Dominic DiMaria (GN) Fall 0:56
107 – Hunter Reid (PDC) over Chris Gutierrez (GN) Fall 2:31
114 – Dominick Marre (GN) over Porter Kossman (PDC) Fall 2:41
121 – Kalani Khiev (GN) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 0:20
127 – Christian Chavez (GN) over Mason Hird (PDC) Maj 14-4
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Jackson County Central defeated Apple Valley 42-19
139 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Jayden Haueter (AV) Dec 4-3
145 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) Fall 3:38
152 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) TF 16-1
160 – AJ Garcia (AV) over Quinn Landherr (JCC) Dec 8-2
172 – Carson Kolander (JCC) over Jaxson Gross (AV) Fall 2:41
189 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Myles Matthies (AV) Fall 1:07
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 1:26
285 – Braydan Winter (JCC) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 0:55
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Saitaro Kong (AV) Dec 5-4
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Evan Marvin (AV) Inj 1:52
121 – Dallas Gossen (JCC) over Andrew Roskosh (AV) Dec 14-9
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 7-5
133 – Sebastian Castin (AV) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) TF 17-1

Round 2

Prairie Du Chien defeated Apple Valley 37-24
145 – Jackson Perkins (PDC) over Noah Trottier (AV) Dec 3-2
152 – Drew Hird (PDC) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Dec 7-6
160 – Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) over AJ Garcia (AV) Maj 14-5
172 – Jeremiah Avery (PDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Myles Matthies (AV) over Jack MacEachern (PDC) Fall 1:11
215 – Malik Quadri (AV) over Carter Simmons (PDC) Fall 1:41
285 – Jack Simmons (PDC) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 0:18
107 – Saitaro Kong (AV) over Hunter Reid (PDC) Dec 7-3
114 – Porter Kossman (PDC) over Evan Marvin (AV) Fall 4:57
121 – Andrew Roskosh (AV) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Dec 2-1
127 – Mason Hird (PDC) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 11-5
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Fall 1:53
139 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Mason Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 0:56

Jackson County Central defeated Glenbard North 38-24
145 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Rylan Kradle (GN) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) TF 24-9
160 – Treshon Williams (GN) over Quinn Landherr (JCC) Dec 2-0
172 – Tyler Ott (GN) over Seth Stai (JCC) Dec 4-0
189 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Julian Holland (GN) Fall 1:04
215 – Brian Petrancosta (GN) over Jack Mix (JCC) Maj 9-0
285 – Braydan Winter (JCC) over Dominic DiMaria (GN) Fall 1:11
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Jaden Quito (GN) Fall 3:16
114 – Dominick Marre (GN) over Kayden Eller (JCC) Dec 8-7
121 – Dallas Gossen (JCC) over Isaac Velasco (GN) Fall 1:16
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Kalani Khiev (GN) Dec 13-10
133 – Christian Chavez (GN) over Geovany Munoz Mazarieuos (JCC) Fall 0:35
139 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Richard Morales (GN) TF 17-2

Round 3

Jackson County Central defeated Prairie Du Chien 42-28
152 – Drew Hird (PDC) over Quinn Landherr (JCC) Maj 13-0
160 – Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 2:53
172 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Darian Jackson (PDC) Fall 0:27
189 – Jack Mix (JCC) over Jack MacEachern (PDC) Dec 6-5
215 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Carter Simmons (PDC) Fall 1:41
285 – Jack Simmons (PDC) over Braydan Winter (JCC) Fall 3:39
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Hunter Reid (PDC) Fall 3:36
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Porter Kossman (PDC) Fall 1:48
121 – Dallas Gossen (JCC) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 1:32
127 – Mason Hird (PDC) over Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) Fall 1:45
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 0:38
139 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Mason Baumgartner (PDC) Dec 6-2
145 – Cael Entriken (JCC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Apple Valley defeated Glenbard North 44-28
152 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Treshon Williams (GN) Fall 0:37
160 – AJ Garcia (AV) over Erik Esquivel (GN) Fall 5:12
172 – Tyler Ott (GN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Myles Matthies (AV) over Julian Holland (GN) Fall 2:30
215 – Malik Quadri (AV) over Jacob Hillyer (GN) Fall 2:23
285 – Brian Petrancosta (GN) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 0:35
107 – Saitaro Kong (AV) over Jaden Quito (GN) Fall 3:43
114 – Isaac Velasco (GN) over Evan Marvin (AV) Fall 4:17
121 – Dominick Marre (GN) over Andrew Roskosh (AV) Fall 3:46
127 – Tyler Reed (AV) over Kalani Khiev (GN) Fall 0:57
133 – Christian Chavez (GN) over Sebastian Castin (AV) TF 15-0
139 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Richard Morales (GN) Fall 0:16
145 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Rylan Kradle (GN) Dec 8-4
Apple Valley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike
Glenbard North’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Day 2 7th Bracket

25th Place – Holmen
26th Place – Marshfield
27th Place – Rochester Mayo
28th Place – Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min

Round 1

Marshfield defeated Rochester Mayo 41-23
139 – Kellen Burger (Mayo) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Fall 3:33
145 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Joseph White (Marshfield) TF 15-0
152 – Max Erickson (Mayo) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Dec 8-3
160 – Grayden Rode (Marshfield) over Carter Funk (Mayo) Maj 16-4
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) Fall 3:04
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Sean Maloy (Mayo) Fall 2:35
215 – Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over Mason Seidl (Marshfield) Dec 7-3
285 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Bob Shearer (Marshfield) Fall 0:59
107 – Ava Gardner (Marshfield) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 4:37
114 – Carter Williquette (Marshfield) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) Fall 3:08
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) Maj 14-4
127 – Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) over Adam Buenger (Mayo) SV-1 7-6
133 – Easton Ledden (Marshfield) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) Fall 3:41

Holmen defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-16
139 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Layne Fry (GETMM) Fall 1:22
145 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Scott Johnson (GETMM) Maj 12-4
152 – AJ Alesch (Holmen) over Landon Windsor (GETMM) Fall 3:14
160 – Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) over Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) Fall 3:04
172 – Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Maj 17-6
189 – Blake Goyette (Holmen) over Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) Fall 0:55
215 – Mason Helgerson (Holmen) over Cale Pickering (GETMM) Fall 3:19
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) Fall 0:26
107 – Brock Needham (Holmen) over Colton Koss (GETMM) Dec 5-2
114 – Koda Purney (GETMM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Kaleb Runde (Holmen) over Brody Banse (GETMM) Dec 4-2
127 – Noah Henderson (Holmen) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) Fall 0:39
133 – Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Maj 8-0

Round 2

Rochester Mayo defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 51-21
107 – Colton Koss (GETMM) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 0:44
114 – Koda Purney (GETMM) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) Fall 1:10
121 – Andrew Trimble (Mayo) over Brody Banse (GETMM) Fall 2:42
127 – Adam Buenger (Mayo) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) Fall 1:03
133 – Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) Fall 1:25
139 – Kellen Burger (Mayo) over Layne Fry (GETMM) Fall 3:51
145 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Scott Johnson (GETMM) Fall 1:35
152 – Max Erickson (Mayo) over Landon Windsor (GETMM) Fall 0:59
160 – Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) over Carter Funk (Mayo) Dec 8-5
172 – Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Fall 3:33
189 – Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) Dec 7-1
215 – Peter Ha (Mayo) over Cale Pickering (GETMM) Fall 1:41
285 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) Fall 0:44

Holmen defeated Marshfield 40-33
145 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Joseph White (Marshfield) Maj 16-8
152 – AJ Alesch (Holmen) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Fall 2:29
160 – Grayden Rode (Marshfield) over Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) Fall 1:53
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Emerson Lau-Melby (Holmen) Fall 2:35
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Blake Goyette (Holmen) Fall 2:53
215 – Mason Seidl (Marshfield) over Mason Helgerson (Holmen) Fall 3:10
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Bob Shearer (Marshfield) Fall 1:24
107 – Brock Needham (Holmen) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 2:23
114 – Kaleb Runde (Holmen) over Carter Williquette (Marshfield) Fall 0:35
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Noah Henderson (Holmen) over Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) Fall 0:57
133 – Easton Ledden (Marshfield) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Dec 9-2
139 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Fall 1:20

Round 3

Holmen defeated Rochester Mayo 46-29
107 – Brock Needham (Holmen) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 1:15
114 – Kaleb Runde (Holmen) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) Fall 1:28
121 – Noah Henderson (Holmen) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) Fall 1:09
127 – Adam Buenger (Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Camden Thiele (Holmen) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) Fall 3:31
139 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Kellen Burger (Mayo) Maj 12-1
145 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Max Erickson (Mayo) Fall 1:57
152 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over AJ Alesch (Holmen) TF 15-0
160 – Carter Funk (Mayo) over Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) Fall 2:19
172 – Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) over Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) Fall 3:38
189 – Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over Blake Goyette (Holmen) Fall 3:34
215 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Mason Helgerson (Holmen) Fall 1:34
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Peter Ha (Mayo) Fall 0:43

Marshfield defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 36-29
152 – Landon Windsor (GETMM) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Fall 2:50
160 – Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Dec 5-1
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Fall 3:13
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) Fall 2:46
215 – Mason Seidl (Marshfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) over Bob Shearer (Marshfield) Fall 3:04
107 – Colton Koss (GETMM) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) TF 15-0
114 – Koda Purney (GETMM) over Carter Williquette (Marshfield) Fall 0:04
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Brody Banse (GETMM) Fall 4:44
127 – Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) Inj 5:20
133 – Easton Ledden (Marshfield) over Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) Dec 7-1
139 – Layne Fry (GETMM) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Dec 4-1
145 – Joseph White (Marshfield) over Scott Johnson (GETMM) Dec 7-6

Day 2 8th Bracket

29th Place – Park Hill
30th Place – Northfield
31st Place – Caledonia-Houston
32nd Place – Loyola Academy

Round 1

Caledonia-Houston defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
139 – Tanner Ginther (C-H) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Maj 14-0
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over John Walsh (Loyola) Fall 0:34
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 3:38
160 – Will Allen (C-H) over Sam Thompson (Loyola) Fall 0:48
172 – Cooper Allen (C-H) over Sebastian Gal (Loyola) Maj 11-3
189 – Quinn Herbert (Loyola) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Fall 1:35
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Joey Herbert (Loyola) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) Fall 0:54
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Aiden Burns (C-H) Fall 2:47
114 – Mason Van Gundy (C-H) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 0:12
127 – Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) over Caden Hauser (C-H) Fall 1:24
133 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Adam Carpenter (Loyola) Fall 2:15

Park Hill defeated Northfield 42-21
107 – Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 6-4
114 – Caden Brayfield (Park Hill) over Drew Pribyl (Northfield) Dec 4-2
121 – Erik Egstad (Park Hill) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) Fall 2:40
127 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Kellen Schanz (Park Hill) Fall 1:37
133 – Robby Hanna-White (Park Hill) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 0:45
139 – Zane Engels (Northfield) over Davion Seymour (Park Hill) Dec 8-1
145 – Noah Johnson (Park Hill) over Sam Harner (Northfield) Dec 5-2
152 – Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) over Jamison Baker (Northfield) Dec 8-6
160 – Colin Staab (Northfield) over Jake Arrington (Park Hill) Fall 2:26
172 – Mason Turner (Park Hill) over Iah Schweich (Northfield) Fall 5:54
189 – Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) over Forest Allen (Northfield) Fall 2:38
215 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Ethan Hall (Park Hill) Fall 0:52
285 – Jacob Conway (Park Hill) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 1:04

Round 2

Northfield defeated Loyola Academy 36-35
145 – Zane Engels (Northfield) over John Walsh (Loyola) Fall 0:54
152 – Jamison Baker (Northfield) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 3:47
160 – Colin Staab (Northfield) over Sam Thompson (Loyola) Fall 2:51
172 – Sebastian Gal (Loyola) over Iah Schweich (Northfield) Fall 3:47
189 – Quinn Herbert (Loyola) over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 3-2
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Forest Allen (Northfield) Fall 0:10
285 – Joey Herbert (Loyola) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 1:23
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 7-4
114 – Drew Pribyl (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) TF 17-1
127 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) Fall 0:55
133 – Adam Carpenter (Loyola) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:58
139 – Sam Harner (Northfield) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Fall 3:28

Park Hill defeated Caledonia-Houston 36-32
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Noah Johnson (Park Hill) TF 17-2
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) Fall 3:17
160 – Will Allen (C-H) over Jake Arrington (Park Hill) Dec 9-4
172 – Mason Turner (Park Hill) over Cooper Allen (C-H) Dec 7-5
189 – Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) over Anthony Von Arx (C-H) Fall 1:28
215 – Aden Kulas (C-H) over Ethan Hall (Park Hill) Fall 3:36
285 – Jacob Conway (Park Hill) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) Fall 3:04
107 – Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) over Mason Van Gundy (C-H) Fall 2:45
114 – Caden Brayfield (Park Hill) over Aiden Burns (C-H) Dec 6-3
121 – Erik Egstad (Park Hill) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 0:55
127 – Ryan Egstad (Park Hill) over Caden Hauser (C-H) Fall 0:53
133 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Davion Seymour (Park Hill) Fall 3:44
139 – Tanner Ginther (C-H) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 3

Park Hill defeated Loyola Academy 45-21
152 – Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 1:29
160 – Jake Arrington (Park Hill) over Sam Thompson (Loyola) Fall 1:00
172 – Mason Turner (Park Hill) over Sebastian Gal (Loyola) Dec 13-9
189 – Quinn Herbert (Loyola) over Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) Dec 3-1
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Ethan Hall (Park Hill) Fall 0:54
285 – Joey Herbert (Loyola) over Jacob Conway (Park Hill) Fall 1:21
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) Dec 6-4
114 – Caden Brayfield (Park Hill) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Erik Egstad (Park Hill) Dec 9-6
127 – Kellen Schanz (Park Hill) over Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) Fall 0:57
133 – Ryan Egstad (Park Hill) over Adam Carpenter (Loyola) Fall 1:07
139 – Davion Seymour (Park Hill) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Fall 1:23
145 – William Vande Ven (Park Hill) over John Walsh (Loyola) Fall 0:55

Northfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 38-28
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Jamison Baker (Northfield) TF 18-2
160 – Will Allen (C-H) over Julian Vazquez (Northfield) Fall 3:55
172 – Colin Staab (Northfield) over Cooper Allen (C-H) Dec 4-3
189 – Iah Schweich (Northfield) over Anthony Von Arx (C-H) Fall 4:43
215 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Fall 1:20
285 – Noah Ackerman (Northfield) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) Fall 3:01
107 – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Mason Van Gundy (C-H) Fall 1:03
114 – Aiden Burns (C-H) over Drew Pribyl (Northfield) Dec 1-0
121 – Charlie Johnson (Northfield) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 0:25
127 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Caden Hauser (C-H) Fall 0:53
133 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 0:15
139 – Tanner Ginther (C-H) over Zane Engels (Northfield) SV-1 10-9
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Sam Harner (Northfield) TF 25-10
Northfield’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanship


Day 1 Bracket A

Quarterfinals

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Loyola Academy 51-19
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) Fall 0:33
133 – Gavin Jackson (STMA) over Adam Carpenter (Loyola) Fall 1:21
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Fall 1:35
145 – Tanner Becker (STMA) over John Walsh (Loyola) Fall 3:00
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 2:59
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Sam Thompson (Loyola) Fall 0:44
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Sebastian Gal (Loyola) Fall 0:50
189 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Quinn Herbert (Loyola) Dec 3-2
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Max O’Sullivan (STMA) Fall 0:56
285 – Joey Herbert (Loyola) over Evan Becker (STMA) Dec 2-0
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Landon Thoennes (STMA) Fall 3:19
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Brody Bergeron (STMA) Maj 9-0

Menomonie defeated Marion Central Catholic 34-27
121 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Josiah Perez (Marion) Dec 11-5
127 – Brayden Teunissen (Marion) over Aaron Howard (Menomonie) Dec 13-6
133 – Andrew Alvarado (Marion) over Easton Anderson (Menomonie) Fall 3:14
139 – Vance Williams (Marion) over Renner Stoll (Menomonie) Fall 1:21
145 – Jacob Anderson (Menomonie) over Josh Gawronski (Marion) Fall 2:46
152 – Luke Pember (Menomonie) over Connor Cassels (Marion) Fall 0:16
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion) over Ray Pember (Menomonie) Fall 0:56
172 – Max Astacio (Marion) over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) Dec 7-2
189 – Ben Helminski (Menomonie) over Dan French (Marion) Maj 15-6
215 – Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) over Owen Neuzil (Marion) Fall 0:40
285 – Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion) Fall 3:11
107 – Bailey Casey (Menomonie) over Austin Hagevold (Marion) Dec 2-1
114 – Anthony Alanis (Marion) over Brayten Casey (Menomonie) Dec 5-2

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Prairie Du Chien 28-26
107 – Liam Sommer (K-W) over Hunter Reid (PDC) Fall 4:58
114 – Bryan Jacobson (K-W) over Porter Kossman (PDC) Dec 5-2
121 – Ryan LaCanne (K-W) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 2:59
127 – Reed Sommer (K-W) over Mason Hird (PDC) Fall 1:42
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Masyn Hanson (K-W) Dec 8-2
139 – Trent Foss (K-W) over Mason Baumgartner (PDC) Dec 9-6
145 – Gavin Johnson (K-W) over Jackson Perkins (PDC) Maj 12-1
152 – Drew Hird (PDC) over Dillon Bartel (K-W) Dec 9-5
160 – Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) over Kiefer Olson (K-W) Dec 7-3
172 – Jeremiah Avery (PDC) over Myles Thompson (K-W) Maj 14-4
189 – Jack MacEachern (PDC) over Aidan Lindell (K-W) Dec 3-0
215 – Blake Thiry (PDC) over Will Van Epps (K-W) Maj 10-2
285 – Jack Simmons (PDC) over Charles Koncur (K-W) Fall 2:33

Staley defeated Rochester Mayo 51-10
107 – Gunner Dahms (Staley) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 0:19
114 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) Fall 2:21
121 – Creighton Daniels (Staley) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) Fall 3:42
127 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Adam Buenger (Mayo) Fall 2:33
133 – Miller Sipes (Staley) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) Fall 2:58
139 – Kellen Burger (Mayo) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) Dec 6-1
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Calder Sheehan (Mayo) Dec 3-1
152 – Corey Cronk (Staley) over Max Erickson (Mayo) Dec 8-6
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Carter Funk (Mayo) Fall 2:30
172 – Tyler Bower (Staley) over Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) Dec 7-6
189 – Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over TJ Shanks (Staley) Maj 13-3
215 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Maer Deng (Staley) Dec 10-6
285 – Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) over Caleb Loomis (Mayo) Inj 2:12

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Menomonie 49-15
133 – Gavin Jackson (STMA) over Easton Anderson (Menomonie) Fall 2:31
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Patrick Lafontaine (Menomonie) TF 16-0
145 – Tanner Becker (STMA) over Davon Grayson (Menomonie) Fall 1:22
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Luke Pember (Menomonie) Fall 3:21
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Walker Ferguson (Menomonie) Fall 2:34
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over John Higbie (Menomonie) Fall 1:10
189 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Ben Helminski (Menomonie) Maj 15-5
215 – Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) over Caleb Matheson (STMA) Fall 4:27
285 – Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) over Max O’Sullivan (STMA) Dec 9-3
107 – Eli Schultz (STMA) over Bailey Casey (Menomonie) Dec 9-3
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Brayten Casey (Menomonie) Dec 7-4
121 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Connor Surrette (STMA) Fall 3:04
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Aaron Howard (Menomonie) Maj 11-2

Staley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-23
107 – Gunner Dahms (Staley) over Liam Sommer (K-W) Maj 11-3
114 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Bryan Jacobson (K-W) Maj 14-2
121 – Ryan LaCanne (K-W) over Creighton Daniels (Staley) Dec 5-1
127 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Reed Sommer (K-W) Dec 4-0
133 – Miller Sipes (Staley) over Masyn Hanson (K-W) Dec 4-0
139 – Trent Foss (K-W) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) Dec 7-5
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Gavin Johnson (K-W) TF 19-4
152 – Dillon Bartel (K-W) over Corey Cronk (Staley) Fall 2:19
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Reuben Johnson (K-W) Fall 2:00
172 – Kiefer Olson (K-W) over Sage Wilson (Staley) Fall 2:21
189 – TJ Shanks (Staley) over Aidan Lindell (K-W) Maj 10-0
215 – Will Van Epps (K-W) over Maer Deng (Staley) TF 19-4
285 – Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) over Charles Koncur (K-W) Dec 4-0

Consolation Semifinals

Marion Central Catholic defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
127 – Brayden Teunissen (Marion) over Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) Fall 1:00
133 – Andrew Alvarado (Marion) over Adam Carpenter (Loyola) Fall 1:38
139 – Vance Williams (Marion) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Fall 0:43
145 – Josh Gawronski (Marion) over John Walsh (Loyola) Dec 13-6
152 – Sam Thompson (Loyola) over Connor Cassels (Marion) Fall 1:13
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 0:22
172 – Nic Astacio (Marion) over Sebastian Gal (Loyola) TF 16-1
189 – Quinn Herbert (Loyola) over Dan French (Marion) Fall 0:31
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Owen Neuzil (Marion) Fall 0:14
285 – Joey Herbert (Loyola) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion) Fall 2:48
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Austin Hagevold (Marion) Fall 1:31
114 – Anthony Alanis (Marion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Josiah Perez (Marion) Fall 2:56

Prairie Du Chien defeated Rochester Mayo 40-25
107 – Hunter Reid (PDC) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 1:34
114 – Porter Kossman (PDC) over Victor Peterson (Mayo) Fall 3:13
121 – Andrew Trimble (Mayo) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 1:59
127 – Mason Hird (PDC) over Adam Buenger (Mayo) Maj 13-4
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) Fall 0:35
139 – Kellen Burger (Mayo) over Mason Baumgartner (PDC) Maj 12-3
145 – Jackson Perkins (PDC) over Max Erickson (Mayo) Dec 4-3
152 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Drew Hird (PDC) Fall 2:33
160 – Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) over Carter Funk (Mayo) Dec 7-3
172 – Jeremiah Avery (PDC) over Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) Fall 0:40
189 – Lucas Peterson (Mayo) over Jack MacEachern (PDC) Fall 3:14
215 – Blake Thiry (PDC) over Sean Maloy (Mayo) Fall 1:06
285 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Jack Simmons (PDC) Dec 8-2

1st Place Match

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Staley 41-17
133 – Miller Sipes (Staley) over Gavin Jackson (STMA) Maj 11-3
139 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Matthew Shomin (Staley) Maj 11-0
145 – David Gleason (Staley) over Tanner Becker (STMA) Maj 17-6
152 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Corey Cronk (Staley) Fall 3:00
160 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Merrik Murray (Staley) Fall 1:50
172 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Tyler Bower (Staley) Fall 1:46
189 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over TJ Shanks (Staley) Fall 1:11
215 – Maer Deng (Staley) over Devon Dehmer (STMA) Dec 4-3
285 – Kamaha’o Grace (Staley) over Evan Becker (STMA) Dec 4-1
107 – Gunner Dahms (Staley) over Eli Schultz (STMA) Dec 7-4
114 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Parker Leverknight (Staley) Fall 3:35
121 – Brody Bergeron (STMA) over Creighton Daniels (Staley) Maj 9-0
127 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) Dec 8-3

3rd Place Match

Menomonie defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-28
107 – Bailey Casey (Menomonie) over Liam Sommer (K-W) Dec 7-4
114 – Brayten Casey (Menomonie) over Bryan Jacobson (K-W) Fall 5:18
121 – Aidan Aure (Menomonie) over Ryan LaCanne (K-W) Dec 6-3
127 – Aaron Howard (Menomonie) over Reed Sommer (K-W) Dec 7-2
133 – Masyn Hanson (K-W) over Easton Anderson (Menomonie) Fall 3:44
139 – Trent Foss (K-W) over Renner Stoll (Menomonie) Fall 2:50
145 – Gavin Johnson (K-W) over Jacob Anderson (Menomonie) Maj 11-0
152 – Dillon Bartel (K-W) over Luke Pember (Menomonie) Dec 9-3
160 – Ray Pember (Menomonie) over Myles Thompson (K-W) TF 19-4
172 – Kiefer Olson (K-W) over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) Dec 6-2
189 – Ben Helminski (Menomonie) over Aidan Lindell (K-W) Fall 4:43
215 – Will Van Epps (K-W) over Bryce Shepard (Menomonie) Fall 3:35
285 – Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) over Charles Koncur (K-W) Fall 1:57

5th Place Match

Marion Central Catholic defeated Prairie Du Chien 38-30
107 – Austin Hagevold (Marion) over Hunter Reid (PDC) Maj 10-2
114 – Anthony Alanis (Marion) over Porter Kossman (PDC) Fall 3:41
121 – Josiah Perez (Marion) over Brady Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 4:59
127 – Brayden Teunissen (Marion) over Mason Hird (PDC) Fall 2:29
133 – Drake Ingham (PDC) over Andrew Alvarado (Marion) Fall 3:50
139 – Vance Williams (Marion) over Mason Baumgartner (PDC) Fall 1:16
145 – Jackson Perkins (PDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Drew Hird (PDC) over Connor Cassels (Marion) Fall 2:44
160 – Jimmy Mastny (Marion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Max Astacio (Marion) over Bryce Lenzendorf (PDC) Maj 8-0
189 – Jeremiah Avery (PDC) over Dan French (Marion) Dec 3-1
215 – Blake Thiry (PDC) over Owen Neuzil (Marion) Fall 0:34
285 – Jack Simmons (PDC) over Kaleb Eckman (Marion) Dec 5-3

7th Place Match

Rochester Mayo defeated Loyola Academy 54-23
133 – Cameron Werneburg (Mayo) over Adam Carpenter (Loyola) Fall 1:04
139 – Kellen Burger (Mayo) over Alexander Hill (Loyola) Fall 1:48
145 – Max Erickson (Mayo) over John Walsh (Loyola) Fall 0:52
152 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Finn Miller (Loyola) Fall 1:03
160 – Deandre Swancutt (Mayo) over Sam Thompson (Loyola) Fall 3:52
172 – Carter Funk (Mayo) over Sebastian Gal (Loyola) Fall 3:16
189 – Quinn Herbert (Loyola) over Lucas Peterson (Mayo) Fall 0:29
215 – Kai Calcutt (Loyola) over Peter Ha (Mayo) Fall 0:32
285 – Ethan Peper (Mayo) over Joey Herbert (Loyola) Fall 1:30
107 – James Hemmila (Loyola) over Blake Steffes (Mayo) Fall 0:31
114 – Victor Peterson (Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Gavin Pardilla (Loyola) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) TF 16-0
127 – Adam Buenger (Mayo) over Mateo Hatzopoulos (Loyola) Fall 0:29

Day 1 Bracket B

Quarterfinals

Bemidji defeated Washington 30-24
121 – Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Noah Woods (Washington) Dec 5-1
127 – Eli Gonzalez (Washington) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) SV-1 4-2
133 – Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Dec 8-2
139 – Wyatt Medlin (Washington) over Nick Strand (Bemidji) Dec 6-4
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Ty White (Bemidji) Fall 1:26
152 – Alec Newby (Bemidji) over Cruise Brolley (Washington) Dec 7-3
160 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Talen Fairbanks (Bemidji) Dec 6-3
172 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Ricky Wuori Jr. (Bemidji) Dec 7-3
189 – Kallen Littler (Bemidji) over Wyatt Leman (Washington) Fall 4:50
215 – Josh Hoffer (Washington) over Nehemiah Schwinghammer (Bemidji) Fall 3:37
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Sean Thornton (Washington) Dec 5-0
107 – Oscar Hanks (Bemidji) over Zed Hulet (Washington) Fall 0:30
114 – Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 1:17

Muskego defeated Park Hill 36-34
152 – Mason Drout (Muskego) over Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) Fall 2:33
160 – Jake Arrington (Park Hill) over Peter Madia (Muskego) Fall 5:26
172 – Ryker Morgan (Muskego) over Mason Turner (Park Hill) Fall 3:18
189 – Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) over Colin Foley (Muskego) TF 17-2
215 – Zach Current (Muskego) over Ethan Hall (Park Hill) Fall 1:52
285 – Dominic Schnier (Muskego) over Jacob Conway (Park Hill) Fall 1:36
107 – Caden Brayfield (Park Hill) over Cooper Herzig (Muskego) Maj 10-2
114 – Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) over Brady Austin (Muskego) TF 17-1
121 – Erik Egstad (Park Hill) over Mason Techmeier (Muskego) Fall 1:39
127 – Cael Zelinski (Muskego) over Ryan Egstad (Park Hill) Fall 3:14
133 – Davion Seymour (Park Hill) over Lucas Drout (Muskego) Fall 3:01
139 – JT Brandstatter (Muskego) over Robby Hanna-White (Park Hill) Fall 0:44
145 – Noah Johnson (Park Hill) over Mason Duerwachter (Muskego) Dec 8-4
Park Hill’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for misconduct- Mason Brayfield

Liberty defeated Jackson County Central 36-27
121 – Rex Fortenberry (Liberty) over Dallas Gossen (JCC) Dec 8-3
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Ryder Fortenberry (Liberty) Dec 7-5
133 – Keegan Green (Liberty) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 1:16
139 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Ryland Moss (Liberty) Fall 0:58
145 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Damian Dale (Liberty) Fall 1:57
152 – Zandon Hopson (Liberty) over Quinn Landherr (JCC) Maj 9-0
160 – Jacob Rodgers (Liberty) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) TF 15-0
172 – Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) over Seth Stai (JCC) Dec 5-0
189 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Bryce Crawford (Liberty) Fall 5:46
215 – Maddux Botma (Liberty) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 5:32
285 – Luke Spires (Liberty) over Braydan Winter (JCC) Fall 4:47
107 – Carson Miles (Liberty) over Kyler Thier (JCC) Dec 5-2
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) Fall 1:17

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Holmen 42-16
121 – Noah Schaefer (Z-M) over Noah Henderson (Holmen) Dec 6-3
127 – Ryan Stimets (Z-M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Jack Krier (Z-M) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) TF 18-2
139 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Myles Ramer (Z-M) Maj 9-0
145 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Ben Murray (Z-M) Dec 8-7
152 – Laiken Copeman (Z-M) over AJ Alesch (Holmen) Maj 13-4
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) Fall 2:17
172 – Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) over Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) Dec 10-7
189 – Owen Lexvold (Z-M) over Blake Goyette (Holmen) Fall 0:19
215 – Christian Holm (Z-M) over Mason Helgerson (Holmen) Dec 4-2
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
107 – Brock Needham (Holmen) over Samuel Moore (Z-M) Dec 6-4
114 – Jent Beyer (Z-M) over Kaleb Runde (Holmen) Fall 5:47

Semifinals

Bemidji defeated Muskego 31-27
127 – Cael Zelinski (Muskego) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Dec 6-2
133 – Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) over Nathan Schanen (Muskego) Fall 0:38
139 – Nick Strand (Bemidji) over JT Brandstatter (Muskego) Dec 11-5
145 – Mason Duerwachter (Muskego) over Lincoln Schmitt (Bemidji) Dec 4-0
152 – Alec Newby (Bemidji) over Mason Drout (Muskego) Maj 13-2
160 – Peter Madia (Muskego) over Talen Fairbanks (Bemidji) SV-1 8-6
172 – Ricky Wuori Jr. (Bemidji) over Colin Foley (Muskego) Fall 1:29
189 – Ryker Morgan (Muskego) over Kohen Donat (Bemidji) Fall 2:24
215 – Zach Current (Muskego) over Nehemiah Schwinghammer (Bemidji) Fall 5:37
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Dominic Schnier (Muskego) Fall 5:58
107 – Cooper Herzig (Muskego) over Oscar Hanks (Bemidji) Fall 4:24
114 – Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) over Brady Austin (Muskego) Dec 11-8
121 – Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Mason Techmeier (Muskego) Dec 6-0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Liberty 43-9
127 – Ryan Stimets (Z-M) over Joseph Pabustan (Liberty) Fall 0:39
133 – Jack Krier (Z-M) over Keegan Green (Liberty) Maj 9-0
139 – Myles Ramer (Z-M) over Ryland Moss (Liberty) Fall 2:58
145 – Ben Murray (Z-M) over Damian Dale (Liberty) Dec 6-5
152 – Laiken Copeman (Z-M) over Zandon Hopson (Liberty) Dec 4-0
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Jeremy LeBlanc (Liberty) Dec 7-4
172 – Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) over Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) Dec 7-4
189 – Owen Lexvold (Z-M) over Bryce Crawford (Liberty) Dec 10-9
215 – Max Ramer (Z-M) over Maddux Botma (Liberty) Fall 1:08
285 – Luke Spires (Liberty) over Christian Holm (Z-M) Dec 7-2
107 – Samuel Moore (Z-M) over Carson Miles (Liberty) Dec 3-2
114 – Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) over Jent Beyer (Z-M) Dec 12-9
121 – Noah Schaefer (Z-M) over Julian King (Liberty) Fall 5:51

Consolation Semifinals

Washington defeated Park Hill 50-24
107 – Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) over Zed Hulet (Washington) Fall 1:13
114 – Erik Egstad (Park Hill) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 1:12
121 – Noah Woods (Washington) over Kellen Schanz (Park Hill) Fall 2:56
127 – Eli Gonzalez (Washington) over Ryan Egstad (Park Hill) Fall 1:51
133 – Timmy Smith (Washington) over Davion Seymour (Park Hill) Dec 7-0
139 – Wyatt Medlin (Washington) over Robby Hanna-White (Park Hill) Fall 1:21
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Noah Johnson (Park Hill) Fall 1:05
152 – Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) over Tyler Brown (Washington) Fall 4:48
160 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Jake Arrington (Park Hill) Fall 1:39
172 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Mason Turner (Park Hill) TF 15-0
189 – Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) over Wyatt Leman (Washington) Fall 1:25
215 – Josh Hoffer (Washington) over Ethan Hall (Park Hill) Fall 0:39
285 – Sean Thornton (Washington) over Jacob Conway (Park Hill) Fall 3:15

Jackson County Central defeated Holmen 45-30
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Camden Thiele (Holmen) over Ulises Bouakham (JCC) Fall 4:45
139 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) Dec 8-4
145 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Dom Ammerman (Holmen) Fall 4:44
152 – AJ Alesch (Holmen) over Quinn Landherr (JCC) Fall 5:49
160 – Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) over Braeden Tufvesson (JCC) Fall 4:56
172 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) Fall 0:23
189 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Blake Goyette (Holmen) Fall 1:51
215 – Braydan Winter (JCC) over Mason Helgerson (Holmen) Fall 2:42
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:59
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Brock Needham (Holmen) Fall 4:49
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Kaleb Runde (Holmen) Fall 3:20
121 – Noah Henderson (Holmen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st Place Match

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Bemidji 39-16
133 – Jack Krier (Z-M) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 4-1
139 – Nick Strand (Bemidji) over Myles Ramer (Z-M) Dec 8-4
145 – Ben Murray (Z-M) over Lincoln Schmitt (Bemidji) Fall 0:24
152 – Alec Newby (Bemidji) over Laiken Copeman (Z-M) Dec 4-3
160 – Kaleb Lochner (Z-M) over Talen Fairbanks (Bemidji) Fall 4:26
172 – Wilson Nordquist (Z-M) over Ricky Wuori Jr. (Bemidji) Dec 9-3
189 – Owen Lexvold (Z-M) over Kallen Littler (Bemidji) Dec 8-5
215 – Kohen Donat (Bemidji) over Max Ramer (Z-M) Maj 11-2
285 – Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Christian Holm (Z-M) Dec 2-1
107 – Samuel Moore (Z-M) over Oscar Hanks (Bemidji) Fall 1:10
114 – Jent Beyer (Z-M) over Casey Sisneros (Bemidji) Fall 3:57
121 – Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) over Noah Schaefer (Z-M) Dec 3-2
127 – Ryan Stimets (Z-M) over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) Fall 1:26

3rd Place Match

Liberty defeated Muskego 42-24
107 – Carson Miles (Liberty) over Cooper Herzig (Muskego) TF 19-4
114 – Gunner Ortiz (Liberty) over Joel Zelinski (Muskego) TF 21-6
121 – Rex Fortenberry (Liberty) over Thomas Mattsen (Muskego) Dec 7-0
127 – Cael Zelinski (Muskego) over Joseph Pabustan (Liberty) Fall 1:44
133 – Keegan Green (Liberty) over Lucas Drout (Muskego) Maj 14-1
139 – Ryland Moss (Liberty) over JT Brandstatter (Muskego) Inj 4:00
145 – Mason Duerwachter (Muskego) over Damian Dale (Liberty) Fall 3:37
152 – Zandon Hopson (Liberty) over Mason Drout (Muskego) Fall 1:40
160 – Jacob Rodgers (Liberty) over Peter Madia (Muskego) Fall 5:30
172 – Jeremy LeBlanc (Liberty) over Ryker Morgan (Muskego) Dec 14-7
189 – Mitchell Wheeler (Liberty) over Colin Foley (Muskego) Maj 15-4
215 – Zach Current (Muskego) over Maddux Botma (Liberty) Fall 1:10
285 – Dominic Schnier (Muskego) over Luke Spires (Liberty) Fall 0:50

5th Place Match

Washington defeated Jackson County Central 42-25
107 – Kyler Thier (JCC) over Lucas Bach (Washington) Fall 3:51
114 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Zed Hulet (Washington) Fall 1:25
121 – Noah Woods (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 9-8
133 – Timmy Smith (Washington) over Geovany Munoz Mazarieuos (JCC) Fall 2:56
139 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Wyatt Medlin (Washington) Maj 12-3
145 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Cael Entriken (JCC) Fall 0:29
152 – Quinn Landherr (JCC) over Cruise Brolley (Washington) Dec 6-3
160 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Karsen Janssen (JCC) Fall 1:18
172 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Seth Stai (JCC) Fall 5:08
189 – Ryan Haley (JCC) over Wyatt Leman (Washington) Dec 9-4
215 – Josh Hoffer (Washington) over Braydan Winter (JCC) Fall 2:46
285 – Sean Thornton (Washington) over Micheal Hansen (JCC) Fall 1:29

7th Place Match

Holmen defeated Park Hill 34-27
133 – Camden Thiele (Holmen) over Davion Seymour (Park Hill) Dec 8-4
139 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Robby Hanna-White (Park Hill) Fall 0:19
145 – Noah Johnson (Park Hill) over Dom Ammerman (Holmen) Dec 12-5
152 – AJ Alesch (Holmen) over Grant Armentrout (Park Hill) Fall 5:27
160 – Jake Arrington (Park Hill) over Nathan Snodgrass (Holmen) Fall 3:21
172 – Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) over Mason Turner (Park Hill) Maj 9-0
189 – Jim Humphrey (Park Hill) over Emerson Lau-Melby (Holmen) TF 15-0
215 – Ethan Hall (Park Hill) over Mason Helgerson (Holmen) Dec 5-1
285 – Tristen Brennan (Holmen) over Jacob Conway (Park Hill) Fall 3:00
107 – Brock Needham (Holmen) over Caden Brayfield (Park Hill) Dec 4-3
114 – Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) over Kaleb Runde (Holmen) Maj 11-2
121 – Noah Henderson (Holmen) over Erik Egstad (Park Hill) Fall 2:39
127 – Kellen Schanz (Park Hill) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Day 1 Bracket C

Quarterfinals

Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Northfield 52-21
121 – Andrew Garcia (SPX) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) TF 16-0
127 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 1:07
133 – Dillan Chisam (SPX) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 0:17
139 – Zane Engels (Northfield) over Austin Westfall (SPX) Fall 1:22
145 – Gable Gross (SPX) over Sam Harner (Northfield) Fall 1:26
152 – Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) over Jamison Baker (Northfield) Fall 0:51
160 – Colin Staab (Northfield) over Joshua Quintero (SPX) Fall 1:00
172 – Ty Ward (SPX) over Iah Schweich (Northfield) TF 16-1
189 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Jackson Rotterman (SPX) Dec 5-4
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Forest Allen (Northfield) Fall 0:18
285 – Kyler Kuhn (SPX) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 3:16
107 – Jordan Bell (SPX) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Fall 3:39
114 – Dylan Hall (SPX) over Drew Pribyl (Northfield) Fall 1:17

Hersey defeated Hastings 37-22
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Fall 3:27
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) Dec 6-2
133 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) Fall 3:35
139 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Rodrigo Arceo (Hersey) Dec 2-0
145 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Maj 11-1
152 – Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Maj 14-4
160 – Tim Boldt (Hersey) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) Dec 13-7
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Nolan Saccone (Hersey) Maj 9-1
189 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) Fall 3:15
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Nick Larsen (Hersey) Fall 0:58
285 – Gus Dammann (Hersey) over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) Fall 2:43
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over William Bainbridge (Hastings) Dec 7-2
114 – Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) over Rocco Iallonardo (Hastings) TF 16-1

LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Apple Valley 39-32
107 – Saitaro Kong (AV) over Cullen Jorgensen (LCA) Fall 1:05
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LCA) over Evan Marvin (AV) Fall 2:00
121 – Roger Flege (LCA) over Maverick Beaty (AV) Fall 1:14
127 – Tyler Reed (AV) over Michael Jones (LCA) Fall 3:56
133 – Sebastian Castin (AV) over Grady Nicklay (LCA) TF 18-2
139 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Waylon Hargrove (LCA) Fall 2:21
145 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Marcus Klar (LCA) Dec 7-0
152 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Zach Malin (LCA) Fall 3:24
160 – Trevor Paulson (LCA) over AJ Garcia (AV) Dec 4-3
172 – David Malin (LCA) over Myles Matthies (AV) Fall 1:08
189 – Tyson Martin (LCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Brady Lehnerr (LCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brett Ziolkowski (LCA) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 1:34

Vacaville defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-15
121 – Landon Borchers (Vacaville) over Brody Banse (GETMM) Fall 4:40
127 – Wyatt Sandoval (Vacaville) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) TF 16-0
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) TF 16-0
139 – Ben Giangrasso (Vacaville) over Layne Fry (GETMM) TF 15-0
145 – Jackson Blaken (GETMM) over Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) Dec 6-5
152 – Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) over Landon Windsor (GETMM) Dec 13-7
160 – Carson Howell (Vacaville) over Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) Dec 7-4
172 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Fall 0:55
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) Fall 3:00
215 – Mario Lopez (Vacaville) over Cale Pickering (GETMM) Fall 3:43
285 – Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) over Ezra Cremo (Vacaville) Fall 1:02
107 – Colton Koss (GETMM) over Ethan Busby (Vacaville) Fall 3:17
114 – Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) over Koda Purney (GETMM) TF 20-5

Semifinals

Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Hersey 36-30
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Jordan Bell (SPX) Fall 4:32
114 – Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) over Dylan Hall (SPX) Fall 1:29
121 – Esteban Delgado (Hersey) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 0:24
127 – Elijah Garza (Hersey) over Andrew Garcia (SPX) Dec 11-4
133 – Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) over Dillan Chisam (SPX) Dec 8-4
139 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Austin Westfall (SPX) Fall 4:53
145 – Gable Gross (SPX) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Dec 6-2
152 – Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) over Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) Fall 2:00
160 – Noah Gonzalez (SPX) over Tim Boldt (Hersey) Fall 1:25
172 – Ty Ward (SPX) over Nolan Saccone (Hersey) Fall 3:53
189 – Jackson Rotterman (SPX) over Anthony Cambria (Hersey) Dec 7-4
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Nick Larsen (Hersey) Fall 0:50
285 – Kyler Kuhn (SPX) over Gus Dammann (Hersey) Fall 5:53

Vacaville defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 35-21
127 – Wyatt Sandoval (Vacaville) over Michael Jones (LCA) Maj 9-0
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Grady Nicklay (LCA) Fall 1:27
139 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Waylon Hargrove (LCA) Fall 0:59
145 – Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) over Marcus Klar (LCA) TF 16-0
152 – Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) over Zach Malin (LCA) Dec 6-2
160 – Carson Howell (Vacaville) over Trevor Paulson (LCA) Dec 7-1
172 – David Malin (LCA) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Dec 6-2
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Tyson Martin (LCA) Dec 13-6
215 – Brady Lehnerr (LCA) over Brady Wight (Vacaville) Fall 1:46
285 – Brett Ziolkowski (LCA) over Ezra Cremo (Vacaville) Fall 0:50
107 – Ethan Busby (Vacaville) over Cullen Jorgensen (LCA) Fall 1:13
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LCA) over Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) Dec 11-4
121 – Roger Flege (LCA) over Landon Borchers (Vacaville) Dec 3-2
Vacaville’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Northfield 42-28
127 – Presley McCrae (Hastings) over Talyn Blankenberger (Northfield) Fall 0:46
133 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Caden Staab (Northfield) Dec 5-2
139 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Zane Engels (Northfield) Fall 0:47
145 – Mark Svoboda (Hastings) over Sam Harner (Northfield) Dec 8-4
152 – Jamison Baker (Northfield) over Bennett Brockman (Hastings) Fall 4:31
160 – Colin Staab (Northfield) over Kasen Esterby (Hastings) Maj 15-4
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Iah Schweich (Northfield) Fall 2:00
189 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Devon Yang (Hastings) Fall 0:30
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Joran Peterson (Northfield) Fall 0:23
285 – Noah Ackerman (Northfield) over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) Fall 1:27
107 – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Beckett Edstrom (Hastings) Fall 1:21
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Drew Pribyl (Northfield) Fall 3:41
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) Fall 1:40

Apple Valley defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 42-30
107 – Colton Koss (GETMM) over Saitaro Kong (AV) Fall 5:23
114 – Koda Purney (GETMM) over Evan Marvin (AV) Fall 5:25
121 – Andrew Roskosh (AV) over Brody Banse (GETMM) Fall 2:00
127 – Tyler Reed (AV) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) Fall 2:49
133 – Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Fall 2:27
139 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Layne Fry (GETMM) Fall 0:29
145 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Jackson Blaken (GETMM) DQ
152 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Landon Windsor (GETMM) Fall 3:24
160 – Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) over AJ Garcia (AV) Dec 9-8
172 – Myles Matthies (AV) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Fall 2:59
189 – Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) over Wes Wolke (AV) Fall 0:52
215 – Malik Quadri (AV) over Cale Pickering (GETMM) Fall 1:59
285 – Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) over Xavier Allen (AV) Fall 0:07
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.’s team score was adjusted by -3.0 for flag misconduct

1st Place Match

Vacaville defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 35-20
107 – Jordan Bell (SPX) over Ethan Busby (Vacaville) Dec 6-3
114 – Eli Almarinez (Vacaville) over Dylan Hall (SPX) Fall 5:30
121 – Landon Borchers (Vacaville) over Andrew Garcia (SPX) Dec 4-2
127 – Eldon Summerfield (Vacaville) over Cole Graham (SPX) Fall 0:29
133 – Ryan Espiritu (Vacaville) over Dillan Chisam (SPX) Maj 9-1
139 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Austin Westfall (SPX) Fall 1:10
145 – Isaac Padilla (Vacaville) over Gable Gross (SPX) TB-1 5-2
152 – Marco Dalakishvili (SPX) over Ayden Ducharme (Vacaville) Maj 14-4
160 – Noah Gonzalez (SPX) over Carson Howell (Vacaville) Fall 3:32
172 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Ty Ward (SPX) Maj 10-2
189 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Jackson Rotterman (SPX) Dec 10-3
215 – Rylan Kuhn (SPX) over Brady Wight (Vacaville) Maj 11-0
285 – Kyler Kuhn (SPX) over Mario Lopez (Vacaville) Dec 10-3

3rd Place Match

LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Hersey 38-24
133 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Grady Nicklay (LCA) TF 19-2
139 – Waylon Hargrove (LCA) over Rodrigo Arceo (Hersey) Dec 5-0
145 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Marcus Klar (LCA) Fall 2:25
152 – Zach Malin (LCA) over Frankie Tagoe (Hersey) TF 17-2
160 – Trevor Paulson (LCA) over Tim Boldt (Hersey) Dec 7-4
172 – David Malin (LCA) over Nolan Saccone (Hersey) Fall 0:25
189 – Tyson Martin (LCA) over Anthony Cambria (Hersey) TF 15-0
215 – Brett Ziolkowski (LCA) over Diego Arceo (Hersey) Maj 12-0
285 – Brady Lehnerr (LCA) over Gus Dammann (Hersey) Fall 0:40
107 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jake Fitzpatrick (LCA) over Anthony Orozco-Diaz (Hersey) Fall 5:23
121 – Esteban Delgado (Hersey) over Roger Flege (LCA) Dec 8-6
127 – Abdullokh Khakimov (Hersey) over Michael Jones (LCA) Maj 18-4

5th Place Match

Hastings defeated Apple Valley 34-27
107 – William Bainbridge (Hastings) over Saitaro Kong (AV) Dec 11-7
114 – Gavin Lambert (Hastings) over Evan Marvin (AV) Maj 13-3
121 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Maverick Beaty (AV) Fall 0:27
127 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Tyler Reed (AV) Dec 10-5
133 – Sebastian Castin (AV) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) TF 16-0
139 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Fall 2:34
145 – Noah Trottier (AV) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Dec 12-9
152 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) Dec 7-2
160 – AJ Garcia (AV) over Hunter Hoff (Hastings) TF 16-1
172 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Jaxson Gross (AV) Fall 1:31
189 – Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) over Myles Matthies (AV) Fall 2:27
215 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Malik Quadri (AV) over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) Fall 1:11
Apple Valley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for straps 172 lbs

7th Place Match

Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. defeated Northfield 33-28
107 – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Colton Koss (GETMM) Dec 2-1
114 – Koda Purney (GETMM) over Drew Pribyl (Northfield) Fall 1:38
121 – Brody Banse (GETMM) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) Dec 10-4
127 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM) Fall 1:27
133 – Jayce Stetzer (GETMM) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:02
139 – Sam Harner (Northfield) over Layne Fry (GETMM) Dec 8-1
145 – Zane Engels (Northfield) over Scott Johnson (GETMM) Maj 11-3
152 – Landon Windsor (GETMM) over Jamison Baker (Northfield) Dec 8-2
160 – Gunnar Johnson (GETMM) over Colin Staab (Northfield) Dec 4-3
172 – Iah Schweich (Northfield) over Hunter Lefler (GETMM) Fall 3:48
189 – Aaron Dunigan (GETMM) over Forest Allen (Northfield) Fall 3:39
215 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Cale Pickering (GETMM) Fall 0:17
285 – Cisco Jimenez (GETMM) over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) Fall 0:52

Day 1 Bracket D

Quarterfinals

Bettendorf defeated Caledonia-Houston 56-16
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Braxton Lange (C-H) Maj 18-6
139 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Jordon Beeman (C-H) TF 16-0
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Fall 3:07
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf) Maj 10-1
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Will Allen (C-H) Fall 0:24
172 – Armon Williams (Bettendorf) over Cooper Allen (C-H) Fall 3:45
189 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Fall 1:09
215 – Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) TF 15-0
285 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) over Rae’Shaun Smith (C-H) Fall 0:46
107 – Aiden Burns (C-H) over Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) Fall 5:03
114 – Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 3:01

Stillwater defeated Xavier 29-25
121 – Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Fall 1:03
127 – Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) over Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) Fall 4:22
133 – Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) over Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) Dec 5-2
139 – Anthony Basile (Xavier) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Maj 19-7
145 – Kyle Levesque (Xavier) over Cael Spates (Stillwater) Maj 11-3
152 – Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over vinny Rivera (Xavier) Maj 17-8
160 – Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) over John Lagana (Xavier) Dec 7-1
172 – Maximus Morse (Xavier) over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) Maj 12-3
189 – MaCallen Rodriguez (Stillwater) over Max ,Zajac (Xavier) Dec 9-6
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Charles Weidman (Xavier) Dec 8-4
285 – Andrew Olson (Stillwater) over Alden Gaboury (Xavier) Fall 1:04
107 – Cade Elzen (Stillwater) over Zack Dixon (Xavier) Maj 10-1
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Maj 16-3

Shakopee defeated Marshfield 52-18
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 18-10
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) Fall 1:51
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Easton Ledden (Marshfield) Fall 3:33
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Fall 1:40
145 – Kyle Linville (Shakopee) over Joseph White (Marshfield) Fall 1:44
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Fall 0:15
160 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Fall 0:49
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Carson Hartmann (Shakopee) TF 15-0
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 2:25
215 – Mason Seidl (Marshfield) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Dec 9-4
285 – Max Coles (Shakopee) over Bob Shearer (Marshfield) Maj 12-0
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:58
114 – Ben Suchta (Shakopee) over Carter Williquette (Marshfield) Fall 3:19

Chatfield defeated Glenbard North 50-12
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Chris Gutierrez (GN) Fall 2:50
114 – Dominick Marre (GN) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 4-3
121 – Kalani Khiev (GN) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) Dec 8-4
127 – Christian Chavez (GN) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Dec 6-1
133 – Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over Trey Thompson (GN) Fall 1:28
139 – Alden Pearson (Chatfield) over Richard Morales (GN) Maj 15-4
145 – Rylan Kradle (GN) over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) Dec 3-0
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Treshon Williams (GN) Fall 1:44
160 – Ben Carrier (Chatfield) over Jonathan Stakenas (GN) Fall 0:42
172 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Tyler Ott (GN) Maj 13-2
189 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Julian Holland (GN) Fall 0:27
215 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Brian Petrancosta (GN) Fall 2:38
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Dominic DiMaria (GN) Fall 0:41

Semifinals

Bettendorf defeated Stillwater 32-25
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 1:45
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) Maj 16-4
139 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Dec 13-7
145 – Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Dec 15-10
152 – Cael Spates (Stillwater) over David Currie (Bettendorf) Maj 11-0
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Fall 5:32
172 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Cooper Agosta (Bettendorf) Dec 4-3
189 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) over MaCallen Rodriguez (Stillwater) Fall 0:33
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) Fall 1:13
285 – Andrew Olson (Stillwater) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Fall 5:48
107 – Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) over Cade Elzen (Stillwater) Dec 5-1
114 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Jayden Luna (Bettendorf) Dec 9-2
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Maj 19-8

Chatfield defeated Shakopee 29-26
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Fall 5:25
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 3-1
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Alden Pearson (Chatfield) TF 17-1
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Kyle Linville (Shakopee) Maj 12-1
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) Fall 5:41
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) Maj 9-0
172 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Maj 13-3
189 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Fall 2:50
215 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Dominic Heim (Shakopee) Dec 5-1
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Dec 4-3
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) Maj 11-3
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 10-5
121 – Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) over Ryan Bruckner (Shakopee) Maj 13-4

Consolation Semifinals

Xavier defeated Caledonia-Houston 48-15
127 – Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) over Braxton Lange (C-H) Dec 5-4
139 – Anthony Basile (Xavier) over Tanner Ginther (C-H) Fall 4:16
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Kyle Levesque (Xavier) Dec 11-6
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over vinny Rivera (Xavier) Dec 10-3
160 – John Lagana (Xavier) over Will Allen (C-H) Dec 12-6
172 – Maximus Morse (Xavier) over Cooper Allen (C-H) Fall 2:53
189 – Anthony Von Arx (C-H) over Nick Fox (Xavier) Fall 1:22
215 – Charles Weidman (Xavier) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Fall 2:36
285 – Alden Gaboury (Xavier) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) Fall 5:23
107 – Aiden Burns (C-H) over Zack Dixon (Xavier) Dec 5-1
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 0:39
121 – Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) over Caden Hauser (C-H) Fall 0:35

Glenbard North defeated Marshfield 34-23
107 – Chris Gutierrez (GN) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Dec 7-6
114 – Dominick Marre (GN) over Carter Williquette (Marshfield) Fall 1:58
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Isaac Velasco (GN) Dec 14-7
127 – Kalani Khiev (GN) over Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) TF 22-7
133 – Christian Chavez (GN) over Easton Ledden (Marshfield) Dec 2-1
139 – Richard Morales (GN) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Dec 4-1
145 – Rylan Kradle (GN) over Joseph White (Marshfield) TF 15-0
152 – Treshon Williams (GN) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Fall 2:28
160 – Grayden Rode (Marshfield) over Erik Esquivel (GN) Fall 3:00
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Jonathan Stakenas (GN) Fall 1:17
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Tyler Ott (GN) Dec 9-3
215 – Brian Petrancosta (GN) over Mason Seidl (Marshfield) Dec 2-1
285 – Bob Shearer (Marshfield) over Dominic DiMaria (GN) Fall 1:21
Marshfield’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

1st Place Match

Chatfield defeated Bettendorf 39-30
133 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 7-3
139 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Alden Pearson (Chatfield) TF 19-3
145 – Jack Dornack (Chatfield) over Javen Dean (Bettendorf) Fall 2:47
152 – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over David Currie (Bettendorf) Fall 0:49
160 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) Fall 3:17
172 – Ayden Miner (Chatfield) over Armon Williams (Bettendorf) Dec 3-2
189 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Maj 15-2
215 – Will Boelter (Chatfield) over Ronan Numkena (Bettendorf) Fall 1:13
285 – Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Fall 1:15
107 – Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) over Hudson Fleming (Bettendorf) Fall 1:49
114 – Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Jayden Luna (Bettendorf) Fall 0:36
121 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) Fall 0:50
127 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) Fall 1:34

3rd Place Match

Shakopee defeated Stillwater 41-21
133 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Isaac Leonard (Stillwater) Dec 5-1
139 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) Maj 11-1
145 – Kyle Linville (Shakopee) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Fall 1:51
152 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Cael Spates (Stillwater) Fall 1:01
160 – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Fall 0:51
172 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Sam Doughty (Stillwater) Fall 1:42
189 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) Dec 3-2
215 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 1:30
285 – Andrew Olson (Stillwater) over Max Coles (Shakopee) Dec 6-2
107 – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Cade Elzen (Stillwater) Maj 14-0
114 – Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 9-4
121 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) Fall 3:30
127 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 2:51

5th Place Match

Xavier defeated Glenbard North 42-19
107 – Chris Gutierrez (GN) over Zack Dixon (Xavier) Dec 8-3
114 – Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) over Dominick Marre (GN) Fall 5:03
121 – Kalani Khiev (GN) over Seamus Hallinan (Xavier) Maj 12-1
127 – Braylon Gonzalez (Xavier) over Christian Chavez (GN) Dec 9-7
133 – Kevin Kasperowski (Xavier) over Trey Thompson (GN) Dec 11-4
139 – Cael Loria (Xavier) over Richard Morales (GN) Fall 1:22
145 – Anthony Basile (Xavier) over Rylan Kradle (GN) Fall 3:40
152 – Kyle Levesque (Xavier) over Treshon Williams (GN) Dec 7-3
160 – John Lagana (Xavier) over Jonathan Stakenas (GN) Fall 3:43
172 – Maximus Morse (Xavier) over Tyler Ott (GN) Dec 6-5
189 – Julian Holland (GN) over Nick Fox (Xavier) Fall 1:29
215 – Charles Weidman (Xavier) over Jacob Hillyer (GN) Fall 0:24
285 – Brian Petrancosta (GN) over Alden Gaboury (Xavier) Fall 1:41

7th Place Match

Marshfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 42-25
133 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Easton Ledden (Marshfield) Maj 12-2
139 – Tanner Ginther (C-H) over Tristan Merchant (Marshfield) Dec 5-2
145 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Joseph White (Marshfield) Fall 1:56
152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Dalton Hagen (Marshfield) Fall 4:41
160 – Grayden Rode (Marshfield) over Will Allen (C-H) Dec 6-4
172 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Cooper Allen (C-H) Fall 1:16
189 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Anthony Von Arx (C-H) Fall 1:32
215 – Mason Seidl (Marshfield) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Dec 4-3
285 – Bob Shearer (Marshfield) over Logan Kinstler (C-H) Fall 2:32
107 – Ava Gardner (Marshfield) over Mason Van Gundy (C-H) Fall 1:37
114 – Aiden Burns (C-H) over Carter Williquette (Marshfield) Fall 4:33
121 – Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) over Aaren Kulas (C-H) Fall 1:33
127 – Kashton Kilty (Marshfield) over Caden Hauser (C-H) Fall 1:27

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?